Getting recruited to college soccer is a serious game

Learn about our player profiles here
+ ADD A PLAYER
The Girls Academy Sep 09, 2022

Girls Academy embarks on 2022-23 season with 92 member clubs

The 2022-2023 Girls Academy (GA) season is officially underway, and the league will feature 92 total member clubs across nine conferences.

GA clubs nationwide are competing as members of the following conferences: Frontier, Mid-America, Mid-Atlantic, Mountain West, Northeast, Northwest, Pacific Northwest, Southeast and Southwest. To view the league’s full regular season schedule and standings, click here.

See below for a full breakdown of how the GA’s conference alignment will look this season.

FRONTIER CONFERENCE
BVB International Academy NTX (Carrolton, TX)
Houston Dash (Houston, TX)
Kansas Rush Soccer Club (Olathe, KS)
Lonestar SC (Austin, TX)
Lou Fusz Athletic (St. Louis, MO)
Louisiana TDP Elite (Baton Rouge, LA)
Renegades Soccer Club (Richardson, TX)
RISE Soccer Club (Houston, TX)
San Antonio City SC (San Antonio, TX)
St. Louis Development Academy (St. Louis, MO)
MID-AMERICA CONFERENCE
East Division
Central Illinois United (Rantoul, IL)
CVSA Evolution (Hudson, OH)
Michigan Jaguars FC (Novi, MI)
Lexington Sporting Club (Lexington, KY)
Nationals Blue (Detroit, MI)
Nationals Gray (Detroit, MI)
Sockers FC (Chicago, IL)
West Division
Cincinnati United Premier (Cincinnati, OH)
Chicago FC United (Glenview, IL)
Indy Premier United (Noblesville, IN)
Salvo SC (Rosemount, MN)
SC Wave (Brookfield, WI)
Tonka Fusion Elite (Plymouth, MN)
VSA Rush (Waukee, IA)
MID-ATLANTIC CONFERENCE
Baltimore Armour (Baltimore, MD)
Baltimore Celtic (Baltimore, MD)
Beadling SC (Bridgeville, PA)
Century United FC (Pittsburgh, PA)
Metro ASA (Alexandria, VA)
Philadelphia Ukrainian Nationals (Philadelphia, PA)
PA Classics (Manheim, PA)
Real Jersey FC (Medford, NJ)
SJEB FC (Pitman, NJ)
Skyline Elite SC (Charlottesville, VA)
Sporting Delaware (Wilmington, DE)
TSJ FC Virginia (Leesburg, VA)
MOUNTAIN WEST CONFERENCE
ALBION SC Las Vegas (Las Vegas, NV)
Broomfield Soccer Club (Broomfield, CO)
Colorado Rush (Littleton, CO)
Las Vegas Sports Academy (Las Vegas, NV)
New Mexico Soccer Academy (Albuquerque, NM)
Rio Rapids SC (Albuquerque, NM)
Utah Celtic FC (Highland, UT)
Wasatch SC (Kaysville, UT)
NORTHEAST CONFERENCE
Cedar Stars Academy – Monmouth (Trinton Falls, NJ)
Cedar Stars Academy – Bergen (Teaneck, NJ)
Long Island SC (Glen Cove, NY)
NEFC (Mendon, MA)
New York Soccer Club (Purchase, NY)
Oakwood SC (Glastonbury, CT)
Rochester NYFC Youth (West Henrietta, NY)
Seacoast United (Epping, NH)
South Shore Select (Hingham, MA)
STA (Morris Plains, NJ)
Syracuse Development Academy (Solvay, NY)
NORTHWEST CONFERENCE
Almaden FC (San Jose, CA)
Clovis Crossfire (Clovis, CA)
Lamorinda SC (Orinda, CA)
Los Gatos United (Los Gatos, CA)
Sacramento United (Sacramento, CA)
San Francisco Elite Academy (San Francisco, CA)
Santa Clara Sporting (Santa Clara, CA)
Silicon Valley SA (Palo Alto, CA)
West Coast Soccer Club (Tracy, CA)
PACIFIC NORTHWEST CONFERENCE
Bridge City SA (Portland, OR)
Capital FC (Salem, OR)
Eugene Timbers (Eugene, OR)
Eastern Washington Surf SC (Spokane, WA)
ISC Gunners (Issaquah, WA)
OL Reign Academy (Tacoma, WA)
Spokane Sounders (Spokane, WA)
Washington Timbers (Vancouver, WA)
SOUTHEAST CONFERENCE
AFC Lightning (Fayetteville, GA)
Florida United (Miramar, FL)
IMG Academy (Bradenton, FL)
PBG Predators (Palm Beach Gardens, FL)
South Carolina Surf (Mt. Pleasant, SC)
Southern Soccer Academy (Marietta, GA)
Tophat Gold (Marietta, GA)
Tophat Navy (Marietta, GA)
United Soccer Alliance (Fleming Island, FL)
Wake FC (Holly Springs, NC)
West Florida Flames (Apollo Beach, FL)
SOUTHWEST CONFERENCE
ALBION SC San Diego (San Diego, CA)
City SC (Carlsbad, CA)
FC Tucson (Tucson, AZ)
FRAM Soccer Club (Torrance, CA)
LA Surf SC (Pasadena, CA)
Murrieta Soccer Academy (Temecula, CA)
SC del Sol (Phoenix, AZ)
SDSC Surf (San Diego, CA)
West Coast FC (Irvine, CA)

Featured Players

See Commitment List