Getting recruited to college soccer is a serious game

Learn about our player profiles here
+ ADD A PLAYER
ECNL Sep 09, 2022

Club-by-Club Results from the 2022 ECNL Girls Champions League Postseason

The 2021-2022 ECNL Girls season concluded with six teams from five different clubs going home with Champions League trophies.

At the 2022 ECNL Girls National Finals in Richmond, Solar SC both captured the U13 and U14 ECNL National Championships, while Slammers HB Køge (U15), SLSG Navy (U16) and Real Colorado National (U17) each went home as national champions as well. These five teams joined the Concorde Fire Platinum U18/19 squad, which previously won the ECNL Champions League title in Seattle.

[+Players That Impressed: ECNL Girls National Playoffs]
[+Club-by-Club Results from the 2022 Girls Academy Postseason]

The teams that went all the way aren’t the only ones who turned in impressive performances during the ECNL Postseason. At the club level, numerous organizations were able to send teams to the Champions League Playoffs across all six age groups, or in some cases five of six the age groups.

Only four clubs achieved the remarkable feat of Champions League qualification for all six age groups: DKSC, Internationals SC, Solar SC and Slammers HB Køge.

Sixteen clubs saw five of their teams qualify: Beach Futbol Club, Concorde Fire Platinum, Crossfire Premier, Eclipse Select SC, KC Athletics, Legends FC, Michigan Hawks, MVLA, NC Courage Academy, PDA Blue, Real Colorado National, Richmond United, San Diego Surf, SLSG Navy, United Futbol Academy and World Class FC.

See below for a look at how each ECNL member club fared in the 2022 Champions League Playoffs.

ECNL Champions League U13 U14 U15 U16 U17 U18/19
Alabama FC Qualified Qualified
Albion Hurricanes FC Qualified
Arlington Soccer Qualified
Beach FC Qualified Qualified Qualified Finalist 🥈 Quarterfinalist
Bethesda SC Qualified
CESA Qualified
Challenge SC Qualified
Charlotte Independence Qualified
Charlotte SA Qualified Qualified Qualified Qualified
Cleveland Force Qualified
Colorado Rapids Finalist 🥈
Concorde Fire Platinum Qualified Qualified Qualified Qualified Champion 🏆
Concorde Fire Premier Qualified
Connecticut FC Qualified Qualified Qualified
Crossfire Premier Qualified Qualified Qualified Qualified Quarterfinalist
Davis Legacy Qualified Qualified
De Anza Force Qualified
DKSC Qualified Qualified Qualified Qualified Qualified Semifinalist
Eagles SC Qualified Qualified
Eastside FC Qualified Qualified Qualified
Eclipse Select SC Semifinalist Quarterfinalist Qualified Qualified Qualified
FC Alliance Qualified
FC Bucks Qualified
FC Dallas Qualified Quarterfinalist Quarterfinalist Semifinalist
FC Prime Qualified
FC Stars Blue Qualified Qualified Qualified Qualified
Florida Elite Qualified
Florida Krush Qualified
GSA Qualified Qualified Qualified Qualified
Indiana Fire Qualified Qualified
Internationals SC Qualified Qualified Qualified Semifinalist Qualified Quarterfinalist
Jacksonville FC Qualified
Kansas City Athletics Qualified Qualified Qualified Qualified Qualified
Kings Hammer Qualified
LAFC So Cal Qualified
La Roca Qualified Qualified Qualified Qualified
Legends FC Qualified Finalist 🥈 Finalist 🥈 Qualified Qualified
Loudoun Soccer Qualified Qualified
Match Fit Academy Quarterfinalist Qualified
Michigan Hawks Qualified Qualified Qualified Qualified Quarterfinalist
Minnesota Thunder Academy Quarterfinalist Qualified Qualified Qualified
Mustang SC Qualified Qualified Qualified
MVLA Qualified Qualified Quarterfinalist Qualified Quarterfinalist
NC Courage Qualified Qualified Qualified Qualified Qualified
NC Fusion Qualified Qualified
Northwest Elite FC Qualified Qualified
Ohio Elite Qualified Qualified Qualified Qualified
Ohio Premier Qualified Quarterfinalist Qualified
Oklahoma Energy FC Semifinalist Qualified Qualified
Orlando City Youth Soccer Qualified
PDA Blue Finalist 🥈 Quarterfinalist Semifinalist Quarterfinalist Qualified
PDA White Qualified
Penn Fusion Qualified Qualified Qualified Qualified
Phoenix Rising FC Qualified
Pipeline SC Qualified Qualified Qualified
Portland Thorns Academy Qualified Qualified
Real Colorado National Qualified Semifinalist Qualified Champion 🏆 Qualified
Rebels SC Qualified
Richmond United Quarterfinalist Qualified Qualified Quarterfinalist Qualified
Santa Rosa United Qualified
San Diego Surf Semifinalist Qualified Qualified Qualified Qualified
San Juan SC Qualified Quarterfinalist Qualified Qualified
Seattle United Qualified Qualified
Slammers FC Qualified Qualified
Slammers HB Køge Qualified Semifinalist Champion 🏆 Quarterfinalist Quarterfinalist Finalist 🥈
SLSG Navy Qualified Quarterfinalist Quarterfinalist Champion 🏆 Qualified
So Cal Blues Qualified Qualified Qualified
Solar SC Champion 🏆 Champion 🏆 Quarterfinalist Semifinalist Quarterfinalist Semifinalist
Sporting Blue Valley Qualified Qualified Semifinalist
Sporting California Arsenal Qualified Qualified
Sting Austin Qualified
Sting Dallas Black Qualified
Strikers FC Qualified
SUSA FC Quarterfinalist Qualified Qualified
Tampa Bay United Qualified
Tennessee SC Qualified Qualified Qualified
United Futbol Academy Qualified Qualified Qualified Qualified Qualified
Utah Avalanche Qualified Qualified
Utah Royals FC AZ Qualified
Virginia Development Academy Qualified Qualified
Virginia Union Qualified Qualified
Washington Premier Qualified Qualified Qualified
Wilmington Hammerheads Qualified Qualified
WNY Flash Qualified
World Class FC Qualified Qualified Qualified Qualified Qualified

Featured Players

See Commitment List