Standing out in a crowd has never been more important

Post Your College Recruiting Profile Now
ECNL Jul 28, 2021

Club-By-Club Results from the ECNL Boys 2021 Postseason

With the 2020-21 ECNL Boys campaign officially complete, SoccerWire has compiled a club-by-club breakdown of how the postseason played out.

Utah Avalanche (U13), Crossfire Premier (U14), CESA (U15), Dallas Texans (U16), Eclipse Select SC (U17) and Charlotte Independence (U19) were crowned as national champions in their respective age groups.

San Diego SC earned second place finishes in both the U13 and U14 divisions, while neighboring club San Diego Surf also had two teams end the season as finalists, at the U17 and U19 levels. CESA placed second in the U16 age group, and fellow Carolina club Charlotte Soccer Academy finished as U15 runner-up.

Georgia’s GSA and Kentucky’s Louisville City Academy were the only two clubs that qualified for the ECNL Boys National Playoffs in all six age groups, from U13-U19. An additional six clubs – Albion Hurricanes FC, Charlotte Independence, Dallas Texans, North Carolina FC, Pipeline SC and San Diego Surf – each sent five teams to the postseason.

See below for a complete look at how each ECNL Boys club fared in the 2021 playoffs.

ECNL Boys 2021 Postseason U13 U14 U15 U16 U17 U19
Alabama FC Qualified Qualified
Albertson SUSA Qualified Qualified Qualified
Albion Hurricanes FC Qualified Qualified Qualified Qualified Qualified
Arlington Soccer Semifinalist Quarterfinalist Qualified
Arsenal Colorado Qualified
Arsenal FC Qualified
Atlanta Fire Qualified Qualified
Baltimore Celtic Union Qualified
Beach Futbol Club Qualified
BVB IA Texas Qualified
Carolina Elite Soccer Academy Champion 🏆 Finalist 🥈 Quarterfinalist
Charlotte Independence Soccer Club Qualified Qualified Qualified Qualified Champion 🏆
Charlotte Independence South Qualified
Charlotte SA Qualified
Charlotte SA National Quarterfinalist Finalist 🥈 Qualified Qualified
Chattanooga Red Wolves SC Qualified Qualified
Colorado Rapids Qualified Qualified Qualified Qualified
Concorde Fire Platinum Qualified Qualified Qualified
Concorde Fire Premier Qualified Qualified
Connecticut FC Qualified
Crossfire Premier Champion 🏆 Qualified Qualified Qualified
Crossfire Premier 2 Qualified Qualified
Dallas Texans Academy Quarterfinalist Quarterfinalist Quarterfinalist Champion 🏆 Semifinalist
Davis Legacy Qualified Qualified
Del Mar Sharks Qualified
Eastside FC Qualified Qualified Qualified
Eclipse Select SC Qualified Qualified Semifinalist Champion 🏆
FC Dallas Qualified Qualified Qualified Semifinalist
FC Golden State Qualified
FC Golden State East Qualified
FC Stars Qualified
FC Wisconsin Qualified Qualified Qualified Qualified
Florida Elite Soccer Academy Qualified Qualified Qualified Quarterfinalist
Florida Kraze Krush Quarterfinalist Qualified Qualified Qualified
Florida Premier FC Third Place 🥉 Qualified Qualified Qualified
Florida West FC Qualified Qualified
FSA FC Qualified Qualified Semifinalist
GSA Qualified Qualified Qualified Qualified Qualified Qualified
Heat FC Qualified Qualified Qualified
Houston Dynamo Youth Qualified Qualified Quarterfinalist Qualified
LA Breakers FC Qualified
La Roca Quarterfinalist Qualified Qualified
Legends FC Qualified Qualified Qualified
Lonestar Soccer Club South Quarterfinalist Qualified Qualified Qualified
Loudoun Soccer Qualified
Louisville City Academy Qualified Qualified Qualified Qualified Qualified Quarterfinalist
Manhattan Soccer Club Qualified Quarterfinalist Qualified
Maryland United FC Qualified Qualified
Match Fit Academy Qualified Qualified
McLean Youth Soccer Qualified
Michigan Wolves Qualified
Minnesota Thunder Academy Qualified
Miramar United Elite FC Qualified Qualified
Mustang SC Qualified Qualified
MVLA Soccer Club Semifinalist Qualified Qualified
NC Fusion Qualified
NCFC Youth Qualified Qualified
NCFC Youth Academy Quarterfinalist Semifinalist Qualified Qualified Qualified
NEFC Qualified Qualified Qualified Quarterfinalist
New Mexico Rush Soccer Club Qualified
NTH NASA Quarterfinalist Qualified Qualified Qualified
Ohio Premier Qualified Qualified Qualified Qualified
Oklahoma Energy FC Qualified Qualified
Orlando City Youth Soccer Qualified
Pacific Northwest Soccer Club Qualified Qualified Quarterfinalist
Palm Beach United Qualified
Pateadores Qualified Qualified Qualified Semifinalist
PDA Qualified
Penn Fusion SA Qualified Qualified Qualified Qualified
Pipeline SC Qualified Qualified Qualified Qualified Qualified
Pittsburgh Riverhounds Qualified Qualified Qualified
Real Colorado Qualified Qualified
Real So Cal Qualified Qualified Quarterfinalist
Richmond United Qualified Quarterfinalist Qualified Qualified
RISE SC Qualified
Rockford Raptors FC Qualified
RSL-AZ Qualified Qualified Qualified
San Diego Soccer Club Finalist 🥈 Finalist 🥈
San Diego Surf Soccer Club Quarterfinalist Qualified Semifinalist Finalist 🥈 Finalist 🥈
San Juan SC Qualified Quarterfinalist
Seattle United Semifinalist Qualified Qualified
Slammers FC Qualified Qualified Qualified
SLSG Qualified Qualified
Solar Soccer Club Qualified Qualified Qualified
South Carolina United Quarterfinalist
Space Coast United Qualified
Sporting Delaware FC Qualified Qualified
STA Qualified Qualified Quarterfinalist
Tennessee Soccer Club Qualified Qualified
Tulsa Soccer Club Qualified Qualified Qualified
United Futbol Academy Qualified Qualified Qualified Qualified
Utah Avalanche Champion 🏆 Qualified Qualified
Vardar Qualified
Virginia Development Academy (VDA) Qualified Qualified Qualified Qualified
Washington Premier Qualified Quarterfinalist Qualified
West Coast FC Qualified
Wilmington Hammerheads Youth FC Semifinalist Qualified
WNY Flash Qualified Qualified
World Class FC Qualified Qualified

Featured Players

See Commitment List