Getting recruited to college soccer is a serious game

Learn about our player profiles here
+ ADD A PLAYER
USYS Jul 27, 2022

Award winners revealed from 2022 US Youth Soccer National Championships (Girls)

Event Homepage | Game Photos | Award Photos

US Youth Soccer has honored the award winners from the 2022 USYS National Championships.

The USYS National Championships were recently held from July 19-24 at the ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex in Orlando, Fla. A total of 14 teams across the 13U-19U age groups were crowned as national champions.

See below for a look at the award recipients on the girls side. To view the boys award winners, click here.

Award

Name

Team

Best XI Jacy Hackler KC Legends Academy Red 2009 (KS)
Best XI Ava Brown KC Legends Academy Red 2009 (KS)
Best XI Taylor Bealmear KC Legends Academy Red 2009 (KS)
Best XI Addison Robbins KC Legends Academy Red 2009 (KS)
Best XI Mattilyn Gibson Solar 10G Grado (NTX)
Best XI Quinn Mack Solar 10G Grado (NTX)
Best XI Brynlie Ward Solar 10G Grado (NTX)
Best XI Olivia Leddy Solar 10G Grado (NTX)
Best XI Madison Traux SDA 2009 Girls (NY-W)
Best XI Abby Scheidelman SDA 2009 Girls (NY-W)
Best XI Elizabeth Rayhill SDA 2009 Girls (NY-W)
Golden Glove Mia Terrazas KC Legends Academy Red 2009 (KS)
Golden Ball Jacy Hackler KC Legends Academy Red 2009 (KS)

Award

Name

Team

Best XI Claire Decook Galaxy SC 2008 Girls Blue (IL)
Best XI Nailani Solomon United PDX 08G Premier Black (OR)
Best XI Emma Ogdahl GTFC Impact Girls 08 Premier (OH)
Best XI Chloe Leng New England Surf State Navy G2008 (MA)td>
Best XI Gabrielle Smith Galaxy SC 2008 Girls Blue (IL)
Best XI Jade Thompson Michigan Tigers FC 2008 Girls Gold (MI)
Best XI Abigail Rizzo TFA G08 Elite (OH)
Best XI Emma Wasilewski Penn FC Youth 2008 F Black (PA-E))
Best XI Erika Murphy Penn FC Youth 2008 F Black (PA-E)
Best XI Hannah Smith Arsenal Colorado 08 Girls Academy (CO)
Best XI Nicole Proia New England Surf State Navy G2008 (MA)
Golden Glove Hannah Folliard Galaxy SC 2008 Girls Blue (IL)
Golden Ball Emma Ogdahl GTFC Impact Girls 08 Premier (OH)

Award

Name

Team

Best XI Rayna Powers Eclipse Select Central Illinois 2007G (IL)
Best XI Emery Scerbo ANBBK Boynton Beach Knights BBK U15G Black/South Florida Football Academy (FL)
Best XI Isabelle Wright Idaho Rush 07 Elite 64 (ID)
Best XI Kamdyn Fuller Solar South 07G FDL G. Adames (NTX)
Best XI Kunie Hirai Idaho Rush 07 Elite 64 (ID)
Best XI Tommi Valente CSA Wayne Dynamite 2007G (NJ)
Best XI Bianca Maciel Ginga FC Girls 2007 Elite PRO National League (CT)
Best XI Sydney Torres Wasatch SC 07G ZB (UT)
Best XI Molly Browne Lady Lobos Rush E64 (MS)
Best XI Sophia Sivulich Wasatch SC 07G ZB (UT)
Best XI Lucy Corely Eclipse Select Central Illinois 2007G (IL)
Golden Glove Lexi Lund and Beth Manwell (Shared) Wasatch SC 07G ZB (UT)
Golden Ball Mara Donnerberg CUP 07G Gold (OH)

Award

Name

Team

Best XI Ridgely Houck SOMD Rush 06G (MD)
Best XI Morgan Kotch Real Jersey FC 06G (NJ)
Best XI Piper Lucier Libertyville FC 1974 Elite-06 Girls (IL)
Best XI Mia Abbey RUSA FC G06 Gold (NJ)
Best XI Aaliyah Pitts Rockford Raptors FC Girls 06 (IL)
Best XI Ella Claire Cadigan NJ Premier FC G2006 (NJ)
Best XI Sophia Miller Real Jersey FC 06G (NJ)
Best XI Kenadee Godderidge League 30 Masia G03 (UT)
Best XI Zoe Wittkop DASC 2006 Girls Black (SD)
Best XI Gabriella Freeman FC Copa Academy G06 Black (NJ)
Best XI Katelyn Figueiredo FC Copa Academy G06 Black (NJ)
Golden Glove Kate Hopma Libertyville FC 1974 Elite-06 Girls (IL)
Golden Ball Morgan Kotch Real Jersey FC 06G (NJ)

Award

Name

Team

Best XI Summer Diamond Utah Avalanche 05 Black DW (UT)
Best XI Taylor Mays Philadelphia SC Coppa 05 Rage (PA-E)
Best XI Alexis Lehnert Chicago Inter 2005 E64 (IL)
Best XI Hannah Harms McLean YS Virginia Union 05 Girls EDP (VA)
Best XI Jaci Gismondi Real Jersey FC 05G (NJ)
Best XI Gianna Rivera Philadelphia SC Coppa 05 Rage (PA-E)
Best XI Avery Petty Tonka Fusion Elite 05 Girls (MN)
Best XI Kaylin Klutcharch Chicago Inter 2005 E64 (IL)
Best XI Caitlin O’Brien North Shore United 2005 Girls Blue (WI)
Best XI Peyton Hatfield LFA Tottleben 2005G (MO)
Best XI Grace Fogarty Tonka Fusion Elite 05 Girls (MN)
Golden Glove Kayla Kulp and Sam Ridler (Shared) Philadelphia SC Coppa 05 Rage (PA-E)
Golden Ball Alexis Lehnert Chicago Inter 2005 E64 (IL)

Award

Name

Team

Best XI Nina Preusser St. Louis Development Academy Sporting St. Louis 2004G Rangers (MO)
Best XI Anna Johnson Galaxy SC 2004 Blue (IL)
Best XI Katie Toney TSC Murfreesboro 2004 Girls (TN)
Best XI Molly Pistorius Chicago FC United Girls 2004 Pre-Academy Red (IL)
Best XI Nyela Calnek ANBRY SABR – Team Boca 2004 Girls White (FL)
Best XI Madeline Bowman St. Louis Development Academy Sporting St. Louis 2004G Rangers (MO)
Best XI Elizabeth Suydam Penn FC Youth 2004 F Lightning (PA-E)
Best XI Allison Colopy Kings Hammer SC KHA North G04 Red (OH)
Best XI Jamie Swartz Penn FC Youth 2004 F Lightning (PA-E)
Best XI Ella Burke Galaxy SC 2004 Blue (IL)
Best XI Jordan Lange Team Chicago SC 2004 Elite (IL)
Golden Glove Abigail O’Connor Galaxy SC 2004 Blue (IL)
Golden Ball Olivia Anderson Galaxy SC 2004 Blue (IL)

Award

Name

Team

Best XI Mariana Pinto Chicago Inter 2003/04 Red (IL)
Best XI Riley Buehler United PDX 03G Premier Black (OR)
Best XI Caroline McDonald West Mond SA Premier 03/04 Girls (PA-E)
Best XI Sidney Timms Strikers Fox Valley 03/04 Premier (IL)
Best XI Ashlyn Stromberg Utah Celtic G03 (UT)
Best XI Ella Baldwin Northshore United 2003/2004 Girls Blue (WI)
Best XI Violet Duran Three Rivers SC G03/04 Black (WA)
Best XI Maggie Schmidt Chicago Inter 2003/04 Red (IL)
Best XI Lilly Hankey SC Wave Juniors 03 Girls (WI)
Best XI Mia Klammer NY Surf G03 Academy (NY-E)
Best XI Zoe Hevey SC Wave Juniors 03 Girls (WI)
Golden Glove Lilly Hankey SC Wave Juniors 03 Girls (WI)
Golden Ball Zoe Hevey SC Wave Juniors 03 Girls (WI)

(Photo Credit: Richard Hood)

Featured Players

Goalkeeper
See Commitment List