Standing out in a crowd has never been more important

Post Your College Recruiting Profile Now
+ ADD A PLAYER
ECNL Feb 23, 2022

Rosters announced for ECNL Girls Houston National Selection Games

RICHMOND, Va. – The ECNL Girls announced the rosters for this weekend’s ECNL Houston National Selection Games.

There will be two National Selection Games in Texas, one featuring U15 players and one featuring U16-17 players, and the two games will take place simultaneously at Meyer Park on February 26, 2022 at 6:00 p.m. The U16/17 contest will be on Field 22, while the U18/19 game will take place on Field 23.

The ECNL National Selection Games are “all-star” matches that bring top players at each regular season ECNL National Event together for representative competition on the first day of the event. They are one component of the ECNL National Selection Program, which encompasses all player identification and development programs within the league.

Players were selected for the games by ECNL Player Identification staff through a combination of scouting and recommendations based on performances over the past several months. These athletes will not compete for their clubs on this day in order to properly rest and prepare for the National Selection Game.

Both National Selection Games will be uploaded to YouTube in full following the conclusion of the event.

U15 Rosters

East

  • Bailey Cate (Dallas Texans)
  • Landry Fieker (Tulsa SC)
  • Emerson Garcia (Solar SC)
  • Olivia Geller (Solar SC)
  • Kiara Gilmore (FC Dallas)
  • Jolie Jenkins (VDA)
  • Sophia Martelli (Atlanta Fire)
  • Rylee McLanahan (Oklahoma Energy)
  • Sophia Mir (KC Athletics)
  • Lindsay Nicholson (Tampa Bay United)
  • Alex Pfeiffer (SLSG Navy)
  • Abigail Ross (Albion Hurricanes FC)
  • Addison Stendera (Pacific Northwest)
  • Ella Wiederaenders (Sting Austin)
  • Campbell Wilson (Boise Thorns)

West

  • Lauren Anderson (Tampa Bay United)
  • Abby Ballek (Real Colorado)
  • Riley Bradley (CESA)
  • Amelia Clark (Sting Austin)
  • Aviana Gutierrez (FC Dallas)
  • Brenna Hallam (Pride SC)
  • Emma Johnson (Indiana Fire)
  • Coda Jones (Solar SC)
  • Kendall Lawson (Northwest Elite)
  • Mary Long (KC Athletics)
  • Saige McCusker (Portland Thorns)
  • Maddie Padelski (Tennessee SC)
  • Paige Santos (Charlotte Independence)
  • Isabel Willems (Seattle United)

U16/17 Rosters

East

  • Callie Blaylock (Utah Avalanche)
  • Autumn Cayelli (CESA)
  • Gabrielle Ceballos (Classics Elite)
  • Aliyah Dockter (Seattle United)
  • Kennedy Fuller (Solar SC)
  • Ella Hamner (FC Pride)
  • Elizabeth Passwaters (Tulsa SC)
  • Neveah Peregrina (La Roca)
  • Anaiyah Robinson (Challenge SC)
  • Beya Rosales (Dallas Texans)
  • Rory Schank (Sting Dallas Black)
  • Amelia Severn (Seattle United)
  • Caroline Studebaker (Crossfire Premier)
  • Addison Tauscher (KC Athletics)
  • Lucia Wells (Pittsburgh Riverhounds)
  • Addie Whitehouse (Real Colorado)
  • Avery Wren (FC Dallas)

West

  • Lola Abraham (Pittsburgh Riverhounds)
  • Caroline Birkel (SLSG Navy)
  • Shaela Bradley (Portland Thorns)
  • Arianna Brothers (Pacific Northwest)
  • Trinity Buchanan (Heat FC)
  • Quinn Erim (Tennessee SC)
  • Nicola Fraser (Real Colorado)
  • Cameron Gabrielson (Northwest Elite)
  • Natalie Gallagher (Sporting Iowa)
  • Mia Gildea (FC Dallas)
  • Cora Hair (Tulsa SC)
  • Zoe Main (Albion Hurricanes FC)
  • Alexis Meyer (Colorado Rapids)
  • Alix Regier (Oklahoma Energy)
  • Laudan Wilson (KC Athletics)
  • Emma Yolinksy (Solar SC)

To view a full list of the U15 and U16/17 rosters for the National Selection Games, click here.

SoccerWire Featured Players

Featured Players

Forward, Midfielder
Goalkeeper
Midfielder, Forward
Defender, Midfielder
See Commitment List