Getting recruited to college soccer is a serious game

Learn about our player profiles here
+ ADD A PLAYER
Youth Boys Nov 04, 2022

Brackets set for 2022 FC DELCO Boys Fall Showcase

FC DELCO and Sideline Soccer Solutions have unveiled the brackets for the 2022 FC DELCO Boys Fall Showcase, which is being held November 18-20 in the Philadelphia metro area.

Quickly blossoming into a high-level college recruiting event, the 2022 FC DELCO Boys Fall Showcase will host 177 teams this November. Attending teams are representing several of the nation’s most competitive leagues, including ECNL Boys and US Youth Soccer National League Elite 64, among others. Teams across the U13-U19 age groups will be competing in the showcase.

This year marks the fourth edition of the tournament, which is a product of the longstanding partnership between FC DELCO and Sideline Soccer Solutions (formerly APL Tournaments). The fall event is a recent addition to the tournament series which also features the prestigious FC DELCO Players Cup, a longtime Memorial Day weekend staple on the East Coast.

The FC DELCO Fall Showcase will take place on all turf facilities in the Philadelphia metropolitan area which will minimize the risk of cancelations due to inclement weather.

See below for a look at the teams that have been selected for the top divisions in each age group. To view all brackets for the tournament, click here.

U13 Top Division

  • FC DELCO ECNL ’10
  • FC Dynamo ROC FC Dynamo ROC 2010
  • Philadelphia Ukrainian Nationals Elite 64 10
  • World Class FC World Class FC 2010 ECNL Biro

U14 Top Division

  • Baltimore Union Soccer Club Elite 09B
  • FC DELCO ECNL ’09 (B)
  • World Class FC World Class FC 2009 ECNL
  • RNYFC Youth RNY FC Youth 2009 Boys Premier

U15 Top Division

Bracket A

  • FC DELCO ECNL ’08 (B)
  • Match Fit Academy FC ECNL 2008
  • Potomac Soccer Association Potomac Premier I 08B
  • Keystone FC Keystone FC Premier 08B

Bracket B

  • Lehigh Valley United 2008 Boys ECNL
  • PDA PDA 2008 ECNL
  • Philadelphia Ukrainian Nationals Elite 64 08B
  • Jersey Shore Boca Jr FC Silva

U16 Top Division

  • FC DELCO ECNL ’07 (B)
  • Quaker Elite Soccer Club Rowdies
  • Keystone FC Keystone FC Premier 07B
  • FC Dynamo ROC FC Dynamo ROC B2007
  • PDA PDA BOYS 2007 ECNL
  • Philadelphia Ukrainian Nationals Elite 64 07B

U17 Top Division

Bracket A

  • Eagle F.C. Eagle FC 06B Black
  • FC DELCO ECNL ’06 (B)
  • Springfield SC Springfield Fever 06
  • PDA PDA BOYS ECNL 2006

Bracket B

  • Match Fit Academy FC ECNL 2006
  • Philadelphia Ukrainian Nationals Elite 64 06B
  • World Class FC World Class FC 2006 ECNL
  • Two Bridges Football Club Two Bridges Football Club 2006

U18 Top Division

Bracket A

  • World Class Premier World Class Premier 2005 Boys
  • Steel United NJ Steel United NJ 2005B Elite
  • North Union United SC NUU 05 Adrenaline
  • FC COPA FC Copa Academy Brooklyn B05 Black

Bracket B

  • Hulmeville SC Dortmund
  • Lionville SC Lionville City ’05
  • NJ Stallions NJ Stallions Hammers 05 North
  • Tobar Futbol Academy Boca 05

U19 Top Division

Bracket A

  • FC DELCO ECNL ’04/’05 (B)
  • Two Bridges Football Club Two Bridges Football Club 2005
  • Match Fit Academy FC Match Fit Academy Ocean 2005
  • Penn Alliance Select Elite ’04

Bracket B

  • Match Fit Academy FC ECNL 2005/04
  • Steel United NJ Steel United NJ 2004B NL
  • United Philly Soccer United Philly Soccer 2005 Boys
  • Philadelphia Ukrainian Nationals Elite 64 04/05B

Bracket C

  • Lancaster Elite Lancaster Elite Collegiate Academy
  • PDA PDA BOYS 04/05 ECNL
  • Potomac Soccer Association Potomac Blue 05B

Featured Players

Defender
Goalkeeper
See Commitment List