Getting recruited to college soccer is a serious game

Learn about our player profiles here
+ ADD A PLAYER
Youth Boys Nov 01, 2022

Rosters selected for 2022 High School All-American Game (Boys)

The rosters have been announced for the 2022 High School Boys All-American Game, which is being held December 10 in Panama City Beach, Fla.

See below for a look at the players that have been selected on the boys’ side, representing both the West Team and the East Team.

West Team

  • Saed Anabtawi – Canterbury School (Ft. Wayne, IN)
  • Tanner Anderson – Quincy Notre Dame (Quincy, IL)
  • Alex Barger – Naperville North (Naperville, IL)
  • Gage Daniels – Olathe West (Olathe, KS)
  • Million Evans – Bay High (Bay Village, OH)
  • Cameron Gerber – Boulder High (Boulder, CO)
  • Kaiden Giron – Hope Christian (Albuquerque, NM)
  • Barrett Kitts – St. Thomas Aquinas (Overland Park, KS)
  • Baha Ibrahim – Blue Valley SW (Overland Park, KS)
  • Richie Ludwig – Clarkston High (Clarkston, MI)
  • Patrick McLaughlin – St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH)
  • Zsombor Onodi – St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH)
  • Asher Ozuzu – Eastview High (Rosemount, MN)
  • Gus Peacock – Wyoming High (Wyoming, OH)
  • Drew Pedersen – Jesuit of Portland (Portland, OR)
  • Jake Pollock – Althoff Catholic (Belleville, IL)
  • Aiden Ptacek – University School (Hunting Valley, OH)
  • Christian Rossi – Saline High (Saline, MI)
  • Justin Shreffler – Westlake High (Westlake, OH)
  • Travis Smith – DuPont Manual (Louisville, KY)
  • Will Smith – Whitefish Bay High (Whitefish Bay, WI)
  • Nolan Spicer – St. Igantius (Cleveland, OH)

East Team

  • Lucas Almeida – Hall High (West Hartford, CT)
  • Cody Angelini – Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD)
  • Harry Bertos – Brooks School (North Andover, MA)
  • Mateo Buyu – Milton Academy (Milton, MA)
  • Kieran Chandler – Loomis Chaffee School (Windsor, CT)
  • Ben Feinstein – The Kiski School (Saltsburg, PA)
  • Tyler Flynn – Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD)
  • Ale Fuentesal – South Kent School (South Kent, CT)
  • Brady Geho – Archbishop Curley (Baltimore, MD)
  • Michael Gouvin – Avon Old Farms (Avon, CT)
  • Danny Istambouli – South Kent School (South Kent, CT)
  • Landon Lackner – Loyola Blakefield (Towson, MD)
  • Nick Laffey – St. John’s College (Washington, DC)
  • TJ Liquori – Worcester Academy (Worcester, MA)
  • Ben Madore – Calvert Hall (Baltimore, MD)
  • Jack McDaid – The Shipley School (Bryn Mawr, PA)
  • Joe McDaid – The Shipley School (Bryn Mawr, PA)
  • Thebe Mosehathebe – Northwood School (Lake Placid, NY)
  • Mo Nuhu – Hotchkiss School (Lakeville, CT)
  • Sebastian Pliszka – Loomis Chaffee School (Windsor, CT)
  • Jake Ross – Salesianum School (Wilmington, DE)
  • Tyler Tucker – McDonogh School (Owings Mills, MD)
  • Nate Zimmermann – Delbarton School (Morristown, NJ)

Featured Players

Defender
Goalkeeper
See Commitment List