Getting recruited to college soccer is a serious game

Learn about our player profiles here
+ ADD A PLAYER
Youth Girls Oct 28, 2022

Brackets revealed for 2022 FC DELCO Girls Fall Showcase

FC DELCO and Sideline Soccer Solutions have unveiled the brackets for the 2022 FC DELCO Girls Fall Showcase, which is being held November 11-13 in the Philadelphia metro area.

Quickly blossoming into a high-level college recruiting event, the 2022 FC DELCO Girls Fall Showcase will host 88 teams this November. Attending teams are representing several of the nation’s most competitive leagues, including the ECNL, Girls Academy and US Youth Soccer National League, among others. Teams across the U13-U19 age groups will be competing in the showcase.

This year marks the fourth edition of the tournament, which is a product of the longstanding partnership between FC DELCO and Sideline Soccer Solutions (formerly APL Tournaments). The fall event is a recent addition to the tournament series which also features the prestigious FC DELCO Players Cup, a longtime Memorial Day weekend staple on the East Coast.

The FC DELCO Fall Showcase will take place on all turf facilities in the Philadelphia metropolitan area which will minimize the risk of cancelations due to inclement weather.

See below for a look at the teams that have been selected for the top divisions in each age group. To view all brackets for the tournament, click here.

U13 Top Division

  • CNY Premier SC CNY Premier 2010 Girls
  • FC DELCO Pre-ECNL ’10 (G)
  • Penn Alliance Select Elite ’10
  • Manhattan SC Spurs NL 2010

U14 Top Division

Bracket A

  • Capital Area SA CASA 2009F Elite
  • FC DELCO ECNL Regional ’09 (G)
  • RNYFC Youth RNY FC Youth 2009 Girls Premier

Bracket B

  • Penn Alliance Select Elite ’09
  • Manhattan SC Revolution NL 2009
  • PDA South PDA 2009 ECNL RL

U15 Top Division

Bracket A

  • FC Europa FCE 2008 Girls Elite
  • FC DELCO ECNL ’08 (G)
  • Yardley Makefield Soccer Yardley Makefield Soccer 2008 Girls Premier Spirit NL EDP
  • Next Level Soccer Limited NLS Athena 08 White

Bracket B

  • FC DELCO ECNL ’09 (G)
  • Keystone FC Keystone FC Premier 08G
  • Capital Area SA CASA 2008F Elite
  • Penn Alliance Select Elite ’08

U16 Top Division

Bracket A

  • Club Ohio Club Ohio Dayton 07G Elite
  • FC DELCO ECNL ’07 (G)
  • Reading Rage SC Reading Rage ’07 Press
  • Brick Township SA Superstorm

Bracket B

  • FC DELCO ECNL Regional ’07 (G)
  • Toronto Blizzard Toronto Blizzard U16G
  • PA Dominion FC 2007 Girls
  • Penn Manor Soccer Club PMSC Comets 07G

U17 Top Division

  • FC DELCO ECNL ’06 (G)
  • Jersey South FC Jersey South FC Rage
  • PA Rush 2006 Rush Girls
  • Penn Alliance Select Elite ’06
  • PA Classics PA Classics Elite Blue 06 F
  • Keystone FC Keystone FC Elite 06G

U19 Top Division

  • FC DELCO ECNL ’04/’05 (G)
  • Keystone FC Keystone FC Composite 04G
  • Penn Alliance Select PAS Elite ’05
  • PA Dominion FC 2004 Girls
  • PA Classics PA Classics Elite Blue 04 F
  • World Class FC SCP 2005 G USYS NL

Featured Players

Defender
Goalkeeper
See Commitment List