Get Recruited to College Soccer Faster with SoccerWire

Post Your Player Profile
Youth Boys Feb 16, 2021

Rosters revealed for High School All-American Game (Boys)

The rosters have been announced for the High School All-American Game, which is being held on May 29, 2021 in St. Louis.

Featuring 45 of the nation’s best athletes, the High School All-American Game is an annual matchup between teams of top prospects from the East and West regions of the United States.

After the pandemic caused the postponement of the 2020 event – which was originally scheduled to be played in Orlando, Fla. in December – the game this May is being held as a makeup.

See below for a look at the boys rosters for the East Team and West Team. For more information on the event, Click Here.

East Team

  • Jack Anderson – The Loomis Chaffee School (Windsor, CT.)
  • Arnezha Astwood – Northwood School (Lake Placid, NY.)
  • Jai Bean – South Kent School (South Kent, CT.)
  • George Culp – Westchester Country Day (High Point, NC.)
  • Van Danielson – Mount Saint Joseph (Baltimore, MD.)
  • Eryk Dymora – Clifton High (Clifton, NJ.)
  • Grant Farley – Gilman School (Baltimore, MD.)
  • Aidan Farwell – Milton Academy (Milton, MA.)
  • Jack Foht – Erie Cathedral Prep (Erie, PA.)
  • Micaah Garnette – Gill St. Bernard’s (Gladstone, NJ.)
  • Will Horn – Montclair Kimberley Academy (Montclair, NJ.)
  • Josh Jones – North Penn High (Lansdale, PA.)
  • Ben Liscum – Lewisburg Area (Lewisburg, PA.)
  • Amer Lukovic – Clifton High (Clifton, NJ.)
  • Babacar Niang – The Pennington School (Pennington, NJ.)
  • Richie Nichols – McDonogh School (Owings Mills, MD.)
  • Franceso Pagano – Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY.)
  • Alvaro Garcia Pascual – Northwood School (Lake Placid, NY.)
  • Mohammed Seidu – South Kent School (South Kent, CT.)
  • Hunter Sekelsky – Louisville Collegiate (Louisville, KY.)
  • Andrew Serafino – Suffield Academy (Suffield, CT.)
  • Luke Snyder – Cumberland Valley (Mechanicsburg, PA.)
  • Scott Testori – Daniel Hand High (Madison, CT.)

West Team

  • Josh Adam – Brighton High (Brighton, MI.)
  • Gabe Anguil – Marquette University High (Milwaukee, WI.)
  • Isaac Bennett – Reitz Memorial (Evansville, IN.)
  • Luke Brothers – Mariemont High (Cincinnati, OH.)
  • Charles Eaton – Chesterton High (Chesterton, IN.)
  • Mitchell Farrar – St. Thomas Aquinas (Overland Park, KS.)
  • Max Floriani – Warren TWP. (Gurnee, IL.)
  • Marcus Garcia – St. Pius X (Albuquerque, NM.)
  • John Garcia – John Burroughs High (St. Louis, MO.)
  • Josemir Gomez – North Central (Indianapolis, IN.)
  • Sean Green – Chaminade College Prep (St. Louis, MO.)
  • Garrett Hattery – Massillon Jackson (Massillon, OH.)
  • Jose Ibarra – Streamwood High (Streamwood, IL.)
  • Zacary Kelly – Holt High (Holt, MI.)
  • Will Navarre – Nicolet High (Milwaukee, WI.)
  • Cole Parete – Brunswick High (Brunswick, OH.)
  • Marko Rimac – St. Ignatius (Cleveland, OH.)
  • Vincent Rose – Franklin High (Portland, OR.)
  • Zachary Susee – Shakopee High (Shakopee, MN.)
  • Jordan Sykes – Skyview High (Nampa, ID.)
  • Eron Syljmani – Gull Lake High (Richland, MI.)
  • Barnabas Tanyi – Gross Ile High (Gross Ile, MI.)