Getting recruited to college soccer is a serious game

Learn about our player profiles here
+ ADD A PLAYER
Youth Boys Nov 02, 2021

Rosters announced for 2021 Boys High School All-American Game

The rosters have been revealed for the 2021 Boys High School All-American Game, which will be held December 11 at Bearden High School in Knoxville, Tenn.

Top players from throughout the country will take part in the annual East vs. West showdown, led by a group of the nation’s most accomplished high school coaches.

See below for the full list of 42 total players selected to compete in the prestigious match. For more information on the High School All-American Game, Click Here.

West Roster
Palmer Ault – Noblesville High (Noblesville, IN)
Ryder Barrett – Rockhurst High (Kansas City, MO)
Ashton Bilow – New Albany (New Albany, OH)
Colin Blackport – Traverse City West (Traverse City, MI)
Sebastian Carranza – St. Charles East (St. Charles, IL)
Mitchell Dryden – Whitefish Bay (Whitefish Bay, WI)
Jaden Dubon – Hood River Valley (Hood River, OR)
Wil Essner – Jackson High (Jackson, MO)
Cooper Forcellini – Blue Valley West (Stillwell, KS)
Zach Glesius – Avon Lake High (Avon Lake, OH)
Langdon Gryglas – Arrowhead High (Hartland, WI)
Cyrus Gulati – Cheery Creek High (Greenwood Village, CO)
Tanner Hodgson – Anchor Bay High (Fair Haven, MI)
Brock Kiper – Archbishop Moeller (Cincinnati, OH)
Sam Magner – Marquette University High (Milwaukee, WI)
Lucas Nesthus – Pewaukee High (Pewaukee, WI)
Luciano Pechota – St. Ignatius High (Cleveland, OH)
Alex Peters – CBC High (St. Louis, MO)
Josip Rimac – St. Ignatius High (Cleveland, OH)
Stephen Saladin – St. Louis University High (St. Louis, MO)
Kaden Schufft – Rio Rancho High (Rio Rancho, NM)
Ryan Thompson – Rockhurst High (Kansas City, MO)
East Roster
Kelvin (KK) Baffour – The Taft School (Watertown, CT)
Noah Behrmann – Carmel Christian (Charlotte, NC)
William Cleary – Loomis Chaffee School (Windsor, CT)
Anthony DiFalco – Franklin Regional (Murrysville, PA)
Liam Doyle – Northwood School (Lake Placid, NY)
Wayne Frederick – St. Albans School (Washington, DC)
Juan Gomez – Brentwood High (Brentwood, NY)
Sebastian Green – Northwood School (Lake Placid, NY)
Colin Hughes – Worcester Academy (Worcester, MA)
Calvin Lemley – The Rivers School (Weston, MA)
Oliver Martin – Loomis Chaffee School (Windsor, CT)
Jacob Murrell – McDonogh School (Owings Mills, MD)
Antonino Pagano – Fayetteville-Manlius (Manlius, NY)
Rafael Ponce de Leon – Pennington School (Pennington, NJ)
Henri Richter – Milton Academy (Milton, MA)
Ari Rosu – West Orange High (West Orange, NJ)
Zachary Sardi-Santos – Milton Academy (Milton, MA)
Mikah Seger – Lackey High (Indian Head, MD)
Brian St. Martin – Mount St. Joseph (Baltimore, MD)
Adrian Trott – South Kent School (South Kent, CT)
Ryan Yang – The Pennington School (Pennington, NJ)

Featured Players

Defender
Goalkeeper
See Commitment List