Get Recruited Faster with a Player Profile on SoccerWire.com

LEARN MORE
+ GET RECRUITED
ECNL May 08, 2023

PREVIEW | Over 150 teams heading to ECNL Girls South Carolina National Event

Date: May 12-14, 2023
Location: MeSA Soccer Complex | Greer, SC
Schedule: View the full schedule of games here
Team List: View the full list of teams here

The ECNL Girls are headed to the East Coast this weekend for ECNL South Carolina (May 12-14) at MeSA Soccer Complex in Greer, South Carolina. Over the three days of games, 154 teams from the U12-U14 age groups will take the field.

Check out all the information below to learn everything you need to know about this event.

Schedule: U13-U14 teams are guaranteed three games in three days, playing competition of similar levels outside of their league, while U12 teams will play two games on Saturday and one on Sunday. Check out the revamped ECNL app for the complete schedule.

Full Team List: 57 clubs from eight different ECNL Girls conferences. See every team that will be competing at ECNL South Carolina here

Mid-Atlantic Leaders vs North Atlantic Leaders: At the U14 age group, Richmond United comes into South Carolina leading the way in the Mid-Atlantic with a record of 19-1-2. This weekend they take on a tough schedule of games facing off against North Atlantic leaders PDA Blue (11-0-2), GSA (10-2-1), and FC Prime (13-0-2).

Ohio Valley’s Best: Internationals SC are at the top of the Ohio Valley standings with an 11-1 record at both the U13 and U14 age groups. This weekend at the U13 level they take on GSA (9-5), Loudoun Soccer (12-9-1), and Mid Atlantic leaders Charlotte SA (21-1-1), while at the U14 age group they take on FC Prime (13-0-2), Loudoun Soccer (16-5-1), and GSA (10-2-1).

More Information: To view the address for the complex, parking, and more ECNL South Carolina information, click here

ECNL GIRLS SOUTH CAROLINA
May 12-14, 2023 | TEAM LIST
PRE – ECNL U12 U13 U14
Alabama FC Alabama FC Alabama FC
Atlanta Fire Red Arlington Soccer Arlington Soccer
Atlanta Fire Black Atlanta Fire Atlanta Fire
Bethesda SC Beach FC (VA) Beach FC (VA)
Carolina Elite Soccer Academy Bethesda SC Bethesda SC
Carolina Elite Soccer Academy II Carolina Elite Soccer Academy Carolina Elite Soccer Academy
Charlotte Independence Charlotte Independence Charlotte Independence
Charlotte SA Charlotte SA Charlotte SA
Concorde Fire Platinum Classics Elite Classics Elite
Concorde Fire Premier Cleveland Force Cleveland Force
East Meadow SC Colorado Rapids Colorado Rapids
Eclipse Select SC Concorde Fire Platinum Concorde Fire Platinum
FC Bucks Concorde Fire Premier Concorde Fire Premier
FC Pride DKSC DKSC
FC Prime East Meadow SC East Meadow SC
FC Stars Blue Eclipse Select SC Eclipse Select SC
FC Stars White Eclipse Select SC North Eclipse Select SC North
Florida Premier Fairfax BRAVE Fairfax BRAVE
GSA FC Alliance FC Alliance
Indiana Fire FC Bucks FC Bucks
Jacksonville FC FC Delco FC Delco
Loudoun Soccer FC Pride FC Pride
Maryland United FC FC Prime FC Prime
Match Fit Academy Florida Elite Soccer Academy Florida Elite Soccer Academy
NC Courage Florida Premier Florida Premier
NCFC Youth Florida West Florida West
Ohio Premier FSA FC FSA FC
Orlando City Youth Soccer GSA GSA
PDA Blue Indiana Fire Indiana Fire
Penn Fusion SA Internationals SC Internationals SC
Pipeline SC Jacksonville FC Jacksonville FC
Pride SC Kings Hammer Kings Hammer
Scorpions Soccer Liverpool FC Michigan Liverpool FC Michigan
South Carolina United Loudoun Soccer Loudoun Soccer
SUSA FC Maryland United FC Maryland United FC
Tampa Bay United Match Fit Academy Match Fit Academy
United Futbol Academy NC Courage NC Courage
Wilmington Hammerheads Youth NC Fusion NC Fusion
NCFC Youth NCFC Youth
Ohio Elite Soccer Academy Ohio Elite Soccer Academy
Ohio Premier Ohio Premier
Orlando City Youth Soccer Orlando City Youth Soccer
PDA Blue PDA Blue
PDA South PDA South
Penn Fusion SA Pipeline SC
Pipeline SC Pride SC
Pride SC Racing Louisville Academy
Racing Louisville Academy Richmond United
Richmond United Scorpions Soccer
Scorpions Soccer South Carolina United
South Carolina United SUSA FC
SUSA FC Tampa Bay United
Tampa Bay United Tennessee Soccer Club
United Futbol Academy United Futbol Academy
Virginia Development Academy Virginia Development Academy
Virginia Union FC Virginia Union FC
Wilmington Hammerheads Youth Wilmington Hammerheads Youth
World Class FC World Class FC

Featured Players

Goalkeeper
See Commitment List