Search the latest college soccer commitments here

Search Commitments Now
Rosters Aug 07, 2019

US Youth Soccer National League 2019-20 Season: 14U-19U Girls Team List

FRISCO, Texas — US Youth Soccer has announced the teams that have earned their place for the 2019-20 season of the US Youth Soccer National League.

The National League, entering its 13th season, is home to US Youth Soccer’s top 14U through 19U Boys and Girls teams, with each side having an individual proven track record of continued success in US Youth Soccer programs.

[Click Here to view the Boys Team List]

National League competition will be held for the 14U (2006), 15U (2005), 16U (2004), 17U (2003), 18U (2002) and 19U (2001) Boys and Girls age groups. The 2019-20 season features up to 32 teams per gender in the 14U through 18U age groups and up to 16 teams per gender in the 19U age group.

The winner of each of the four divisions in the 14U through 18U age groups, as well as the top two finishers in each of the two divisions in the 19U age group, will earn an automatic berth to the 2020 US Youth Soccer National Championships, to be held July 20-26, 2020 in Overland Park, Kan.

View the full US Youth Soccer National League 2019-20 Girls Team List below:

14U GIRLS

Team State Association
STA 2006G USYS New Jersey
MRM Academy Coyotes Blue 06G Maryland
PSA National 06 Girls New Jersey
Pipeline 06 Girls Pre Academy Maryland
Albany Alleycats 2006G NL Eastern New York
Centercourt FC 2006 Girls Green New Jersey
Real Jersey FC 2006 New Jersey
FC Copa Academy 2006 USYS NL Eastern Pennsylvania
CUP 06 Gold Ohio South
Sporting STL 2006 Academy Missouri
CEFC Cleveland FC 06 Royal Ohio North
Nationals 06 Girls Black Michigan
CFJ South 06G Premier Illinois
GSC Prima Green 06G Nebraska
CW3 Jaguars 2006 Green Michigan
FC United 2006 Pre Academy Illinois
Century 06 Gold Pennsylvania West
Chicago Inter Soccer 2006 Red Illinois
06 Lady Lobos Rush Premier Tennessee
FC Westlake 06G South Texas
FC Dallas 06G North Texas
DKSC 06 Girls North Texas
CSA 06 South Elite G North Carolina
FC Dallas 06G West North Texas
Sunrise Prime FC 2006 X1 Florida
Eastside FC G06 Red Washington
LVSA 06 Girls Silver Nevada
Legends FC G06 Academy II California South

15U GIRLS

Team State Association
Pipeline Spirit Pre Academy 05 Maryland
West Morris SC Premier 05 NL New Jersey
STA 2005G USYS New Jersey
Baltimore Celtic 2005 Elite Maryland
Philadelphia Coppa 2005 Eastern Pennsylvania
Jr Rhinos 05 Girls Elite New York West
MSI Academy White Maryland
Greater Binghamton FC GPS 05 New York West
TFA Elite 05 Ohio South
LFA Geerling 05 Missouri
Beadling 05 Girls Showcase Pennsylvania West
CUP 05 Gold Ohio South
SC Wave Juniors 05 Girls Wisconsin
Century Gold Girls Pennsylvania West
Nationals TriCounty 05 Girls Black Michigan
Sporting St Louis 05 Academy Missouri
Tonka Fusion Elite 05 Minnesota
KHA Red 2005 Ohio South
Madison 56ers Red Wisconsin
DKSC 05 Girls Black North Texas
Collierville 05 Lady Lobos Rush Premier Tennessee
LSA Sharks 05 Gold Georgia
Sunrise Prime FC 2005 X1 Florida
Roswell Santos 2005G Blue Georgia
Louisiana Fire 05G Red Louisiana
Rio Rapids 05 Girls New Mexico
United PDX 05G Premier Oregon
Broomfield Blast SC 05 Girls Prestige Colorado
Idaho Rush 2005 Premier Idaho
Legends FC G05 South California South
Pateadores LA G2005 California South
Snohomish United G05 Black Washington

16U GIRLS

Team State Association
PSC Coppa Swarm 04 Eastern Pennsylvania
Baltimore Union SC Elite 04 Maryland
Pipeline SC 04 Pre-Academy Maryland
Match Fit Academy FC 2004 USYS New Jersey
SDA Utica 04 Blasters Eastern New York
2004 Lake Grove Newfield United Eastern New York
FC Revolution Dynamo Girls Eastern Pennsylvania
SC Wave Juniors 04 Girls Blue Wisconsin
Beadling 2004 Showcase Pennsylvania West
Libertyville FC 1974 Elite Illinois
Pacesetter 04 Girls Red Ohio North
MN Eclipse 04 Minnesota
CUP 04 Gold Ohio South
KHA Red 04 Kentucky
SLSG 2004 Elite Missouri
KCSG Academy 04 Kansas
Sporting St. Louis Red Devils Missouri
GA Rush 04 Girls Georgia
TN United Girls Red Tennessee
Tennessee SC 04 Showcase Tennessee
Solar DPL 04 Rundell North Texas
CFC Red Star 04G Elite Georgia
Sunrise Prime FC 2004 X1 Florida
FC Dallas 04G Blue North Texas
04 NCFC Elite G North Carolina
LVSA 04 National League Nevada
Utah Celtic 2004 Utah
Washington Timbers 04G Red 1 Washington
San Diego Strikers G04 Premier California South
Legends FC G04 Academy II California South
Legends FC East Riverside G04 California South
Beach FC G04 California South

17U GIRLS

Team State Association
Keystone Premier 03G Eastern Pennsylvania
PSA National 03 Girls New Jersey
FCUSA Philadelphia 2003 Girls Black Eastern Pennsylvania
FC Copa Academy 2003 USYS NL New Jersey
FC Revolution Rowdies Eastern Pennsylvania
CT Rush Elite Connecticut
STA 2003G USYS New Jersey
Delaware FC 03 Girls Delaware
Lou Fusz 03 Blue McKee/McVay Missouri
Cleveland FC 03 Ohio North
Beadling 2003 Showcase Pennsylvania West
CUP 03 NL Ohio South
Nationals Union 03 Black Michigan
SC Wave Juniors 03 Wisconsin
Indy Premier 03G Elite I Indiana
Iowa Rush 2003 Girls Iowa
IFC 03 Girls U17 Red Mississippi
D’Feeters 03G Black Hilliard North Texas
03 Lady Lobos Rush Premier Tennessee
AFC Lightning 2003 Gold Georgia
03 NCFC Elite G North Carolina
Sunrise Prime 2003 X1 Florida
San Diego SC Academy Navy California South
LVSA 03 National League Nevada
Legends FC G03 Premier California South
Eastside FC G03 red Washington
Impact MN Utah
CDA Slammers FC HB G03 Elite California South
GPS LA  G03 Red California South
Temecula Valley Hawks G03 Academy California South
Arsenal Academy 2003 Girls Colorado
LASC OUFC 03G NLNC Oregon

18U GIRLS

Team State Association
Pipeline SC 02 Pre-Academy Maryland
PSA National 02 Girls New Jersey
NJ Rush 02 Grey New Jersey
STA 2002 USYS New Jersey
Coppermine SC (HFC United) Maryland
NJ Stallions Maximus Red 2002 NL New Jersey
Albany Alleycats 2002G NL Eastern New York
HMMS Eagle FC 02 Impact Girls Eastern Pennsylvania
North Shore United 2002 Blue Wisconsin
Cleveland FC 02 Ohio North
Beadling 2002 Showcase Pennsylvania West
Team Chicago Academy-2002 Elite Illinois
Legends FC 2002 Girls Black Michigan
Michigan Jaguars 02 Green Michigan
CUP 02 NL Ohio South
Nationals Union 02 Black Girls Michigan
Indy Premier 02G Elite I Indiana
CFC Tammany Tigers 02/03 Louisiana
Sparta FC 02 Elite North Texas
Solar North Texas
02 CISC North G North Carolina
NUSA 02 Maroon Tennessee
Team Boca 2002 White Florida
Sunrise Prime FC 2002 X1 Florida
USA 02 Premier Utah
Legends FC G02 Academy II/DPL California South
WA Timbers 02G Red 1 Oregon
Players 02 Elite Girls Nevada
Fullerton Rangers G02 White California South
Beach FC SB G02 Chirgwin California South
CDA Slammers HB G02 Elite California South
Washington Rush G02 Washington

19U GIRLS

Team State Association
Premier Navy 2001 Maryland
FC Frederick 01 Maryland
1776 United FC 01 Xtreme Eastern Pennsylvania
J.B. Marine SC  Elite 01 Missouri
TFA Elite 01 Ohio South
Cleveland Force 01/02G Blue Ohio North
Nationals Union 01 Girls Black Michigan
Kentucky Fire Juniors G01 Premier Red Kentucky
Dallas Texans 01G Red North Texas
01 CSA North/Huntersville Elite North Carolina
Sunrise Sting 2001 X1 Florida
Utah Celtic FC 01 Utah
Santa Monica United G01 California South
La Roca PO 01/02 Utah
Legends FC G01 South California South
FC Boulder 01G Academy Black Colorado