Search the latest college soccer commitments here

Search Commitments Now
Rosters Aug 07, 2019

US Youth Soccer National League 2019-20 Season: 14U-19U Boys Team List

FRISCO, Texas — US Youth Soccer has announced the teams that have earned their place for the 2019-20 season of the US Youth Soccer National League.

The National League, entering its 13th season, is home to US Youth Soccer’s top 14U through 19U Boys and Girls teams, with each side having an individual proven track record of continued success in US Youth Soccer programs.

[Click Here to view the Girls Team List]

National League competition will be held for the 14U (2006), 15U (2005), 16U (2004), 17U (2003), 18U (2002) and 19U (2001) Boys and Girls age groups. The 2019-20 season features up to 32 teams per gender in the 14U through 18U age groups and up to 16 teams per gender in the 19U age group.

The winner of each of the four divisions in the 14U through 18U age groups, as well as the top two finishers in each of the two divisions in the 19U age group, will earn an automatic berth to the 2020 US Youth Soccer National Championships, to be held July 20-26, 2020 in Overland Park, Kan.

View the full US Youth Soccer National League 2019-20 Boys Team List below:

14U BOYS

Team State Association
ISC Inter 2006 Boys New Jersey
FC Europa 2006 Elite Eastern Pennsylvania
Phila Ukrainian Nationals 06 Boys Black Eastern Pennsylvania
NLS Ajax 2006 White Maryland
Real Jersey FC ’06 Boys New Jersey
2006 Pipeline Pre Academy Maryland
Alexandria 2006 Boys Red Virginia
PSA National 06 Boys New Jersey
SC Wave Juniors 06 Boys Wisconsin
Nationals Union 06 Boys Black Michigan
Sporting St. Louis 06 Academy Missouri
SDB Academy Galacticos Kansas
KHA Red 06 Ohio South
Midwest United FC 06 Boys Royal Michigan
Michigan Jaguars 2006 Green Michigan
Raiders FC 2006 Illinois
06 Lobos Rush Premier Tennessee
PPA KSA 06 Pro-Profile Georgia
OEFC Central 06 Boys Oklahoma
West Pines United FC Florida
VHSC 06 BLK Alabama
FC Dallas 06B Premier North Texas
Tennessee SC 06 Boys Tennessee
RISE 06B NL South Texas
Georgia Storm SA 06B Premier Georgia
La Roca S CS Utah
LVSA 06 Boys Red Nevada
Total Futbol Academy Fresno 06 Boys California – North
Riverside City FC B06 Academy California South
Rebels SC Elite 06 Boys California South

15U BOYS

Team State Association
ISC Super Eagles 2005 Boys New Jersey
Bethesda SC Blue 05 Maryland
Future SA 05 New Jersey
Real Jersey FC 2005 New Jersey
Phila Ukrainian Nationals 05 Boys Black Eastern Pennsylvania
Pipeline 2005 Boys Pre Academy Maryland
Washington Capital United 05 Blue Maryland
Pennine United 05 Ohio North
Nationals Union 05 Black Boys Michigan
U15 Libertyville FC 1974 Elite Illinois
Raiders FC 2005 Illinois
ECU 05 B Maroon Indiana
AFFC 05 Boys Pennsylvania West
Michigan Jaguars 2005 Green Michigan
KHA Red 05 Kentucky
Galaxy SC 2005 Blue Illinois
MSC Academy 05 Boys Illinois
Dallas Kicks 05 Boys North Texas
TUSC 05 Boys Red Tennessee
Tropical Impact 2005 Orange Florida
United USC 05 Premier Alabama
RISE 05B NL South Texas
Germantown Legends 05 Black Tennessee
05 PGSA Stars North Carolina
Utah Soccer Alliance 05 SA Utah
Santa Clara Sporting 05B Green California – North
NM Rush Premier 05B New Mexico
Players 2005 Elite Boys Nevada
Olympiacos FC B05 Academy California South
Celtic Academy Haros B05 California South
LVSA 05 Red Nevada

16U BOYS

Team State Association
Arlington SA 2004B Red Virginia
Real Jersey FC 2004 Boys New Jersey
PA Dominion 04 Boys Eastern Pennsylvania
PSA National 04 Boys New Jersey
PDA Hibernian Modric New Jersey
Pipeline 2004 Pre Academy Maryland
Potomac SA Blue 04 Boys Maryland
Lower Merion SC Invictus Eastern Pennsylvania
Soccer Stars United Galaxy Eastern New York
Nationals Union Black Michigan
Michigan Jaguars 04 Green Michigan
Team Challenger FC ’04 Black Ohio North
JB Marine Missouri
CFJ 2004 Premier Illinois
SLSG Elite 04-Boys Missouri
Raiders FC 2004 Illinois
Midwest United FC 04 Boys Royal Michigan
VHSC 04 Black 16U Alabama
Oklahoma Energy FC 04 Boys Central Oklahoma
Germantown Legends 04 Black Tennessee
RISE 04B NL South Texas
MS Rush 04 Boys Premier Mississippi
04 TUSA Wake Blue North Carolina
PPA KSA 04 Pro-Profile Georgia
Sparta 04 Premier JK Utah
Downtown LVSC 04 Gold Nevada
Sound FC B04A Washington
SC Del Sol 04 Boys Team 1 Arizona
United PDX 04B Premier Black Oregon
FRAM 04 Chovkovy California South
NM Rush 04 New Mexico
Players 04 Boys Elite Nevada

17U BOYS

Team State Association
Baltimore Celtic 2003 Boys Maryland
2003 Lake Grove Newfield Dynamite Eastern New York
TSF Academy 2003B USYS NL Blue New Jersey
Phila Ukrainian Nationals 03 Boys Black Eastern Pennsylvania
HMMS Eagle FC 03 Eastern Pennsylvania
STA/MUSC New Jersey
Massapequa SC Warriors B2003 Eastern New York
Syracuse Development Academy 2003 B New York West
Beadling 2003 Showcase Pennsylvania West
SLSG Elite 03 Missouri
Nationals Union 03 Black Michigan
OESA-KY 03 Academy Kentucky
FC United 2003 Pre Academy Illinois
KCSG Academy 03 Kansas
Libertyville FC 1974 Elite Illinois
Kalamazoo Kingdom SC 03 Red Michigan
Milwaukee Bavarians Wisconsin
Midwest United FC 03 Royal Michigan
OK Energy FC (Central) 03 Oklahoma
BRSC 03 B Black Louisiana
Solar 03B De Leon North Texas
PPA KSA 03 Pro-Profile Georgia
AFC Lightning 03 Gold I Georgia
03 TUSA Wake Blue North Carolina
FC Dallas 03B Premier North Texas
LVSA 03 Silver Nevada
Washington Rush B03 Washington
RSL AZ Southern AZ 03 Haouala Arizona
Fullerton Rangers B03 White California South
Rebels Elite 2003 California South
Total Futbol Academy Fresno 03 Boys California – North
La Roca S-CS Boys Utah

18U BOYS

Team State Association
ASA Red 02 Virginia
PSA National 02 Boys New Jersey
Phila Ukrainian Nationals 02 Boys Black Eastern Pennsylvania
LVU 02 Boys Black Eastern Pennsylvania
Cedar Stars Academy Newark 2002 NL New Jersey
Brausa 02 Blue Maryland
Baltimore Celtic 02 Maryland
CT Rush Shoreline Boys 2002 Connecticut
NJ Stallions 02 Juve New Jersey
SLSG Elite 02 Boys U18 Missouri
Michigan Jaguars 02 Green Michigan
Galaxy 02 Blue Illinois
Club Ohio 2002 Boys Green 1 Ohio South
SC Wave Juniors 02 Boys Wisconsin
Ohio Galaxies FC 02 Boys Elite Ohio South
Salvo SC/Rev Academy 02 Boys Minnesota
CUP 02 Gold Ohio South
Midwest United FC 02 Royal Boys Michigan
FC United 2002 Pre Academy Illinois
OK Energy FC (Central) 02 Oklahoma
Solar 02B Castro North Texas
02 Lobos Rush Premier Tennessee
Club Division 02B South Texas
MOBA 02 Boys Elite Georgia
Nashville FC 02 Boys Gold Tennessee
RISE 02B Elite I C South Texas
CES Strikers Elite Florida
2002 CTC Palau Black Florida
Washington Premier FC B02 Black Washington
Westside Timbers 02B Copa Red Oregon
Boys NWUSA River B02 NL Oregon
Folsom Lake Earthquake National Premier 02 California – North

19U BOYS

Team State Association
Phila Ukrainian Nationals 01 Boys Black Eastern Pennsylvania
OBGC Rangers 2001 Boys Maryland
2001 Pipeline Pre Academy Maryland
LVU-FPA 2001 Boys Black Eastern Pennsylvania
Lake Grove Newfield United Eastern New York
Galaxy 2001 Blue Boys Illinois
SLSG Elite 01 Boys Missouri
CUP-Club Ohio 01 Gold Ohio South
PPA KSA 01 Pro-Profile Georgia
Solar 01B Stricker North Texas
Lobos Rush 01 Premier Tennessee
FC Dallas Youth 01B Premier North Texas
Boys OC Surf Armour Discovery 01 California South
Sparta 01 Premier JK Utah
WPFC B01 Black A Washington
Strikers FC South Bay Black 2001 California South