Search the latest college soccer commitments here

Search Commitments Now
Jul 31, 2019

US Youth Soccer National Championships 2019 Best XI Teams (Girls)

FRISCO, Texas (July 31, 2019) — The Best XI teams were announced for the 2019 US Youth Soccer National Championships, which took place July 22-28 at the Scheels Overland Park Soccer Complex in Overland Park, Kan.

The National Championships featured US Youth Soccer Regional Champions in the 13U through 19U Boys and Girls age groups, as well as the US Youth Soccer National League qualifiers in the 14U through 19U Boys and Girls age groups.

BEST 11 TEAMS

*  Represents Golden Ball winner
** Represents Golden Glove winner

13-and-Under Girls
AMALIA VILLARREAL* Michigan Jaguars Midfield
Ava Schall Albion SC Academy Whittaker Midfield
Julia Tepes Real JFC 06 Other
GABRIELA J VATRANO 06 CSA South Elite Forward
Regan O’Shaughnessy Real JFC 06 Other
Makenzie McCready Real JFC 06 Other
JAIDA MCGREW 06 CSA South Elite Midfield
EMILY KOLODIN Michigan Jaguars Other
Elizabeth Boamah Albion SC Academy Whittaker Defender
Kaela Martinez Albion SC Academy Whittaker Midfield
Grace Miller** Albion SC Academy Whittaker Keeper
14-and-Under Girls
Brooke Cattoor* Lou Fusz Geerling 05 Forward
Audrey Goodyear Lou Fusz Geerling 05 Defender
Theresa McCullough D’Feeters 05 Black Forward
Finley Lavin Pipeline Spirit PreAcademy 05 Midfield
Kirsten Crane Snohomish United 05 Black Midfield
Constance JOHNSON LA Fire 05 Red Defender
Madeleine Schultz Tonka Fusion Elite Keeper
Isabelle Thoma Snohomish United 05 Black Midfield
Livia Dunaway D’Feeters 05 Black Midfield
Payton Schenning Pipeline Spirit PreAcademy 05 Midfield
Cecilia Cerone** D’Feeters 05 Black Keeper
15-and-Under Girls
Kayla Budish* SC Waukesha 04 Blue Forward
Jordynn Dudley GA Rush 2004 Forward
Taylor Mentzer FC Revolution Dynamo Forward
Brooke Kittner Sporting St. Louis Red Devils 2004 Forward
Lisa McIntyre Philadelphia SC Coppa Swarm 04 Forward
Sierra Pennock Utah Celtic FC Defender
Elena Zuchowski SC Waukesha 04 Blue Midfield
Camryn Jorgensen Utah Celtic FC Other
Avery McBride 04 Boise Thorns Elite Other
Marina Messner FC Revolution Dynamo Forward
Lilly Hanke** SC Waukesha 04 Blue Keeper
16-and-Under Girls
Megan Morgan Sunrise Sting 2003 X1 Forward
Lauryn White Legends IE Forward
Chloe Netzel Lou Fusz 03 Blue Forward
NATALIE THOEN Iowa Rush 2003 Forward
Kennidy Tallman Sunrise Sting 2003 X1 Defender
Madelyn Smith Lou Fusz 03 Blue Midfield
Gianna Ocello Legends IE Defender
ARIANNA VIGIL LVSA 03 National League Midfield
Alexis Pashales LVSA 03 National League Midfield
Kelsey Kehoe Lou Fusz 03 Blue Defender
Madalyn Davis** Lou Fusz 03 Blue Keeper
17-and-Under Girls
Baylee DeSmit* Pipeline 02 Pre-Academy Spirit Forward
Adrianna Pepe SJEB Rush 02 Academy Blue Defender
Mae Sinclair North Shore United 2002 Blue Forward
Emily Schleifer Team Boca 2002 Midfield
Amanda Attanasi SJEB Rush 02 Academy Blue Forward
Shelby Sallee Cleveland FC 02 Forward
Maddison Baker North Shore United 2002 Blue Forward
Lindsey Turner Legends FC 02 Academy II Midfield
Haley Anspach Cleveland FC 02 Forward
Julia Raich HMMS Eagle FC Impact Forward
Savanna Prado** Legends FC 02 Academy II Keeper
18-and-Under Girls
Caroline Stringfellow* La Roca PO Midfield
Rachel McCarthy Celtic FC Premier JR Forward
Jenna Snead Premier Navy 2001 Forward
Maya Etienne Michigan Jaguars 01 Green Keeper
Paola Garcia Celtic FC Premier JR Forward
Caroline  Manley 01 Lady Lobos Rush Premier Defender
Sydney Ham 01 Lady Lobos Rush Premier Forward
Gabriella Curry 1776 United FC 01 Xtreme Midfield
Paige Webber National Union 01 Black Forward
Maggie Forbes 1776 United FC 01 Xtreme Midfield
Haven Empey** Celtic FC Premier JR Keeper
19-and-Under Girls
Jamie Shepherd* Celtic FC 00 Premier Midfield
Tara Warner Celtic FC 00 Premier Forward
Megan Plaschko MapleBrook Fury Keeper
Chloe Laureano Sunrise Sting 2000 Midfield
Alexandra Vargas Legends FC South Forward
Jaimie Tottleben Lou Fusz Elam Forward
Katie Cook Cajun SC Rage 18/19 Academy Keeper
Euthimia A Bruer MapleBrook Fury Forward
Ada Choinski Princeton SA Midfield
Greta Seal Lou Fusz Elam Midfield
Chelsea Peterson** Celtic FC 00 Premier Keeper