Getting recruited to college soccer is a serious game

Learn about our player profiles here
+ ADD A PLAYER
Boys Dec 14, 2017

US Youth Soccer names ODP Boys Thanksgiving Interregional All-Stars

Strikers Logo

FRISCO, Texas (Via US Youth Soccer) – US Youth Soccer has announced the All-Star teams for the 2017 ODP Boys Thanksgiving Interregional.

The Thanksgiving Interregional took place Nov. 23-27 at Grande Sports World in Casa Grande, Ariz., as games were played Nov. 25-27. Participating teams consisted of elite players in the 2003 and 2004 age groups from each of the four US Youth Soccer Regions – East, Midwest, South and West.

+READ: US Youth Soccer names ODP Boys Florida Interregional All-Star Teams

The US Youth Soccer ODP Boys Interregional events included players that were selected from US Youth Soccer State Association and Regional level evaluations. Throughout the event, players attended training sessions and competed in matches in front of U.S. Soccer national staff and collegiate coaches for the opportunity to be selected to a higher level of play.

2017 US Youth Soccer ODP Boys Thanksgiving Interregional 2004 All-Star Team

Name Position Region
Nathaniel Smith Midfield East
Robin Pestka Forward East
James Basculima Forward East
Alexander Hafer Defender East
Landon Mahoney Forward East
Kyle Pollar Defender East
Alan Alcala Forward Midwest
Sam Moore Forward Midwest
Rhys Ward Defender Midwest
James Gardev Defender Midwest
Matt Webb Midfield South
Daniel Guttierrez Forward South
Gabriel Russo Defender South
Chadwick Booth Midfield West
Logan Capito Forward West
Frank Brunnemann Midfield West
Alexander Cano Defender West
Blake Bernal Forward West

2017 US Youth Soccer ODP Boys Thanksgiving Interregional 2003 All-Star Team

Name Position Region
Adam Lundegard Midfield East
Malcolm Brickhouse Midfield East
Marlon Montessero Midfield East
Ben Mazza-Bergeron Defender East
Tyler Guadagno Forward East
Kaden Cripe Forward Midwest
Alexandra Diac Defender Midwest
Zacary Kelly Keeper Midwest
O’Neil Dawes Defender South
Marco Romero Forward South
Ricky Ibarra Defender South
Jonathan Mennell Keeper South
Kevin Lomeli Forward West
Nicolas Bellini Forward West
Reiz Corpus Midfield West
Dante Silvestri Defender West
Christian Nydegger Midfield West
Joshua Hieber Defender West

 

Featured Players

Defender
Goalkeeper
See Commitment List