Standing out in a crowd has never been more important

Post Your College Recruiting Profile Now
Girls Club Rankings Oct 28, 2021

SoccerWire Top 100 Girls Soccer Clubs – October 2021

Sterling, Va. – SoccerWire has revealed the Top 100 Girls Club Rankings for October 2021, as youth soccer teams across the country continue the fall portion of the 2021-22 season.

This month’s rankings build off September’s edition, adding in new data from the ECNL and Girls Academy campaign, along with U.S. Youth National Team roster selections for the U-17 and U-20 levels.

Following a historic season which saw them advance to the top of SoccerWire’s national rankings, the Slammers FC ECNL program has rebranded under the name Slammers HB Køge to align with its new partner club based out of Denmark. The new name comes as part of an implementation of a youth-to-professional pathway, as the Southern California youth club joins forces with the high-level European pro club.

Joining Slammers HB Køge in the top five this month is Solar SC, Tophat, So Cal Blues and San Diego Surf. Each of those clubs had multiple players called up to this month’s U-17 or U-20 Women’s National Team training camps, and have picked up where they left of last season in league competition.

See below for the full set of October 2021 rankings.

1
Slammers HB Køge
2
Solar SC
3
Tophat
4
So Cal Blues
5
San Diego Surf
6
MVLA
7
Cincinnati United Premier (CUP)
8
Nationals
9
Eclipse Select SC
10
Michigan Hawks
11
PDA
12
Real Colorado
13
NEFC
14
FC Dallas
15
TSJ FC Virginia
16
Crossfire Premier
17
FC Stars
18
Internationals SC
19
FC Bay Area
20
NC Courage Academy
21
Concorde Fire
22
Charlotte SA
23
SLSG (MO)
24
IMG Academy
25
Legends FC
26
Lonestar SC
27
Beach FC
28
SUSA
29
Tennessee SC
30
Colorado Rush
31
D’Feeter Kicks SC (DKSC)
32
Sporting Blue Valley
33
GSA
34
KC Athletics
35
Richmond United
36
Colorado Rapids
37
South Shore Select
38
Oklahoma City Energy
39
World Class FC
40
San Juan SC
41
City SC
42
ALBION SC San Diego
43
Houston Dash Academy
44
Minnesota Thunder Academy
45
Lamorinda SC
46
Match Fit Academy
47
LAFC So Cal
48
SC del Sol
49
Michigan Jaguars
50
Utah Royals FC – AZ
51
STA
52
Sting Dallas
53
Challenge SC
54
Mustang SC
55
OL Reign Academy
56
Florida United
57
FC Prime
58
West Coast FC
59
Bethesda SC
60
Davis Legacy
61
Indy Premier
62
Crossfire United
63
Arlington Soccer
64
CESA
65
Portland Thorns Academy
66
Tampa Bay United
67
FC United (IL)
68
Cedar Stars Academy – Monmouth
69
Ohio Premier
70
PA Classics
71
WNY Flash Academy
72
Slammers FC
73
Indiana Fire Juniors
74
Utah Avalanche
75
FC Alliance
76
SC Wave
77
Connecticut FC
78
Penn Fusion
79
Sockers FC
80
Heat FC
81
United Futbol Academy
82
Cleveland Force
83
Oakwood SC
84
Lou Fusz Athletic
85
Midwest United FC
86
Murrieta Soccer Academy
87
Alabama FC
88
Virginia Development Academy (VDA)
89
SJEB FC
90
Dallas Texans
91
Beadling SC
92
Virginia Union FC
93
Ohio Elite
94
Sporting St. Louis
95
Clovis Crossfire
96
Racing Louisville
97
Albion Hurricanes FC
98
Force SC
99
Rebels SC
100
ALBION SC Las Vegas

Featured Players

Defender, Midfielder
Defender, Midfielder
See Commitment List