Getting recruited to college soccer is a serious game

Learn about our player profiles here
+ ADD A PLAYER
ECNL Jul 25, 2016

Roster announced for ECNL/id2 National Training Camp

Strikers Logo

Roster | Schedule

RICHMOND, VA (Via ECNL) – The ECNL and US Club Soccer have announced the participants and schedule for the 2016 ECNL/id2 National Training Camp taking place July 28 – August 1, 2016 at the University of Portland in Portland, Oregon.

The camp will include approximately 85 of the top female youth soccer players born in 1998, 1999, and 2000 from across the United States. Players have been selected based on their performances at ECNL competitions, ECNL/id2 PDP events and other events throughout the year.

+Read: U.S. U-15 Girls National Team roster named for CONCACAF Championship

Participants will have the opportunity to play with and against the best athletes in the country, and be coached by an elite staff of youth coaches from across the country. Beyond the trainings, competitions, and presentations scheduled for the camp, players will also attend a Portland Thorns NWSL match to watch the highest level of women’s professional soccer in the world in person.

The 2016 ECNL/id2 National Training Camp is a joint effort between the ECNL, U.S. Club Soccer’s id2 National Player Identification and Development Program, and Nike. The camp is open to all players regardless of U.S. Soccer affiliation, or lack thereof, and is sanctioned as an Olympic Development Program by US Soccer and the United States Olympic Committee (USOC).

+Read: NCAA Women’s Soccer Commitment Announcements: July 2016

There is no cost to players aside from travel to and from the camp. Lodging, meals and training gear are provided by the ECNL, US Club Soccer and Nike.
For the list of attendees for the camp, click here. For a tentative schedule of the camp, click here.

In addition, the id2 2001 National Girls Selection, the top 16 players born in 2001 from the id2 Training Camps held in the past 12 months, will be participating in the camp.

Full Roster

First Last GRAD YR BIRTH YEAR CLUB TEAM ASSIGNMENT
Sara Jayne “SJ” Affleck 2018 2000 Slammers FC 3
Ravin Alexander 2018 2000 Ohio Elite Soccer Academy 2
Ashley Andersen 2017 1999 FC Virginia 2
Joelle Anderson 2017 1998 De Anza Force 1
Marissa Arias 2019 2001 Classics Elite 6
Brianna Atterbury 2018 1999 Sereno Soccer Club 3
Olivia Ausmus 2017 1998 Challenge SC 2
Madison Ayson 2019 2001 San Juan Soccer Club 6
Jennifer Bartlett 2019 2001 FC Stars of Massachusetts 6
Brooke Berdan 2019 2001 Colorado Rush 6
Haley Berg 2017 1998 Solar Chelsea Soccer Club 2
Tess Boade 2017 1999 Real Colorado 1
Hope Breslin 2017 1999 East Meadow Soccer Club 4
Belle Briede 2017 1998 Tophat SC 1
Gabrielle Brummett 2017 1999 FC Stars of Massachusetts 2
McKinley Burkett 2017 1999 Richmond United 3
Hannah Cardenas 2017 1999 Slammers FC 2
Sarah Clark 2017 1999 Michigan Hawks 1
Claire Constant 2018 1999 McLean Youth Soccer 2
Caroline Conti 2019 2001 Carolina Elite Soccer Academy 6
Madison Cook 2017 1998 West Coast FC 1
Caitlin Cosme 2018 1999 Albertson Fury 1
Alisa Crooks 2019 2001 Concorde Fire 6
Angeline Daly 2017 1998 Jacksonville FC 1
Sydney Dawson 2018 1999 Internationals SC 4
Luca Deza 2017 1998 De Anza Force 2
Sage DiGiulio 2017 1998 Colorado Rush 1
Maya Doms 2019 2001 Davis Legacy 6
Olyvia Dowell 2019 2000 Dallas Sting 3
Julie Doyle 2017 1998 San Diego Surf 3
Sierra Dunphy 2019 2001 San Diego Surf 6
Kayla Duran 2018 1999 FC Stars of Massachusetts 2
Madison Ellsworth 2018 2000 Crossfire United 5
Samantha Fisher 2017 1999 Real So Cal 3
Paige Franks 2018 1999 Richmond United 3
Carlee Giammona 2019 2000 Heat FC 5
Kayleigh Goodrich 2019 2001 East Meadow Soccer Club 6
Mireya Grey 2017 1998 Crossfire Premier 1
Alexandria Griffin 2017 1998 Dallas Texans 1
Josie Guinn 2017 1998 Arsenal FC 2
Caitlin Haislip 2018 1999 Eclipse Select Soccer Club 2
Danielle Hansen 2018 2000 Real Colorado 5
Kendall Higgs 2017 1999 Boca United 4
Kelsey Hill 2017 1999 San Juan Soccer Club 4
Jillian Jennings 2017 1999 MatchFit 3
Gabriala Jodzis 2017 1999 Vardar 4
Arlie Jones 2017 1998 San Diego Surf 1
Cameron Keating 2017 1998 NC Fusion 2
Renee Kohler 2018 2000 FC Virginia 5
Bethany Kopel 2017 1999 Michigan Hawks 2
Anna Lawler 2018 2000 SLSG – MO 5
Cassidy Lindley 2018 2000 Indiana Fire 4
Raleigh Loughman 2018 1999 MVLA 4
Catarina Macario 2017 1999 San Diego Surf 2
Halle Mackiewicz 2020 2001 Real Colorado 6
Alyssa Malonson 2017 1999 Challenge SC 4
Mary Elliott McCabe 2018 2000 Charlotte Soccer Academy 5
Addie McCain 2017 1998 FC Dallas 2
Amanda McGlynn 2017 1998 Jacksonville FC 1
Vanessa Mejia 2018 2000 Pleasanton Rage 5
Bridget Mitchell 2020 2001 LFSA 6
Taylor Moon 2018 1999 D’Feeters Soccer Club 5
Maliah Morris 2019 2000 Bethesda SC 5
Grace Nguyen 2017 1999 Tophat SC 4
Megan Nielsen 2019 2001 Solar Chelsea Soccer Club 6
Jane Olcott 2019 2001 Bethesda SC 6
Olivia Packer 2018 2000 Heat FC 5
Alexandra Palangi 2019 2001 So Cal Blues SC 6
Taylor Parker 2017 1999 Colorado Storm 4
Amelia Paternoster 2018 2000 PDA 1
Brandi Peterson 2018 2000 Concorde Fire 5
Mackenzie Pluck 2018 2000 PDA 4
Alyssa Poarch 2017 1999 FC Continental 1
Taryn Ries 2017 1999 FC Portland 3
McKenna Saul 2019 2000 Dallas Sting 5
Isabella Scaturro 2019 2000 Colorado Rush 3
Jackie Schaefer 2017 1999 Jacksonville FC 5
Haley Schueppert 2017 1998 Real Colorado 1
Macy Schultz 2019 2000 Colorado Storm 5
Courtney Sebazco 2018 1999 Solar Chelsea Soccer Club 3
Sophia Serafin 2017 1999 West Coast FC 1
Sydney Simmons 2018 2000 Solar Chelsea Soccer Club 4
Anna Smith 2018 1999 Crossfire Premier 4
Haleigh Stackpole 2018 2000 CASL 5
Abby Steiner 2018 1999 Ohio Premier 3
Hailey Stodden 2018 1999 Colorado Rush 2
Riley Tanner 2018 1999 Michigan Hawks 4
Amy Thompson 2018 1999 FC Virginia 3
Julietta Thron 2018 2000 Albertson Fury 4
Kelsey Turnbow 2017 1999 SC Del Sol 4
Mackenzee Vance 2020 2001 Jacksonville FC 6
Jennifer Wandt 2017 1998 FC Wisconsin Eclipse 3
Hannah White 2019 2001 Tophat SC 6
Mackenzie Wood 2018 2000 Indiana Fire 5
Emily Yin 2018 1998 Connecticut FC 3
Tera Ziemer 2018 2000 Santa Rosa United 5

Featured Players

Defender, Midfielder
Defender, Midfielder
Goalkeeper
See Commitment List