Getting recruited to college soccer is a serious game

Learn about our player profiles here
+ ADD A PLAYER
Boys Jul 26, 2016

Broadcast schedule released for US Youth Soccer National Championships

Strikers Logo

Play begins Tuesday, July 26 at 7:30 a.m. CT
Scores and Standings | Video | LIVE GAMES

Boys Previews: U-13 | U-14 | U-15 | U-16 | U-17 | U-18
Girls Previews: U-13 | U-14 | U-15 | U-16 | U-17 | U-18 | U-19

FRISCO, Texas (Via US Youth Soccer) — US Youth Soccer will provide ongoing live coverage of the 2016 US Youth Soccer National Championships, with more than 80 live games available.

*All times Central

Tuesday, July 26
7:30 AM
U13B Syracuse Development Acad. NY-W Strikers FC Chingirian CA-S Field 4 LIVE
U13B Michigan Wolves 03 MI 02 CASL Academy Juniors NC Field 5 LIVE
U15G FC Pride 01 Elite IN FCSC Nemesis 00 Ellertson OR Field 6 LIVE
U15G CUP Gold 00/01 OH-S HBC Impact 00 NY-E Field 7 LIVE
U14B Baltimore Darby 01/02 MD LVSA 02 Red NV Field 8 LIVE
9:30 AM
U13G NJ Rush 02 Blue NJ So Cal Blues 02 Baker CA-S Field 4 LIVE
U13G CUP Gold OH-S Solar Chelsea Red TX-N Field 5 LIVE
U14B Valparaiso United FC 02 JG AZ FCV Ashburn Elite 01 VA Field 6 LIVE
U14B SC United FC 01 Elite SC Raiders City IL Field 7 LIVE
U15G Midwest United FC 01 Royal MI Campton United Navy IL Field 8 LIVE
11:30 AM
U19B Smithtown Kickers SC Arsenal NY-E FC Golden State CA-S Field 4 LIVE
U19B Chicago Celtic IL FC Florida 96/97 Elite FL Field 5 LIVE
U14G CUP Gold 01/02 OH-S BRYC 01 Elite VA Field 6 LIVE
U14G PSG MI Gators 02 Orange MI Florida Elite 01/02 FL Field 7 LIVE
U15B CFA Raiders IL LMSC Sabertooth Rats PA-E Field 8 LIVE
1:30 PM
U19G McLean 96 Green VA So Cal Blues Dodge CA-S Field 4 LIVE
U19G Red Stars IL 96 TFCA Alliance NC Field 5 LIVE
U15B United FA 01 Premier GA Toledo Celtics Black OH-N Field 6 LIVE
U15B Sparta 01 JK UT Davie Utd. Sharks 00/01 Blue FL Field 7 LIVE
U14G Greater Binghamton United FC NY-W USA Stars 02 CA-N Field 8 LIVE
Wednesday, July 27
7:30 AM
U16G Legends FC 99 CA-S CUP Gold 99/00 OH-S Field 4 LIVE
U16G FCKC Pink Panthers Elite MO Carlsbad Elite 99 CA-S Field 5 LIVE
U17B Seattle United 98 Copa WA Pipeline Black MD Field 6 LIVE
U17B Sporting St. Croix MN Solar Chelsea Red 99 TX-N Field 7 LIVE
U18G Ambassadors FC OH-N Syracuse Development Acad. NY-W Field 8 LIVE
9:30 AM
U16G Florida Krush Black FL Syracuse Development Acad. NY-W Field 4 LIVE
U16G Albion SC White CA-S La Roca Premier PO UT Field 5 LIVE
U17B Challenger Crew Jrs Gold 98 OH-N 98 CASL Red NC Field 6 LIVE
U17B Loudoun 98 Red VA Baltimore Celtic 98/99 MD Field 7 LIVE
U18G Tennessee SC 16 TN Beach FC Academy 97 Joyner CA-S Field 8 LIVE
11:30 AM
U18B OP Green OH-S FC Dallas 98 Premier TX-N Field 4 LIVE
U18B FC Golden State Platinum CA-S Lehigh Valley United 97 PA-E Field 5 LIVE
U17G EGA Maroon 98 NE Beadling Bulldogs PA-W Field 6 LIVE
U17G Legends FC 98 CA-S YMS Premier Xplosion 98 PA-E Field 7 LIVE
U16B Loudoun Red VA Strikers FC North CA-S Field 8 LIVE
1:30 PM
U18B Dix Hills Elite NY-E South San Jose PAC Indios CA-N Field 4 LIVE
U18B Arlington Impact Red VA Santa Barbara SC White CA-S Field 5 LIVE
U17G Eastside FC 98 Red WA CR S Burgundy Rapids NC Field 6 LIVE
U17G Beach FC 98 Academy CA-S Team Chicago Academy-Brasilia   IL Field 7 LIVE
U16B Fullerton Rangers White CA-S Dix Hills Hurricanes NY-E Field 8 LIVE
Thursday, July 28
7:30 AM
U16B Loudoun Red VA United FA Premier GA Field 4 LIVE
U16B Strikers FC North CA-S La Roca South CS 99/00 UT Field 5 LIVE
U16B OP Green OH-S Fullerton Rangers White CA-S Field 6 LIVE
U16B Concorde Fire 99/00 GA Dix Hills Hurricanes NY-E Field 7 LIVE
U13B Strikers FC Chingirian CA-S 02 CASL Academy Juniors NC Field 8 LIVE
9:30 AM
U14B Baltimore Darby 01/02 MD West Pines United Carrillo FL Field 4 LIVE
U14B LVSA 02 Red NV SLA Nomads 01 CA-S Field 5 LIVE
U15G Campton United Navy IL Sunrise Sting 00/01 FL Field 6 LIVE
U15G Midwest United FC 01 Royal MI Dallas Kicks SC 01 TX-N Field 7 LIVE
U13G So Cal Blues 02 Baker CA-S Solar Chelsea Red TX-N Field 8 LIVE
11:30 AM
U15B McLean 00 Green VA LMSC Sabertooth Rats PA-E Field 4 LIVE
U15B CFA Raiders IL SC Sporting 00 Green CA-N Field 5 LIVE
U14G Tennessee SC 20 TN USA Stars 02 CA-N Field 6 LIVE
U14G Waza FC East 02 Black MI Greater Binghamton United FC NY-W Field 7 LIVE
U16G CUP Gold 99/00 OH-S Carlsbad Elite 99 CA-S Field 8 LIVE
1:30 PM
U18G Carlsbad Elite 97/98 CA-S Ambassadors FC OH-N Field 4 LIVE
U18G Syracuse Development Acad. NY-W NJ Stallions Dynamite NJ Field 5 LIVE
U18G MD United Coyotes MD Tennessee SC 16 TN Field 6 LIVE
U18G Beach FC Academy 97 Joyner CA-S KHA Red OH-S Field 7 LIVE
U17B Solar Chelsea Red 99 TX-N Seattle United 98 Copa WA Field 8 LIVE
SEMIFINALS – Saturday, July 30
7:30 AM
U18G TBD TBD Field 4 LIVE
U18G TBD TBD Field 5 LIVE
U18B TBD TBD Field 6 LIVE
U18B TBD TBD Field 7 LIVE
U17G TBD TBD Field 8 LIVE
9:30 AM
U17B TBD TBD Field 4 LIVE
U17B TBD TBD Field 5 LIVE
U14G TBD TBD Field 6 LIVE
U14G TBD TBD Field 7 LIVE
U14B TBD TBD Field 8 LIVE
FINALS – Saturday, July 30
7:00 PM
U13B TBD TBD Field 5 LIVE
7:15 PM
U19G TBD TBD Field 6 LIVE
7:30 PM
U13G TBD TBD Field 7 LIVE
8:00 PM
U19B TBD TBD Field 4 LIVE
FINALS – Sunday, July 31
8:00 AM
U14G TBD TBD Field 5 LIVE
8:15 AM
U14B TBD TBD Field 6 LIVE
8:30 AM
U16B TBD TBD Field 7 LIVE
8:40 AM
U17G TBD TBD Field 4 LIVE
9:00 AM
U18B TBD TBD Field 8 LIVE
9:40 AM
U17B TBD TBD Field 5 LIVE
9:50 AM
U16G TBD TBD Field 6 LIVE
10:20 AM
U18G TBD TBD Field 7 LIVE
10:40 AM
U15B TBD TBD Field 4 LIVE
11:10 AM
U15G TBD TBD Field 8 LIVE

Featured Players

Defender, Midfielder
See Commitment List