Getting recruited to college soccer is a serious game

Learn about our player profiles here
+ ADD A PLAYER
ECNL Nov 30, 2022

ECNL Boys South Carolina National Event 2022 Preview

Nearly 200 top ECNL Boys teams are headed to the East Coast this weekend for ECNL South Carolina (Dec. 2-4) at MeSA Soccer Complex in Greer, SC and Wenwood Soccer Complex in Greenville, SC.

Over three days of play, some of the league’s exceptional talent and top clubs will be in action. This weekend’s event will feature 199 teams from the U15-U18/19 age groups and has a consistently growing Scout List that already includes over 120 NCAA Men’s College Soccer Programs. [Full Schedule]

Friday night will also feature the Continental Tire ECNL Boys National Selection Game at 6:30 PM on Field 10 at MeSa Soccer Complex. The game will feature players from the U17-U18/19 age groups and can be live streamed here.

Check out all the information below to learn everything you need to know about this event.

Schedule: Every team is guaranteed three games in three days, playing competition of similar levels outside of their conference. Check out the revamped ECNL app for the complete schedule.

Full Team List: 67 clubs from nine ECNL Boys conferences. See every team that will be competing at ECNL South Carolina here.

National Selection Game: Live stream Friday night’s National Selection Game here

Top of the Table: NTH-NASA and Concorde Fire Platinum currently sit first and second, respectively, in the U18/19 age group of the Southeast Conference. This weekend they will test themselves against other championship contenders outside the Southeast Conference.

NTH-NASA takes on Legends FC (CA), Richmond United, and Match Fit Academy (NJ) over the weekend, while Concorde Fire Platinum faces off against Maryland United FC, Beach FC (CA), and Arlington Soccer.

More Information: To view the address for the complex, parking, and more ECNL South Carolina information, click here.

ECNL SOUTH CAROLINA (FALL)
December 2-4, 2022 | TEAM LIST
U15 U16 U17 U18/U19
Alabama FC Alabama FC Alabama FC Alabama FC
Arlington Soccer Albertson SUSA Albertson SUSA Albertson SUSA
Atlanta Fire Arlington Soccer Arlington Soccer Arlington Soccer
Baltimore Celtic Atlanta Fire Atlanta Fire Atlanta Fire
Beach FC (VA) Boston Bolts Boston Bolts Baltimore Celtic
Carolina Elite Soccer Academy Carolina Elite Soccer Academy Carolina Elite Soccer Academy Beach FC (CA)
Charlotte Independence Pro Charlotte SA Charlotte SA Beach FC (VA)
Charlotte Independence South Charlotte SA Academy Charlotte SA Academy Boston Bolts
Charlotte SA Chattanooga Red Wolves SC Chattanooga Red Wolves SC Carolina Elite Soccer Academy
Charlotte SA Academy Cleveland Force Cleveland Force Charlotte Independence South
Chattanooga Red Wolves SC Concorde Fire Platinum Concorde Fire Platinum Charlotte Indpendence Pro
Cleveland Force Concorde Fire Premier Concorde Fire Premier Charlotte SA
Concorde Fire Platinum Connecticut FC Connecticut FC Charlotte SA Academy
Concorde Fire Premier East Meadow SC East Meadow SC Chattanooga Red Wolves SC
Fairfax BRAVE FC Alliance Fairfax BRAVE Cleveland Force
FC Alliance FC Bucks FC Alliance Concorde Fire Platinum
FC DELCO FC DELCO FC Bucks Concorde Fire Premier
Florida Kraze FC Stars FC DELCO Connecticut FC
GSA Florida Kraze FC Stars
Kings Hammer FSA FC Florida Kraze East Meadow SC
Legends FC GSA FSA FC FC Alliance
Louisville City Academy Kings Hammer GSA FC Bucks
Maryland United FC Legends FC Kings Hammer FC DELCO
Michigan Wolves Lehigh Valley Legends FC FC Prime
Nationals SC Louisville City Academy Lehigh Valley FC Stars
NC Fusion Loundoun Soccer Louisville City Academy Florida Kraze
NCFC Youth Manhattan Soccer Club Loundoun Soccer Florida Premier
NCFC Youth Academy Maryland United Manhattan Soccer Club Florida West FC
NTH NASA Match Fit Academy Maryland United FSA FC
Ohio Elite Soccer Academy Michigan Wolves Match Fit Academy GSA
Ohio Premier Nationals SC Michigan Wolves Kings Hammer
Pipeline SC NEFC Nationals SC Legends FC
Richmond United NTH NASA NEFC Lehigh Valley
Skyline Elite SC Ohio Elite Soccer Academy NTH NASA Lonestar Soccer Club South
South Carolina Surf Ohio Premier Ohio Elite Soccer Academy Loudoun Soccer
South Carolina United PDA Ohio Premier Louisville City Academy
Tennessee Soccer Club Penn Fusion SA Pateadores Manhattan Soccer Club
United Futbol Academy Pipeline SC PDA Maryland United
Virginia Development Academy Richmond United Penn Fusion SA Match Fit Academy
Virginia Union FC South Carolina Surf Pipeline SC Michigan Wolves
Wilmington Hammerheads Youth South Carolina United Richmond United Nationals SC
WNY Flash STA Solar SC NEFC
Tennessee Soccer Club South Carolina Surf NTH NASA
United Futbol Academy South Carolina United Ohio Elite Soccer Academy
WNY Flash STA Ohio Premier
World Class FC Tennessee Soccer Club Pateadores
United Futbol Academy PDA
Virginia Development Academy Penn Fusion SA
WNY Flash Pipeline SC
World Class FC Richmond United
Skyline Elite SC
Solar SC
South Carolina Surf
South Carolina United
St. Croix
STA
Tampa Bay United
Tennessee Soccer Club
United Futbol Academy
Virginia Development Academy
WNY Flash
World Class FC

Featured Players

Defender, Midfielder
See Commitment List