SoccerWire Team Memberships Now Available

Learn More
CONTACT US
Girls Jan 21, 2020

Championships decided at 2020 Disney Girls Soccer Showcase

Full Standings | College Coaches | Official Website

Disney Girls Soccer Showcase 2020 champions have been crowned at the ESPN Wide World of Sports Complex in Orlando, Fla.

The event featured 380 total teams across the U15-U19 age groups, playing in front of hundreds of college coaches from January 17-20.

All divisions were played in a showcase format, with champions being decided in each bracket. Winners were based on the final standings in each bracket, in lieu of championship matches. See below for a full listing of bracket champions from the tournament:

U-15

Showcase Division
Bracket A: Fever United 05 Girls Penn (TX)
Bracket B: Liverpool FC Central 05 Academy (MI)
Bracket C: PDA Shore Flash (NJ)

Premier Division
Bracket A: Parsippany SC 05 Academy Blue (NJ)
Bracket B: Miami Rush Kendall SC 05 White (FL)
Bracket C: FC Copa Academy 05 (NJ)

Championship Division
Bracket A: North Carolina FC 05 Premier (NC)
Bracket B: Gulf Coast Texans 05 (FL)
Bracket C: PSA National 05 (NJ)

U-16

Showcase Division
Bracket A: Georgia Rush 04 (GA)
Bracket B: Galaxy SC 04 Blue (IL)
Bracket C: Tennessee United 04 Red (TN)
Bracket D: Cedar Stars Academy Bergen 04 National League (NJ)
Bracket E: Florida Rush 03 NPL (FL)

Premier Division
Bracket A: FC Europa 04 Elite (PA)
Bracket B: Pennsylvania Rush 04 (PA)
Bracket C: SAC / Baltimore Armour Pre-Academy (MD)
Bracket D: Coral Gables Storm 04 Juan (FL)
Bracket E: Chattanooga Red Wolves Academy 04 NPL (TN)
Bracket F: CSA North/H’Ville Elite (NC)

Championship Division
Bracket A: CESA 04 Premier (SC)
Bracket B: Florida Kraze Krush 04 NPL (FL)
Bracket C: GPS New York Regional Team 04 NL EDP (NY)
Bracket D: Coppermine Premier 04 (MD)

U-17

Showcase Division
Bracket A: Cedar Stars Academy Bergen 03 National League (NJ)
Bracket B: Sting Dallas ECNL RL 03 (TX)
Bracket C: Indy Premier SC 03 Elite I (IN)
Bracket D: Sunrise Prime 03 X1 (FL)
Bracket E: NEFC 03 West Elite (MA)
Bracket F: Tampa Bay United ECNL 03 (FL)

Premier Division
Bracket A: GPS New York 03 National League EDP (NY)
Bracket B: GLSA Libertyville FC 1964 Elite (IL)
Bracket C: Javanon 03 Black (KY)
Bracket D: Charlotte 03 South Elite (NC)
Bracket E: Sporting Blue Valley Showcase 03 (KS)
Bracket F: Vaughan 03 OPDL (CND)

Championship Division
Bracket A: Jersey South FC Galaxy (NJ)
Bracket B: Bethesda SC Legacy 03 (MD)
Bracket C: Club Ohio 03 Green 1 (OH)
Bracket D: Charlotte SA 03 North / H’Ville Elite (NC)

U-18

Showcase Division
Bracket A: Indy Premier SC 02 Elite I (IN)
Bracket B: NEFC 02 NPL Red (MA)
Bracket C: Savannah United 02 Premier (GA)

Premier Division
Bracket A: PDA Shore Wave National League (NJ)
Bracket B: Tampa Bay United Premier Girls 02 (FL)
Bracket C: Sporting Springfield 02 Juventus (MO)

Championship Division
Bracket A: GLSA Libertyville FC 1974 Elite (IL)
Bracket B: Asphalt Green 02 (NY)

U-19

Showcase Division
Bracket A: Sunrise Prime 2001 X1 (FL)
Bracket B: Tampa Bay United ECNL Composite 2000 (FL)
Bracket C: FC Alliance 01/02 ECNL (TN)

Premier Division
Bracket A: Campton United SC 2001 Premier Red (IL)
Bracket B: United Futbol Academy 01/02 Premier (GA)
Bracket C: Illinois Fire Juniors 01 Premier 1 (IL)

Championship Division
Bracket A: Penn United Force FC Crew (PA)
Bracket B: Sporting Columbus 02 (OH)
Bracket C: Boynton Beach Knights Black (FL)