Getting recruited to college soccer is a serious game

Learn about our player profiles here
+ ADD A PLAYER
Dec 31, 2012

ECNL National Event Sanford Under-16 scores

Scores from Under-16 play this weekend at the ECNL’s National Event in Sanford, Fla.

Fri, December 28, 2012
GAME# Time Home Away Location
1620001  8:00 am Lonestar SC ECNL U16 2-0 Vardar ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #06
1620003  8:00 am Atlanta Fire ECNL U16 2-1 SoccerPlus Connecticut ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #07
1620004  8:00 am FC Dallas ECNL U16 1-2 Freestate Soccer Alliance ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #08
1620002 8:00 am FC DELCO ECNL U16 1-1 Virginia Rush Soccer Club ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #09
1620005  8:00 am Bethesda SC ECNL U16 0-5 Dallas Texans ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #10
1620007  9:45 am East Meadow Soccer Club ECNL U16 1-0 Richmond Strikers ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #01
1620010  9:45 am Orlando City YS ECNL U16 2-5 SLSG ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #02
1620008  9:45 am D’Feeters Soccer Club ECNL U16 1-0 Minnesota Thunder Academy ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #04
1620009  9:45 am FC Wisconsin Eclipse ECNL U16 2-0 Solar-Chelsea Soccer Club ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #05
1620006  9:45 am FC Virginia ECNL U16 0-5 PDA ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #06
1620011  11:45 am Eclipse Select Soccer Club ECNL U16 6-0 Ohio Elite Soccer Academy ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #08
1620012  11:45 am Connecticut FC ECNL U16 3-1 Ohio Premier Eagles ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #09
1620013  11:45 am CASL Chelsea Ladies ECNL U16 0-2 Washington Premier ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #10
1620014  11:45 am McLean Youth Soccer ECNL U16 3-0 Scorpions SC ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #11
1620015  11:45 am Concorde Fire ECNL U16 1-0 FC Bucks ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #12
1620019  1:45 pm Gwinnett Soccer Association ECNL U16 3-2 Michigan Hawks ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #08
1620020  1:45 pm Carolina Elite Soccer Academy ECNL U16 0-5 Sockers FC ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #09
1620018  1:45 pm Albertson Fury ECNL U16 1-0 Carmel United ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #10
1620017  1:45 pm Challenge SC ECNL U16 0-1 FC Stars of Massachusetts ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #11
1620016 1:45 pm AHFC ECNL U16 3-0 VSI West FL Flames (Brandon) ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #12
1620022 3:45 pm Dallas Sting ECNL U16 2-0 Sporting Blue Valley ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #07
1620021  3:45 pm Charlotte Soccer Academy ECNL U16 1-1 Crossfire Premier ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #08
1620023  3:45 pm Birmingham United ECNL U16 0-7 World Class FC ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #09
1620024 3:45 pm Penn Fusion SA ECNL U16 1-0 Texas Rush ECNL U16 Sylvan Lakes Field C
Sat, December 29, 2012
GAME# Time Home Away Location
1620028 8:00 am AHFC ECNL U16 3-1 Connecticut FC ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #06
1620029 8:00 am Carolina Elite Soccer Academy ECNL U16 1-5 SLSG ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #07
1620030 8:00 am East Meadow Soccer Club ECNL U16 0-1 Ohio Premier Eagles ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #08
1620031 8:00 am McLean Youth Soccer ECNL U16 2-1 Orlando City YS ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #09
1620026 8:00 am Solar-Chelsea Soccer Club ECNL U16 1-1 VSI West FL Flames (Brandon) ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #10
1620027 8:00 am D’Feeters Soccer Club ECNL U16 0-2 PDA ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #11
1620032  8:00 am Bethesda SC ECNL U16 3-1 Michigan Hawks ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #12
1620025  8:00 am FC DELCO ECNL U16 1-0 Washington Premier ECNL U16 Sylvan Lakes Field A
1620036  9:45 am Carmel United ECNL U16 1-2 Gwinnett Soccer Association ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #01
1620034  9:45 am Charlotte Soccer Academy ECNL U16 0-1 Eclipse Select Soccer Club ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #02
1620035  9:45 am Atlanta Fire ECNL U16 4-0 Virginia Rush Soccer Club ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #04
1620033  9:45 am Birmingham United ECNL U16 0-7 Penn Fusion SA ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #05
1620037 11:45 am FC Dallas ECNL U16 0-2 Vardar ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #05
1620038  11:45 am Albertson Fury ECNL U16 0-2 Dallas Texans ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #06
1620042  1:45 pm Concorde Fire ECNL U16 0-1 FC Wisconsin Eclipse ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #09
1620039  1:45 pm Freestate Soccer Alliance ECNL U16 2-1 Scorpions SC ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #10
1620040 1:45 pm Richmond Strikers ECNL U16 1-3 World Class FC ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #11
1620041 1:45 pm FC Bucks ECNL U16 3-1 Texas Rush ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #12
1620043  3:45 pm SoccerPlus Connecticut ECNL U16 2-3 Sockers FC ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #01
1620048  3:45 pm Challenge SC ECNL U16 2-1 Sporting Blue Valley ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #02
1620044  3:45 pm CASL Chelsea Ladies ECNL U16 0-2 Lonestar SC ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #05
1620045 3:45 pm FC Stars of Massachusetts ECNL U16 1-1 Ohio Elite Soccer Academy ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #06
1620046  3:45 pm FC Virginia ECNL U16 1-3 Minnesota Thunder Academy ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #07
1620047  3:45 pm Crossfire Premier ECNL U16 1-3 Dallas Sting ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #08
Sun, December 30, 2012
GAME# Time Home Away Location
1620050  7:30 am Atlanta Fire ECNL U16 0-1 World Class FC ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #09
1620051  7:30 am FC Bucks ECNL U16 1-1 Vardar ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #10
1620052  7:30 am Albertson Fury ECNL U16 1-1 Concorde Fire ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #11
1620049 7:30 am Bethesda SC ECNL U16 0-3 Eclipse Select Soccer Club ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #12
1620064  9:15 am AHFC ECNL U16 1-1 Carmel United ECNL U16 Central Winds Park- Field A (Formerly #1)
1620057  9:15 am Dallas Sting ECNL U16 0-2 PDA ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #05
1620058  9:15 am Connecticut FC ECNL U16 1-0 Richmond Strikers ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #06
1620053  9:15 am Lonestar SC ECNL U16 4-4 Orlando City YS ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #07
1620055 9:15 am FC Stars of Massachusetts ECNL U16 0-2 Gwinnett Soccer Association ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #08
1620054  9:15 am FC Virginia ECNL U16 0-1 Solar-Chelsea Soccer Club ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #09
1620056  9:15 am Crossfire Premier ECNL U16 1-2 D’Feeters Soccer Club ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #10
1620061  11:15 am Penn Fusion SA ECNL U16 0-2 Sockers FC ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #04
1620060  11:15 am Carolina Elite Soccer Academy ECNL U16 0-3 FC DELCO ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #05
1620062 11:15 am Sporting Blue Valley ECNL U16 0-2 Ohio Elite Soccer Academy ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #06
1620059  11:15 am SLSG ECNL U16 2-1 Washington Premier ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #07
1620063 11:15 am Charlotte Soccer Academy ECNL U16 1-3 Ohio Premier Eagles ECNL U16 Sylvan Lakes Field B
1620065  1:15 pm Challenge SC ECNL U16 1-1 Michigan Hawks ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #08
1620066 1:15 pm Birmingham United ECNL U16 0-1 Virginia Rush Soccer Club ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #09
1620067 3:15 pm Freestate Soccer Alliance ECNL U16 vs SoccerPlus Connecticut ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #01
1620069 3:15 pm East Meadow Soccer Club ECNL U16 vs Texas Rush ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #02
1620072  3:15 pm FC Wisconsin Eclipse ECNL U16 2-2 McLean Youth Soccer ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #04
1620070 3:15 pm CASL Chelsea Ladies ECNL U16 vs Minnesota Thunder Academy ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #08
1620071  3:15 pm FC Dallas ECNL U16 vs Scorpions SC ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #09
1620068 3:15 pm Dallas Texans ECNL U16 1-0 VSI West FL Flames (Brandon) ECNL U16 Seminole Soccer Complex #10
Be a Premier Partner Browse All Partners

Featured Players

Forward, Midfielder
See Commitment List