Getting recruited to college soccer is a serious game

Learn about our player profiles here
+ ADD A PLAYER
Boys Jul 30, 2015

US Youth Soccer National Championships: Boys awards, Best 11s

US Youth Soccer has released the winners of the Golden Ball and Golden Glove award winners from the US Youth Soccer National Championships, along with the Best 11’s for every age group.

See below for a full list of winners on the boys side.

+Read: US Youth Soccer National Championships: Girls awards, Best 11s

2015 Golden Ball Award
Under-13 Boys – Theodore Ndje, Baltimore Celtic (MD)
Under-14 Boys – Juan Rodriguez, Houstonians 2001 (S-TX)
Under-15 Boys – Devin McCarthy, Fewster FC (MD)
Under-16 Boys – Giovani Vasquez Loudoun 98 Red (VA)
Under-17 Boys – William McCreary, Arlington Impact Red (VA)
Under-18 Boys – Gabriel Costa, FC Golden State White (CA-S)
Under-19 Boys – Ricardo Gomez, GSA 96 Premier (GA)

2015 Golden Glove Award
Under-13 Boys – Grant Farley, Baltimore Celtic (MD)
Under-14 Boys – Jose Reyes, Houstonians 2001 (TX-S)
Under-15 Boys – Niko Tzevelekos, United FA 00 Premier (GA)
Under-16 Boys – Quantrell Jones, Baltimore Celtic (MD)
Under-17 Boys – Carlos Pineda, Chicago Magic PSG Preacademy (IL)
Under-18 Boys – Thiago Pereia, FC Golden State White (CA-S)
Under-19 Boys – Dan Vitello, Massapequa Arsenal (NY-E)

BEST 11 TEAMS
* Represents Golden Ball winner
** Represents Golden Glove winner

Under-13 Boys
Theodore Ndje* Baltimore Celtic (MD) Darby 01/02 (MD) Forward
Jordan Johnson SCUFC 01 Elite (SC) Forward
Riley Dubbs Sporting J. B. Marine – Mann (MO) Forward
Damon Williams SCUFC 01 Elite (SC) Forward
Rafael Mendoza EC Real Galaxy FC 01 (CA-N) Forward
Jerry Ayon EC Real Galaxy FC 01 (CA-N) Forward
Jacob Karolczak Sporting J. B. Marine – Mann (MO) Midfield
Devin Livingstone Sporting J. B. Marine – Mann (MO) Forward
Jose Amezcua EC Real Galaxy FC 01 (CA-N) Forward
Shawn Diboti Lobe Baltimore Celtic (MD) Darby 01/02 (MD) Other
Grant Farley** Baltimore Celtic (MD) Darby 01/02 (MD) Keeper

Under-14 Boys
Juan Rodriguez* Houstonians 2001 (TX-S) Forward
Kendall Edwards GSA 01 Premier (GA) Forward
Daniel Diaz-Bonilla McLean 00 Green (VA) Forward
Bradley Fritsche LFSC Geerling White (MO) Midfield
Garrett Socas McLean 00 Green (VA) Midfield
Joseph McNally Baltimore Celtic (MD) Dynasty (MD) Forward
Danique Parker Baltimore Celtic (MD) Dynasty (MD) Forward
Cooper Lachenbruch San Diego SC 00 Academy Navy (CA-S) Midfield
Liam Butts GSA 01 Premier (GA) Forward
Rene Tello Houstonians 2001 (TX-S) Midfield
Jose Reyes* Houstonians 2001 (TX-S) Keeper

Under-15 Boys
Devin McCarthy* Fewster FC (MD) Forward
Grayson Barber South Carolina United FC 99 Elite (SC) Forward
Max Rugova Sporting KC Academy (KS) Other
Nelson Flores Blanco Arlington Eagles Red (VA) Midfield
Julian Castro Surf Aguilar (CA-S) Forward
Brenden Hollingsworth Fewster FC (MD) Midfield
Matthew Araiza Surf Aguilar (CA-S) Forward
Santiago Beningazza Fullerton Rangers White (CA-S) Midfield
Jacob Hall Sporting KC Academy (KS) Other
Mason Visconti Sporting KC Academy (KS) Other
Niko Tzevelekos** United FA 00 Premier (GA) Keeper

Under-16 Boys
Giovani Vasquez* Loudoun 98 Red (VA) Forward
Mason Toye SDFC Rangers (NJ) Forward
Ataniel Claremond Sporting St. Croix (MN) Forward
Samuel Brown Penn Fusion 98 (E-PA) Forward
Maxwell Zandi Penn Fusion 98 (E-PA) Midfield
Matthew Massaad Albion SC White (CA-S) Forward
Grant Robinson Baltimore Celtic (MD) Midfield
Jackson Ragen Seattle United 98 Copa (WA) Midfield
Dominic Duncan Baltimore Celtic (MD) Forward
Nicolas Brown Baltimore Celtic (MD) Forward
Quantrell Jones** Baltimore Celtic (MD) Keeper

Under-17 Boys
William McCreary* Arlington Impact Red (VA) Midfield
William Smith Lehigh Valley United 97 (PA-E) Keeper
Brandon Orozco Arlington Impact Red (VA) Forward
Gerber Chavez FC Dallas 98 Premier (TX-N) Forward
Michael Swift Sunrise Elite 97/98 (FL) Forward
Aquinas Akinlosotu Baltimore Celtic 97/98 (MD) Forward
Emmanuel Sabbi Chicago Magic PSG Preacademy (IL) Forward
Achara Ifunanyachi Chicago Magic PSG Preacademy (IL) Forward
Keegan Kelly Baltimore Celtic 97/98 (MD) Midfield
Jesus Perez Chicago Magic PSG Preacademy (IL) Midfield
Carlos Pineda** Chicago Magic PSG Preacademy (IL) Keeper

Under-18 Boys
Gabriel Costa* FC Golden State White (CA-S) Forward
Jackson Dietrich LVSA 97 Red (NV) Midfield
Tristan Blackmon LVSA 97 Red (NV) Forward
Luke Treadway CUP Gold 96/97 (OH-S) Forward
Ronaldo Pineda Fullerton Rangers 96 White (CA-S) Forward
Kamar Marriott FC Dallas 97 Premier (TX-N) Defender
David Jeffries CUP Gold 96/97 (OH-S) Forward
Emery May Kansas Rush Academy Blue 96/97 (KS) Forward
Maicon Abreu FC Golden State White (CA-S) Defender
Dominic Damato LVSA 97 Red (NV) Midfield
Thiago Pereia** FC Golden State White (CA-S) Keeper

Under-19 Boys
Ricardo Gomez* GSA 96 Premier (GA) Midfield
David Jackson Scottsdale 96 Blackhawks Burke (AZ) Forward
Kaleb Jackson St. Louis Scott Gallagher (MO) Forward
Ryan Marcano GSA 96 Premier (GA) Forward
Justin Carfora Massapequa Arsenal (E-NY) Midfield
Luke Nash St. Louis Scott Gallagher (MO) Defender
Connor Mullen St. Louis Scott Gallagher (MO) Defender
Keegan McHugh St. Louis Scott Gallagher (MO) Midfield
Dayne Johnson Scottsdale 96 Blackhawks Burke (AZ) Defender
Gerard Farrell Massapequa Arsenal (E-NY)
Dan Vitiello** Massapequa Arsenal (E-NY) Keeper

Featured Players

See Commitment List