Getting recruited to college soccer is a serious game

Learn about our player profiles here
+ ADD A PLAYER
ECNL Apr 28, 2015

Tri-State area ECNL teams cap off April with full slate of games

It was another eventful weekend in the ECNL for Tri-State area clubs Connecticut FC, World Class FC, PDA, Albertson SC, FSA FC and Match Fit Academy. See below for a full rundown of this weekend’s scores generated by Report-a-Score.com, along with an updated ECNL playoff picture.

+Read: Rosters and schedule announced for ECNL Northeast PDP

U-14

FC Bucks ECNL
0 : 1
Connecticut FC ECNL
Penn Fusion SA ECNL
0 : 2
FSA FC ECNL
Match Fit Academy ECNL
2 : 2
World Class FC ECNL
Continental FC DelCo ECNL
1 : 4
PDA ECNL
Albertson SC 00 Fury ECNL
0 : 6
FC Stars of Mass ECNL
Match Fit Academy ECNL
2 : 2
World Class FC ECNL
FC Bucks ECNL
2 : 1
FSA FC ECNL
Continental FC DelCo ECNL
3 : 1
World Class FC ECNL
Match Fit Academy ECNL
1 : 0
PDA ECNL
Penn Fusion SA ECNL
0 : 0
Connecticut FC ECNL
Albertson SC 00 Fury ECNL
0 : 1
Boston Breakers Academy ECNL

U-15

CRU FC Bucks Fusion ECNL
2 : 2
Connecticut FC ECNL
Continental FC DelCo ECNL
1 : 5
PDA ECNL Gunners Blue
Penn Fusion SA ECNL
0 : 2
FSA FC ECNL
Match Fit Academy FC ECNL
2 : 5
World Class FC ECNL
Albertson Fury ECNL
1 : 4
FC Stars of Mass ECNL
Continental FC DelCo ECNL
1 : 2
World Class FC ECNL
Albertson Fury ECNL
Report Result
Boston Breakers Academy ECNL
CRU FC Bucks Fusion ECNL
2 : 1
FSA FC ECNL
Match Fit Academy FC ECNL
1 : 0
PDA ECNL Gunners Blue
Penn Fusion SA ECNL
1 : 4
Connecticut FC ECNL

U-16

Continental FC Delco ECNL
0 : 0
PDA ECNL
FC Bucks ECNL
1 : 2
Connecticut FC ECNL
Penn Fusion SA ECNL
4 : 0
FSA FC ECNL
Albertson Fury ECNL
2 : 3
FC Stars of Mass ECNL
Match Fit Academy ECNL
2 : 0
World Class FC ECNL
Continental FC Delco ECNL
2 : 1
World Class FC ECNL
FC Bucks ECNL
2 : 1
FSA FC ECNL
Penn Fusion SA ECNL
2 : 0
Connecticut FC ECNL
Match Fit Academy ECNL
1 : 1
PDA ECNL
Albertson Fury ECNL
2 : 1
Boston Breakers Academy ECNL

U-17

Continental FC Delco ECNL
3 : 3
PDA ECNL
Match Fit Academy ECNL
2 : 0
World Class FC ECNL
Penn Fusion SA ECNL
4 : 1
FSA FC ECNL
Albertson Fury ECNL
0 : 5
FC Stars Of Mass ECNL
FC Bucks ECNL
2 : 1
Connecticut FC ECNL
Penn Fusion SA ECNL
4 : 2
Connecticut FC ECNL
Continental FC Delco ECNL
2 : 1
World Class FC ECNL
Albertson Fury ECNL
Report Result
Boston Breakers Academy ECNL
FC Bucks ECNL
1 : 2
FSA FC ECNL
Match Fit Academy ECNL
0 : 3
PDA ECNL

U-18

Match Fit Academy ECNL
2 : 2
World Class FC ECNL
Continental FC Delco ECNL
Report Result
PDA ECNL
FC Bucks ECNL
1 : 0
Connecticut FC ECNL
Albertson Fury ECNL
3 : 2
FC Stars of Mass ECNL
Penn Fusion SA ECNL
0 : 1
FSA FC ECNL
Continental FC Delco ECNL
Report Result
World Class FC ECNL
FC Bucks ECNL
1 : 0
FSA FC ECNL
Penn Fusion SA ECNL
2 : 1
Connecticut FC ECNL
Albertson Fury ECNL
1 : 0
Boston Breakers Academy ECNL
Match Fit Academy ECNL
1 : 1
PDA ECNL

Playoff Picture

Rank U14 Champions League Qualification Conference PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. San Diego Surf ECNL U14 Southwest 2.86 40 14 13 0 1 44 7 37
02. Michigan Hawks ECNL U14 Midwest 2.80 28 10 9 0 1 38 5 33
03. Bethesda SC ECNL U14 Mid-Atlantic 2.80 28 10 9 0 1 28 10 18
04. San Juan Soccer Club ECNL U14 Northwest 2.79 39 14 13 1 0 46 7 39
05. FC Stars of Massachusetts ECNL U14 Northeast 2.76 47 17 15 0 2 62 7 55
06. Slammers FC ECNL U14 Southwest 2.64 37 14 12 1 1 60 14 46
07. Solar Chelsea Soccer Club ECNL U14 Texas 2.63 42 16 14 2 0 40 6 34
08. CASL ECNL U14 Mid-Atlantic 2.58 31 12 10 1 1 24 8 16
09. GSA ECNL U14 Southeast 2.57 54 21 17 1 3 53 20 33
10. Colorado Rush ECNL U14 Northwest 2.55 28 11 9 1 1 39 4 35
11. FC Dallas ECNL U14 Texas 2.18 37 17 11 2 4 38 15 23
12. SLSG – MO ECNL U14 Midwest 2.00 24 12 7 2 3 18 7 11
13. World Class FC ECNL U14 Northeast 1.95 37 19 12 6 1 38 25 13
14. So Cal Blues SC ECNL U14*wc 1 Southwest 1.88 30 16 9 4 3 34 17 17
15. Sporting Blue Valley ECNL U14*wc 2 Midwest 1.80 27 15 8 4 3 32 24 8
16. Crossfire Premier ECNL U14 Northwest 1.67 20 12 5 2 5 19 10 9
Rank U14 Champions League Wildcard Table Conference PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. So Cal Blues SC ECNL U14*champ 14 Southwest 1.88 30 16 9 4 3 34 17 17
02. Sporting Blue Valley ECNL U14*champ 15 Midwest 1.80 27 15 8 4 3 32 24 8
Rank U15 Champions League Qualification Conference PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. So Cal Blues SC ECNL U15 Southwest 2.73 60 22 19 0 3 47 2 45
02. Solar Chelsea Soccer Club ECNL U15 Texas 2.67 48 18 15 0 3 43 6 37
03. Match Fit Academy ECNL U15 Northeast 2.54 33 13 11 2 0 27 11 16
04. Crossfire Premier ECNL U15 Northwest 2.53 38 15 12 1 2 46 7 39
05. FC Stars of Massachusetts ECNL U15 Northeast 2.42 29 12 9 1 2 32 9 23
06. Concorde Fire ECNL U15 Southeast 2.41 41 17 13 2 2 32 13 19
07. Michigan Hawks ECNL U15 Midwest 2.35 40 17 12 1 4 38 11 27
08. Charlotte Soccer Academy ECNL U15 Southeast 2.35 47 20 15 3 2 74 24 50
09. Richmond United ECNL U15 Mid-Atlantic 2.30 46 20 14 2 4 54 21 33
10. Eclipse Select Soccer Club ECNL U15 Midwest 2.14 30 14 9 2 3 30 9 21
11. Ohio Premier ECNL U15 Mid-Atlantic 2.13 17 8 5 1 2 15 7 8
12. FC Virginia ECNL U15 Mid-Atlantic 2.12 36 17 10 1 6 37 15 22
13. Real So Cal ECNL U15 Southwest 2.10 44 21 14 5 2 46 16 30
14. PDA ECNL U15 Northeast 2.07 29 14 9 3 2 30 9 21
15. Real Colorado ECNL U15 Northwest 2.07 31 15 10 4 1 29 15 14
16. West Coast FC ECNL U15 Southwest 2.05 45 22 13 3 6 51 13 38
17. Dallas Texans ECNL U15 Texas 1.95 39 20 12 5 3 37 23 14
18. Colorado Storm ECNL U15 Northwest 1.94 35 18 10 3 5 39 16 23
19. Orlando City ECNL U15*wc 1 Southeast 1.94 35 18 11 5 2 45 35 10
20. San Diego Surf ECNL U15*wc 2 Southwest 1.90 38 20 11 4 5 37 23 14
21. Slammers FC ECNL U15 Southwest 1.90 38 20 11 4 5 33 20 13
22. SLSG – MO ECNL U15 Midwest 1.89 34 18 10 4 4 31 19 12
23. Atlanta Fire ECNL U15*wc 3 Southeast 1.84 35 19 11 6 2 36 19 17
24. D’Feeters Soccer Club ECNL U15*wc 4 Texas 1.78 32 18 9 4 5 40 23 17
25. Ohio Elite Soccer Academy ECNL U15*wc 5 Mid-Atlantic 1.77 23 13 7 4 2 32 19 13
26. AHFC ECNL U15*wc 6 Texas 1.68 32 19 10 7 2 29 26 3
27. Lonestar SC ECNL U15 Texas 1.67 30 18 9 6 3 20 13 7
28. McLean Youth Soccer ECNL U15*wc 7 Mid-Atlantic 1.67 25 15 8 6 1 30 26 4
29. De Anza Force ECNL U15 Northwest 1.63 31 19 9 6 4 42 28 14
30. Colorado Rush ECNL U15*wc 8 Northwest 1.56 28 18 7 4 7 25 18 7
31. Connecticut FC ECNL U15 Northeast 1.36 15 11 4 4 3 19 17 2
32. Santa Rosa United ECNL U15 Northwest 1.29 18 14 4 4 6 21 19 2
Rank U15 Champions League Wildcard Table Conference PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. Orlando City ECNL U15*champ 19 Southeast 1.94 35 18 11 5 2 45 35 10
02. San Diego Surf ECNL U15*champ 20 Southwest 1.90 38 20 11 4 5 37 23 14
03. Atlanta Fire ECNL U15*champ 23 Southeast 1.84 35 19 11 6 2 36 19 17
04. D’Feeters Soccer Club ECNL U15*champ 24 Texas 1.78 32 18 9 4 5 40 23 17
05. Ohio Elite Soccer Academy ECNL U15*champ 25 Mid-Atlantic 1.77 23 13 7 4 2 32 19 13
06. AHFC ECNL U15*champ 26 Texas 1.68 32 19 10 7 2 29 26 3
07. McLean Youth Soccer ECNL U15*champ 28 Mid-Atlantic 1.67 25 15 8 6 1 30 26 4
08. Colorado Rush ECNL U15*champ 30 Northwest 1.56 28 18 7 4 7 25 18 7
Rank U16 Champions League Qualification Conference PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. Michigan Hawks ECNL U16 Midwest 2.75 55 20 18 1 1 48 14 34
02. De Anza Force ECNL U16 Northwest 2.74 52 19 17 1 1 83 14 69
03. Crossfire Premier ECNL U16 Northwest 2.47 37 15 12 2 1 45 9 36
04. Dallas Texans ECNL U16 Texas 2.30 53 23 16 2 5 48 13 35
05. So Cal Blues SC ECNL U16 Southwest 2.23 49 22 15 3 4 37 20 17
06. FC Stars of Massachusetts ECNL U16 Northeast 2.20 33 15 10 2 3 34 10 24
07. Indiana Fire Juniors ECNL U16 Mid-Atlantic 2.17 26 12 8 2 2 25 14 11
08. Sockers FC ECNL U16 Midwest 2.16 41 19 13 4 2 35 12 23
09. Orlando City ECNL U16 Southeast 2.15 43 20 12 1 7 36 11 25
10. TSC Hurricane ECNL U16 Texas 2.14 47 22 14 3 5 45 16 29
11. PDA ECNL U16 Northeast 2.12 36 17 10 1 6 33 10 23
12. San Diego Surf ECNL U16 Southwest 2.00 44 22 12 2 8 51 24 27
13. FC Dallas ECNL U16 Texas 2.00 44 22 13 4 5 37 14 23
14. Richmond United ECNL U16*wc 1 Mid-Atlantic 2.00 34 17 10 3 4 28 12 16
15. Bethesda SC ECNL U16 Mid-Atlantic 2.00 28 14 8 2 4 27 14 13
16. West Coast FC ECNL U16 Southwest 1.96 49 25 13 2 10 48 21 27
17. Dallas Sting ECNL U16*wc 2 Texas 1.95 37 19 11 4 4 36 14 22
18. Crossfire United ECNL U16 Northwest 1.87 28 15 8 3 4 30 16 14
19. SLSG – MO ECNL U16*wc 3 Midwest 1.86 39 21 12 6 3 34 23 11
20. Colorado Rush ECNL U16 Northwest 1.86 26 14 8 4 2 21 15 6
21. GSA ECNL U16*wc 4 Southeast 1.80 36 20 11 6 3 22 17 5
22. Slammers FC ECNL U16 Southwest 1.74 33 19 9 4 6 32 21 11
23. Charlotte Soccer Academy ECNL U16*wc 5 Southeast 1.70 34 20 9 4 7 29 18 11
24. Match Fit Academy ECNL U16*wc 6 Northeast 1.69 27 16 8 5 3 26 17 9
25. Eclipse Select Soccer Club ECNL U16 Midwest 1.69 27 16 8 5 3 25 19 6
26. Colorado Storm ECNL U16 Northwest 1.65 28 17 8 5 4 35 19 16
27. Las Vegas Premier SA ECNL U16*wc 7 Southwest 1.61 29 18 8 5 5 25 21 4
28. Real Colorado ECNL U16*wc 8 Northwest 1.58 30 19 9 7 3 32 18 14
29. Connecticut FC ECNL U16 Northeast 1.50 21 14 6 5 3 19 18 1
30. Concorde Fire ECNL U16 Southeast 1.45 29 20 7 5 8 26 19 7
31. Penn Fusion SA ECNL U16 Northeast 1.41 24 17 6 5 6 25 23 2
32. FC Virginia ECNL U16 Mid-Atlantic 1.29 22 17 6 7 4 28 27 1
Rank U16 Champions League Wildcard Table Conference PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. Richmond United ECNL U16*champ 14 Mid-Atlantic 2.00 34 17 10 3 4 28 12 16
02. Dallas Sting ECNL U16*champ 17 Texas 1.95 37 19 11 4 4 36 14 22
03. SLSG – MO ECNL U16*champ 19 Midwest 1.86 39 21 12 6 3 34 23 11
04. GSA ECNL U16*champ 21 Southeast 1.80 36 20 11 6 3 22 17 5
05. Charlotte Soccer Academy ECNL U16*champ 23 Southeast 1.70 34 20 9 4 7 29 18 11
06. Match Fit Academy ECNL U16*champ 24 Northeast 1.69 27 16 8 5 3 26 17 9
07. Las Vegas Premier SA ECNL U16*champ 27 Southwest 1.61 29 18 8 5 5 25 21 4
08. Real Colorado ECNL U16*champ 28 Northwest 1.58 30 19 9 7 3 32 18 14
Rank U17 Champions League Qualification Conference PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. Internationals SC ECNL U17 Mid-Atlantic 2.67 40 15 13 1 1 37 12 25
02. Eclipse Select Soccer Club ECNL U17 Midwest 2.59 44 17 14 1 2 52 9 43
03. Real So Cal ECNL U17 Southwest 2.45 49 20 15 1 4 52 11 41
04. FC Virginia ECNL U17 Mid-Atlantic 2.35 40 17 12 1 4 42 9 33
05. Concorde Fire ECNL U17 Southeast 2.33 49 21 15 2 4 54 14 40
06. Real Colorado ECNL U17 Northwest 2.33 42 18 13 2 3 46 16 30
07. Dallas Sting ECNL U17 Texas 2.24 47 21 15 4 2 51 18 33
08. Crossfire Premier ECNL U17 Northwest 2.20 33 15 10 2 3 35 14 21
09. Orlando City ECNL U17 Southeast 2.18 37 17 12 4 1 30 19 11
10. Santa Rosa United ECNL U17 Northwest 2.18 37 17 12 4 1 35 28 7
11. Slammers FC ECNL U17 Southwest 2.17 39 18 12 3 3 46 19 27
12. PDA ECNL U17 Northeast 2.13 32 15 10 3 2 42 13 29
13. Penn Fusion SA ECNL U17 Northeast 2.12 36 17 11 3 3 39 17 22
14. Washington Premier ECNL U17 Northwest 2.07 29 14 8 1 5 29 11 18
15. FC Bucks ECNL U17*wc 1 Northeast 2.06 35 17 10 2 5 23 11 12
16. FC Portland ECNL U17*wc 2 Northwest 2.00 30 15 9 3 3 31 17 14
17. San Diego Surf ECNL U17 Southwest 1.95 43 22 13 5 4 46 26 20
18. FC Stars of Massachusetts ECNL U17 Northeast 1.93 29 15 9 4 2 31 13 18
19. GSA ECNL U17*wc 3 Southeast 1.86 39 21 12 6 3 43 26 17
20. De Anza Force ECNL U17*wc 4 Northwest 1.84 35 19 11 6 2 39 31 8
21. Ohio Premier ECNL U17*wc 5 Mid-Atlantic 1.83 22 12 7 4 1 32 16 16
22. Solar Chelsea Soccer Club ECNL U17*wc 6 Texas 1.81 38 21 11 5 5 39 25 14
23. Dallas Texans ECNL U17 Texas 1.78 41 23 11 4 8 48 21 27
24. Maryland United FC ECNL U17 Mid-Atlantic 1.75 28 16 9 6 1 29 13 16
25. FC Dallas ECNL U17 Texas 1.74 40 23 12 7 4 40 27 13
26. So Cal Blues SC ECNL U17*wc 7 Southwest 1.71 36 21 10 5 6 34 27 7
27. Colorado Storm ECNL U17 Northwest 1.68 32 19 10 7 2 33 21 12
28. West Coast FC ECNL U17 Southwest 1.68 42 25 13 9 3 44 39 5
29. Michigan Hawks ECNL U17 Midwest 1.65 33 20 9 5 6 36 24 12
30. Lonestar SC ECNL U17*wc 8 Texas 1.60 32 20 9 6 5 30 24 6
31. Sporting Blue Valley ECNL U17 Midwest 1.13 26 23 7 11 5 31 37 -6
32. Boston Breakers Academy ECNL U17 Northeast 0.76 13 17 3 10 4 9 25 -16
Rank U17 Champions League Wildcard Table Conference PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. FC Bucks ECNL U17*champ 15 Northeast 2.06 35 17 10 2 5 23 11 12
02. FC Portland ECNL U17*champ 16 Northwest 2.00 30 15 9 3 3 31 17 14
03. GSA ECNL U17*champ 19 Southeast 1.86 39 21 12 6 3 43 26 17
04. De Anza Force ECNL U17*champ 20 Northwest 1.84 35 19 11 6 2 39 31 8
05. Ohio Premier ECNL U17*champ 21 Mid-Atlantic 1.83 22 12 7 4 1 32 16 16
06. Solar Chelsea Soccer Club ECNL U17*champ 22 Texas 1.81 38 21 11 5 5 39 25 14
07. So Cal Blues SC ECNL U17*champ 26 Southwest 1.71 36 21 10 5 6 34 27 7
08. Lonestar SC ECNL U17*champ 30 Texas 1.60 32 20 9 6 5 30 24 6
Rank U18 Champions League Qualification Conference PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. Dallas Sting ECNL U18 Texas 2.89 55 19 18 0 1 70 6 64
02. FC Bucks ECNL U18 Northeast 2.73 30 11 10 1 0 20 8 12
03. Ohio Elite Soccer Academy ECNL U18*wc 1 Mid-Atlantic 2.62 34 13 11 1 1 40 10 30
04. McLean Youth Soccer ECNL U18 Mid-Atlantic 2.60 39 15 13 2 0 48 17 31
05. Dallas Texans ECNL U18 Texas 2.53 43 17 14 2 1 57 18 39
06. Crossfire Premier ECNL U18*wc 2 Northwest 2.50 30 12 10 2 0 43 7 36
07. Eclipse Select Soccer Club ECNL U18 Midwest 2.43 34 14 11 2 1 39 10 29
08. West Coast FC ECNL U18 Southwest 2.42 46 19 14 1 4 58 15 43
09. MVLA ECNL U18 Northwest 2.40 36 15 12 3 0 52 17 35
10. Washington Premier ECNL U18 Northwest 2.33 35 15 11 2 2 30 5 25
11. Indiana Fire Juniors ECNL U18 Mid-Atlantic 2.33 28 12 9 2 1 33 15 18
12. GSA ECNL U18 Southeast 2.29 39 17 13 4 0 56 14 42
13. FC Stars of Massachusetts ECNL U18 Northeast 2.25 27 12 8 1 3 37 12 25
14. San Diego Surf ECNL U18 Southwest 2.18 37 17 12 4 1 41 22 19
15. Colorado Rush ECNL U18 Northwest 2.13 32 15 10 3 2 38 14 24
16. Michigan Hawks ECNL U18 Midwest 2.12 36 17 11 3 3 44 25 19
Rank U18 Champions League Wildcard Table Conference PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. Ohio Elite Soccer Academy ECNL U18*champ 3 Mid-Atlantic 2.62 34 13 11 1 1 40 10 30
02. Crossfire Premier ECNL U18*champ 6 Northwest 2.50 30 12 10 2 0 43 7 36

Featured Players

Defender, Midfielder
See Commitment List