Getting recruited to college soccer is a serious game

Learn about our player profiles here
+ ADD A PLAYER
ECNL May 05, 2015

Tri-State area ECNL review: May 2-3, 2015

Tri-State area ECNL clubs World Class FC, PDA, FSA FC, Connecticut FC, Albertson SC, East Meadow SC and World Class FC faced off this weekend in local competition. Meanwhile, Match Fit Academy and PDA battled Pennsylvania sides Continental FC DELCO and FC Bucks in addition to local matches. As expected, there was shakeup throughout the ECNL Northeast Conference in several age groups.

+Read: Tri-State area Development Academy review: May 2-3, 2015

See below for match reports generated by Report-a-Score.com for this weekend’s Tri-State ECNL action, along with updated standings and playoff pictures… 

U-14

World Class FC ECNL
1 : 0
PDA ECNL
East Meadow Soccer Club ECNL
0 : 2
FSA FC ECNL
Albertson SC 00 Fury ECNL
1 : 4
Connecticut FC ECNL
East Meadow Soccer Club ECNL
0 : 0
Connecticut FC ECNL

U-15

Connecticut FC ECNL
4 : 2
Albertson Fury ECNL
FSA FC ECNL
1 : 0
East Meadow Soccer Club ECNL
Connecticut FC ECNL
1 : 1
East Meadow Soccer Club ECNL
FSA FC ECNL
2 : 5
Albertson Fury ECNL

U-16

FSA FC ECNL
0 : 2
East Meadow ECNL
Connecticut FC ECNL
2 : 4
Albertson Fury ECNL
FSA FC ECNL
1 : 2
Albertson Fury ECNL
Connecticut FC ECNL
2 : 1
East Meadow ECNL

U-17

FSA FC ECNL
0 : 0
East Meadow Soccer Club ECNL
Connecticut FC ECNL
2 : 1
Albertson Fury ECNL
FSA FC ECNL
4 : 0
Albertson Fury ECNL
Connecticut FC ECNL
2-2
East Meadow Soccer Club ECNL

U-18

Connecticut FC ECNL
1 : 0
Albertson Fury ECNL
FSA FC ECNL
0 : 1
East Meadow Soccer Club ECNL
Connecticut FC ECNL
0 : 1
East Meadow Soccer Club ECNL
Internationals SC ECNL
6 : 0
Maryland United FC ECNL
FSA FC ECNL
Report Result
Albertson Fury ECNL

Standings

U14 Northeast Conference
Rank Metro Division PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. World Class FC ECNL U14*champ 13 2.00 40 20 13 6 1 39 25 14
02. FC Bucks ECNL U14 1.89 34 18 11 6 1 37 21 16
03. Penn Fusion SA ECNL U14 1.72 31 18 9 5 4 29 20 9
04. PDA ECNL U14 1.53 29 19 8 6 5 33 24 9
05. Match Fit Academy ECNL U14 1.37 26 19 8 9 2 30 29 1
06. Continental FC Delco ECNL U14 0.88 15 17 4 10 3 23 45 -22
Rank New England Division PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. FC Stars of Massachusetts ECNL U14*champ 6 2.67 48 18 15 0 3 62 7 55
02. Boston Breakers Academy ECNL U14 1.72 31 18 9 5 4 28 16 12
03. Connecticut FC ECNL U14 1.42 27 19 7 6 6 22 23 -1
04. East Meadow Soccer Club ECNL U14 0.95 19 20 5 11 4 23 38 -15
05. FSA FC ECNL U14 0.74 14 19 4 13 2 15 45 -30
06. Albertson Fury ECNL U14 0.21 4 19 1 17 1 12 60 -48
U15 Northeast Conference
Rank Metro Division PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. Match Fit Academy ECNL U15*champ 3 2.40 24 10 8 2 0 23 10 13
02. PDA ECNL U15*champ 13 2.27 25 11 8 2 1 27 6 21
03. World Class FC ECNL U15*wc 11 1.80 18 10 5 2 3 20 13 7
04. FC Bucks ECNL U15*wc 12 1.55 17 11 5 4 2 13 16 -3
05. Continental FC Delco ECNL U15 1.22 11 9 3 4 2 10 16 -6
06. Penn Fusion SA ECNL U15 0.73 8 11 2 7 2 8 22 -14
Rank New England Division PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. FC Stars of Massachusetts ECNL U15*champ 5 2.50 25 10 8 1 1 29 9 20
02. Connecticut FC ECNL U15*champ 32 1.60 16 10 4 2 4 21 15 6
03. FSA FC ECNL U15 1.25 15 12 4 5 3 15 21 -6
04. Albertson Fury ECNL U15 0.90 9 10 2 5 3 14 21 -7
05. East Meadow Soccer Club ECNL U15 0.50 5 10 1 7 2 9 20 -11
06. Boston Breakers Academy ECNL U15 0.10 1 10 0 9 1 6 26 -20
U16 Northeast Conference
Rank Metro Division PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. PDA ECNL U16*champ 11 2.27 25 11 7 0 4 24 7 17
02. Penn Fusion SA ECNL U16*champ 31 2.00 22 11 6 1 4 20 9 11
03. Match Fit Academy ECNL U16*wc 6*champ 25 1.50 15 10 4 3 3 18 15 3
04. Continental FC Delco ECNL U16 1.33 12 9 3 3 3 11 12 -1
05. FC Bucks ECNL U16 1.18 13 11 4 6 1 14 20 -6
06. World Class FC ECNL U16 0.90 9 10 2 5 3 9 17 -8
Rank New England Division PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. FC Stars of Massachusetts ECNL U16*champ 6 2.20 22 10 7 2 1 27 8 19
02. Connecticut FC ECNL U16*champ 29 1.90 19 10 6 3 1 20 17 3
03. Albertson Fury ECNL U16*wc 14 1.60 16 10 5 4 1 18 13 5
04. East Meadow Soccer Club ECNL U16 1.10 11 10 3 5 2 11 18 -7
05. FSA FC ECNL U16 0.58 7 12 2 9 1 7 25 -18
06. Boston Breakers Academy ECNL U16 0.30 3 10 1 9 0 13 31 -18
U17 Northeast Conference
Rank Metro Division PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. PDA ECNL U17*champ 11 2.80 28 10 9 0 1 37 5 32
02. Penn Fusion SA ECNL U17*champ 16 2.17 26 12 8 2 2 28 9 19
03. FC Bucks ECNL U17*wc 1*champ 14 1.73 19 11 5 2 4 17 10 7
04. Match Fit Academy ECNL U17*wc 11 1.70 17 10 5 3 2 13 9 4
05. Continental FC Delco ECNL U17 1.33 12 9 3 3 3 10 12 -2
06. World Class FC ECNL U17 0.60 6 10 2 8 0 13 36 -23
Rank New England Division PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. FC Stars of Massachusetts ECNL U17*champ 18 2.56 23 9 7 0 2 22 4 18
02. Connecticut FC ECNL U17*champ 32 1.10 11 10 3 5 2 15 22 -7
03. Boston Breakers Academy ECNL U17 1.00 11 11 3 6 2 6 12 -6
04. East Meadow Soccer Club ECNL U17 1.00 10 10 2 4 4 8 15 -7
05. FSA FC ECNL U17 0.75 9 12 2 7 3 16 24 -8
06. Albertson Fury ECNL U17 0.10 1 10 0 9 1 4 31 -27
U18 Northeast Conference
Rank Metro Division PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. FC Bucks ECNL U18*champ 2 2.73 30 11 10 1 0 20 8 12
02. Match Fit Academy ECNL U18 2.20 22 10 6 0 4 23 6 17
03. PDA ECNL U18 1.70 17 10 5 3 2 19 14 5
04. Penn Fusion SA ECNL U18 1.18 13 11 4 6 1 10 13 -3
05. World Class FC ECNL U18 0.36 4 11 0 7 4 10 23 -13
06. Continental FC Delco ECNL U18 0.11 1 9 0 8 1 4 29 -25
Rank New England Division PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. FC Stars of Massachusetts ECNL U18*champ 12 2.30 23 10 7 1 2 33 11 22
02. East Meadow Soccer Club ECNL U18 2.20 22 10 7 2 1 18 8 10
03. Albertson Fury ECNL U18 1.43 10 7 3 3 1 11 7 4
04. FSA FC ECNL U18 1.18 13 11 3 4 4 14 15 -1
05. Boston Breakers Academy ECNL U18 0.90 9 10 2 5 3 9 18 -9
06. Connecticut FC ECNL U18 0.58 7 12 2 9 1 5 24 -19

Playoff Picture

Rank U14 Champions League Qualification Conference PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. Michigan Hawks ECNL U14 Midwest 2.85 37 13 12 0 1 55 5 50
02. Bethesda SC ECNL U14 Mid-Atlantic 2.80 28 10 9 0 1 28 10 18
03. San Juan Soccer Club ECNL U14 Northwest 2.79 39 14 13 1 0 46 7 39
04. San Diego Surf ECNL U14 Southwest 2.75 44 16 14 0 2 46 8 38
05. Slammers FC ECNL U14 Southwest 2.69 43 16 14 1 1 74 16 58
06. FC Stars of Massachusetts ECNL U14 Northeast 2.67 48 18 15 0 3 62 7 55
07. CASL ECNL U14 Mid-Atlantic 2.64 37 14 12 1 1 31 11 20
08. Solar Chelsea Soccer Club ECNL U14 Texas 2.63 42 16 14 2 0 40 6 34
09. Colorado Rush ECNL U14 Northwest 2.58 31 12 10 1 1 43 5 38
10. GSA ECNL U14 Southeast 2.43 56 23 17 1 5 56 23 33
11. FC Dallas ECNL U14 Texas 2.18 37 17 11 2 4 38 15 23
12. So Cal Blues SC ECNL U14*wc 1 Southwest 2.00 36 18 11 4 3 38 17 21
13. World Class FC ECNL U14 Northeast 2.00 40 20 13 6 1 39 25 14
14. SLSG – MO ECNL U14 Midwest 1.93 27 14 8 3 3 20 9 11
15. Sporting Blue Valley ECNL U14*wc 2 Midwest 1.80 27 15 8 4 3 32 24 8
16. Crossfire Premier ECNL U14 Northwest 1.67 20 12 5 2 5 19 10 9
Rank U14 Champions League Wildcard Table Conference PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. So Cal Blues SC ECNL U14*champ 12 Southwest 2.00 36 18 11 4 3 38 17 21
02. Sporting Blue Valley ECNL U14*champ 15 Midwest 1.80 27 15 8 4 3 32 24 8
Rank U15 Champions League Qualification Conference PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. So Cal Blues SC ECNL U15 Southwest 2.75 66 24 21 0 3 55 3 52
02. Solar Chelsea Soccer Club ECNL U15 Texas 2.67 48 18 15 0 3 43 6 37
03. Match Fit Academy ECNL U15 Northeast 2.54 33 13 11 2 0 27 11 16
04. Crossfire Premier ECNL U15 Northwest 2.53 38 15 12 1 2 46 7 39
05. FC Stars of Massachusetts ECNL U15 Northeast 2.46 32 13 10 1 2 36 10 26
06. Concorde Fire ECNL U15 Southeast 2.41 41 17 13 2 2 32 13 19
07. Michigan Hawks ECNL U15 Midwest 2.35 40 17 12 1 4 38 11 27
08. Charlotte Soccer Academy ECNL U15 Southeast 2.35 47 20 15 3 2 74 24 50
09. Richmond United ECNL U15 Mid-Atlantic 2.30 46 20 14 2 4 54 21 33
10. Eclipse Select Soccer Club ECNL U15 Midwest 2.25 36 16 11 2 3 39 10 29
11. Real So Cal ECNL U15 Southwest 2.17 50 23 16 5 2 52 18 34
12. FC Virginia ECNL U15 Mid-Atlantic 2.12 36 17 10 1 6 37 15 22
13. PDA ECNL U15 Northeast 2.07 29 14 9 3 2 30 9 21
14. Real Colorado ECNL U15 Northwest 2.07 31 15 10 4 1 29 15 14
15. San Diego Surf ECNL U15 Southwest 2.00 44 22 13 4 5 44 25 19
16. Slammers FC ECNL U15 Southwest 2.00 44 22 13 4 5 42 20 22
17. Dallas Texans ECNL U15 Texas 1.95 39 20 12 5 3 37 23 14
18. Colorado Storm ECNL U15 Northwest 1.94 35 18 10 3 5 39 16 23
19. Orlando City ECNL U15*wc 1 Southeast 1.94 35 18 11 5 2 45 35 10
20. Ohio Elite Soccer Academy ECNL U15 Mid-Atlantic 1.93 29 15 9 4 2 37 20 17
21. SLSG – MO ECNL U15 Midwest 1.89 34 18 10 4 4 31 19 12
22. West Coast FC ECNL U15*wc 2 Southwest 1.88 45 24 13 5 6 53 17 36
23. Atlanta Fire ECNL U15*wc 3 Southeast 1.84 35 19 11 6 2 36 19 17
24. Ohio Premier ECNL U15*wc 4 Mid-Atlantic 1.80 18 10 5 2 3 17 10 7
25. D’Feeters Soccer Club ECNL U15*wc 5 Texas 1.78 32 18 9 4 5 40 23 17
26. Lonestar SC ECNL U15 Texas 1.74 33 19 10 6 3 22 13 9
27. AHFC ECNL U15*wc 6 Texas 1.68 32 19 10 7 2 29 26 3
28. McLean Youth Soccer ECNL U15*wc 7 Mid-Atlantic 1.67 25 15 8 6 1 30 26 4
29. De Anza Force ECNL U15 Northwest 1.63 31 19 9 6 4 42 28 14
30. Colorado Rush ECNL U15 Northwest 1.56 28 18 7 4 7 25 18 7
31. Sporting Blue Valley ECNL U15*wc 8 Midwest 1.53 29 19 8 6 5 21 21 0
32. Connecticut FC ECNL U15 Northeast 1.46 19 13 5 4 4 24 20 4
Rank U15 Champions League Wildcard Table Conference PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. Orlando City ECNL U15*champ 19 Southeast 1.94 35 18 11 5 2 45 35 10
02. West Coast FC ECNL U15*champ 22 Southwest 1.88 45 24 13 5 6 53 17 36
03. Atlanta Fire ECNL U15*champ 23 Southeast 1.84 35 19 11 6 2 36 19 17
04. Ohio Premier ECNL U15*champ 24 Mid-Atlantic 1.80 18 10 5 2 3 17 10 7
05. D’Feeters Soccer Club ECNL U15*champ 25 Texas 1.78 32 18 9 4 5 40 23 17
06. AHFC ECNL U15*champ 27 Texas 1.68 32 19 10 7 2 29 26 3
07. McLean Youth Soccer ECNL U15*champ 28 Mid-Atlantic 1.67 25 15 8 6 1 30 26 4
08. Sporting Blue Valley ECNL U15*champ 31 Midwest 1.53 29 19 8 6 5 21 21 0
Rank U16 Champions League Qualification Conference PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. Michigan Hawks ECNL U16 Midwest 2.75 55 20 18 1 1 48 14 34
02. De Anza Force ECNL U16 Northwest 2.74 52 19 17 1 1 83 14 69
03. Crossfire Premier ECNL U16 Northwest 2.47 37 15 12 2 1 45 9 36
04. Dallas Texans ECNL U16 Texas 2.30 53 23 16 2 5 48 13 35
05. So Cal Blues SC ECNL U16 Southwest 2.29 55 24 17 3 4 41 20 21
06. FC Stars of Massachusetts ECNL U16 Northeast 2.25 36 16 11 2 3 41 11 30
07. Indiana Fire Juniors ECNL U16 Mid-Atlantic 2.17 26 12 8 2 2 25 14 11
08. Sockers FC ECNL U16 Midwest 2.16 41 19 13 4 2 35 12 23
09. Orlando City ECNL U16 Southeast 2.15 43 20 12 1 7 36 11 25
10. TSC Hurricane ECNL U16 Texas 2.14 47 22 14 3 5 45 16 29
11. PDA ECNL U16 Northeast 2.12 36 17 10 1 6 33 10 23
12. West Coast FC ECNL U16 Southwest 2.04 55 27 15 2 10 56 22 34
13. FC Dallas ECNL U16 Texas 2.00 44 22 13 4 5 37 14 23
14. Crossfire United ECNL U16 Northwest 2.00 34 17 10 3 4 39 17 22
15. Richmond United ECNL U16*wc 1 Mid-Atlantic 2.00 34 17 10 3 4 28 12 16
16. Bethesda SC ECNL U16 Mid-Atlantic 2.00 28 14 8 2 4 27 14 13
17. Dallas Sting ECNL U16*wc 2 Texas 1.95 37 19 11 4 4 36 14 22
18. San Diego Surf ECNL U16 Southwest 1.88 45 24 12 3 9 52 26 26
19. Slammers FC ECNL U16 Southwest 1.86 39 21 11 4 6 38 22 16
20. SLSG – MO ECNL U16*wc 3 Midwest 1.86 39 21 12 6 3 34 23 11
21. GSA ECNL U16*wc 4 Southeast 1.80 36 20 11 6 3 22 17 5
22. Colorado Rush ECNL U16 Northwest 1.73 26 15 8 5 2 22 17 5
23. Colorado Storm ECNL U16 Northwest 1.72 31 18 9 5 4 37 20 17
24. Charlotte Soccer Academy ECNL U16*wc 5 Southeast 1.70 34 20 9 4 7 29 18 11
25. Match Fit Academy ECNL U16*wc 6 Northeast 1.69 27 16 8 5 3 26 17 9
26. Eclipse Select Soccer Club ECNL U16 Midwest 1.67 30 18 9 6 3 27 21 6
27. Las Vegas Premier SA ECNL U16*wc 7 Southwest 1.60 32 20 9 6 5 28 24 4
28. Real Colorado ECNL U16*wc 8 Northwest 1.58 30 19 9 7 3 32 18 14
29. Connecticut FC ECNL U16 Northeast 1.50 24 16 7 6 3 23 23 0
30. Concorde Fire ECNL U16 Southeast 1.45 29 20 7 5 8 26 19 7
31. Penn Fusion SA ECNL U16 Northeast 1.41 24 17 6 5 6 25 23 2
32. FC Virginia ECNL U16 Mid-Atlantic 1.29 22 17 6 7 4 28 27 1
Rank U16 Champions League Wildcard Table Conference PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. Richmond United ECNL U16*champ 15 Mid-Atlantic 2.00 34 17 10 3 4 28 12 16
02. Dallas Sting ECNL U16*champ 17 Texas 1.95 37 19 11 4 4 36 14 22
03. SLSG – MO ECNL U16*champ 20 Midwest 1.86 39 21 12 6 3 34 23 11
04. GSA ECNL U16*champ 21 Southeast 1.80 36 20 11 6 3 22 17 5
05. Charlotte Soccer Academy ECNL U16*champ 24 Southeast 1.70 34 20 9 4 7 29 18 11
06. Match Fit Academy ECNL U16*champ 25 Northeast 1.69 27 16 8 5 3 26 17 9
07. Las Vegas Premier SA ECNL U16*champ 27 Southwest 1.60 32 20 9 6 5 28 24 4
08. Real Colorado ECNL U16*champ 28 Northwest 1.58 30 19 9 7 3 32 18 14
Rank U17 Champions League Qualification Conference PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. Eclipse Select Soccer Club ECNL U17 Midwest 2.63 50 19 16 1 2 60 12 48
02. Internationals SC ECNL U17 Mid-Atlantic 2.53 43 17 14 2 1 38 13 25
03. FC Virginia ECNL U17 Mid-Atlantic 2.35 40 17 12 1 4 42 9 33
04. Concorde Fire ECNL U17 Southeast 2.33 49 21 15 2 4 54 14 40
05. Real Colorado ECNL U17 Northwest 2.33 42 18 13 2 3 46 16 30
06. Slammers FC ECNL U17 Southwest 2.29 48 21 15 3 3 61 19 42
07. Real So Cal ECNL U17 Southwest 2.26 52 23 16 3 4 55 16 39
08. Dallas Sting ECNL U17 Texas 2.24 47 21 15 4 2 51 18 33
09. Santa Rosa United ECNL U17 Northwest 2.22 40 18 13 4 1 39 30 9
10. Crossfire Premier ECNL U17 Northwest 2.20 33 15 10 2 3 35 14 21
11. PDA ECNL U17 Northeast 2.19 35 16 11 3 2 44 13 31
12. Orlando City ECNL U17 Southeast 2.18 37 17 12 4 1 30 19 11
13. Washington Premier ECNL U17 Northwest 2.07 29 14 8 1 5 29 11 18
14. FC Bucks ECNL U17*wc 1 Northeast 2.06 35 17 10 2 5 23 11 12
15. San Diego Surf ECNL U17 Southwest 2.04 49 24 15 5 4 54 27 27
16. Penn Fusion SA ECNL U17 Northeast 2.00 36 18 11 4 3 39 19 20
17. FC Portland ECNL U17*wc 2 Northwest 1.94 33 17 10 4 3 39 25 14
18. FC Stars of Massachusetts ECNL U17 Northeast 1.93 29 15 9 4 2 31 13 18
19. GSA ECNL U17*wc 3 Southeast 1.86 39 21 12 6 3 43 26 17
20. De Anza Force ECNL U17*wc 4 Northwest 1.84 35 19 11 6 2 39 31 8
21. Solar Chelsea Soccer Club ECNL U17*wc 5 Texas 1.81 38 21 11 5 5 39 25 14
22. Dallas Texans ECNL U17 Texas 1.78 41 23 11 4 8 48 21 27
23. West Coast FC ECNL U17 Southwest 1.78 48 27 15 9 3 47 40 7
24. FC Dallas ECNL U17 Texas 1.74 40 23 12 7 4 40 27 13
25. So Cal Blues SC ECNL U17*wc 6 Southwest 1.70 39 23 11 6 6 36 28 8
26. Colorado Storm ECNL U17 Northwest 1.68 32 19 10 7 2 33 21 12
27. Michigan Hawks ECNL U17 Midwest 1.65 33 20 9 5 6 36 24 12
28. Ohio Premier ECNL U17*wc 7 Mid-Atlantic 1.64 23 14 7 5 2 34 19 15
29. Maryland United FC ECNL U17 Mid-Atlantic 1.61 29 18 9 7 2 30 15 15
30. Lonestar SC ECNL U17*wc 8 Texas 1.60 32 20 9 6 5 30 24 6
31. Sporting Blue Valley ECNL U17 Midwest 1.13 26 23 7 11 5 31 37 -6
32. Connecticut FC ECNL U17 Northeast 1.06 17 16 5 9 2 24 34 -10
Rank U17 Champions League Wildcard Table Conference PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. FC Bucks ECNL U17*champ 14 Northeast 2.06 35 17 10 2 5 23 11 12
02. FC Portland ECNL U17*champ 17 Northwest 1.94 33 17 10 4 3 39 25 14
03. GSA ECNL U17*champ 19 Southeast 1.86 39 21 12 6 3 43 26 17
04. De Anza Force ECNL U17*champ 20 Northwest 1.84 35 19 11 6 2 39 31 8
05. Solar Chelsea Soccer Club ECNL U17*champ 21 Texas 1.81 38 21 11 5 5 39 25 14
06. So Cal Blues SC ECNL U17*champ 25 Southwest 1.70 39 23 11 6 6 36 28 8
07. Ohio Premier ECNL U17*champ 28 Mid-Atlantic 1.64 23 14 7 5 2 34 19 15
08. Lonestar SC ECNL U17*champ 30 Texas 1.60 32 20 9 6 5 30 24 6
Rank U18 Champions League Qualification Conference PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. Dallas Sting ECNL U18 Texas 2.90 58 20 19 0 1 76 8 68
02. FC Bucks ECNL U18 Northeast 2.73 30 11 10 1 0 20 8 12
03. McLean Youth Soccer ECNL U18 Mid-Atlantic 2.60 39 15 13 2 0 48 17 31
04. Crossfire Premier ECNL U18*wc 1 Northwest 2.50 30 12 10 2 0 43 7 36
05. Eclipse Select Soccer Club ECNL U18 Midwest 2.50 40 16 13 2 1 44 13 31
06. West Coast FC ECNL U18 Southwest 2.48 52 21 16 1 4 64 16 48
07. Ohio Elite Soccer Academy ECNL U18*wc 2 Mid-Atlantic 2.47 37 15 12 2 1 42 12 30
08. MVLA ECNL U18 Northwest 2.44 39 16 13 3 0 58 17 41
09. Dallas Texans ECNL U18 Texas 2.39 43 18 14 3 1 59 24 35
10. Washington Premier ECNL U18 Northwest 2.33 35 15 11 2 2 30 5 25
11. Indiana Fire Juniors ECNL U18 Mid-Atlantic 2.33 28 12 9 2 1 33 15 18
12. FC Stars of Massachusetts ECNL U18 Northeast 2.31 30 13 9 1 3 40 14 26
13. GSA ECNL U18 Southeast 2.29 39 17 13 4 0 56 14 42
14. San Diego Surf ECNL U18 Southwest 2.26 43 19 14 4 1 51 22 29
15. Colorado Rush ECNL U18 Northwest 2.13 32 15 10 3 2 38 14 24
16. Michigan Hawks ECNL U18 Midwest 2.12 36 17 11 3 3 44 25 19
Rank U18 Champions League Wildcard Table Conference PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. Crossfire Premier ECNL U18*champ 4 Northwest 2.50 30 12 10 2 0 43 7 36
02. Ohio Elite Soccer Academy ECNL U18*champ 7 Mid-Atlantic 2.47 37 15 12 2 1 42 12 30

 

Featured Players

Defender
Goalkeeper
See Commitment List