Search the latest college soccer commitments here

Search Commitments Now
ECNL May 05, 2015

Potomac area ECNL review: Maryland United U-16s revive playoff hopes with two wins in Ohio

While some Potomac area ECNL players took part in the Mid-Atlantic Player Development Program event in Richmond, Va., Maryland United traveled to Ohio as a club and several other local U-14 sides competed in divisional match-ups. Top performances on the weekend included the Maryland United U-16s who went a perfect 2-0-0 with wins against Ohio Premier and Internationals SC, and the Maryland United U-15s who earned two draws against the same clubs.

[player_box id=52575 leftright=right]In the U-14 age group, FC Virginia and McLean YS played to a 2-2 draw. Holly Weber and Victoria Powell each found the [player_box id=45458 leftright=right]net for FC Virginia, while Abbey Duncan and Payton Moore  provided the assists for the Cheseapeake Division’s second [player_box id=53586 leftright=right]place side. Margaret Beckman scored 1 goal and assisted Jordan Canniff on another in Richmond United’s tough 2-3 [player_box id=47003 leftright=right]loss to first place CASL in North Carolina on Saturday, as Mattie Murphy led the home side’s balanced attack with a goal [player_box id=45502 leftright=right]and an assist. Canniff netted Richmond United’s goal in Sunday’s 1-1 draw against McLean on Sunday as well. Meanwhile, Maryland United lost 2-0 to Ohio Premier on Saturday and rebounded with a 1-1 draw against Internationals SC on Sunday in Ohio.

Maryland United’s U-15 ECNL side has now allowed just one goal in its last three games combined, following a 1-1 draw against Ohio Premier and a scoreless draw against Internationals SC this weekend. Cecile McGarvey set up Emily Garrick for a goal on Saturday to help the team pick up a point with the tie, while the defense continued its near flawless play on Sunday to help earn their second clean sheet in their last three matches.

+Read: Maryland United FC adds high profile coaches to ECNL and boys coaching staff

[player_box id=53859 leftright=right]In terms of ECNL Champions League playoff hopes, this was in some respects a sink or swim weekend for the Maryland [player_box id=48425 leftright=right]United U-16s. After dropping two matches last weekend to first place India Fire Juniors, Maryland United earned two pivotal wins this weekend and are now back in the hunt for a wild card berth. Jamie Shiflett propelled the offense in Saturday’s 2-1 win over Ohio Premier with a goal and an assist, and Paige Stephenson had 2 goals and 1 assist in Sunday’s 3-0 win over Internationals SC. Goalkeeper Josephine “Joey” Lyons and the defensive unit of Maria GentileJenna Soriano, Gabby RiveraMarissa VincentTristen “Colby” Griffith and Arianna Green worked together to allow just one goal in the two matches.

+Read: Bethesda-Olney U-15/16s take over Development Academy playoff spot with wins over FC DELCO, Baltimore Bays

[player_box id=53285 leftright=right]The U-17 Ohio Valley Division’s second place team, Maryland United FC remains in playoff position after an 0-1-1 weekend in which they tied third place Ohio Premier 1-1 and lost a gritty match 0-1 to first place Internationals SC. Kia Rankin netted her team-leading eighth goal of the season on Saturday as Maryland United denied Ohio Premier from picking up ground in the standings.

In the U-18 age group, Maryland United dropped matches to Ohio Premier and Internationals SC, 4-1 and 6-0 respectively. Jade Jamison assisted Taylor West for the team’s lone goal on Saturday against Ohio Premier.

See below for full results from this weekend’s Potomac area ECNL action generated by Report-a-Score.com, along with updated standings and playoff pictures… 

Results

U-14

Ohio Premier ECNL
2 : 0
Maryland United FC ECNL
FC Virginia ECNL
2 : 2
McLean Youth Soccer ECNL
CASL ECNL
3 : 2
Richmond United ECNL
Internationals SC ECNL
1 : 1
Maryland United FC ECNL
Richmond United ECNL
1 : 1
McLean Youth Soccer ECNL

U-15

Ohio Premier ECNL
1 : 1
Maryland United FC ECNL
Internationals SC ECNL
0 : 0
Maryland United FC ECNL

U-16

Ohio Premier ECNL
1 : 2
Maryland United FC ECNL
Internationals SC ECNL
0 : 3
Maryland United FC ECNL

U-17

Ohio Premier ECNL
1 : 1
Maryland United FC ECNL
Internationals SC ECNL
1 : 0
Maryland United FC ECNL

U-18

OP Ohio Premier ECNL
4 : 1
Maryland United FC ECNL
Internationals SC ECNL
6 : 0
Maryland United FC ECNL

Standings

U14 Mid-Atlantic Conference
Rank Chesapeake Division PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. CASL ECNL U14*champ 7 2.64 37 14 12 1 1 31 11 20
02. FC Virginia ECNL U14 1.70 17 10 5 3 2 31 18 13
03. Richmond United ECNL U14 1.69 22 13 6 3 4 31 17 14
04. McLean Youth Soccer ECNL U14 1.08 13 12 3 5 4 14 16 -2
05. NC Fusion ECNL U14 0.85 11 13 3 8 2 11 26 -15
Rank Ohio Valley Division PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. Bethesda SC ECNL U14*champ 2 2.80 28 10 9 0 1 28 10 18
02. Ohio Premier ECNL U14 1.36 15 11 5 6 0 18 18 0
03. Maryland United FC ECNL U14 1.25 15 12 4 5 3 15 21 -6
04. Internationals SC ECNL U14 1.23 16 13 4 5 4 16 20 -4
05. Ohio Elite Soccer Academy ECNL U14 0.45 5 11 1 8 2 12 23 -11
06. Indiana Fire Juniors ECNL U14 0.27 3 11 0 8 3 8 35 -27
U15 Mid-Atlantic Conference
Rank Chesapeake Division PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. FC Virginia ECNL U15*champ 12 2.27 25 11 7 0 4 26 9 17
02. Richmond United ECNL U15*champ 9 2.21 31 14 9 1 4 38 17 21
03. McLean Youth Soccer ECNL U15*wc 7*champ 28 1.83 22 12 7 4 1 23 15 8
04. CASL ECNL U15 1.07 15 14 4 7 3 21 26 -5
05. NC Fusion ECNL U15 0.00 0 14 0 14 0 3 56 -53
Rank Ohio Valley Division PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. Ohio Elite Soccer Academy ECNL U15*champ 20 2.08 25 12 8 3 1 30 16 14
02. Ohio Premier ECNL U15*wc 4*champ 24 1.80 18 10 5 2 3 17 10 7
03. Bethesda SC ECNL U15 1.64 18 11 5 3 3 19 12 7
04. Indiana Fire Juniors ECNL U15 1.33 12 9 3 3 3 15 10 5
05. Internationals SC ECNL U15 0.82 9 11 2 6 3 12 20 -8
06. Maryland United FC ECNL U15 0.50 6 12 1 8 3 10 23 -13
U16 Mid-Atlantic Conference
Rank Chesapeake Division PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. FC Virginia ECNL U16*champ 32 2.00 22 11 6 1 4 23 12 11
02. Richmond United ECNL U16*wc 1*champ 15 1.93 27 14 8 3 3 23 11 12
03. CASL ECNL U16 1.64 23 14 7 5 2 19 13 6
04. NC Fusion ECNL U16 1.07 15 14 4 7 3 14 30 -16
05. McLean Youth Soccer ECNL U16 0.17 2 12 0 10 2 5 28 -23
Rank Ohio Valley Division PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. Indiana Fire Juniors ECNL U16*champ 7 2.44 22 9 7 1 1 21 7 14
02. Bethesda SC ECNL U16*champ 16 2.36 26 11 8 1 2 24 10 14
03. Ohio Elite Soccer Academy ECNL U16*wc 9 1.67 20 12 6 4 2 23 13 10
04. Maryland United FC ECNL U16 1.17 14 12 4 6 2 14 19 -5
05. Ohio Premier ECNL U16 0.60 6 10 2 8 0 14 24 -10
06. Internationals SC ECNL U16 0.55 6 11 1 7 3 10 23 -13
U17 Mid-Atlantic Conference
Rank Chesapeake Division PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. FC Virginia ECNL U17*champ 3 2.82 31 11 10 0 1 31 4 27
02. McLean Youth Soccer ECNL U17*wc 10 1.58 19 12 6 5 1 26 21 5
03. Richmond United ECNL U17 1.36 19 14 5 5 4 23 20 3
04. NC Fusion ECNL U17 1.21 17 14 5 7 2 24 28 -4
05. CASL ECNL U17 1.07 15 14 4 7 3 23 30 -7
Rank Ohio Valley Division PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. Internationals SC ECNL U17*champ 2 2.45 27 11 9 2 0 25 10 15
02. Maryland United FC ECNL U17*champ 29 2.08 25 12 8 3 1 25 7 18
03. Ohio Premier ECNL U17*wc 7*champ 28 1.40 14 10 4 4 2 25 14 11
04. Ohio Elite Soccer Academy ECNL U17 1.33 16 12 5 6 1 14 18 -4
05. Bethesda SC ECNL U17 0.36 4 11 1 9 1 5 29 -24
06. Indiana Fire Juniors ECNL U17 0.00 0 9 0 9 0 2 42 -40
U18 Mid-Atlantic Conference
Rank Chesapeake Division PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. McLean Youth Soccer ECNL U18*champ 3 3.00 36 12 12 0 0 44 10 34
02. CASL ECNL U18 1.50 21 14 6 5 3 25 24 1
03. NC Fusion ECNL U18 1.00 14 14 4 8 2 16 32 -16
04. Richmond United ECNL U18 0.71 10 14 3 10 1 19 38 -19
05. FC Virginia ECNL U18 0.36 4 11 1 9 1 8 34 -26
Rank Ohio Valley Division PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. Indiana Fire Juniors ECNL U18*champ 11 2.67 24 9 8 1 0 28 10 18
02. Ohio Elite Soccer Academy ECNL U18*wc 2*champ 7 2.33 28 12 9 2 1 36 10 26
03. Internationals SC ECNL U18 1.82 20 11 6 3 2 24 13 11
04. Bethesda SC ECNL U18 1.36 15 11 4 4 3 23 21 2
05. Ohio Premier ECNL U18 0.90 9 10 3 7 0 9 20 -11
06. Maryland United FC ECNL U18 0.50 6 12 1 8 3 16 36 -20

Playoff Picture

Rank U14 Champions League Qualification Conference PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. Michigan Hawks ECNL U14 Midwest 2.85 37 13 12 0 1 55 5 50
02. Bethesda SC ECNL U14 Mid-Atlantic 2.80 28 10 9 0 1 28 10 18
03. San Juan Soccer Club ECNL U14 Northwest 2.79 39 14 13 1 0 46 7 39
04. San Diego Surf ECNL U14 Southwest 2.75 44 16 14 0 2 46 8 38
05. Slammers FC ECNL U14 Southwest 2.69 43 16 14 1 1 74 16 58
06. FC Stars of Massachusetts ECNL U14 Northeast 2.67 48 18 15 0 3 62 7 55
07. CASL ECNL U14 Mid-Atlantic 2.64 37 14 12 1 1 31 11 20
08. Solar Chelsea Soccer Club ECNL U14 Texas 2.63 42 16 14 2 0 40 6 34
09. Colorado Rush ECNL U14 Northwest 2.58 31 12 10 1 1 43 5 38
10. GSA ECNL U14 Southeast 2.43 56 23 17 1 5 56 23 33
11. FC Dallas ECNL U14 Texas 2.18 37 17 11 2 4 38 15 23
12. So Cal Blues SC ECNL U14*wc 1 Southwest 2.00 36 18 11 4 3 38 17 21
13. World Class FC ECNL U14 Northeast 2.00 40 20 13 6 1 39 25 14
14. SLSG – MO ECNL U14 Midwest 1.93 27 14 8 3 3 20 9 11
15. Sporting Blue Valley ECNL U14*wc 2 Midwest 1.80 27 15 8 4 3 32 24 8
16. Crossfire Premier ECNL U14 Northwest 1.67 20 12 5 2 5 19 10 9
Rank U14 Champions League Wildcard Table Conference PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. So Cal Blues SC ECNL U14*champ 12 Southwest 2.00 36 18 11 4 3 38 17 21
02. Sporting Blue Valley ECNL U14*champ 15 Midwest 1.80 27 15 8 4 3 32 24 8
Rank U15 Champions League Qualification Conference PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. So Cal Blues SC ECNL U15 Southwest 2.75 66 24 21 0 3 55 3 52
02. Solar Chelsea Soccer Club ECNL U15 Texas 2.67 48 18 15 0 3 43 6 37
03. Match Fit Academy ECNL U15 Northeast 2.54 33 13 11 2 0 27 11 16
04. Crossfire Premier ECNL U15 Northwest 2.53 38 15 12 1 2 46 7 39
05. FC Stars of Massachusetts ECNL U15 Northeast 2.46 32 13 10 1 2 36 10 26
06. Concorde Fire ECNL U15 Southeast 2.41 41 17 13 2 2 32 13 19
07. Michigan Hawks ECNL U15 Midwest 2.35 40 17 12 1 4 38 11 27
08. Charlotte Soccer Academy ECNL U15 Southeast 2.35 47 20 15 3 2 74 24 50
09. Richmond United ECNL U15 Mid-Atlantic 2.30 46 20 14 2 4 54 21 33
10. Eclipse Select Soccer Club ECNL U15 Midwest 2.25 36 16 11 2 3 39 10 29
11. Real So Cal ECNL U15 Southwest 2.17 50 23 16 5 2 52 18 34
12. FC Virginia ECNL U15 Mid-Atlantic 2.12 36 17 10 1 6 37 15 22
13. PDA ECNL U15 Northeast 2.07 29 14 9 3 2 30 9 21
14. Real Colorado ECNL U15 Northwest 2.07 31 15 10 4 1 29 15 14
15. San Diego Surf ECNL U15 Southwest 2.00 44 22 13 4 5 44 25 19
16. Slammers FC ECNL U15 Southwest 2.00 44 22 13 4 5 42 20 22
17. Dallas Texans ECNL U15 Texas 1.95 39 20 12 5 3 37 23 14
18. Colorado Storm ECNL U15 Northwest 1.94 35 18 10 3 5 39 16 23
19. Orlando City ECNL U15*wc 1 Southeast 1.94 35 18 11 5 2 45 35 10
20. Ohio Elite Soccer Academy ECNL U15 Mid-Atlantic 1.93 29 15 9 4 2 37 20 17
21. SLSG – MO ECNL U15 Midwest 1.89 34 18 10 4 4 31 19 12
22. West Coast FC ECNL U15*wc 2 Southwest 1.88 45 24 13 5 6 53 17 36
23. Atlanta Fire ECNL U15*wc 3 Southeast 1.84 35 19 11 6 2 36 19 17
24. Ohio Premier ECNL U15*wc 4 Mid-Atlantic 1.80 18 10 5 2 3 17 10 7
25. D’Feeters Soccer Club ECNL U15*wc 5 Texas 1.78 32 18 9 4 5 40 23 17
26. Lonestar SC ECNL U15 Texas 1.74 33 19 10 6 3 22 13 9
27. AHFC ECNL U15*wc 6 Texas 1.68 32 19 10 7 2 29 26 3
28. McLean Youth Soccer ECNL U15*wc 7 Mid-Atlantic 1.67 25 15 8 6 1 30 26 4
29. De Anza Force ECNL U15 Northwest 1.63 31 19 9 6 4 42 28 14
30. Colorado Rush ECNL U15 Northwest 1.56 28 18 7 4 7 25 18 7
31. Sporting Blue Valley ECNL U15*wc 8 Midwest 1.53 29 19 8 6 5 21 21 0
32. Connecticut FC ECNL U15 Northeast 1.46 19 13 5 4 4 24 20 4
Rank U15 Champions League Wildcard Table Conference PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. Orlando City ECNL U15*champ 19 Southeast 1.94 35 18 11 5 2 45 35 10
02. West Coast FC ECNL U15*champ 22 Southwest 1.88 45 24 13 5 6 53 17 36
03. Atlanta Fire ECNL U15*champ 23 Southeast 1.84 35 19 11 6 2 36 19 17
04. Ohio Premier ECNL U15*champ 24 Mid-Atlantic 1.80 18 10 5 2 3 17 10 7
05. D’Feeters Soccer Club ECNL U15*champ 25 Texas 1.78 32 18 9 4 5 40 23 17
06. AHFC ECNL U15*champ 27 Texas 1.68 32 19 10 7 2 29 26 3
07. McLean Youth Soccer ECNL U15*champ 28 Mid-Atlantic 1.67 25 15 8 6 1 30 26 4
08. Sporting Blue Valley ECNL U15*champ 31 Midwest 1.53 29 19 8 6 5 21 21 0
Rank U16 Champions League Qualification Conference PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. Michigan Hawks ECNL U16 Midwest 2.75 55 20 18 1 1 48 14 34
02. De Anza Force ECNL U16 Northwest 2.74 52 19 17 1 1 83 14 69
03. Crossfire Premier ECNL U16 Northwest 2.47 37 15 12 2 1 45 9 36
04. Dallas Texans ECNL U16 Texas 2.30 53 23 16 2 5 48 13 35
05. So Cal Blues SC ECNL U16 Southwest 2.29 55 24 17 3 4 41 20 21
06. FC Stars of Massachusetts ECNL U16 Northeast 2.25 36 16 11 2 3 41 11 30
07. Indiana Fire Juniors ECNL U16 Mid-Atlantic 2.17 26 12 8 2 2 25 14 11
08. Sockers FC ECNL U16 Midwest 2.16 41 19 13 4 2 35 12 23
09. Orlando City ECNL U16 Southeast 2.15 43 20 12 1 7 36 11 25
10. TSC Hurricane ECNL U16 Texas 2.14 47 22 14 3 5 45 16 29
11. PDA ECNL U16 Northeast 2.12 36 17 10 1 6 33 10 23
12. West Coast FC ECNL U16 Southwest 2.04 55 27 15 2 10 56 22 34
13. FC Dallas ECNL U16 Texas 2.00 44 22 13 4 5 37 14 23
14. Crossfire United ECNL U16 Northwest 2.00 34 17 10 3 4 39 17 22
15. Richmond United ECNL U16*wc 1 Mid-Atlantic 2.00 34 17 10 3 4 28 12 16
16. Bethesda SC ECNL U16 Mid-Atlantic 2.00 28 14 8 2 4 27 14 13
17. Dallas Sting ECNL U16*wc 2 Texas 1.95 37 19 11 4 4 36 14 22
18. San Diego Surf ECNL U16 Southwest 1.88 45 24 12 3 9 52 26 26
19. Slammers FC ECNL U16 Southwest 1.86 39 21 11 4 6 38 22 16
20. SLSG – MO ECNL U16*wc 3 Midwest 1.86 39 21 12 6 3 34 23 11
21. GSA ECNL U16*wc 4 Southeast 1.80 36 20 11 6 3 22 17 5
22. Colorado Rush ECNL U16 Northwest 1.73 26 15 8 5 2 22 17 5
23. Colorado Storm ECNL U16 Northwest 1.72 31 18 9 5 4 37 20 17
24. Charlotte Soccer Academy ECNL U16*wc 5 Southeast 1.70 34 20 9 4 7 29 18 11
25. Match Fit Academy ECNL U16*wc 6 Northeast 1.69 27 16 8 5 3 26 17 9
26. Eclipse Select Soccer Club ECNL U16 Midwest 1.67 30 18 9 6 3 27 21 6
27. Las Vegas Premier SA ECNL U16*wc 7 Southwest 1.60 32 20 9 6 5 28 24 4
28. Real Colorado ECNL U16*wc 8 Northwest 1.58 30 19 9 7 3 32 18 14
29. Connecticut FC ECNL U16 Northeast 1.50 24 16 7 6 3 23 23 0
30. Concorde Fire ECNL U16 Southeast 1.45 29 20 7 5 8 26 19 7
31. Penn Fusion SA ECNL U16 Northeast 1.41 24 17 6 5 6 25 23 2
32. FC Virginia ECNL U16 Mid-Atlantic 1.29 22 17 6 7 4 28 27 1
Rank U16 Champions League Wildcard Table Conference PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. Richmond United ECNL U16*champ 15 Mid-Atlantic 2.00 34 17 10 3 4 28 12 16
02. Dallas Sting ECNL U16*champ 17 Texas 1.95 37 19 11 4 4 36 14 22
03. SLSG – MO ECNL U16*champ 20 Midwest 1.86 39 21 12 6 3 34 23 11
04. GSA ECNL U16*champ 21 Southeast 1.80 36 20 11 6 3 22 17 5
05. Charlotte Soccer Academy ECNL U16*champ 24 Southeast 1.70 34 20 9 4 7 29 18 11
06. Match Fit Academy ECNL U16*champ 25 Northeast 1.69 27 16 8 5 3 26 17 9
07. Las Vegas Premier SA ECNL U16*champ 27 Southwest 1.60 32 20 9 6 5 28 24 4
08. Real Colorado ECNL U16*champ 28 Northwest 1.58 30 19 9 7 3 32 18 14
Rank U17 Champions League Qualification Conference PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. Eclipse Select Soccer Club ECNL U17 Midwest 2.63 50 19 16 1 2 60 12 48
02. Internationals SC ECNL U17 Mid-Atlantic 2.53 43 17 14 2 1 38 13 25
03. FC Virginia ECNL U17 Mid-Atlantic 2.35 40 17 12 1 4 42 9 33
04. Concorde Fire ECNL U17 Southeast 2.33 49 21 15 2 4 54 14 40
05. Real Colorado ECNL U17 Northwest 2.33 42 18 13 2 3 46 16 30
06. Slammers FC ECNL U17 Southwest 2.29 48 21 15 3 3 61 19 42
07. Real So Cal ECNL U17 Southwest 2.26 52 23 16 3 4 55 16 39
08. Dallas Sting ECNL U17 Texas 2.24 47 21 15 4 2 51 18 33
09. Santa Rosa United ECNL U17 Northwest 2.22 40 18 13 4 1 39 30 9
10. Crossfire Premier ECNL U17 Northwest 2.20 33 15 10 2 3 35 14 21
11. PDA ECNL U17 Northeast 2.19 35 16 11 3 2 44 13 31
12. Orlando City ECNL U17 Southeast 2.18 37 17 12 4 1 30 19 11
13. Washington Premier ECNL U17 Northwest 2.07 29 14 8 1 5 29 11 18
14. FC Bucks ECNL U17*wc 1 Northeast 2.06 35 17 10 2 5 23 11 12
15. San Diego Surf ECNL U17 Southwest 2.04 49 24 15 5 4 54 27 27
16. Penn Fusion SA ECNL U17 Northeast 2.00 36 18 11 4 3 39 19 20
17. FC Portland ECNL U17*wc 2 Northwest 1.94 33 17 10 4 3 39 25 14
18. FC Stars of Massachusetts ECNL U17 Northeast 1.93 29 15 9 4 2 31 13 18
19. GSA ECNL U17*wc 3 Southeast 1.86 39 21 12 6 3 43 26 17
20. De Anza Force ECNL U17*wc 4 Northwest 1.84 35 19 11 6 2 39 31 8
21. Solar Chelsea Soccer Club ECNL U17*wc 5 Texas 1.81 38 21 11 5 5 39 25 14
22. Dallas Texans ECNL U17 Texas 1.78 41 23 11 4 8 48 21 27
23. West Coast FC ECNL U17 Southwest 1.78 48 27 15 9 3 47 40 7
24. FC Dallas ECNL U17 Texas 1.74 40 23 12 7 4 40 27 13
25. So Cal Blues SC ECNL U17*wc 6 Southwest 1.70 39 23 11 6 6 36 28 8
26. Colorado Storm ECNL U17 Northwest 1.68 32 19 10 7 2 33 21 12
27. Michigan Hawks ECNL U17 Midwest 1.65 33 20 9 5 6 36 24 12
28. Ohio Premier ECNL U17*wc 7 Mid-Atlantic 1.64 23 14 7 5 2 34 19 15
29. Maryland United FC ECNL U17 Mid-Atlantic 1.61 29 18 9 7 2 30 15 15
30. Lonestar SC ECNL U17*wc 8 Texas 1.60 32 20 9 6 5 30 24 6
31. Sporting Blue Valley ECNL U17 Midwest 1.13 26 23 7 11 5 31 37 -6
32. Connecticut FC ECNL U17 Northeast 1.06 17 16 5 9 2 24 34 -10
Rank U17 Champions League Wildcard Table Conference PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. FC Bucks ECNL U17*champ 14 Northeast 2.06 35 17 10 2 5 23 11 12
02. FC Portland ECNL U17*champ 17 Northwest 1.94 33 17 10 4 3 39 25 14
03. GSA ECNL U17*champ 19 Southeast 1.86 39 21 12 6 3 43 26 17
04. De Anza Force ECNL U17*champ 20 Northwest 1.84 35 19 11 6 2 39 31 8
05. Solar Chelsea Soccer Club ECNL U17*champ 21 Texas 1.81 38 21 11 5 5 39 25 14
06. So Cal Blues SC ECNL U17*champ 25 Southwest 1.70 39 23 11 6 6 36 28 8
07. Ohio Premier ECNL U17*champ 28 Mid-Atlantic 1.64 23 14 7 5 2 34 19 15
08. Lonestar SC ECNL U17*champ 30 Texas 1.60 32 20 9 6 5 30 24 6
Rank U18 Champions League Qualification Conference PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. Dallas Sting ECNL U18 Texas 2.90 58 20 19 0 1 76 8 68
02. FC Bucks ECNL U18 Northeast 2.73 30 11 10 1 0 20 8 12
03. McLean Youth Soccer ECNL U18 Mid-Atlantic 2.60 39 15 13 2 0 48 17 31
04. Crossfire Premier ECNL U18*wc 1 Northwest 2.50 30 12 10 2 0 43 7 36
05. Eclipse Select Soccer Club ECNL U18 Midwest 2.50 40 16 13 2 1 44 13 31
06. West Coast FC ECNL U18 Southwest 2.48 52 21 16 1 4 64 16 48
07. Ohio Elite Soccer Academy ECNL U18*wc 2 Mid-Atlantic 2.47 37 15 12 2 1 42 12 30
08. MVLA ECNL U18 Northwest 2.44 39 16 13 3 0 58 17 41
09. Dallas Texans ECNL U18 Texas 2.39 43 18 14 3 1 59 24 35
10. Washington Premier ECNL U18 Northwest 2.33 35 15 11 2 2 30 5 25
11. Indiana Fire Juniors ECNL U18 Mid-Atlantic 2.33 28 12 9 2 1 33 15 18
12. FC Stars of Massachusetts ECNL U18 Northeast 2.31 30 13 9 1 3 40 14 26
13. GSA ECNL U18 Southeast 2.29 39 17 13 4 0 56 14 42
14. San Diego Surf ECNL U18 Southwest 2.26 43 19 14 4 1 51 22 29
15. Colorado Rush ECNL U18 Northwest 2.13 32 15 10 3 2 38 14 24
16. Michigan Hawks ECNL U18 Midwest 2.12 36 17 11 3 3 44 25 19
Rank U18 Champions League Wildcard Table Conference PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. Crossfire Premier ECNL U18*champ 4 Northwest 2.50 30 12 10 2 0 43 7 36
02. Ohio Elite Soccer Academy ECNL U18*champ 7 Mid-Atlantic 2.47 37 15 12 2 1 42 12 30