Get Recruited Faster with a Player Profile on SoccerWire.com

LEARN MORE
+ GET RECRUITED
ECNL Nov 07, 2023

Rosters selected for ECNL Girls Regional League Selection Game in Virginia

RICHMOND, Va. – Rosters for the upcoming ECNL Girls Regional League Selection Game in Virginia, which will take place at River City Sportsplex on November 10, 2023, at 6:00 PM on Field 6.

The game will feature players from the U17-U18/19 age groups and will be live streamed here.

ECNL Regional League Selection Games are “all-star” matches that bring top players at each regular season ECNL Regional League Event together for representative competition on the first day of the event. They are one component of the ECNL Regional League Selection Program, which encompasses all player identification and development programs within the league.

(+Players to Watch: ECNL Girls Regional League Virginia Event)

Players were selected for the games by ECNL Player Identification staff through a combination of scouting and recommendations based on performances over the past several months. These athletes will not compete for their clubs on this day in order to properly rest and prepare for the Regional League Selection Game.

Rosters

East Team

  • Aleka Alevromagiros (Great Falls Reston)
  • Ana Caldentey (Albion Elite)
  • Sofia Chiovare (LA Breakers FC)
  • Malaika Dadabhoy (Albion Hurricanes FC)
  • Kendall Funk (Richmond Kickers)
  • Ava Kelly (San Juan SC)
  • Bianca Martinez (Tampa Bay United)
  • Dylan McEntarfer (VA Rush)
  • Bella Prince (WNY Flash)
  • Genevieve Ricci (WNY Flash)
  • Marlee Shamrell (Pateadores)
  • McKenzie Shea (Richmond Kickers)
  • Meredith Stout (Charlotte Independence South)
  • Sam Vanderhave (Charlotte SA Blue)
  • Abigail Walton (Sporting United FC)

West Team

  • Maria Bara (Liverpool FC IA Michigan)
  • Charlotte Burge (VA Rush)
  • Ellie Diehl (Richmond Strikers)
  • Riley Frey (Charlotte Independence South)
  • Lauren Green (Great Falls Reston)
  • Sophia Harutunian (LA Breakers FC)
  • Abby Hobson (NC Fusion)
  • Alicia Katter (Pateadores)
  • Olivia Luther (Liverpool FC IA Michigan)
  • Alexandra Nelson (NC Fusion)
  • Anna Shifflett (Great Falls Reston)
  • Rylee Wampler (Richmond Strikers)
  • Kylie Williams (United Futbol Academy)
  • Isabella Yelton (Atlanta Fire United)

To view a full list of the rosters for the Regional League Selection Game, click here.

Featured Players

Goalkeeper
See Commitment List