Standing out in a crowd has never been more important

Post Your College Recruiting Profile Now
ECNL Apr 25, 2016

Rosters announced for ECNL Mid-Atlantic PDP event in Richmond, Va.

Strikers Logo

Richmond, VA (Via ECNL) – The rosters and schedule for the Elite Clubs National League (ECNL) Player Development Program (PDP) event to be held in Henrico, VA on April 30 – May 1 have been announced. The event will be held at West Creek Soccer Complex, with some of the best players from the following ECNL clubs in the Mid-Atlantic Conference: Bethesda SC, Charlotte SA, CASL, FC Virginia, Maryland United, McLean YS, NC Fusion and Richmond United.

  • For a full roster of the participating players, including team assignments and schedule for this event, click here.

The ECNL PDP in Henrico will include a training session and two 11 vs. 11 games over two days.  Top players from each ECNL PDP, along with other players scouted in ECNL competition throughout the year, will be considered for invitations to the ECNL / id2 National Training Camp in August.

+Read: Brackets announced for FC DELCO Players Cup (Girls)

Players are selected for the Player Development Programs based on their scouted performance in ECNL competitions, and by objective recommendations from ECNL Directors across the country.  The ECNL will be hosting eleven PDP events across the country over the next three months, providing an opportunity for top players in every ECNL club.

The full schedule of 2016 ECNL PDP events is available, click here.

Team One

Jersey # Player Name Position Club
1 Grace Young GK Richmond United
6 Madeline Uenking D CASL
7 Jadyn Wilensky D Bethesda SC
8 Claire Constant D McLean YS
9 Olivia Kane M Bethesda SC
10 Alana Moore M FC Virginia
11 Cam Keating M NC Fusion
12 Haley Kimber M Charlotte SA
13 Ashley Andersen M FC Virginia
14 Morgan Everett M NC Fusion
15 Sandra Geiselhart M NC Fusion
16 Amy Thompson F FC Virginia
17 Paige Franks F Richmond United
18 Morgan Hall F Richmond United

Team Two

Jersey # Player Name Position Club
2 Ruthie Jones GK Charlotte SA
19 Madison Hammond D McLean YS
20 Meaghan Nally D FC Virginia
21 Kennedy Temple D FC Virginia
22 Kaili Gregory D Bethesda SC
23 Susanna Freidrichs D Richmond United
24 Zoe Boocock M FC Virginia
25 Maria Pareja M FC Virginia
26 Tess Sapone M McLean YS
27 Bella Ponzi M FC Virginia
28 Avery Gardner M CASL
29 Jessica McCoppin F CASL
30 Kori Locksley F Bethesda SC
31 McKinley Burkett F Richmond United
32 Meghan Kammerdeiner F McLean YS

Team Three

Jersey # Player Name Position Club
3 Hanna Sellinger GK Bethesda SC
33 Remi Roberts D Charlotte SA
34 Kelsey Lynch D Charlotte SA
35 Emily Crocco D Richmond United
36 Addison Salz D CASL
37 Abbey Duncan M McLean YS
38 Grace Sklopan M McLean YS
39 Rachel Rouse M NC Fusion
40 Morgan Nanni M/F CASL
41 Camryn Dixon F CASL
42 Haleigh Stackpole F CASL
43 Aleigh Gambone F McLean YS
44 Blake Sutherland F Charlotte SA
45 Jordan Canniff F Richmond United
46 Cameron Murtha F Bethesda SC

Team Four

Jersey # Player Name Position Club
4 Maisy Fling GK Richmond United
47 Kiersten Hening D Richmond United
48 Samantha Jerabek D Richmond United
49 Brianna Morris D CASL
50 Nicole Foley M FC Virginia
52 Makenzie DePriest-Kessler M McLean YS
53 Grace Sherman M Bethesda SC
54 Natalie Maurer M Richmond United
55 Keeley Cooper F NC Fusion
56 Emily Duerr F CASL
57 Adrianne Vaughn F Bethesda SC
58 Maliah Morris F Bethesda SC
59 Mary Elliot McCabe F Charlotte SA

Featured Players

Goalkeeper
Defender, Midfielder
See Commitment List