Getting recruited to college soccer is a serious game

Learn about our player profiles here
+ ADD A PLAYER
Youth Girls Nov 28, 2018

National League Midwest Conference Girls Best XI Teams unveiled

FRISCO, Texas (Via US Youth Soccer) — Best XI Teams have been announced for the US Youth Soccer National League Midwest Conference, for the Fall 2018 season.

The Best XI teams recognize the top performers in the Premier I Division of each gender age group that held competition in the fall season.

Head coaches within each division used a nomination and voting process to select players deserving of recognition for their performance on the field. The Best XI teams are presented in a 4-4-2 formation, with one goalkeeper, four defenders, four midfielders and two forwards recognized in each division.

The Midwest Conference is one in a network of 13 conferences that comprise the multi-state tier of the US Youth Soccer Leagues program. Each conference provides high-level competition with opportunities for advancement to the US Youth Soccer Regional Championships and the US Youth Soccer National League.

The National League provides an avenue for teams to play in meaningful matches against top competition from across the country for continued development. In addition to recruiting opportunities, National League teams compete for the National League title and one of four slots from each gender age group to the annual US Youth Soccer National Championships.

14U Girls

Forward Lydia Jacobs Nationals TriCounty 05 Black
Forward Mia Martin Lou Fusz Geerling 05
Midfielder Alexandra Arnold Team Chicago Academy 2005 Elite
Midfielder Kylie Anderson Lou Fusz Geerling 05
Midfielder Greta Kohnz Lou Fusz Geerling 05
Midfielder Jada McCree Nationals TriCounty 05 Black
Defender Makenna Dreyer Nationals TriCounty 05 Black
Defender Megan Rogan Lou Fusz Geerling 05
Defender Maggie Pemberton Lou Fusz Geerling 05
Defender Piper Hasbrook FC United 05 Pre Academy Copa
Goalkeeper Lily Ames Nationals Union Black 05 Girls

15U Girls

Forward Kayla Budish SC Waukesha
Forward Emily Fisher GLSA FC 1974
Midfielder Capri Oliviero SC Waukesha
Midfielder Katelyn Crowson GLSA FC 1974
Midfielder Greycen Erisman KCSG Academy 04
Midfielder Nina Preusser Sporting STL 2004 Red Devils
Defender Kipley Kora GLSA FC 1974
Defender Emily Passini Sporting STL 2004 Red Devils
Defender Abigail Lucchesi Nationals Union 04 Girls Black
Defender Tori Crivello SC Waukesha
Goalkeeper Lilly Hanke SC Waukesha

16U Girls

Forward Chloe Netzel Lou Fusz 03 Blue
Forward Quinlan Libit FC United Pre Academy
Midfielder Madelyn Smith Lou Fusz 03 Blue
Midfielder Brynn Jefferies Lou Fusz 03 Blue
Midfielder Ryann Lucas FC United Pre Academy
Midfielder Bella Gemignani FC United Pre Academy
Defender Carly Menocal FC United Pre Academy
Defender Kelsey Kehoe Lou Fusz 03 Blue
Defender Emi Pope Lou Fusz 03 Blue
Defender Emma Ksoll Nationals Union 03 Girls Black
Goalkeeper Maddie Davis Lou Fusz 03 Blue

17U Girls

Forward Ellie Rogers Michigan Jaguars 02 Green
Forward Madison Baker Northshore United Blue
Midfielder Megan Sidaway Nationals Union 02 Black
Midfielder Mae Sinclair Northshore United Blue
Midfielder Zoe Greenhalge Michigan Jaguars 02 Green
Midfielder Katelyn Nardulli Team Chicago Academy 2002 Elite
Defender Mia Hansen Legends MAFC 02 Black
Defender Elizabeth Beilfuss Northshore United Blue
Defender Mahlee Wahlford KCAC
Defender Lauren Doerr Team Chicago Academy 2002 Elite
Goalkeeper Lauren Schill Northshore United Blue

18U Girls

Forward Courtney Hoppe North Shore United Blue
Forward Kristin Boos United FC
Midfielder Jessica Bandyk Michigan Jaguars 01 Green
Midfielder Mackenzie Jones Lou Fusz Becher
Midfielder Cate Patterson North Shore United Blue
Midfielder Hailey Block North Shore United Blue
Defender Abbie Schad North Shore United Blue
Defender Riley Balconi Michigan Jaguars 01 Green
Defender Josie Kelderman North Shore United Blue
Defender Brooke Russell Nationals Union 01 Black
Goalkeeper Erika Anstine SLSG 2001 Elite

19U Girls

Forward Hannah Rittenhouse Campton United 2000 Red
Forward Makayla Stadler FC United Pre Academy
Midfielder Courtney Vollmer Lou Fusz Elam
Midfielder Ashley Prell FC United Pre Academy
Midfielder Paige Frette Iowa Rush
Midfielder Cece Wahlberg Campton United 2000 Red
Defender Madi Rosen FC United Pre Academy
Defender Jillian DiTusa Campton United 2000 Red
Defender Rachel Lutter Campton United 2000 Red
Defender Olivia Thoen Iowa Rush
Goalkeeper Katie Montgomery Campton United 2000 Red

Featured Players

Defender, Midfielder
Defender, Midfielder
Goalkeeper
See Commitment List