Getting recruited to college soccer is a serious game

Learn about our player profiles here
+ ADD A PLAYER
ECNL Jun 28, 2016

ECNL to broadcast 24 playoff games via live stream

Strikers Logo

RICHMOND, VA (Via ECNL) – The Elite Clubs National League (ECNL) will provide ongoing live coverage of the 2016 ECNL National Playoffs, with 24 live games available on the ECNL Network.  The ECNL National Playoffs begin Thursday, June 23 with the first games schedule for 2 p.m. PST.

+Read: Which youth clubs produce the most U.S. Girls National Team players?

The games can be viewed on the ECNL Youtube Channel, www.youtube.com/theECNL. To watch, click here.

U-14 National Final (June 28, 8:30 a.m. PT)

Ohio Premier vs. So Cal Blues

U-18 National Final (June 28, 10:30 a.m. PT)

Michigan Hawks vs. Slammers FC

*All Times Pacific

Age Date Time Home Team Away Team Game Type
U14 6/23 2:00 PM Michigan Hawks Match Fit Academy Round Robin
U18 6/23 4:00 PM PDA Ohio Premier Round Robin
U17 6/24 8:00 AM Michigan Hawks FC Virginia Round Robin
U16 6/24 10:00 AM FC Stars of Mass FC Dallas Round Robin
U16 6/24 12:00 PM San Juan SC Slammers FC Round Robin
U17 6/24 2:00 PM West Coast FC Crossfire Premier Round Robin
U16 6/24 4:00 PM McLean YS Mustang SC Round Robin
U16 6/25 8:00 AM Indiana Fire Juniors Real So Cal Round Robin
U15 6/25 10:00 AM GSA So Cal Blues SC Round Robin
U15 6/25 2:00 PM Solar Chelsea SC Eclipse Select SC Round Robin
U15 6/25 2:00 PM San Diego Surf FC Virginia Round Robin
U16 6/25 4:00 PM McLean YS West Coast FC Round Robin
U14 6/27 8:00 AM 1st Place Flight B 1st Place Flight C Semi-Final
U18 6/27 10:00 AM 1st Place Flight A 1st Place Flight D Semi-Final
U18 6/27 10:00 AM 1st Place Flight B 1st Place Flight C Semi-Final
U17 6/27 12:00 PM Slammers FC CASL Round Robin
U17 6/27 2:00 PM De Anza Force Tophat SC Round Robin
U17 6/27 4:00 PM Solar Chelsea SC Colorado Rush Round Robin
U17 6/28 8:30 AM Winner Group C Winner Group F Quarterfinal
U14 6/28 8:30 AM Semi-Final #1 Winner Semi-Final #2 Winner National Championship
U17 6/28 10:30 AM Winner Group B Winner Group G Quarterfinal
U18 6/28 10:30 AM Semi-Final #1 Winner Semi-Final #2 Winner National Championship
U15 6/28 12:30 PM Winner Group A Winner Group H Quarterfinal
U16 6/28 12:30 PM Winner Group D Winner Group E Quarterfinal

Featured Players

Forward, Midfielder
See Commitment List