Getting recruited to college soccer is a serious game

Learn about our player profiles here
+ ADD A PLAYER
ECNL Jul 02, 2022

ECNL Boys National Finals tickets punched and Regional League champs crowned

Friday was the final day of the ECNL Boys National Playoffs, setting up one of the most exciting days of the season. Not only did teams punch their tickets to St. Louis for the ECNL Boys National Finals in St. Louis, but the league also handed out Regional League Championship trophies at every age group.

Check out all the matchups below to see who will be playing in St. Louis for the coveted ECNL National Championship Trophy as well as which teams were crowned Regional League Champions.

*All teams advancing to St. Louis are in bold*

Champions League

U13

  • Crossfire Premier vs. Davis Legacy
  • San Diego Surf vs. SC Surf
  • Seattle United vs. STA
  • Legends FC vs. CESA
  • Sporting California Arsenal FC vs. Pateadores
  • Rio Rapids vs. NTH-NASA
  • Pipeline SC vs. GSA
  • Eastside FC vs. Richmond United

U14

  • Utah Avalanche vs. Florida Kraze
  • SDSC Surf vs. Santa Rosa United
  • SUSA Albertson vs. World Class FC
  • SLSG – MO vs. Heat FC
  • OK Energy FC vs. Seattle United
  • Beach FC vs. NTH-NASA
  • Dallas Texans Academy vs. DKSC
  • Charlotte SA vs. LAFC So Cal

U15

  • La Roca vs. Dallas Texans Academy
  • Pipeline SC vs. UFA
  • Arlington Soccer vs. DKSC
  • FC Dallas vs. Nationals SC
  • NTH-NASA vs. Legends FC
  • Louisville City Academy vs. SC Surf
  • GSA vs. Heat FC
  • San Diego Surf vs. Tennessee SC

U16

  • Pipeline SC vs. Houston Dynamo Youth
  • Arlington Soccer vs. Marin FC
  • Eclipse Select SC vs. Legends FC
  • FC Dallas vs. Charlotte Independence Pro
  • CESA vs. Tulsa SC
  • Real Colorado vs. Pateadores
  • Nationals SC vs. Heat FC
  • OK Energy FC vs. West Coast FC

U17

  • South Carolina United vs. FC Golden State East
  • Match Fit Academy vs. Richmond United
  • Miramar United vs. Pipeline SC
  • Dallas Texans Academy vs. Charlotte SA
  • Sporting Delaware vs. NCFC Youth Academy
  • CESA vs. Pateadores
  • San Diego Surf vs. NTH-NASA
  • Penn Fusion vs. FC Dallas

Regional League Champions

  • U13: Richmond Strikers
  • U14: Beach FC
  • U15: Stafford Soccer
  • U16: Solar SC
  • U17: Slammers FC
  • U18/19: Albion Hurricanes

Featured Players

Goalkeeper
See Commitment List