Getting recruited to college soccer is a serious game

Learn about our player profiles here
+ ADD A PLAYER
ECNL Jul 13, 2018

ECNL announces Integrated Training Camp, National Training Camp roster

Strikers Logo

RICHMOND, VA (Via ECNL) – The Elite Clubs National League (ECNL) and US Club Soccer have announced the participants and schedule for the 2018 Integrated Training Camp taking place July 21-27, 2018 and the ECNL/id2National Training Camp taking place July 24-28, 2018. Both camps will be hosted at the University of Portland in Portland, Oregon.

For the first time ever, approximately 40 female players born in 2001 and 2002 will participate in an Integrated Training in conjunction with the International Champion’s Cup. These players will learn from and participate in training sessions with two of the top women’s professional teams in the world: Paris Saint-Germain and Manchester City FC. Beyond these integrated training sessions, these players will have additional trainings and friendly competition during the week.

Paris Saint-Germain and Manchester City will also participate in a featured match at the University of Portland Stadium during the camp on July 24th at 7:00 PM, before departing for Miami, Florida for the first Women’s International Champions Cup. This match is open to the public and tickets can be purchased here.

+READ: ECNL announces 2017-2018 Overall Club Championship results

Approximately 90 additional youth players born in 2003, 2004 and 2005 will be invited to the annual ECNL/id2 National Training Camp from July 24-28, 2018. These players will have the opportunity to play with and against the best athletes in the country in their age groups, learn from a staff of some of the country’s top youth coaches, and watch the match between Paris Saint-Germain and Manchester City.

The 2018 ECNL/id2 National Training Camp is a joint effort between the ECNL, U.S. Club Soccer’s id2 National Player Identification and Development Program and Nike. The camp is open to all players regardless of U.S. Soccer affiliation, or lack thereof, and is sanctioned as an Olympic Development Program by US Soccer and the United States Olympic Committee (USOC).

+READ: California clubs sweep U14-U17 ECNL National Finals

There is no cost to players aside from travel to and from the camp. Lodging, meals and training gear are provided by the ECNL, US Club Soccer and Nike.

For the list of attendees for 2018 Integrated National Training Camp, click here.
For a tentative schedule of the 2018 Integrated National Training Camp, click here.

For the list of attendees for 2018 ECNL/id2 National Training Camp, click here.
For a tentative schedule of the 2018 ECNL/id2 National Training Camp, click here.

2018 ECNL Integrated National Training Camp
ASSIGNED BIB # First Last GRAD YR BIRTH YEAR CLUB TEAM ASSIGNMENT
21 Faith Adams 2020 2001 Carolina Rapids TBD
22 Samantha Agresti 2019 2001 FC Stars TBD
1 Madelynn Anderson 2020 2002 Challenge SC TBD
23 Kylie Bechard 2019 2001 Alabama FC TBD
24 Angela Caloia 2018 2001 McLean TBD
25 Olivia Candelino 2020 2002 Armada WFC TBD
26 Marcella Cash 2020 2002 Ohio Elite SA TBD
27 Hadley Cytron 2019 2000 SLSG-MO TBD
28 Olyvia Dowell 2019 2000 Sting Dallas TBD
29 Eva Gaetino 2021 2002 Michigan Hawks TBD
30 Aleigh Gambone 2019 2000 McLean TBD
32 Carlee Giammona 2019 2000 Heat FC TBD
33 Ashton Gordon 2020 2002 TSC Hurricane TBD
2 McKayla Gussler 2002 2002 Ohio Premier TBD
34 Anna Haddock 2020 2001 Tennessee SC TBD
35 Khyah Harper 2021 2002 Minnesota Thunder TBD
36 Taylor Huff 2021 2002 Internationals SC TBD
37 Emma Jaskaniec 2019 2001 FC Wisconsin TBD
38 Julianna Lynch 2019 2001 Bethesda SC TBD
39 Aurea Martin 2019 2001 MVLA TBD
40 Natalie Maurer 2019 2000 Richmond United TBD
41 Colleen McIlvenna 2019 2001 Ohio Elite SA TBD
42 Peyton McNamara 2020 2002 Connecticut FC TBD
44 Barbara Oliveiri 2020 2002 AHFC TBD
45 Avery Patterson 2020 2002 Florida Elite TBD
46 Brittany Raphino 2019 2000 FC Boston TBD
3 Christina Roque 2020 2001 Florida Krush TBD
47 Sophie Shrader 2019 2001 Tampa Bay United TBD
80 Madison Stenslie 2019 2000 Slammers FC TBD
81 Eliza Turner 2021 2002 McLean TBD
82 Briley Weatherford 2020 2002 Sting Dallas TBD
83 Harper White 2019 2001 Tennessee SC TBD
84 Allie Winstanley 2019 2001 FC Stars TBD
2018 ECNL/id2 National Training Camp
ASSIGNED BIB # First Last GRAD YR BIRTH YEAR CLUB TEAM ASSIGNMENT
1 Madison Goldberg 2021 2003 Pleasanton Rage TBD
2 Sophie Homan 2023 2005 Vardar TBD
3 Talia Nowlan 2021 2003 Tampa Bay United Rowdies TBD
4 Isabel (Izzy) Palmatier 2022 2004 San Juan Soccer Club TBD
5 Hayden Petrick 2023 2005 Florida Elite TBD
8 Mallory Thomas 2022 2004 Tennessee SC TBD
11 Sophia Aragon 2021 2003 San Diego Surf TBD
12 Mia Asenjo 2021 2003 East Meadow Soccer Club TBD
13 Gracie Bindbeutel 2022 2003 SLSG – MO TBD
14 Cailin Bloom 2021 2003 Davis Legacy TBD
15 Carissa Boeckmann 2021 2003 Classics Elite TBD
16 Kinley Brown 2022 2003 SLSG – MO TBD
17 Kennedy Chambers 2021 2003 Sereno Soccer Club TBD
18 Brae Cole 2021 2003 Real Colorado TBD
19 Jordan Fusco 2021 2003 Internationals SC TBD
20 Ivy Garner 2021 2003 NC Fusion TBD
21 Amanda Graziano 2021 2003 Connecticut FC TBD
22 Maile Hayes 2021 2003 Challenge SC TBD
23 Hayley Howard 2021 2003 Tennessee SC TBD
24 Maddie Ishaug 2021 2003 Minnesota Thunder Academy TBD
25 Chloe Iuliano 2020 2003 Armada Youth TBD
26 Hannah Johnson 2022 2003 NTH Tophat TBD
27 Stephanie Jung 2021 2003 MVLA TBD
28 Emerson Layne 2021 2003 Colorado Storm TBD
29 Kyah Le 2021 2003 FC Portland TBD
30 Megan Lusher 2021 2003 Utah Avalanche TBD
31 Claire Manning 2021 2003 Match Fit Academy TBD
32 Abby Mills 2021 2003 FSA FC TBD
33 Brigid Molloy 2021 2003 WNY Flash TBD
34 Clare Nicholas 2022 2003 Internationals SC TBD
35 Alexys Ocampo 2021 2003 Arsenal FC TBD
36 Kelsey Oyler 2021 2003 FC Nova TBD
37 Torie Reardon 2021 2003 Washington Premier TBD
38 Lily Render 2021 2003 BRYC Elite Academy TBD
39 Sarah Schupansky 2021 2003 Pittsburgh Riverhounds TBD
40 Lorelai Stramrood 2021 2003 Challenge SC TBD
41 Kolo Suliafu 2022 2003 Arsenal FC TBD
42 Carly Thatcher 2021 2003 Carolina Elite Soccer Academy TBD
43 Cally Togiai 2021 2003 Crossfire United TBD
44 Jenna West 2021 2003 Mustang SC TBD
45 Alexei Whittaker 2021 2003 Ohio Premier TBD
46 Jazmin Ferguson 2022 2003 GSA TBD
47 Kalani Whillock 2021 2003 Solar SC TBD
48 Peyton Bartmess 2022 2004 TSC Hurricane TBD
49 Carley Borgelt 2022 2004 GSA TBD
50 Emma Corcoran 2022 2004 Santa Rosa United TBD
51 Kelly DeGaetano 2022 2004 PDA TBD
52 Chidubem Dike 2022 2004 Carolina Elite Soccer Academy TBD
53 Gracie Falla 2022 2004 Alabama FC TBD
54 Elizabeth Finn 2023 2004 FC Stars TBD
55 Hannah Galvin 2022 2004 Heat FC TBD
56 Ashleigh Garcia 2022 2004 Pleasanton Rage TBD
57 Hannah Heaton 2022 2004 Richmond United TBD
58 Eliana Johnson 2022 2004 Atlanta Fire TBD
59 Alex Klos 2022 2004 San Juan Soccer Club TBD
60 Katie Landwehr 2022 2004 SLSG – MO TBD
61 Margo Matula 2023 2004 Albion Hurricanes FC TBD
62 Maya McDermott 2022 2004 FC Bucks TBD
63 Olivia McPherson 2022 2004 Carolina Rapids TBD
64 Ava Morales 2022 2004 Bethesda SC TBD
65 Londen Panov 2022 2004 Slammers FC TBD
66 Emma Prososki 2022 2004 Elite Girls Academy TBD
67 Maria Rayburn 2022 2004 Carolina Rapids TBD
68 Abigail Reisz 2022 2004 Ohio Premier TBD
69 Taygan Sill 2022 2004 Utah Avalanche TBD
70 Maddie Theriault 2022 2004 FC Boston Scorpions TBD
71 Alexandra Weinmeister 2003 2004 Solar SC TBD
72 Leah Diaz 2022 2005 Sting Dallas TBD
73 Taylor Ford 2023 2005 Mustang SC TBD
74 Olivia Marrone 2023 2005 PDA TBD
75 Bethie Morgan 2023 2005 Match Fit Academy TBD
76 Briana Pinasco 2023 2005 South Carolina FC TBD
77 Ella Sanchez 2023 2005 SLSG – IL TBD
78 Keegan Schmeiser 2023 2005 Eclipse Select Soccer Club TBD
79 Madison Shumate 2024 2005 Continental FC TBD
80 Samantha Smith 2024 2005 FC Nova TBD
81 Ella Stanley 2023 2005 Richmond United TBD
82 Olivia Thomas 2023 2005 Michigan Hawks TBD
83 Francesca Valverde 2023 2005 FC Stars TBD
84 Kayla Wong 2023 2005 PDA TBD
100* Pia Beaulieu 2021 2003 Tampa Bay United Rowdies TBD
101* Lillah Blum 2023 2004 FC Wisconsin TBD
102* Taylor Brennan 2022 2004 Match Fit Academy TBD
103* Jill Flammia 2022 2004 Richmond United TBD
104* Tianna Hill 2021 2003 Triangle United Soccer Association TBD
105* Raine Komata 2022 2004 Hawaii Rush SC TBD
106* Alayna Lynchard 2021 2003 Maryland United FC TBD
107* Molly Martin 2022 2004 FC Stars TBD
108* Briana Sayoc 2021 2003 East Meadow SC TBD
109* Zoe Vidaurre 2021 2003 Bethesda Soccer Club TBD
110* Kathleen Zailski 2022 2004 USA Mount Pleasant Premier TBD
111* Avery Kalitta 2021 2003 Michigan Hawks TBD
112* Jordan Yang 2022 2004 BRYC Elite Academy TBD
113* Dolce Villaflor 2022 2003 Surf SC Hawaii TBD
9* Jordan Brown 2022 2004 Heat FC TBD

Featured Players

Defender
Midfielder, Forward
See Commitment List