Getting recruited to college soccer is a serious game

Learn about our player profiles here
+ ADD A PLAYER
Boys DA Jun 23, 2019

Boys DA Quarterfinal matches set in U-16/17, U-18/19 divisions

DA Playoffs Home Page | DA Playoffs Schedule

Following the completion of group play, quarterfinal match-ups have been decided at the U.S. Soccer Boys Development Academy Playoffs in the U-16/17 and U-18/19 age groups.

Eight teams in each age group have secured their spots in the quarterfinals, which will be played Monday for the U-18/19 division, and on Tuesday for the U-16/17 teams.

The U-15 age group will be concluding group play on Sunday, setting the stage for their knockout rounds as well. See below for a look at how the group stage played out in the U-16/17 and U-18/19 divisions over the past week at the SoCal Sports Complex in Oceanside, Calif.

BOYS’ U-16/17
QUARTERFINALS
Tuesday, June 25
Shattuck – St. Mary’s vs. Concorde Fire – 1:30 p.m.
FC Dallas vs. Solar Soccer Club – 1:30 p.m.
De Anza Force vs. Real Colorado – 4:30 p.m.
United Futbol Club vs. LA Galaxy – 4:30 p.m.

BOYS’ U-18/19
QUARTERFINALS
Monday, June 24
New York City FC vs. Crossfire Premier, 1:00 p.m. PT
Sockers FC vs. Seattle Sounders FC, 1:00 p.m. PT
FC Dallas vs. Michigan Wolves, 4:00 p.m. PT
Sporting Kansas City vs. Saint Louis FC, 4:00 p.m. PT

[+Click here to read Boys’ DA Feature Game recaps]

BOYS’ U-16/17

GROUP A

Team GP W L T Pts GF GA
FC Dallas 3 3 0 0 9 12 2
Vancouver Whitecaps 3 2 1 0 6 7 5
San Diego Surf 3 0 2 0 0 2 8
Atlanta United 2 0 2 0 0 0 6

GROUP B

Team GP W L T Pts GF GA
United Futbol Academy 3 2 1 0 6 6 3
Sporting Kansas City 3 2 1 0 6 7 5
Strikers FC 3 2 1 0 6 4 4
FC United 3 0 3 0 0 4 9

GROUP C

Team GP W L T Pts GF GA
Solar Soccer Club 3 3 0 0 9 8 2
Bethesda SC 3 2 1 0 6 4 2
Montreal Impact FC 3 1 2 0 3 3 4
Seattle Sounders FC 3 0 3 0 0 0 7

GROUP D

Team GP W L T Pts GF GA
LA Galaxy 3 3 0 0 9 10 3
Kendall SC 3 1 2 0 3 7 6
Michigan Wolves 3 1 2 0 3 5 8
Texans SC Houston 3 1 2 0 3 6 11

GROUP E

Team GP W L T Pts GF GA
Real Colorado 3 1 0 2 5 7 1
Toronto FC 3 1 0 2 5 6 3
Real Salt Lake 3 1 1 1 4 4 5
FC Westchester 3 0 2 1 1 4 12

GROUP F

Team GP W L T Pts GF GA
Concorde Fire 3 2 0 1 7 5 2
Chicago Fire 3 1 1 1 4 4 4
Philadelphia Union 3 0 1 2 2 5 6
New York City FC 3 0 1 2 2 4 6

GROUP G

Team GP W L T Pts GF GA
Shattuck Saint-Mary’s 3 2 0 1 7 5 1
FC Golden State 3 2 1 0 6 6 3
D.C. United 3 1 1 1 4 4 5
Orlando City SC 3 0 3 0 0 1 7

GROUP H

Team GP W L T Pts GF GA
De Anza Force 3 3 0 0 9 10 3
Sockers FC 3 1 2 0 3 6 7
Carolina Rapids 3 1 2 0 3 4 5
Beachside Soccer Club 3 1 2 0 3 4 9

Bold = Qualified to Knockout Round Quarterfinals

BOYS’ U-18/19

GROUP A

Team GP W L T Pts GF GA
Saint Louis FC 3 2 1 0 6 6 3
New York Red Bulls 3 2 1 0 6 6 4
Real Colorado 3 1 1 1 4 7 7
New England Revolution 3 0 2 1 1 2 7

GROUP B

Team GP W L T Pts GF GA
Sporting Kansas City 3 2 0 1 7 10 2
Sacramento Republic FC 3 1 0 2 5 9 5
Montreal Impact FC 3 1 1 1 4 4 7
Crew SC Academy 3 0 3 0 0 2 11

GROUP C

Team GP W L T Pts GF GA
New York City FC 3 2 1 0 6 8 2
Toronto FC 3 2 1 0 6 6 7
Baltimore Armour 3 1 1 1 4 5 5
Weston FC 3 0 2 1 1 3 8

GROUP D

Team GP W L T Pts GF GA
FC Dallas 3 3 0 0 9 10 2
North Carolina FC 3 2 1 0 6 7 4
Chicago Fire 3 1 2 0 3 3 8
Pateadores 3 0 3 0 0 3 9

GROUP E

Team GP W L T Pts GF GA
Michigan Wolves 3 2 0 1 7 6 4
Barca Academy 3 1 0 2 5 4 3
Vancouver Whitecaps FC 3 0 1 2 2 2 3
Chargers Soccer Club 3 0 2 1 1 3 5

GROUP F

Team GP W L T Pts GF GA
Sockers FC 3 2 0 1 7 6 2
San Jose Earthquakes 3 1 1 1 4 3 4
Philadelphia Union 3 1 2 0 3 8 9
Nomads SC 3 1 2 0 3 5 7

GROUP G

Team GP W L T Pts GF GA
Seattle Sounders FC 3 2 0 1 7 5 2
Orlando City SC 3 2 1 0 6 9 6
Players Development Academy 3 1 2 0 3 7 6
FC Golden State 3 0 2 1 1 2 9

GROUP H

Team GP W L T Pts GF GA
Crossfire Premier 3 3 0 0 9 10 2
Bethesda SC 3 2 1 0 6 9 6
Real Salt Lake 3 0 2 1 1 4 8
Atlanta United FC 3 0 2 1 1 3 10

Bold = Qualified to Knockout Round Quarterfinals

Featured Players

Defender, Midfielder
Forward, Midfielder
See Commitment List