Getting recruited to college soccer is a serious game

Learn about our player profiles here
+ ADD A PLAYER
Boys Mar 03, 2015

UPDATE: APC Premier Cup Boys Weekend cancelled due to snow

Strikers Logo

UPDATE (March 5): The APC Premier Cup Boys Weekend has been cancelled due to snow.

 


 

The 2015 APC Premier Cup kicks off this weekend with over 470 teams taking part in the elite level event. See below for a sampling of some of the top teams in each of the showcase age groups for the Boys Weekend, which runs March 7-8.

U-15 Super Group

Fewster FC (MD): Maryland State Cup champions | 4th in 2014 Region I Premier League | 1st in EDP Spring League 2014 | EDP Cup/MSSL Winter College Showcase finalists

Scorpions SC (MA):  US Youth Soccer National Championship semifinalists | Massachusetts State Cup finalists | GPS Thanksgiving Showcase champions | 2nd in 2014 Region I Premier League | 2nd in US Youth Soccer National League 2013-2014

Pachuca FC USA 99 (MD): US Club Soccer Mid-Atlantic Regional Champions 2014 | EDP Cup 2014/MSSL Winter Showcase champions | YMS Columbus Cup champions | OBGC Capital Cup champions | MAPS Fall Challenge 2014 Champions | DTS Spring Invitational champions |  Maryland State Cup semifinalists

Manhattan SC Villa (NY-E): Puma Christopher Columbus Cup champions | Massapequa Winter College Showcase champions | EDP Cup Spring 2014 champions | 4th in EDP League Spring 2014

Match Fit Academy FC 99/00 Black (NJ): MSSL Summer Showcase champions | PA Classics Mid-Atlantic Cup champions | MAPS 2014 Spring Challenge champions | 2nd in EDP League Spring 2014

Penn Fusion SA 99 Elite (PA-E): PA Classics Winter College Showcase champions | Generation Adidas Bethesda Tournament champions (Chesapeake Division) | Potomac Memorial Tournament champions (Potomac Division) | Eastern Pennsylvania State Cup finalists

Delaware Rush 99 Boys: US Youth Soccer Region I finalists | Delaware State Cup champions | EDP Cup 2014 Spring finalists | 3rd in EDP League Spring 2014

Also Featuring: Ohio Premier Green I, Erin Mills A Team (Canada), FC Montco Die Mannschaft (PA-E), Vaughan Azzurri 2000 Blue (Canada), Baltimore Celtic SC Christos 99/00 (MD)

U-16 Showcase Red

Pro Soccer Academy FC (MD): Maryland State Cup champions | 3rd in Region I Colonial League | 4th in EDP League Spring 2014 | Generation Adidas Bethesda Tournament champions (Potomac Division) | Disney Showcase finalists (Gray Division)

Baltimore Bays Chelsea (MD): 1st in Region I Colonial League 2014 | Potomac Memorial Tournament champions 2014 (Chesapeake Division) | PA Classics Mid-Atlantic Cup finalists | Disney Showcase finalists (Showcase Red Division)

Baltimore Celtic SC 98/99 (MD): 1st in EDP League Spring 2014 | 2nd in Region I Colonial League | Annandale Premier Cup 2014 semifinalists (Super Group) | Maryland State Cup semifinalists | Disney Showcase semifinalists (Gray Division)

Stronghold Berna Falcons (NJ): US Club Soccer National Cup champions 2014 | US Club Soccer Mid Atlantic Regional finalists | New Jersey Cup finalists | 5th in EDP League Spring 2014 | EDP Cup/MSSL Winter Showcase semifinalists | EDP Cup 2014 Spring semifinalists

LYSC Elite 98 (PA-E): EDP Cup 2014/MSSL 2014 Winter Showcase champions (Gold Division) | APC Challenge Cup 2014 champions (Premier Challenge Division) | The 2014 Challenger Invitational champions

Also Featuring: SAC Real (MD), Ukrainian Nationals Grey (PA-E), HBC United (NY-E), FC Florida 98 Elite White, FC Europa X-Treme Crunch 98/99 (PA-E), OBGC Roadrunners Blue (MD), Harford Patriots (MD), South Jersey Elite Barons 98 (NJ), Herndon YS Rovers East (VA), Delaware Rush 98, 1 v 1 Soccer FC (Canada)

U-17 Showcase Red

Pipeline SC Black (MD): CASL Showcase champions (Elite Black Division) | EDP Cup 2014 Spring champions (Super Group) | Potomac Memorial Tournament finalists (Chesapeake Division) | Annandale Premier Cup finalists 2014 (Showcase White Division) | 3rd in EDP League Spring 2014

PDA Pele (NJ): New Jersey State Cup champions | US Youth Soccer Region I semifinalists | 1st in EDP League Spring (1st Division Central) | 3rd in Region I Colonial League

Manhattan SC Cruzeiro (NY-E): New York East State Cup champions | US Youth Soccer Region I semifinalists | 3rd in Region I Premier League | 3rd in EDP League Spring 2014 (1st Division North)

World Class FC (NY-E): EDP Cup 2014 Spring champions | Potomac Memorial Tournament finalists (Chesapeake Division) | Annandale Premier Cup champions (Showcase White Division) | 5th EDP League Spring 2014 (1st Division North)

Montgomery SC Falcons (MD): EDP Cup/MSSL Winter Showcase champions 2014 (Super Group) | Generation Adidas Bethesda Tournament champions (Potomac Division) | OBGC Capital Cup champions (Premier Division) | PA Classics Mid-Atlantic Cup champions | Annandale Premier Cup 2014 champions (Showcase White Division) | 3rd in Region I Colonial League | Maryland State Cup semifinalists

Also Featuring: Ohio Premier Green, Florida Kraze Krush, South Central PA 97 Lions, Philadelphia SC Coppa 97, South Huntington SC Lightning (NY-E), Miramar United Elite FC Elite Red 97/98 (FL), Ironbound SC Premier Strikers (NJ), Scorpions U-17 Elite (MA), SAC Premier (MD), Bloomfield United (NJ), Challenger Crew Jrs. 97 Gold (OH-N)

U-19 Showcase Red

Washington United Lightning (NJ): US Youth Soccer New Jersey State Cup champions | US Club Soccer National Cup champions | EDP Cup 2014 Spring finalists (Platinum Division) | US Club Soccer New Jersey Cup champions | 1st in Region I Colonial League | 2nd in EDP League Spring 2014

Century V Soccer 96/97 (PA-E): 1st in Region I Premier League 2014 | 2nd in US Youth Soccer National League 2014-2015

Pachuca FC Dragons (MD): EDP Cup 2014/MSSL Winter Showcase champions | 5th in EDP League Spring 2014 | Annandale Premier Cup champions 2014 (Showcase White Division)

Sterling FC 96 (AKA NOVA Evergreen FC) (VA): Generation Adidas Bethesda Tournament champions (Patriot Division) | Annandale Premier Cup champions 2014 (Showcase Red Division) | 2nd in Region I Colonial League 2014

TSF Academy Blue (NJ): Potomac Memorial Tournament champions (Chesapeake Divison) | New Jersey State Cup semifinalists | EDP Cup 2014 Spring semifinalists (Platinum Division)

Hershey 96 Orange Pride (PA-E): PA Classics Winter Showcase champions | Generation Adidas Bethesda Tournament champions (Atlantic Division) | Eastern Pennsylvania State Cup champions | MAPS 2014 Spring Challenge champions | 1st in EDP League Spring 2014 (MAPS Elite South)

Baltimore Celtic SC U-18 (MD): 2014 Annandale Premier Cup champions (Showcase Red Division) | 2014 Dr. Pepper Dallas Cup quarterfinalists

Also Featuring: Philadelphia SC Coppa Arsenal (PA-E), Dixie Athletics (Canada), Arundel Milan Black Hawks (MD), SYSA PFC Shaker 96/97 (OH-N), Montgomery United Celtic (PA-E), SAC Premier (MD), Challenger Crew Jrs. Gold 96 (OH-N), Bethesda SC Blue (MD), Futsoc Enigma (FL)

Featured Players

Defender
See Commitment List