Get Recruited to College Soccer Faster with SoccerWire

Post Your Player Profile
Player Development Jun 27, 2016

Which youth clubs produce the most U.S. Girls National Team players?

Strikers Logo

With U.S. Soccer’s expanded Youth National Team programming over the past couple of years, more players than ever are getting the chance to represent the United States at the international level.

Since the start of the 2015 cycle, no youth soccer club has had more players named to U.S. Youth Women’s National Team rosters than the Michigan Hawks or San Diego Surf SC, which have each sent 14 players to Team USA events at the U-14 through U-20 levels.

Each of the top 13 clubs in terms of number of U.S. Youth Women’s National Team players represent the Elite Clubs National League (ECNL). In total, more than 80 percent of the total U.S. Soccer girls player pool is composed of players developed by ECNL clubs.

+Read: Which USSDA clubs have the most U.S. Youth National Team players?

See below for the full list of clubs that have been represented on U.S. Youth Women’s National Team rosters over the past two years.

*Players listed under the club they played for at the time the U.S. roster was named. List does not include college players. 

U.S. Youth Women’s National Team call-ups by club (2015-2016)

MichiganWolvesHawks-logoT-1. Michigan Hawks (14)

Goalkeepers: Maciah Lipsey (U15)

Defenders: Isabel Rodriquez (U17), Ally Haran (U19), Malia Berkely (U19), Megan Buckingham (U19), Courtney Petersen (U19, U20)

Midfielders: Kaya Frazier (U16), Zoe Morse (U18, U20), Natalie Winters (U18, U19)

Forwards: Joyelle Washington (U14), Emma Hiscock (U15), Emaly Vatne (U16), Natalie Viggiano (U16), Alexa Spaanstra (U17, U20)

san-diego-surf

T-1. San Diego Surf (14)

Goalkeepers: Savannah Madden (U17)

Defenders: Sierra Dunphy (U15), Julie Doyle (U18, U20), Kaiya McCullough (U18)

Midfielders: Madison Mercado (U15), Mia Fishel (U15), Kali Trevithick (U16), Arlie Jones (U18), Taylor Kornieck (U18), Marley Canales (U18, U19, U20), Olivia Erlbeck (U19, U20)

Forwards: Brooke Wilson (U16), Trinity Watson (U16), Sunny Dunphy (U18, U20)

so-cal-blues3. So Cal Blues (13)

Goalkeepers: Ryan Campbell (U14, U15), Hillary Beall (U17)

Defenders: Litzy Morales (U14), Isabella D’Aquila (U15), Kennedy Wesley (U15, U16), Skylar Smith (U16), Madelyn Desiano (U16), Karina Rodriguez (U17)

Midfielders: Ashley Sanchez (U17, U20)

Forwards: Simone Jackson (U14), Reilyn Turner (U14), Isabella D’Aquila (U15), Katie Pingel (U19, U20)

pda4. PDA (11)

Goalkeepers: Mia Justus (U14), Evangeline Soucie (U17)

Defenders: Emily Royson (U14), Jillian Wachira (U16), Adriana Kuryla (U18), Schuyler DeBree (U19), Amanda Visco (U19, U20)

Midfielders: Julianne Leskauskas (U15), Taylor Racioppi (U20)

[player_box id=13833 leftright=right]

Forwards: Madisyn Pilla (U15), Frankie Tagliaferri (U17)

RealColorado-Logo5. Real Colorado (10)

Goalkeepers: Danielle Hansen (U16), Brittany Wilson (U19, U20)

Defenders: Shae Holmes (U16, U17), Julie Mackin (U18), Cassandra Hiatt (U16)

[player_box id=25091 leftright=right]

Midfielders: Jaelin Howell (U17), Haley Schueppert (U18), Mallory Pugh (U20)

Forwards: Sophia Smith (U16, U17), Allison Schlegel (U16)

eagles-scT-6. Eagles SC (8)

Goalkeepers: Katie Meyer (U16, U17)

Midfielders: Acacia Vanlandingham (U14), Sarah Hernandez (U16), Kiara Pickett (U17, U20), Claire Constant (U17), Alea Hyatt (U18), Hailie Mace (U20)

Forwards: Tara McKeown (U17)

fc-stars-of-mass-newT-6. FC Stars of Mass (8)

Goalkeepers: Madison Murphy (U16), Shelby Hogan (U18)

Defenders: Alexandra Keohan (U16), Madeline Vergura (U16)

Forwards: Payton Linnehan (U15), Olivia Wingate (U16), Kayla Duran (U17), Sydney Brackett (U19)

tophat-logoT-6. Tophat SC (8)

Goalkeepers: Katherine Asman (U16)

Defenders: Baleigh Bruster (U14), Natalia Staude (U15)

Midfielders: Talia DellaPeruta (U14, U15), Eleanor Glenn (U15)

[player_box id=46857 leftright=right]

Forwards: Hannah White (U15), Rachel Jones (U17), Isabella Briede (U18)

RushSoccerT-6. Colorado Rush (8)

Defenders: Addison Bundy (U14), Brooke Berdan (U15), Brynn Martin (U18)

Midfielders: Coriana Dyke (U16, U17), Jordan DiBiasi (U19), Erin Hohnstein (U16)

[player_box id=25090 leftright=right]

Forwards: Audrey Weiss (U16), Civana Kuhlmann (U17)

Eclipse_Select_Logo1T-10. Eclipse Select SC (7)

Defenders: Tatumn Milazzo (U18)

Midfielders: Amanda Rapaduski (U16), Nicolette Hernandez (U17), Marissa Bosco (U18, U20)

Forwards: Kalyssa Van Zanten (U15), Alissa Gorzak (U18, U19, U20), Zoe Redei (U19, U20)

Richmond United bar logoT-10. Richmond United (7)

Goalkeepers: Lindsey Romig (U15)

Defenders: Emily Crocco (U16)

Midfielders: Katie Cousins (U19)

[player_box id=45502 leftright=right]

Forwards: Jordan Canniff (U15, U17), McKinley Burkett (U17), Paige Franks (U17), Madeline McCracken (U19)

slammers-fcT-10. Slammers FC (7)

Goalkeepers: Amanda Dennis (U18)

Defenders: Julia Bingham (U18), Natalie Jacobs (U19, U20)

Midfielders: Grace Watkins (U14), Jenna Nighswonger (U16, U17)

Forwards: Kate Wiesner (U15, U17), Gabi Juarez (U16)

solarsc-tx-logoT-10. Solar Chelsea SC (7)

Midfielders: Leah Chancey (U14), Alexis Missimo (U14), Sydney Simmons (U16), Taryn Torres (U17, U20), Haley Berg (U18)

[player_box id=12524 leftright=right]

Forwards: Trinity Byars (U14), Catiana Lychywek (U16)

Match FitT-10. Match Fit Academy FC (7)

Defenders: Margot Ridgeway (U16), Alana Cook (U19, U20)

Midfielders: Leah Scarpelli (U15), Sam Coffee (U18)

Forwards: Samantha Kroeger (U14, U15), Olivia Vaughn (U18), Hana Kerner (U19)

T-15. Arsenal FC – Calif. (6)

Goalkeepers: Mattison Interian (U16, U17)

Defenders: Kayla Colbert (U14),

Midfielders: Jessica Miclat (U18)

Forwards: Tatiana Fung (U14), Rae Perez (U16), Sydney Carr (U17)

T-15. Dallas Sting (6)

Defenders: Kirsten Siragusa (U18)

Midfielders: Jordan Harr (U18, U20), Julia Lenhardt (U19)

Forwards: Stefani Doyle (U19), Cyera Hintzen (U19), Kirsten Davis (U19)

T-15. Legends FC (6)

Goalkeepers: Vianey Lopez (U15)

Defenders: Savannah Kessler (U15)

Midfielders: Jessica Carlton (U14)

Forwards: Vanessa Buso (U15), Laney Carroll (U15), Emily Knous (U17)

T-15. Lonestar SC (6)

Goalkeepers: Azul Alvarez (U14),

Defenders: Avery Chaney (U14), Cameron Brooks (U16)

Midfielders: Jillian Martinez (U14, U15), Emily Strouphauer (U17, U18)

Forwards: Sade Adamolekun (U15)

T-15. Penn Fusion (6)

Defenders: Kylie Daigle (U14), Emily Gray (U16), Meghan McCool (U19, U20)

Midfielders: Julia Burnell (U15), Rachael Dorwart (U17), Sydney Zandi (U17)

T-20. Beach FC (5)

Midfielders: Emma Egizii (U14), Savannah DeMelo (U18, U20), Daria Petredes (U18)

Forwards: Sarai Zedingil (U15), Savianna Gomez (U15)

T-20. Concorde Fire (5)

Goalkeepers: Kat Asman (U16, U17)

Defenders: Taylor Hallmon (U18, U19)

Midfielders: Croix Bethune (U15, U16, U17), Astrid Wheeler (U15)

Forwards: Nicole Payne (U15)

T-20. Crossfire Premier (5)

Goalkeepers: Lauren Rood (U19, U20)

Defenders: Samantha Hiatt (U18, U19, U20)

Midfielders: Kali Trevithick (U16)

Forwards: Sophie Hirst (U16), Mia Corbin (U19)

T-20. Gwinnett Soccer Association (5)

Defenders: Dasia Torbert (U14)

Midfielders: Ella Stevens (U19, U20)

Forwards: Renee Lyles (U14), Elexa Bahr (U18), Jennifer Westendorf (U19, U20)

T-20. Jacksonville FC (5)

Goalkeepers: Alia Skinner (U14), Amanda McGlynn (U18)

Midfielders: Mackenzee Vance (U15), Angeline Daly (U18, U19)

Forwards: Lia Godfrey (U15, U16)

T-25. Bethesda SC (4)

Defenders: Makenna Morris (U15, U16)

Midfielders: Jane Olcott (U15)

Forwards: Jameese Joseph (U14), Mia Gyau (U18, U20)

T-25. BRYC Elite (4)

Defenders: Kelsey Kiley (U18), Kaleigh Riehl (U20)

Midfielders: Gabrielle Robinson (U15)

Forwards: Myra Konte (U18)

T-25. Colorado Storm (4)

Goalkeepers: Halle Mackiewicz (U15)

Midfielders: Allison Schlegel (U16), Alexis Loera (U17)

Forwards: Macy Schultz (U16)

T-25. De Anza Force (4)

Defenders: Emily Smith (U17), Tierna Davidson (U18, U20)

Midfielders: Sophia Jones (U15)

Forwards: Nikki Lee (U16)

T-25. Internationals SC (4)

Goalkeepers: Gabby Kouzelos (U18)

Midfielders: Grace Bahr (U18, U19), Alyssa Baumbick (U19, U20), Christina Trickett (U19)

T-25. Sporting Blue Valley (4)

Defenders: Maycee Bell (U16)

Midfielders: Dorian Bailey (U19, U20)

Forwards: Dilary Heredia-Beltran (U14), Amelia Horton (U14)

T-25. CASL (4)

Goalkeepers: Marzia Josephson (U15)

Defenders: Tori Hansen (U15)

Midfielders: Brianna Pinto (U17, U19, U20)

Forwards: Taylor Otto (U19, U20)

T-32. Albion Hurricanes FC (3)

Midfielders: Barbara Olivieri (U14), Cadie Higginson (U18)

Forwards: Alexandra Russell (U15)

T-32. Cincinnati United (3)

Goalkeepers: Madison Prohaska (U14)

Defenders: Aliyah El-Naggar (U15)

Forwards: Kailyn Dudukovich (U14)

T-32. Crossfire United Oregon (3)

Defenders: Madison Ellsworth (U16), Mia Palmer (U18)

Forwards: Madison Schultz (U18)

T-32. East Meadow SC (3)

Goalkeepers: Stephanie Sparkowski (U14)

Midfielders: Bella Sember (U14)

Forwards: Erin Gilroy (U18)

T-32. Florida Kraze Krush (3)

Defenders: Cara Elmendorf (U14),

Midfielders: Carrie Lawrence (U19), Briana Solis (U19)

T-32. FC Virginia (3)

Defenders: Olivia Migli (U14),

Midfielders: Natalie Wilson (U14)

Forwards: Emily Fox (U18, U20)

T-32. Fullerton Rangers (3)

Defenders: Isabel Loza (U14), Faith Hopper (U15), Paige Hopper (U15)

T-32. Honolulu Bulls SC (3)

Defenders: D’awncey Jones-Black (U15)

Midfielders: Kylie Minamishin (U16)

Forwards: Sunshine Fontes (U15)

T-32. Indiana Fire Juniors (3)

Goalkeepers: Mackenzie Wood (U16)

Midfielders: Cassidy Lindley (U16), Ryanne Brown (U17)

T-32. Ohio Elite SA (3)

Goalkeepers: Samantha Leshnak (U20)

Defenders: Mary Alice Vignola (U18)

Midfielders: Ravin Alexander (U16)

T-32. PSV Union (3)

Defenders: Jacey Pederson (U19)

Midfielders: Olivia Athens (U18)

Forwards: Annie Kingman (U19)

T-32. Utah Celtic FC (3)

Midfielders: Devi Dudley (U14), Breanna Dewaal (U19)

Forwards: Lizzy Braby (U19)

T-32. West Coast FC (3)

Goalkeepers: Hillary Beall (U17)

Defenders: Sophia Serafin (U17)

Forwards: Leah Pruitt (U19)

T-45. SC Del Sol (2)

Defenders: Sophia Fisher (U14, U17),

Forwards: Jorian Baucom (U19)

T-45. FC Dallas Youth (2)

Defenders: Samar Guidry (U14),

Midfielders: Hollyn Torres (U15)

T-45. Santa Rosa United (2)

Midfielders: Michaela Rosenbaum (U14)

Forwards: Taylor Ziemer (U18)

T-45. Connecticut FC (2)

Forwards: Kacey Lawrence (U14), Jenna Bike (U18, U20)

T-45. FC Wisconsin Eclipse (2)

Goalkeepers: Jordyn Bloomer (U19)

Forwards: Aryssa Mahrt (U14)

T-45. Albertson SC (2)

Defenders: Jennifer Bartlett (U15)

Forwards: Jillian Shimkin (U14)

T-45. New York SC (2)

Goalkeepers: Julia Dohle (U15)

Midfielders: Samantha Coffey (U18)

T-45. FC Portland (2)

Midfielders: Katelyn Duong (U15), Rylee Seekins (U18)

T-45. Dallas Kicks SC (2)

Midfielders: Taylor Tufts (U15)

Forwards: Samantha Meza (U15)

T-45. St. Louis Scott Gallagher – MO (2)

Forwards: Naomi Ferguson (U15), Kirsten Davis (U18, U20)

T-45. Heat FC (2)

Defenders: Jaelyn Eisenhart (U15)

Midfielders: Nohemi Mendoza (U16)

T-45. Tennessee SC (2)

Defenders: Harper White (U15), Karlie Paschall (U17)

T-45. Galaxy SC (2)

Midfielders: Hannah Bebar (U15), Ainsley Ahmadian (U15)

T-45. Charlotte Soccer Academy (2)

Goalkeepers: Ruth Jones (U15)

Forwards: Ashlynn Serepca (U16)

T-45. World Class FC (2)

Forwards: Angela Aguero (U15), Rebecca Jarrett (U16)

T-45. New England FC (2)

Goalkeepers: Brooke Heinsohn (U18, U20)

Forwards: Mary Kate McGuire (U16)

T-45. Pacific NW SC (2)

Forwards: Summer Yates (U16, U17), Abigail Kim (U18)

T-45. TSC Hurricane (2)

Midfielders: Taylor Malham (U17)

Forwards: Parker Goins (U18)

T-45. Continental FC Delco (2)

Defenders: Jlon Flippens (U18)

Midfielders: Alyssa Poarch (U17)

T-45. Dallas Texans (2)

Forwards: Madison Haley (U18), Rheagen Smith (U18)

T-45. Real So Cal (2)

Defenders: Samantha Bruder (U18), Taylor Mitchell (U18)

T-45. Lamorinda SC (2)

Midfielders: Caroline Clark (U18)

Forwards: Cecilia Gee (U18)

T-45. FC Elk Grove (2)

Goalkeepers: Madison Newsom (U18)

Midfielders: Nicole Whitley (U18)

T-45. NJ Stallions (2)

Defenders: Amayla Johnson (U18)

Midfielders: Sophia Gulati (U18)

T-45. MVLA (2)

Defenders: Gabrielle Matulich (U19), Tegan McGrady (U19)

T-70. Premier Soccer Group (1)

Defenders: Emily Matthews (U14)

T-70. Florida Elite Soccer Academy (1)

Midfielders: Avery Patterson (U14)

T-70. TFCA Alliance (1)

Goalkeepers: Marzia Josephson (U15)

T-70. Carolina Elite SA (1)

Defenders: Caroline Conti (U15)

T-70. South Shore Select (1)

Defenders: Alyssa Fleming (U15)

T-70. HBC SC (1)

Defenders: Julia Hannon (U15)

T-70. Rio Rapids SC (1)

Midfielders: Hannah Gallegos (U15)

T-70. Mustang SC (1)

Midfielders: Taylour Mendoza (U15)

T-70. Santa Barbara SC (1)

Midfielders: Alexandra Palangi (U15)

T-70. Storm SA (1)

Midfielders: MacKenzee Vance (U15)

T-70. Clay County SC (1)

Forwards: Lia Godfrey (U15)

T-70. Chicago Magic (1)

Forwards: Kalyssa Van Zanten (U15)

T-70. Davis Legacy (1)

Midfielders: Maya Doms (U15)

T-70. Oklahoma FC (1)

Goalkeepers: Hensley Hancuff (U16, U17)

T-70. Hawaii Surf (1)

Defenders: Chai Cortez (U16, U17)

T-70. Central Valley Crossfire (1)

Defenders: Naomi Girma (U16, U17)

T-70. New Mexico Rush (1)

Defenders: Brianna Martinez (U16)

T-70. FC Bucks (1)

Midfielders: Mackenzie Pluck (U16)

T-70. Albertson SC (1)

Defenders: Julietta Thron (U16)

T-70. Carlsbad Elite (1)

Forwards: Sierra Enge (U16, U17)

T-70. Carolina Rapids (1)

Midfielders: Ashlynn Serepca (U16, U17)

T-70. Texas Rush (1)

Defenders: Sarah Piper (U16)

T-70. Ohio Premier (1)

Forwards: Jordan Taylor (U16, U17)

T-70. Orlando City SC (1)

Goalkeepers: Brooke Bollinger (U17)

T-70. Team Chicago (1)

Defenders: Kerry Abello (U17)

T-70. LA Premier (1)

Defenders: Campbell Dopke (U17)

T-70. Eastside FC (1)

Defenders: Joanna Harber (U17)

T-70. La Roca FC (1)

Midfielders: Olivia Wade (U17)

T-70. Javanon (1)

Forwards: Emina Ekic (U17)

T-70. Space Coast United (1)

Goalkeepers: Brooke Bollinger (U17, U20)

T-70. West Pines United FC (1)

Midfielders: Chyanne Dennis (U17)

T-70. Lauderhill Lions (1)

Defenders: Chyanne Dennis (U17)

T-70. PA Classics (1)

Forwards: Rachael Dorwart (U17)

T-70. Sunrise SC (1)

Goalkeepers: Laurel Ivory (U17)

T-70. Minnesota Thunder Academy (1)

Forwards: Adrienne Richardson (U17)

T-70. Fairfield Optimist SC (1)

Defenders: Malia Berkely (U18)

T-70. NC Fusion (1)

Defenders: Brooke Bingham (U18)

T-70. Las Vegas Premier (1)

Defenders: Taylor Kornieck (U18)

T-70. FC Revolution (1)

Midfielders: Shea Moyer (U18)

T-70. Challenge SC (1)

Goalkeepers: Olivia Ausmus (U18)

T-70. Utah Avalanche (1)

Defenders: Holly Daugirda (U18, U19)

T-70. Syracuse Development Academy (1)

Forwards: Taylor Bennett (U18)

T-70. Pleasanton Rage (1)

Goalkeepers: Olivia Sekany (U18)

T-70. Albion SC (1)

Forwards: Courtney Strode (U18)

T-70. Glen Shields FC (1)

Goalkeepers: Devon Kerr (U19)

T-70. Oakwood SC (1)

Defenders: Ellie Jean (U19)

T-70. KC Metro Dynamos (1)

Defenders: Parker Roberts (U19, U20)

T-70. Grand Rapids Crew (1)

Midfielders: Michaela Kovacs (U19)

T-70. Vardar (1)

Forwards: Kelly Sweeney (U19, U20)

T-70. Pride SC (1)

Forwards: Alleandra Watt (U19, U20)

T-70. Empire United SA (1)

Defenders: Mackenzie Smith (U19)

T-70. Cook Inlet SC (1)

Forwards: Malia Lyken (U19)

T-70. Shattuck St. Mary’s (1)

Midfielders: Ann Marie Jaworski (U19)

T-70. Washington Premier FC (1)

Forwards: Kelcie Hedge (U20)

Be a Premier Partner Browse All Partners

Featured Players

Catalina Benavente

Position: Midfielder, Forward
Club: FC Prime
HS Grad Year: 2025

Samantha Sharp

Position: Defender, Midfielder
Club: Galaxy SC
HS Grad Year: 2022

Danielle Jacobson

Position: Goalkeeper
HS Grad Year: 2022

Tianna Jones

Position: Forward, Midfielder
HS Grad Year: 2024

Brooklyn Vann

Position: Goalkeeper
HS Grad Year: 2026

London Serafim

Position: Forward
HS Grad Year: 2026
See Commitment List