Getting recruited to college soccer is a serious game

Learn about our player profiles here
+ ADD A PLAYER
Boys Aug 23, 2016

VYSA announces Virginia Fall State Cup acceptance list

Strikers Logo

The Virginia Youth Soccer Association has announced the acceptance list for the 2016 Virginia Fall State Cup, which will include U-15 through U-19/20 age groups on both the boys’ and girls’ sides.

Boys Girls
Under 15 Boys Under 15 Girls
ALEX 02 Boys Red ALEX 02 Girls Red
ARL 2002 Boys Red ARL 2002G Red
Beach FC 02B Red Beach FC 02G Red
BETH South 02 BRYC Elite 02
BFC Barca ’02 Elite CVU 2002 Girls White
BRYC 02 Elite DCST Blue Metros U15
CFC United 02B Red FCR Mystx ’02
CYA 02 Purple FCV Ashburn United Premier 02
DYN Dynamo SC 02 Boys White HERN 02 Black Thunder
FCR Magic ’02 LMVS Patriots 02 Red
HERN Argentinos Jrs Black LOUD 02G Red
HERN Argentinos Jrs. RED MCLN McLean 02G Green
LMVS 2002 Patriots Red NVSC United 02G Blue
LOUD 02B Black ODFC Cesena 02
LOUD 02B RED PWSI 02G NPL
MCLN 02 Boys White Richmond Kickers Elite ’02
MCLN 02B Green Roanoke Star U15 Girls Elite
NRUS 2002 Boys Blue RSK U15 Elite (2002)
NVSC United 02B BLUE SOCA-CHAR Elite 02 U15G
PORT GBSA boys 02 SYA Cardinals 02G Red
PWSI 02B NPL VAR 02G Rush
REST Cyclones VLSC CCL Elite
Richmond Kickers Elite ’02 VSA 02G NPL Academy
Roanoke Star U15 Boys Elite VYS Phoenix ’02
RSK U15 Elite Boys
SOCA-CHAR Elite 02 U15B Under 16 Girls
SYA Cardinals ’02 Red ARL 2001 G Red
SYC United Gold Beach FC 01G Red
VAR VA Rush 02B BRYC Elite Academy 01/02
VBSC Vortex CUSC FC United 01G
VLSC 2002 CCL Elite CYA Cougars ’01
DYN Dynamo SC 01 Girls White
Under 16 Boys FCR Mystx ’01
ABGC Annandale United FC 01B FCV Ashburn Heat
ALEX 01 Boys Red FCV United Elite 01G
ARL 2001B Red GRFL Renegades Red
Beach FC 01B Red HERN Hooligans
BETH South 01 LMVS Patriots 2001 Red Girls
BRYC 01 Elite LOUD 01G Black
CVU 2001 Boys ZWhite LOUD 01G Red
CYA 01B Purple MCLN Green CCL
DCST Blue Metros NOR Strikers Sky 01
FCR Magic ’01 NVSC United 01G Blue
FCSC United 01B Black ODFC Cesena ’01G
FCV Ashburn Elite 01 PWSI 01G NPL
FRED Vasquez Academy 01 Richmond Kickers Elite ’01
GRFL 2001 Boys Blue Roanoke Star 2001G Elite
HERN Fc Munich SOCA-CHAR Elite 01 U16G
LMVS Patriots Red SVU 01 Girls Blue
LOUD 01B Black SYA Cardinals ’01G Red
LOUD 01B RED SYC United White
MCLN Green 01 VAR GU16 Rush
NRUS 01 Blue VIST Freedom FC
NVSC United 01B Blue VLSC CCL Elite
PORT GBSA Boys 01 VSA 01G NPL Academy
PWSI 01B NPL VYS 2001 Phoenix
Richmond Kickers Elite ’01
Roanoke Star U16 Boys Elite Under 17 Girls
RSK 2001 Elite Orange ABGC Fusion
RSK Richmond Strikers 01B Elite ALEX 00 Girls Red
SOCA-CHAR Elite 01 U16B ARL 2000G Red
STER FC Elite ’01 Blackhawks Beach FC 00G Red
SVU 01 Boys Blue BRYC Elite Academy 00/01
VAR Rush 01B CVU HS Girls 2
VLSC 2001 CCL Elite CYA Santos
VSA 01B NPL Academy FCV Ashburn United Elite 00G
FCV Ashburn United Premier ’00
Under 17 Boys GSC Elite 00
ABGC Annandale United FC 00 LMVS Patriots 2000 Red
ALEX ’00 Boys Red LOUD 00G Red
ARL 2000B Red MCLN 00G White
Beach FC 00B Red Norfolk Strikers Sky
BRYC 00 Elite NVSC Jr. Majestics ’00
CSC Comets 00B PWSI 00G NPL
CYA 00 Purple Richmond Kickers Elite ’00
DCST Blue Metros ’00 Roanoke Star 00 Girls Elite
DYN Dynamo SC 00 Boys White RSK Elite
FCR Magic ’00 SCAA Elite 00
FCSC United 00B Black SOCA-CHAR Elite 00 U17G
FRED Phoenix Orange SYA Cardinals 00G Red
GRFL 2000 Rovers Blue SYC Lions Green
HERN FC Elite VAR 00G Rush
LMVS LMVSC Patriots 2000 Red VLSC U17 Elite
LOUD 00B Black VSA 2000G Academy (NPL)
LOUD 00B Red VYS Phoenix ’00
MCLN 00 Boys Green
Norfolk Strikers 00B SKY Under 18 Girls
NRUS Permiere 2000 ARL 1999G Red
NVSC United 00B Blue BRYC Elite Academy 99/00
ODFC Force HERN Storm
PWSI 00B NPL HERN United 99
Richmond Kickers Elite ’00 LOUD 99g RED
Roanoke Star RKE Star 2000 Boys Elite MCLN 99G Green
RSK Richmond Strikers Elite NRUS U18 Girls Elite
RSK Strikers 00 Elite Orange SOCA-CHAR Elite 99 U18G
SOCA-CHAR Elite 00 U17B SYA Cardinals 99G Red
STAF Revolution 00B Blue VLSC 99 CCL Elite
SYA Cardinal Red VYS Phoenix ’99
TAFC Team America 2000 Spartans
VAR Rush Under 19/20 Girls
VLSC 00 CCL Elite ABGC Annandale United FC 98G
VSA 00B NPL Academy ARL 98G Red
VYS Raptors Elite Red 00 Beach FC 98/99G Red Fyre
WIN United 00B Orange Beach FC 998G Reign
BRYC 98 Elite
Under 18 Boys FCSC United 98G Black
ABGC Annandale United AFC 99 LMVS LMVSC Patriots 98 Red
ABGC Annandale United FC 99 LOUD 98G Red
ARL 1999B Red NVSC Jr. Majestics 99/98 Blue
BRYC 99 Elite NVSC Jr. Majestics 99/98 White
BRYC 99 Elite Blue PWSI 98/99G NPL
CFC Cosmos PWSI 98/99G Red
CSC Comets 99B Richmond Kickers Elite ’98
CVU HS Boys 2 Roanoke Star Girls Under 19/20
DCST Blue Metros 1999 (U18) SOCA-CHAR Elite 98 U19G
FCR Magic ’99 SYA Cardinals ’98 Red
FCSC United 99B Black VAR Rush 98G
FRED Phoenix Orange VYS Thunder Black
HERN FC Hawks
HERN Inferno
LFC Rangers
LOUD 99 Black
LOUD 99B Red
ODS Riptide (B)
Richmond Kickers Elite ’99
STAF Revolution 99B Blue
SYA Cardinals 99 Red
SYC Cyclones Blue
VAR 99B Rush
VIST Blackwatch
VLSC U18 CClELite
VYS U18 Elite Red
Western Branch Elite
Under 19/20 Boys
ABGC Annandale United FC 98
ALEX Atletico Red
ARL 1998B Red
Beach FC 98B Red Adipure
Beach FC 98B Red Adizero
BRYC 98 Elite
CYA 98-99B Purple
HERN Rovers East
HERN Rovers North
LMVS LMVSC Patriots 1998 Red
LOUD 98B Black
LOUD 98B Red
MCLN 98/99 Boys Green
NRUS 99 Boys
NVSC United 99/98B Blue
PWSI 98/99B NPL
Richmond Kickers Elite ’98
Roanoke Star U19 Boys Elite
RSK Elite Orange
RSK U18/19 Boys Elite
SOCA-CHAR Elite 98 U19B
SOCA-CHAR Elite 99 U18B
SYA Comets
SYC Strikers Blue
SYC Strikers Red
VAR Rush
VLSC CCL Elite
VSA 98/99B NPL ACADEMY A

Featured Players

Forward, Midfielder
See Commitment List