Getting recruited to college soccer is a serious game

Learn about our player profiles here
+ ADD A PLAYER
ECNL May 12, 2015

Tri-State area ECNL review: May 9-10, 2015

Tri-State area ECNL clubs PDA, Albertson SC, Match Fit Academy, World Class FC, FSA FC, Connecticut FC and East Meadow SC were in action this weekend. See below for results of this weekend’s competition posted by Report-a-Score.com, along with updated standings and playoff pictures.

U-14

 PDA ECNL
0 : 1
FC Stars of Mass ECNL
 Albertson SC 00 Fury ECNL
1 : 2
Atlanta Fire ECNL
 McLean Youth Soccer ECNL
1 : 1
 Match Fit Academy ECNL
 World Class FC ECNL
2 : 1
 Boston Breakers Academy ECNL
NC Fusion ECNL
2 : 0
 Albertson SC 00 Fury ECNL
 Match Fit Academy ECNL
1 : 4
 Bethesda SC ECNL
 PDA ECNL
1 : 0
 Boston Breakers Academy ECNL
 Albertson SC 00 Fury ECNL
0 : 5
 Concorde Fire ECNL
 Match Fit Academy ECNL
1 : 0
 Atlanta Fire ECNL
 World Class FC ECNL
1 : 1
 FC Stars of Mass ECNL

U-15

 CRU FC Bucks Fusion ECNL
1 : 0
 Match Fit Academy FC ECNL
 East Meadow Soccer Club ECNL
1 : 2
 FSA FC ECNL
 PDA ECNL Gunners Blue
0 : 1
 FC Stars of Mass ECNL
 World Class FC ECNL
3 : 1
 Boston Breakers Academy ECNL
 Albertson Fury ECNL
3 : 3
 Connecticut FC ECNL
 World Class FC ECNL
0 : 2
 FC Stars of Mass ECNL
 East Meadow Soccer Club ECNL
2 : 3
 Connecticut FC ECNL
 Penn Fusion SA ECNL
0 : 1
 Match Fit Academy FC ECNL
 Albertson Fury ECNL
1 : 0
 FSA FC ECNL
 PDA ECNL Gunners Blue
4 : 0
 Boston Breakers Academy ECNL
 Connecticut FC ECNL
Prediction
2:2
 World Class FC ECNL
 Match Fit Academy FC ECNL
Prediction
1:1
 Continental FC DelCo ECNL

U-16

 Albertson Fury ECNL
1 : 0
 Connecticut FC ECNL
 FC Bucks ECNL
1 : 2
 Match Fit Academy ECNL
 World Class FC ECNL
2 : 0
 Boston Breakers Academy ECNL
 PDA ECNL
0 : 1
 FC Stars of Mass ECNL
 East Meadow ECNL
0 : 1
 FSA FC ECNL
 World Class FC ECNL
1 : 1
 FC Stars of Mass ECNL
Albertson Fury ECNL
4 : 0
FSA FC ECNL
East Meadow ECNL
1 : 0
Connecticut FC ECNL
Penn Fusion SA ECNL
2 : 3
Match Fit Academy ECNL
PDA ECNL
3 : 1
Boston Breakers Academy ECNL
Connecticut FC ECNL
Prediction
2:1
World Class FC ECNL

U-17

Albertson Fury ECNL
1 : 4
Connecticut FC ECNL
FC Bucks ECNL
1 : 0
Match Fit Academy ECNL
PDA ECNL
4 : 1
FC Stars Of Mass ECNL
East Meadow Soccer Club ECNL
0 : 2
FSA FC ECNL
World Class FC ECNL
3 : 2
Boston Breakers Academy ECNL
World Class FC ECNL
5 : 1
FC Stars Of Mass ECNL
PDA ECNL
5 : 1
Boston Breakers Academy ECNL
Albertson Fury ECNL
0 : 4
FSA FC ECNL
East Meadow Soccer Club ECNL
3 : 2
Connecticut FC ECNL
Penn Fusion SA ECNL
3 : 2
Match Fit Academy ECNL

U-18

Albertson Fury ECNL
2 : 2
Connecticut FC ECNL
World Class FC ECNL
1 : 0
Boston Breakers Academy ECNL
PDA ECNL
3 : 2
FC Stars of Mass ECNL
East Meadow Soccer Club ECNL
0 : 1
FSA FC ECNL
World Class FC ECNL
0 : 7
FC Stars of Mass ECNL
Albertson Fury ECNL
1 : 3
FSA FC ECNL
East Meadow Soccer Club ECNL
1 : 0
Connecticut FC ECNL
Penn Fusion SA ECNL
0 : 1
Match Fit Academy ECNL
PDA ECNL
Prediction
3:2
Albertson Fury ECNL
Connecticut FC ECNL
Prediction
0:2
FSA FC ECNL

Standings

U14 Northeast Conference
Rank Metro Division PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. World Class FC ECNL U14*champ 13 2.00 44 22 14 6 2 42 27 15
02. FC Bucks ECNL U14 1.89 34 18 11 6 1 37 21 16
03. Penn Fusion SA ECNL U14 1.72 31 18 9 5 4 29 20 9
04. PDA ECNL U14 1.52 32 21 9 7 5 34 25 9
05. Match Fit Academy ECNL U14 1.37 26 19 8 9 2 30 29 1
06. Continental FC Delco ECNL U14 0.88 15 17 4 10 3 23 45 -22
Rank New England Division PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. FC Stars of Massachusetts ECNL U14*champ 8 2.60 52 20 16 0 4 64 8 56
02. Boston Breakers Academy ECNL U14 1.55 31 20 9 7 4 29 19 10
03. Connecticut FC ECNL U14 1.42 27 19 7 6 6 22 23 -1
04. East Meadow Soccer Club ECNL U14 0.95 19 20 5 11 4 23 38 -15
05. FSA FC ECNL U14 0.74 14 19 4 13 2 15 45 -30
06. Albertson Fury ECNL U14 0.21 4 19 1 17 1 12 60 -48
U15 Northeast Conference
Rank Metro Division PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. Match Fit Academy ECNL U15*champ 6 2.25 27 12 9 3 0 24 11 13
02. PDA ECNL U15*champ 15 2.15 28 13 9 3 1 31 7 24
03. FC Bucks ECNL U15*wc 11 1.77 23 13 7 4 2 15 16 -1
04. World Class FC ECNL U15*wc 13 1.75 21 12 6 3 3 23 16 7
05. Continental FC Delco ECNL U15 1.27 14 11 4 5 2 11 17 -6
06. Penn Fusion SA ECNL U15 0.62 8 13 2 9 2 8 24 -16
Rank New England Division PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. FC Stars of Massachusetts ECNL U15*champ 4 2.58 31 12 10 1 1 32 9 23
02. Connecticut FC ECNL U15*champ 31 1.67 20 12 5 2 5 27 20 7
03. FSA FC ECNL U15 1.29 18 14 5 6 3 17 23 -6
04. Albertson Fury ECNL U15 1.08 13 12 3 5 4 18 24 -6
05. East Meadow Soccer Club ECNL U15 0.42 5 12 1 9 2 12 25 -13
06. Boston Breakers Academy ECNL U15 0.08 1 12 0 11 1 7 33 -26
U16 Northeast Conference
Rank Metro Division PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. PDA ECNL U16*champ 11 2.15 28 13 8 1 4 27 9 18
02. Penn Fusion SA ECNL U16*champ 30 1.92 25 13 7 2 4 23 12 11
03. Match Fit Academy ECNL U16*wc 2*champ 17 1.85 24 13 7 3 3 26 19 7
04. FC Bucks ECNL U16 1.23 16 13 5 7 1 18 22 -4
05. World Class FC ECNL U16 1.08 13 12 3 5 4 12 18 -6
06. Continental FC Delco ECNL U16 1.00 12 12 3 6 3 12 19 -7
Rank New England Division PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. FC Stars of Massachusetts ECNL U16*champ 6 2.17 26 12 8 2 2 30 9 21
02. Albertson Fury ECNL U16*champ 31 1.83 22 12 7 4 1 23 13 10
03. Connecticut FC ECNL U16*wc 14 1.58 19 12 6 5 1 20 19 1
04. East Meadow Soccer Club ECNL U16 1.17 14 12 4 6 2 12 20 -8
05. FSA FC ECNL U16 0.71 10 14 3 10 1 8 29 -21
06. Boston Breakers Academy ECNL U16 0.25 3 12 1 11 0 14 36 -22
U17 Northeast Conference
Rank Metro Division PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. PDA ECNL U17*champ 8 2.83 34 12 11 0 1 46 7 39
02. Penn Fusion SA ECNL U17*champ 14 2.29 32 14 10 2 2 34 12 22
03. FC Bucks ECNL U17*wc 1*champ 15 1.77 23 13 6 2 5 18 10 8
04. Match Fit Academy ECNL U17*wc 12 1.42 17 12 5 5 2 15 13 2
05. Continental FC Delco ECNL U17 1.18 13 11 3 4 4 11 15 -4
06. World Class FC ECNL U17 1.00 12 12 4 8 0 21 39 -18
Rank New England Division PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. FC Stars of Massachusetts ECNL U17*champ 25 2.09 23 11 7 2 2 24 13 11
02. Connecticut FC ECNL U17*champ 32 1.17 14 12 4 6 2 20 26 -6
03. East Meadow Soccer Club ECNL U17 1.08 13 12 3 5 4 11 19 -8
04. FSA FC ECNL U17 1.07 15 14 4 7 3 22 24 -2
05. Boston Breakers Academy ECNL U17 0.85 11 13 3 8 2 9 20 -11
06. Albertson Fury ECNL U17 0.08 1 12 0 11 1 5 38 -33
U18 Northeast Conference
Rank Metro Division PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. FC Bucks ECNL U18*champ 2 2.62 34 13 11 1 1 24 10 14
02. Match Fit Academy ECNL U18 2.23 29 13 8 0 5 35 8 27
03. PDA ECNL U18 1.82 20 11 6 3 2 22 16 6
04. Penn Fusion SA ECNL U18 1.23 16 13 5 7 1 11 14 -3
05. World Class FC ECNL U18 0.54 7 13 1 8 4 11 30 -19
06. Continental FC Delco ECNL U18 0.08 1 12 0 11 1 4 41 -37
Rank New England Division PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. FC Stars of Massachusetts ECNL U18*champ 13 2.17 26 12 8 2 2 42 14 28
02. East Meadow Soccer Club ECNL U18 2.08 25 12 8 3 1 19 9 10
03. FSA FC ECNL U18 1.57 22 14 6 4 4 24 17 7
04. Albertson Fury ECNL U18 1.10 11 10 3 5 2 15 18 -3
05. Boston Breakers Academy ECNL U18 0.82 9 11 2 6 3 9 19 -10
06. Connecticut FC ECNL U18 0.57 8 14 2 10 2 7 27 -20

Playoff Picture

Rank U14 Champions League Qualification Conference PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. Michigan Hawks ECNL U14 Midwest 2.86 40 14 13 0 1 60 5 55
02. Bethesda SC ECNL U14 Mid-Atlantic 2.80 28 10 9 0 1 28 10 18
03. San Juan Soccer Club ECNL U14 Northwest 2.79 39 14 13 1 0 46 7 39
04. San Diego Surf ECNL U14 Southwest 2.78 50 18 16 0 2 54 8 46
05. Slammers FC ECNL U14 Southwest 2.72 49 18 16 1 1 83 18 65
06. Solar Chelsea Soccer Club ECNL U14 Texas 2.65 45 17 15 2 0 43 6 37
07. CASL ECNL U14 Mid-Atlantic 2.64 37 14 12 1 1 31 11 20
08. FC Stars of Massachusetts ECNL U14 Northeast 2.60 52 20 16 0 4 64 8 56
09. Colorado Rush ECNL U14 Northwest 2.58 31 12 10 1 1 43 5 38
10. GSA ECNL U14 Southeast 2.43 56 23 17 1 5 56 23 33
11. Dallas Texans ECNL U14 Texas 2.18 37 17 12 4 1 36 18 18
12. So Cal Blues SC ECNL U14*wc 1 Southwest 2.00 36 18 11 4 3 38 17 21
13. World Class FC ECNL U14 Northeast 2.00 44 22 14 6 2 42 27 15
14. SLSG – MO ECNL U14 Midwest 2.00 30 15 9 3 3 21 9 12
15. Crossfire Premier ECNL U14 Northwest 1.86 26 14 7 2 5 26 11 15
16. Sporting Blue Valley ECNL U14*wc 2 Midwest 1.69 27 16 8 5 3 32 25 7
Rank U14 Champions League Wildcard Table Conference PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. So Cal Blues SC ECNL U14*champ 12 Southwest 2.00 36 18 11 4 3 38 17 21
02. Sporting Blue Valley ECNL U14*champ 16 Midwest 1.69 27 16 8 5 3 32 25 7
Rank U15 Champions League Qualification Conference PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. So Cal Blues SC ECNL U15 Southwest 2.75 66 24 21 0 3 55 3 52
02. Solar Chelsea Soccer Club ECNL U15 Texas 2.67 48 18 15 0 3 43 6 37
03. Crossfire Premier ECNL U15 Northwest 2.59 44 17 14 1 2 53 9 44
04. FC Stars of Massachusetts ECNL U15 Northeast 2.53 38 15 12 1 2 39 10 29
05. Concorde Fire ECNL U15 Southeast 2.41 41 17 13 2 2 32 13 19
06. Match Fit Academy ECNL U15 Northeast 2.40 36 15 12 3 0 28 12 16
07. Michigan Hawks ECNL U15 Midwest 2.35 40 17 12 1 4 38 11 27
08. Charlotte Soccer Academy ECNL U15 Southeast 2.35 47 20 15 3 2 74 24 50
09. Richmond United ECNL U15 Mid-Atlantic 2.30 46 20 14 2 4 54 21 33
10. Eclipse Select Soccer Club ECNL U15 Midwest 2.25 36 16 11 2 3 39 10 29
11. Real So Cal ECNL U15 Southwest 2.24 56 25 18 5 2 56 19 37
12. FC Virginia ECNL U15 Mid-Atlantic 2.12 36 17 10 1 6 37 15 22
13. San Diego Surf ECNL U15 Southwest 2.08 50 24 15 4 5 49 25 24
14. Real Colorado ECNL U15 Northwest 2.07 31 15 10 4 1 29 15 14
15. PDA ECNL U15 Northeast 2.00 32 16 10 4 2 34 10 24
16. Slammers FC ECNL U15 Southwest 2.00 48 24 14 4 6 43 20 23
17. Dallas Texans ECNL U15 Texas 1.95 39 20 12 5 3 37 23 14
18. Colorado Storm ECNL U15 Northwest 1.94 35 18 10 3 5 39 16 23
19. Orlando City ECNL U15*wc 1 Southeast 1.94 35 18 11 5 2 45 35 10
20. Ohio Elite Soccer Academy ECNL U15 Mid-Atlantic 1.93 29 15 9 4 2 37 20 17
21. West Coast FC ECNL U15*wc 2 Southwest 1.92 48 25 14 5 6 56 17 39
22. Ohio Premier ECNL U15*wc 3 Mid-Atlantic 1.91 21 11 6 2 3 20 10 10
23. D’Feeters Soccer Club ECNL U15 Texas 1.90 38 20 11 4 5 47 25 22
24. Atlanta Fire ECNL U15*wc 4 Southeast 1.90 38 20 12 6 2 41 22 19
25. SLSG – MO ECNL U15 Midwest 1.89 34 18 10 4 4 31 19 12
26. AHFC ECNL U15*wc 5 Texas 1.75 35 20 11 7 2 30 26 4
27. Lonestar SC ECNL U15*wc 6 Texas 1.74 33 19 10 6 3 22 13 9
28. De Anza Force ECNL U15 Northwest 1.70 34 20 10 6 4 44 28 16
29. McLean Youth Soccer ECNL U15*wc 7 Mid-Atlantic 1.67 25 15 8 6 1 30 26 4
30. Eagles Soccer Club ECNL U15*wc 8 Southwest 1.56 39 25 11 8 6 39 27 12
31. Connecticut FC ECNL U15 Northeast 1.53 23 15 6 4 5 30 25 5
32. Santa Rosa United ECNL U15 Northwest 1.31 21 16 5 5 6 24 23 1
Rank U15 Champions League Wildcard Table Conference PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. Orlando City ECNL U15*champ 19 Southeast 1.94 35 18 11 5 2 45 35 10
02. West Coast FC ECNL U15*champ 21 Southwest 1.92 48 25 14 5 6 56 17 39
03. Ohio Premier ECNL U15*champ 22 Mid-Atlantic 1.91 21 11 6 2 3 20 10 10
04. Atlanta Fire ECNL U15*champ 24 Southeast 1.90 38 20 12 6 2 41 22 19
05. AHFC ECNL U15*champ 26 Texas 1.75 35 20 11 7 2 30 26 4
06. Lonestar SC ECNL U15*champ 27 Texas 1.74 33 19 10 6 3 22 13 9
07. McLean Youth Soccer ECNL U15*champ 29 Mid-Atlantic 1.67 25 15 8 6 1 30 26 4
08. Eagles Soccer Club ECNL U15*champ 30 Southwest 1.56 39 25 11 8 6 39 27 12
Rank U16 Champions League Qualification Conference PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. De Anza Force ECNL U16 Northwest 2.75 55 20 18 1 1 84 14 70
02. Michigan Hawks ECNL U16 Midwest 2.75 55 20 18 1 1 48 14 34
03. Crossfire Premier ECNL U16 Northwest 2.53 43 17 14 2 1 49 10 39
04. Dallas Texans ECNL U16 Texas 2.30 53 23 16 2 5 48 13 35
05. Indiana Fire Juniors ECNL U16 Mid-Atlantic 2.23 29 13 9 2 2 28 15 13
06. FC Stars of Massachusetts ECNL U16 Northeast 2.22 40 18 12 2 4 44 12 32
07. So Cal Blues SC ECNL U16 Southwest 2.20 55 25 17 4 4 41 24 17
08. Orlando City ECNL U16 Southeast 2.15 43 20 12 1 7 36 11 25
09. TSC Hurricane ECNL U16 Texas 2.14 47 22 14 3 5 45 16 29
10. West Coast FC ECNL U16 Southwest 2.10 61 29 17 2 10 64 22 42
11. PDA ECNL U16 Northeast 2.05 39 19 11 2 6 36 12 24
12. Sockers FC ECNL U16 Midwest 2.05 43 21 13 4 4 36 13 23
13. FC Dallas ECNL U16 Texas 2.00 44 22 13 4 5 37 14 23
14. Slammers FC ECNL U16 Southwest 2.00 48 24 14 4 6 44 23 21
15. Richmond United ECNL U16*wc 1 Mid-Atlantic 2.00 34 17 10 3 4 28 12 16
16. Bethesda SC ECNL U16 Mid-Atlantic 2.00 28 14 8 2 4 27 14 13
17. Match Fit Academy ECNL U16*wc 2 Northeast 1.89 36 19 11 5 3 34 21 13
18. San Diego Surf ECNL U16 Southwest 1.89 51 27 14 4 9 58 29 29
19. Washington Premier ECNL U16*wc 3 Northwest 1.88 32 17 10 5 2 25 17 8
20. SLSG – MO ECNL U16*wc 4 Midwest 1.86 39 21 12 6 3 34 23 11
21. Dallas Sting ECNL U16*wc 5 Texas 1.81 38 21 11 5 5 36 17 19
22. GSA ECNL U16*wc 6 Southeast 1.80 36 20 11 6 3 22 17 5
23. Crossfire United ECNL U16 Northwest 1.79 34 19 10 5 4 40 21 19
24. Colorado Rush ECNL U16 Northwest 1.73 26 15 8 5 2 22 17 5
25. Las Vegas Premier SA ECNL U16*wc 7 Southwest 1.73 38 22 11 6 5 34 26 8
26. Colorado Storm ECNL U16 Northwest 1.72 31 18 9 5 4 37 20 17
27. Charlotte Soccer Academy ECNL U16*wc 8 Southeast 1.70 34 20 9 4 7 29 18 11
28. Eclipse Select Soccer Club ECNL U16 Midwest 1.67 30 18 9 6 3 27 21 6
29. Concorde Fire ECNL U16 Southeast 1.45 29 20 7 5 8 26 19 7
30. Penn Fusion SA ECNL U16 Northeast 1.42 27 19 7 6 6 28 26 2
31. Albertson Fury ECNL U16 Northeast 1.33 24 18 7 8 3 32 37 -5
32. FC Virginia ECNL U16 Mid-Atlantic 1.29 22 17 6 7 4 28 27 1
Rank U16 Champions League Wildcard Table Conference PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. Richmond United ECNL U16*champ 15 Mid-Atlantic 2.00 34 17 10 3 4 28 12 16
02. Match Fit Academy ECNL U16*champ 17 Northeast 1.89 36 19 11 5 3 34 21 13
03. Washington Premier ECNL U16*champ 19 Northwest 1.88 32 17 10 5 2 25 17 8
04. SLSG – MO ECNL U16*champ 20 Midwest 1.86 39 21 12 6 3 34 23 11
05. Dallas Sting ECNL U16*champ 21 Texas 1.81 38 21 11 5 5 36 17 19
06. GSA ECNL U16*champ 22 Southeast 1.80 36 20 11 6 3 22 17 5
07. Las Vegas Premier SA ECNL U16*champ 25 Southwest 1.73 38 22 11 6 5 34 26 8
08. Charlotte Soccer Academy ECNL U16*champ 27 Southeast 1.70 34 20 9 4 7 29 18 11
Rank U17 Champions League Qualification Conference PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. Eclipse Select Soccer Club ECNL U17 Midwest 2.63 50 19 16 1 2 60 12 48
02. Internationals SC ECNL U17 Mid-Atlantic 2.42 46 19 15 3 1 46 15 31
03. FC Virginia ECNL U17 Mid-Atlantic 2.35 40 17 12 1 4 42 9 33
04. Concorde Fire ECNL U17 Southeast 2.33 49 21 15 2 4 54 14 40
05. Real Colorado ECNL U17 Northwest 2.33 42 18 13 2 3 46 16 30
06. Dallas Sting ECNL U17 Texas 2.30 53 23 17 4 2 58 18 40
07. Slammers FC ECNL U17 Southwest 2.29 55 24 17 3 4 73 23 50
08. PDA ECNL U17 Northeast 2.28 41 18 13 3 2 53 15 38
09. Real So Cal ECNL U17 Southwest 2.20 55 25 17 4 4 59 18 41
10. Washington Premier ECNL U17 Northwest 2.19 35 16 10 1 5 36 12 24
11. Orlando City ECNL U17 Southeast 2.18 37 17 12 4 1 30 19 11
12. Crossfire Premier ECNL U17 Northwest 2.12 36 17 11 3 3 38 16 22
13. Santa Rosa United ECNL U17 Northwest 2.11 40 19 13 5 1 40 33 7
14. Penn Fusion SA ECNL U17 Northeast 2.10 42 20 13 4 3 45 22 23
15. FC Bucks ECNL U17*wc 1 Northeast 2.05 39 19 11 2 6 24 11 13
16. San Diego Surf ECNL U17 Southwest 1.96 53 27 16 6 5 67 31 36
17. FC Portland ECNL U17*wc 2 Northwest 1.89 36 19 11 5 3 42 28 14
18. GSA ECNL U17*wc 3 Southeast 1.86 39 21 12 6 3 43 26 17
19. West Coast FC ECNL U17 Southwest 1.82 51 28 16 9 3 50 41 9
20. Solar Chelsea Soccer Club ECNL U17*wc 4 Texas 1.81 38 21 11 5 5 39 25 14
21. De Anza Force ECNL U17*wc 5 Northwest 1.80 36 20 11 6 3 41 33 8
22. Dallas Texans ECNL U17 Texas 1.78 41 23 11 4 8 48 21 27
23. FC Dallas ECNL U17 Texas 1.74 40 23 12 7 4 40 27 13
24. Ohio Premier ECNL U17*wc 6 Mid-Atlantic 1.73 26 15 8 5 2 36 20 16
25. FC Stars of Massachusetts ECNL U17 Northeast 1.71 29 17 9 6 2 33 22 11
26. So Cal Blues SC ECNL U17*wc 7 Southwest 1.70 39 23 11 6 6 36 28 8
27. Colorado Storm ECNL U17 Northwest 1.68 32 19 10 7 2 33 21 12
28. Michigan Hawks ECNL U17 Midwest 1.65 33 20 9 5 6 36 24 12
29. Maryland United FC ECNL U17 Mid-Atlantic 1.61 29 18 9 7 2 30 15 15
30. Lonestar SC ECNL U17*wc 8 Texas 1.60 32 20 9 6 5 30 24 6
31. Sporting Blue Valley ECNL U17 Midwest 1.13 26 23 7 11 5 31 37 -6
32. Connecticut FC ECNL U17 Northeast 1.11 20 18 6 10 2 30 38 -8
Rank U17 Champions League Wildcard Table Conference PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. FC Bucks ECNL U17*champ 15 Northeast 2.05 39 19 11 2 6 24 11 13
02. FC Portland ECNL U17*champ 17 Northwest 1.89 36 19 11 5 3 42 28 14
03. GSA ECNL U17*champ 18 Southeast 1.86 39 21 12 6 3 43 26 17
04. Solar Chelsea Soccer Club ECNL U17*champ 20 Texas 1.81 38 21 11 5 5 39 25 14
05. De Anza Force ECNL U17*champ 21 Northwest 1.80 36 20 11 6 3 41 33 8
06. Ohio Premier ECNL U17*champ 24 Mid-Atlantic 1.73 26 15 8 5 2 36 20 16
07. So Cal Blues SC ECNL U17*champ 26 Southwest 1.70 39 23 11 6 6 36 28 8
08. Lonestar SC ECNL U17*champ 30 Texas 1.60 32 20 9 6 5 30 24 6
Rank U18 Champions League Qualification Conference PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. Dallas Sting ECNL U18 Texas 2.90 61 21 20 0 1 80 9 71
02. FC Bucks ECNL U18 Northeast 2.62 34 13 11 1 1 24 10 14
03. McLean Youth Soccer ECNL U18 Mid-Atlantic 2.60 39 15 13 2 0 48 17 31
04. Crossfire Premier ECNL U18*wc 1 Northwest 2.57 36 14 12 2 0 46 7 39
05. West Coast FC ECNL U18 Southwest 2.50 55 22 17 1 4 67 17 50
06. Eclipse Select Soccer Club ECNL U18 Midwest 2.50 40 16 13 2 1 44 13 31
07. Ohio Elite Soccer Academy ECNL U18*wc 2 Mid-Atlantic 2.47 37 15 12 2 1 42 12 30
08. MVLA ECNL U18 Northwest 2.44 39 16 13 3 0 58 17 41
09. Washington Premier ECNL U18 Northwest 2.41 41 17 13 2 2 34 6 28
10. Dallas Texans ECNL U18 Texas 2.39 43 18 14 3 1 59 24 35
11. Indiana Fire Juniors ECNL U18 Mid-Atlantic 2.38 31 13 10 2 1 38 16 22
12. GSA ECNL U18 Southeast 2.29 39 17 13 4 0 56 14 42
13. FC Stars of Massachusetts ECNL U18 Northeast 2.20 33 15 10 2 3 49 17 32
14. So Cal Blues SC ECNL U18 Southwest 2.19 46 21 14 3 4 61 18 43
15. Colorado Rush ECNL U18 Northwest 2.13 32 15 10 3 2 38 14 24
16. Michigan Hawks ECNL U18 Midwest 2.12 36 17 11 3 3 44 25 19
Rank U18 Champions League Wildcard Table Conference PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. Crossfire Premier ECNL U18*champ 4 Northwest 2.57 36 14 12 2 0 46 7 39
02. Ohio Elite Soccer Academy ECNL U18*champ 7 Mid-Atlantic 2.47 37 15 12 2 1 42 12 30

Featured Players

Defender, Midfielder
See Commitment List