Get Recruited Faster with a Player Profile on SoccerWire.com

LEARN MORE
+ GET RECRUITED
ECNL Apr 05, 2024

See the ECNL Girls Phoenix 2024 National Selection Game rosters

This weekend’s ECNL Girls Phoenix National Event will be highlighted by Friday night’s ECNL National Selection Game, between the East Team and the West Team.

The game will kickoff at 6:00 PM from Field #1 at Reach 11 Sports Complex and can be live streamed here.

Continental Tire ECNL National Selection Games are “all-star” matches that bring top players at each regular season ECNL National Event together for representative competition on the first day of the event. They are one component of the ECNL National Selection Program, which encompasses all player identification and development programs within the league.

(Players to Watch: ECNL Girls Phoenix Spring 2024 National Event)

Players were selected for the games by ECNL Player Identification staff through a combination of scouting and recommendations based on performances over the past several months. These athletes will not compete for their clubs on this day in order to properly rest and prepare for the National Selection Game.

ECNL National Selection Game Rosters

East Team

  • Mamie Carman (Tennessee SC)
  • Hailey Fashinpaur (Internationals SC)
  • Elizabeth Fetterman (Internationals SC)
  • Kendra Hansen (Pateadores)
  • Tianna Hunsaker (Heat FC)
  • Hope McMillin (FC Stars Blue)
  • Nylah Norris (Florida Kraze Krush)
  • Emmy O’Donnell (FC Stars Blue)
  • Lauren Puckett (Seattle United)
  • Vanessa Puerta (SUSA FC)
  • Carolina Reyna (Sting Austin)
  • Ava Sexton (Sting Dallas Royal)
  • Mia Van More (Seattle United)
  • Kacy Walker (Marin FC)
  • Sophia Waters (LA Breakers FC)
  • Julia Wieland (Ohio Elite Soccer Academy)
  • Rowan Willson (San Juan SC)

West Team

  • Miya Alamares (Davis Legacy)
  • Dalia Asad Halim (Mustang SC)
  • Giselle Fuentes (So Cal Blues SC)
  • Elizabeth Hayes (Washington Premier)
  • Ruby Hayward (Phoenix Rising FC)
  • Hanae Kambara-Coughlin (Mustang SC)
  • Bridget Kopmeyer (Internationals SC)
  • Cameron Lane (LA Breakers FC)
  • Maylen Montoya (Pleasanton Rage)
  • Paige Nakada (Portland Thorns Academy)
  • Sienna Pimentel (Eagles SC)
  • Lou Ruffien (Minnesota Thunder Academy)
  • Isabelle Salazar (Sporting CA Arsenal)
  • Natalie Scobie (Sporting Blue Valley)
  • Olivia Sides (Pacific Northwest Soccer Club)
  • MacKenzie Stearns (So Cal Blues SC)
  • Elena Vera (Davis Legacy)
  • Peyton Warns (Pacific Northwest Soccer Club)To view a full list of the rosters for the National Selection Game, click here.

SoccerWire Featured Players Mentioned

Featured Players

Defender, Midfielder
See Commitment List