Getting recruited to college soccer is a serious game

Learn about our player profiles here
+ ADD A PLAYER
ECNL Jun 09, 2015

Ten Potomac area ECNL teams move on to Champions League playoffs

Strikers Logo

The ECNL regular season wrapped up over the weekend with several high stakes match-ups involving Potomac area clubs. A total of 10 teams representing local clubs FC Virginia, McLean Youth Soccer, Richmond United, Bethesda SC and Maryland United FC have qualified for the ECNL Champions League playoffs across the U-14 to U-18 age groups.

[player_box id=53592 leftright=right]Rounding up the final action of the regular season, Bethesda U-14 completed an undefeated campaign with a 3-0 victory over Maryland United on Thursday night. Bethesda finishes with a 14-0-1 record, 45 goals scored and only 12 allowed to claim the No. 1 overall Champions League seed. They closed the season on a five-game winning streak, outscoring opponents 17-2 in that span.

+Read: Two Potomac area sides earn spots in U.S. Soccer Development Academy postseason

[player_box id=53569 leftright=right]FC Virginia U-14 beat Ohio Premier 5-2 in their regular season finale on Saturday at Evergreen SportsPlex. Brianna Robinson scored a goal and assisted another while Cassidy Brown had a brace to lead the FCV attack, as the team closed the season with an 8-4-2 record and [player_box id=45777 leftright=right]second place finish in the Chesapeake Division. Maryland United U-14 tied Ohio Premier 1-1 closing out the season at McDonogh School on Sunday afternoon. Defender Mia Isaac set up Kaitlyn Parks for MUFC’s goal.

[player_box id=43410 leftright=right]In the U-15 age group, Bethesda fell to Indiana Fire Juniors 2-0, FC Virginia beat Ohio Premier 1-0, McLean defeated Indiana [player_box id=43423 leftright=right]Fire 1-0 and Maryland United lost to Ohio Premier 4-0. Amy Thompson added her 10th assist of the season for FCV, setting [player_box id=43843 leftright=right]up Maria Pareja for the only goal of the match in the team’s shutout win. FCV earned the No. 10 Champions League seed and secured the Chesapeake Division title with the victory. The 1-0 win for McLean also proved huge, as they locked up the No. 31 out of 32 Champions League spots with a 10-8-2 record. Kristina Toms scored the only goal of the match, her 10th of the season, on a feed from Mikayla Johnson.

McLean U-16 ended their season on a high note, beating Indiana Fire Juniors 1-0 as Abby McDowell found the net to go along with a strong team-wide defensive effort. FC Virginia fell 1-0 to Ohio Premier on Saturday afternoon, ultimately conceding the Chesapeake Division title to Richmond United. Bethesda lost to Indiana Fire Juniors 1-0 as well, but hold on to the No. 17 Champions League seed and second place in the Ohio Valley Division. Maryland United U-16 dropped their season finale 2-1 to Ohio Premier on Sunday morning

[player_box id=43841 leftright=right]Potomac area teams swept the U-17 age group, as FC Virginia and Maryland United beat Ohio Premier 2-0 and 4-1 [player_box id=55694 leftright=right]respectively, while Bethesda and McLean overpowered Indiana 4-0 and 3-1. FCV takes the No. 2 Champions League berth, [player_box id=43418 leftright=right]completing the regular season with a 15-1-4 record, scoring 50 goals and giving up just 11. Emily Fox scored her 19th goal of [player_box id=52553 leftright=right]the season and second-leading scorer Emma Kershner netted her 8th, while Julia Phillips  added her 5th assist of the season to tie Kershner for the team lead. Christiana Davey also picked up her third assist for FCV in the win.

[player_box id=53285 leftright=right]Maryland United U-17 secured the Ohio Valley Division title with their beat down of Ohio Premier, as Kia Rankin (13 goals, [player_box id=52388 leftright=right]3 assists) had another impressive performance, scoring 2 goals and assisting Alyssa Hill on another. Hill had a brace as well for MUFC, while Abbigale Ellis and Sarah Osborne each notched assists as well.

Nicole Brodkowitz and Elizabeth Coletti each scored their 4th goals of the season for Bethesda, tying Jessica Hopkins for the team high. McLean locked up [player_box id=46948 leftright=right]the No. 29 Champions League spot with their win over Indiana Fire Juniors, taking second in the Chesapeake Division (11-9-1 Overall, 7-6-1 Conference). Madeleine Dale and Ayan Adu each had a goal and an assist in the victory.

[player_box id=55696 leftright=right]Makayla Lewis had 2 goals and 1 assist, Gabrielle Hull scored a goal and assisted another, and Danielle Toone netted [player_box id=54399 leftright=right]two as FC Virginia U-18 earned a dominant 7-1 win over Ohio Premier to close the season on Saturday. Bethesda and McLean U-18 both blanked Indiana Fire Juniors 3-0 and Maryland United tied Ohio Premier 1-1. McLean concluded the season with a 14-2-0 overall record and unblemished 13-0-0 conference record, securing the No. 2 overall Champions League seed.

See below for a list of local Champions League qualifiers along with this weekend’s ECNL match reports posted on Report-a-Score.com.

Potomac area Champions League qualifiers

U-14 (Field of 16)
1. Bethesda SC (14-0-1)

U-15 (Field of 32)
7. Richmond United (14-2-4)
10. FC Virginia (12-1-7)
31. McLean Youth Soccer (10-8-2)

U-16 (Field of 32)
17. Bethesda SC (11-4-6)
21. Richmond United (10-5-4)

U-17 (Field of 32)
2. FC Virginia (15-1-4)
24. Maryland United FC (13-9-2)
29. McLean Youth Soccer (11-9-1)

U-18 (Field of 16)
2. McLean Youth Soccer (14-2-0)

Results

U-14

 Bethesda SC ECNL
3 : 0
Maryland United FC ECNL
FC Virginia ECNL
5 : 2
Ohio Premier ECNL
Maryland United FC ECNL
1 : 1
Ohio Premier ECNL

U-15

Bethesda SC Real ECNL
0 : 2
Indiana Fire Juniors ECNL
FC Virginia ECNL
1 : 0
Ohio Premier ECNL
McLean Youth Soccer ECNL
1 : 0
Indiana Fire Juniors ECNL
Maryland United FC ECNL
0 : 4
Ohio Premier ECNL

U-16

FC Virginia 98 ECNL
0 : 1
Ohio Premier ECNL
Bethesda SC ECNL
0 : 1
Indiana Fire Juniors ECNL
McLean Youth Soccer ECNL
1 : 0
Indiana Fire Juniors ECNL
Maryland United FC ECNL
1 : 2
Ohio Premier ECNL

U-17

FC Virginia 97 ECNL
2 : 0
Ohio Premier ECNL
Bethesda SC ECNL
4 : 0
Indiana Fire Juniors ECNL
McLean Youth Soccer ECNL
3 : 1
Indiana Fire Juniors ECNL
Maryland United FC ECNL
4 : 1
Ohio Premier ECNL

U-18

FC Virginia 96 ECNL
7 : 1
OP Ohio Premier ECNL
Bethesda SC ECNL
3 : 0
Indiana Fire Juniors ECNL
McLean Youth Soccer ECNL
3 : 0
Indiana Fire Juniors ECNL
Maryland United FC ECNL
1 : 1
OP Ohio Premier ECNL

Final Standings

U14 Mid-Atlantic Conference
Rank Chesapeake Division PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. CASL ECNL U14*champ 6 2.64 37 14 12 1 1 31 11 20
02. FC Virginia ECNL U14 1.86 26 14 8 4 2 40 22 18
03. Richmond United ECNL U14 1.79 25 14 7 3 4 32 17 15
04. McLean Youth Soccer ECNL U14 1.36 19 14 5 5 4 22 18 4
05. NC Fusion ECNL U14 0.79 11 14 3 9 2 12 28 -16
Rank Ohio Valley Division PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. Bethesda SC ECNL U14*champ 1 2.87 43 15 14 0 1 45 12 33
02. Ohio Premier ECNL U14 1.27 19 15 6 8 1 25 27 -2
03. Maryland United FC ECNL U14 1.27 19 15 5 6 4 19 27 -8
04. Internationals SC ECNL U14 1.07 16 15 4 7 4 18 25 -7
05. Indiana Fire Juniors ECNL U14 0.40 6 15 1 11 3 11 49 -38
06. Ohio Elite Soccer Academy ECNL U14 0.33 5 15 1 12 2 16 35 -19
U15 Mid-Atlantic Conference
Rank Chesapeake Division PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. FC Virginia ECNL U15*champ 10 2.29 32 14 9 0 5 31 12 19
02. Richmond United ECNL U15*champ 7 2.21 31 14 9 1 4 38 17 21
03. McLean Youth Soccer ECNL U15*wc 8*champ 31 1.86 26 14 8 4 2 25 16 9
04. CASL ECNL U15 1.07 15 14 4 7 3 21 26 -5
05. NC Fusion ECNL U15 0.00 0 14 0 14 0 3 56 -53
Rank Ohio Valley Division PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. Ohio Elite Soccer Academy ECNL U15*champ 24 1.87 28 15 9 5 1 34 21 13
02. Indiana Fire Juniors ECNL U15*wc 3*champ 20 1.80 27 15 8 4 3 27 13 14
03. Ohio Premier ECNL U15*wc 7*champ 30 1.60 24 15 7 5 3 24 16 8
04. Bethesda SC ECNL U15 1.47 22 15 6 5 4 21 17 4
05. Internationals SC ECNL U15 0.80 12 15 3 9 3 19 27 -8
06. Maryland United FC ECNL U15 0.47 7 15 1 10 4 10 32 -22
U16 Mid-Atlantic Conference
Rank Chesapeake Division PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. Richmond United ECNL U16*champ 21 1.93 27 14 8 3 3 23 11 12
02. FC Virginia ECNL U16*wc 14 1.86 26 14 7 2 5 27 15 12
03. CASL ECNL U16*wc 15 1.64 23 14 7 5 2 19 13 6
04. NC Fusion ECNL U16 1.07 15 14 4 7 3 14 30 -16
05. McLean Youth Soccer ECNL U16 0.43 6 14 1 10 3 7 29 -22
Rank Ohio Valley Division PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. Indiana Fire Juniors ECNL U16*champ 15 2.33 35 15 11 2 2 35 13 22
02. Bethesda SC ECNL U16*champ 17 2.07 31 15 9 2 4 29 15 14
03. Ohio Elite Soccer Academy ECNL U16*wc 11 1.40 21 15 6 6 3 26 21 5
04. Maryland United FC ECNL U16 1.13 17 15 5 8 2 18 24 -6
05. Ohio Premier ECNL U16 1.00 15 15 5 10 0 20 30 -10
06. Internationals SC ECNL U16 0.60 9 15 2 10 3 14 31 -17
U17 Mid-Atlantic Conference
Rank Chesapeake Division PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. FC Virginia ECNL U17*champ 2 2.86 40 14 13 0 1 39 6 33
02. McLean Youth Soccer ECNL U17*wc 8*champ 29 1.57 22 14 7 6 1 30 25 5
03. Richmond United ECNL U17 1.36 19 14 5 5 4 23 20 3
04. NC Fusion ECNL U17 1.21 17 14 5 7 2 24 28 -4
05. CASL ECNL U17 1.07 15 14 4 7 3 23 30 -7
Rank Ohio Valley Division PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. Maryland United FC ECNL U17*champ 24 2.27 34 15 11 3 1 32 8 24
02. Internationals SC ECNL U17*champ 6 2.00 30 15 10 5 0 34 16 18
03. Ohio Premier ECNL U17*wc 10 1.53 23 15 7 6 2 38 22 16
04. Ohio Elite Soccer Academy ECNL U17*wc 5*champ 25 1.47 22 15 7 7 1 27 24 3
05. Bethesda SC ECNL U17 0.67 10 15 3 11 1 12 37 -25
06. Indiana Fire Juniors ECNL U17 0.00 0 15 0 15 0 5 71 -66
U18 Mid-Atlantic Conference
Rank Chesapeake Division PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. McLean Youth Soccer ECNL U18*champ 2 3.00 39 13 13 0 0 47 10 37
02. CASL ECNL U18 1.50 21 14 6 5 3 25 24 1
03. NC Fusion ECNL U18 1.00 14 14 4 8 2 16 32 -16
04. Richmond United ECNL U18 0.71 10 14 3 10 1 19 38 -19
05. FC Virginia ECNL U18 0.54 7 13 2 10 1 18 40 -22
Rank Ohio Valley Division PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. Indiana Fire Juniors ECNL U18*champ 14 2.40 36 15 12 3 0 45 20 25
02. Ohio Elite Soccer Academy ECNL U18*wc 2*champ 8 2.27 34 15 11 3 1 47 13 34
03. Internationals SC ECNL U18 1.93 29 15 9 4 2 41 21 20
04. Bethesda SC ECNL U18 1.40 21 15 6 6 3 29 29 0
05. Ohio Premier ECNL U18 0.67 10 15 3 11 1 12 45 -33
06. Maryland United FC ECNL U18 0.47 7 15 1 10 4 17 44 -27

 

 

 

Champions League Playoff Pool

Rank U14 Champions League Qualification Conference PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. Bethesda SC ECNL U14 Mid-Atlantic 2.87 43 15 14 0 1 45 12 33
02. San Diego Surf ECNL U14 Southwest 2.82 62 22 20 0 2 69 8 61
03. San Juan Soccer Club ECNL U14 Northwest 2.79 39 14 13 1 0 46 7 39
04. Michigan Hawks ECNL U14 Midwest 2.75 44 16 14 0 2 62 5 57
05. Solar Chelsea Soccer Club ECNL U14 Texas 2.67 48 18 16 2 0 44 6 38
06. CASL ECNL U14 Mid-Atlantic 2.64 37 14 12 1 1 31 11 20
07. FC Stars of Massachusetts ECNL U14 Northeast 2.64 58 22 18 0 4 72 8 64
08. Colorado Rush ECNL U14 Northwest 2.58 31 12 10 1 1 43 5 38
09. Slammers FC ECNL U14 Southwest 2.55 56 22 18 2 2 89 23 66
10. GSA ECNL U14 Southeast 2.46 59 24 18 1 5 57 23 34
11. Dallas Texans ECNL U14 Texas 2.22 40 18 13 4 1 39 19 20
12. SLSG – MO ECNL U14 Midwest 2.06 33 16 10 3 3 25 9 16
13. So Cal Blues SC ECNL U14*wc 1 Southwest 2.00 44 22 13 4 5 48 21 27
14. World Class FC ECNL U14 Northeast 2.00 44 22 14 6 2 42 27 15
15. Crossfire Premier ECNL U14 Northwest 1.86 26 14 7 2 5 26 11 15
16. Sporting Blue Valley ECNL U14*wc 2 Midwest 1.69 27 16 8 5 3 32 25 7
Rank U15 Champions League Qualification Conference PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. So Cal Blues SC ECNL U15 Southwest 2.71 76 28 24 0 4 64 4 60
02. Crossfire Premier ECNL U15 Northwest 2.59 44 17 14 1 2 53 9 44
03. Solar Chelsea Soccer Club ECNL U15 Texas 2.52 53 21 16 0 5 47 9 38
04. FC Stars of Massachusetts ECNL U15 Northeast 2.45 54 22 17 2 3 60 20 40
05. Concorde Fire ECNL U15 Southeast 2.41 41 17 13 2 2 32 13 19
06. Charlotte Soccer Academy ECNL U15 Southeast 2.35 47 20 15 3 2 74 24 50
07. Richmond United ECNL U15 Mid-Atlantic 2.30 46 20 14 2 4 54 21 33
08. Michigan Hawks ECNL U15 Midwest 2.27 50 22 15 2 5 46 17 29
09. Eclipse Select Soccer Club ECNL U15 Midwest 2.19 46 21 14 3 4 49 17 32
10. FC Virginia ECNL U15 Mid-Atlantic 2.15 43 20 12 1 7 42 18 24
11. PDA ECNL U15 Northeast 2.14 47 22 15 5 2 51 16 35
12. Real So Cal ECNL U15 Southwest 2.11 59 28 19 7 2 59 23 36
13. Slammers FC ECNL U15 Southwest 2.07 58 28 17 4 7 49 22 27
14. Real Colorado ECNL U15 Northwest 2.07 31 15 10 4 1 29 15 14
15. Match Fit Academy ECNL U15 Northeast 1.95 43 22 14 7 1 40 24 16
16. Colorado Storm ECNL U15 Northwest 1.94 35 18 10 3 5 39 16 23
17. Orlando City ECNL U15*wc 1 Southeast 1.94 35 18 11 5 2 45 35 10
18. West Coast FC ECNL U15*wc 2 Southwest 1.93 54 28 16 6 6 63 21 42
19. San Diego Surf ECNL U15 Southwest 1.93 54 28 16 6 6 56 33 23
20. Indiana Fire Juniors ECNL U15*wc 3 Mid-Atlantic 1.90 40 21 12 5 4 41 20 21
21. Dallas Texans ECNL U15 Texas 1.90 40 21 12 5 4 37 23 14
22. Atlanta Fire ECNL U15*wc 4 Southeast 1.90 38 20 12 6 2 41 22 19
23. D’Feeters Soccer Club ECNL U15 Texas 1.86 39 21 11 4 6 47 25 22
24. Ohio Elite Soccer Academy ECNL U15 Mid-Atlantic 1.81 38 21 12 7 2 49 32 17
25. SLSG – MO ECNL U15 Midwest 1.79 34 19 10 5 4 33 22 11
26. Connecticut FC ECNL U15 Northeast 1.77 39 22 11 5 6 46 30 16
27. AHFC ECNL U15*wc 5 Texas 1.71 36 21 11 7 3 30 26 4
28. Lonestar SC ECNL U15*wc 6 Texas 1.71 36 21 11 7 3 25 15 10
29. De Anza Force ECNL U15 Northwest 1.70 34 20 10 6 4 44 28 16
30. Ohio Premier ECNL U15*wc 7 Mid-Atlantic 1.67 30 18 9 6 3 28 18 10
31. McLean Youth Soccer ECNL U15*wc 8 Mid-Atlantic 1.60 32 20 10 8 2 38 36 2
32. Santa Rosa United ECNL U15 Northwest 1.41 24 17 6 5 6 27 24 3
Rank U16 Champions League Qualification Conference PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. De Anza Force ECNL U16 Northwest 2.70 62 23 20 1 2 92 18 74
02. Crossfire Premier ECNL U16 Northwest 2.60 52 20 17 2 1 59 10 49
03. Michigan Hawks ECNL U16 Midwest 2.52 63 25 20 2 3 57 21 36
04. Dallas Texans ECNL U16 Texas 2.33 56 24 17 2 5 50 14 36
05. FC Stars of Massachusetts ECNL U16 Northeast 2.32 58 25 18 3 4 69 21 48
06. TSC Hurricane ECNL U16 Texas 2.21 53 24 16 3 5 48 17 31
07. So Cal Blues SC ECNL U16 Southwest 2.19 68 31 21 5 5 52 28 24
08. Orlando City ECNL U16 Southeast 2.11 40 19 11 1 7 32 11 21
09. West Coast FC ECNL U16 Southwest 2.10 65 31 18 2 11 67 24 43
10. FC Dallas ECNL U16 Texas 2.08 50 24 15 4 5 41 15 26
11. San Diego Surf ECNL U16 Southwest 1.97 61 31 17 4 10 66 30 36
12. PDA ECNL U16 Northeast 1.92 48 25 14 5 6 46 21 25
13. Sockers FC ECNL U16 Midwest 1.92 48 25 14 5 6 39 19 20
14. SLSG – MO ECNL U16*wc 1 Midwest 1.91 42 22 13 6 3 37 23 14
15. Indiana Fire Juniors ECNL U16 Mid-Atlantic 1.90 40 21 12 5 4 42 26 16
16. Slammers FC ECNL U16 Southwest 1.90 59 31 17 6 8 52 26 26
17. Bethesda SC ECNL U16 Mid-Atlantic 1.86 39 21 11 4 6 37 23 14
18. Match Fit Academy ECNL U16*wc 2 Northeast 1.84 46 25 14 7 4 42 26 16
19. Washington Premier ECNL U16*wc 3 Northwest 1.80 36 20 11 6 3 28 20 8
20. GSA ECNL U16*wc 4 Southeast 1.80 36 20 11 6 3 22 17 5
21. Richmond United ECNL U16 Mid-Atlantic 1.79 34 19 10 5 4 28 15 13
22. Las Vegas Premier SA ECNL U16*wc 5 Southwest 1.77 46 26 13 6 7 36 30 6
23. Crossfire United ECNL U16 Northwest 1.75 35 20 10 5 5 42 23 19
24. Colorado Storm ECNL U16 Northwest 1.72 31 18 9 5 4 37 20 17
25. Colorado Rush ECNL U16 Northwest 1.72 31 18 9 5 4 27 20 7
26. Eclipse Select Soccer Club ECNL U16 Midwest 1.68 42 25 12 7 6 40 27 13
27. Charlotte Soccer Academy ECNL U16*wc 6 Southeast 1.61 37 23 10 6 7 31 26 5
28. Real Colorado ECNL U16*wc 7 Northwest 1.58 30 19 9 7 3 32 18 14
29. Lonestar SC ECNL U16*wc 8 Texas 1.50 36 24 10 8 6 29 20 9
30. Concorde Fire ECNL U16 Southeast 1.45 29 20 7 5 8 26 19 7
31. Albertson Fury ECNL U16 Northeast 1.36 34 25 10 11 4 42 47 -5
32. Penn Fusion SA ECNL U16 Northeast 1.32 33 25 9 10 6 39 35 4
Rank U17 Champions League Qualification Conference PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. Eclipse Select Soccer Club ECNL U17 Midwest 2.46 59 24 19 3 2 68 17 51
02. FC Virginia ECNL U17 Mid-Atlantic 2.45 49 20 15 1 4 50 11 39
03. Slammers FC ECNL U17 Southwest 2.39 74 31 23 3 5 92 28 64
04. Real Colorado ECNL U17 Northwest 2.33 42 18 13 2 3 46 16 30
05. Concorde Fire ECNL U17 Southeast 2.33 49 21 15 2 4 54 14 40
06. Internationals SC ECNL U17 Mid-Atlantic 2.29 55 24 18 5 1 53 20 33
07. Dallas Sting ECNL U17 Texas 2.28 57 25 18 4 3 66 19 47
08. Washington Premier ECNL U17 Northwest 2.25 45 20 13 1 6 44 15 29
09. PDA ECNL U17 Northeast 2.24 56 25 18 5 2 75 25 50
10. Real So Cal ECNL U17 Southwest 2.19 68 31 21 5 5 68 25 43
11. Orlando City ECNL U17 Southeast 2.16 41 19 13 4 2 39 23 16
12. Crossfire Premier ECNL U17 Northwest 2.10 44 21 13 3 5 45 20 25
13. FC Bucks ECNL U17*wc 1 Northeast 2.08 52 25 15 3 7 37 18 19
14. Santa Rosa United ECNL U17 Northwest 2.00 40 20 13 6 1 40 34 6
15. Penn Fusion SA ECNL U17 Northeast 1.96 49 25 15 6 4 54 30 24
16. West Coast FC ECNL U17 Southwest 1.94 60 31 19 9 3 61 42 19
17. San Diego Surf ECNL U17 Southwest 1.90 59 31 18 8 5 75 38 37
18. FC Stars of Massachusetts ECNL U17 Northeast 1.88 47 25 15 8 2 49 28 21
19. GSA ECNL U17*wc 2 Southeast 1.86 39 21 12 6 3 43 26 17
20. FC Portland ECNL U17*wc 3 Northwest 1.86 39 21 12 6 3 46 30 16
21. Solar Chelsea Soccer Club ECNL U17*wc 4 Texas 1.83 44 24 13 6 5 45 26 19
22. FC Dallas ECNL U17 Texas 1.76 44 25 13 7 5 42 28 14
23. Dallas Texans ECNL U17 Texas 1.75 42 24 11 4 9 48 21 27
24. Maryland United FC ECNL U17 Mid-Atlantic 1.71 41 24 13 9 2 40 20 20
25. Ohio Elite Soccer Academy ECNL U17*wc 5 Mid-Atlantic 1.71 41 24 13 9 2 48 35 13
26. De Anza Force ECNL U17*wc 6 Northwest 1.70 39 23 12 8 3 44 38 6
27. Colorado Storm ECNL U17 Northwest 1.68 32 19 10 7 2 33 21 12
28. Carolina Elite Soccer Academy ECNL U17*wc 7 Southeast 1.65 33 20 9 5 6 34 19 15
29. McLean Youth Soccer ECNL U17*wc 8 Mid-Atlantic 1.62 34 21 11 9 1 44 36 8
30. Michigan Hawks ECNL U17 Midwest 1.40 35 25 9 8 8 40 35 5
31. Connecticut FC ECNL U17 Northeast 1.24 31 25 9 12 4 49 50 -1
32. Sporting Blue Valley ECNL U17 Midwest 1.13 26 23 7 11 5 31 37 -6
Rank U18 Champions League Qualification Conference PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. Dallas Sting ECNL U18 Texas 2.90 61 21 20 0 1 80 9 71
02. McLean Youth Soccer ECNL U18 Mid-Atlantic 2.63 42 16 14 2 0 51 17 34
03. Crossfire Premier ECNL U18*wc 1 Northwest 2.57 36 14 12 2 0 46 7 39
04. West Coast FC ECNL U18 Southwest 2.44 61 25 19 2 4 71 19 52
05. Dallas Texans ECNL U18 Texas 2.42 46 19 15 3 1 62 24 38
06. Eclipse Select Soccer Club ECNL U18 Midwest 2.42 46 19 15 3 1 50 17 33
07. Washington Premier ECNL U18 Northwest 2.41 41 17 13 2 2 34 6 28
08. Ohio Elite Soccer Academy ECNL U18*wc 2 Mid-Atlantic 2.39 43 18 14 3 1 53 15 38
09. FC Stars of Massachusetts ECNL U18 Northeast 2.37 45 19 14 2 3 68 17 51
10. So Cal Blues SC ECNL U18 Southwest 2.32 58 25 18 3 4 70 19 51
11. FC Bucks ECNL U18 Northeast 2.31 37 16 12 3 1 30 19 11
12. GSA ECNL U18 Southeast 2.29 39 17 13 4 0 56 14 42
13. MVLA ECNL U18 Northwest 2.29 39 17 13 4 0 58 18 40
14. Indiana Fire Juniors ECNL U18 Mid-Atlantic 2.22 40 18 13 4 1 50 25 25
15. Colorado Rush ECNL U18 Northwest 2.13 32 15 10 3 2 38 14 24
16. Michigan Hawks ECNL U18 Midwest 2.05 39 19 12 4 3 47 27 20

Featured Players

Defender, Midfielder
See Commitment List