Getting recruited to college soccer is a serious game

Learn about our player profiles here
+ ADD A PLAYER
ECNL Apr 21, 2015

Several Tri-State area ECNL teams improve playoff positioning

Tri-State area ECNL clubs Connecticut FC, World Class FC, PDA, Albertson SC, FSA FC and Match Fit Academy had a weekend packed with divisional play, in which several local teams improved their positioning for the playoffs. If the playoffs started today, Tri-State area teams World Class FC U-14, Match Fit Academy U-15, PDA U-15, Connecticut FC U-15, PDA U-16, Match Fit Academy U-16, Connecticut FC U-16, PDA U-17, Match Fit Academy U-17, Connecticut FC U-17 and Match Fit U-18 would qualify for the Champions League brackets.

See below for a rundown of this weekend’s Tri-State ECNL action…

U-14

FC Stars of Mass
5 : 0
CFC
PDA
0 : 0
Penn Fusion SA
Boston Breakers Academy
3 : 0
FSA FC
World Class FC
4 : 2
FC Bucks
FC Stars of Mass
Report Result
FSA FC
Boston Breakers Academy
0 : 2
CFC
PDA
2 : 0
FC Bucks
World Class FC
0 : 2
Penn Fusion

U-15

Boston Breakers Academy
0 : 2
FSA FC
FC Stars of Mass
1 : 1
Connecticut FC 
Albertson Fury
1 : 1
Continental FC DelCo
PDA Gunners Blue
3 : 0
Penn Fusion SA
East Meadow Soccer Club
1 : 3
Match Fit Academy FC
World Class FC
0 : 0
CRU FC Bucks Fusion
FC Stars of Mass
3 : 0
FSA FC
Boston Breakers Academy
2 : 3
Connecticut FC
PDA Gunners Blue
4 : 1
CRU FC Bucks Fusion
Albertson Fury
1 : 3
Match Fit Academy FC
East Meadow Soccer Club
2 : 2
FC DelCo
World Class FC
2 : 2
Penn Fusion SA

U-16

Boston Breakers Academy
1 : 2
FSA FC
FC Stars of Mass
3 : 1
Connecticut FC
Albertson Fury
6 : 0
FC DELCO
PDA
2 : 1
Penn Fusion
East Meadow
2 : 1
Match Fit Academy
World Class FC
1 : 2
FC Bucks
Albertson Fury
0 : 0
Match Fit
FC Stars of Mass
0 : 0
FSA FC
Boston Breakers Academy
1 : 3
CFC
PDA
4 : 1
FC Bucks
World Class FC
1 : 1
Penn Fusion

U-17

World Class FC
0 : 4
FC Bucks
Boston Breakers Academy
2 : 0
FSA FC
East Meadow Soccer Club
Report Result
Match Fit Academy
PDA
3 : 1
Penn Fusion
Albertson Fury
0 : 1
Continental FC Delco
FC Stars Of Mass
3 : 1
CFC
Albertson Fury
0 : 4
Match Fit Academy
World Class FC
Report Result
Penn Fusion
PDA
3 : 1
FC Bucks
FC Stars Of Mass
Report Result
FSA FC
Boston Breakers Academy
0 : 4
CFC

U-18

World Class FC
1 : 2
FC Bucks
Boston Breakers Academy
1 : 1
FSA FC
PDA
2 : 0
Penn Fusion SA
East Meadow Soccer Club
Report Result
Match Fit Academy
FC Stars of Mass
7 : 0
CFC
Albertson Fury
6 : 0
Continental FC Delco
World Class FC
1 : 3
Penn Fusion
Albertson Fury
Report Result
Match Fit Academy
FC Stars of Mass
Report Result
FSA FC
Boston Breakers Academy
Report Result
CFC
PDA
2 : 0
FC Bucks

Standings

U14 Northeast Conference
Rank Metro Division PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. World Class FC ECNL U14*champ 12 2.12 36 17 12 5 0 35 20 15
02. FC Bucks ECNL U14 2.00 30 15 10 5 0 33 17 16
03. Penn Fusion SA ECNL U14 1.93 29 15 9 4 2 27 16 11
04. PDA ECNL U14 1.63 26 16 7 4 5 29 21 8
05. Match Fit Academy ECNL U14 1.38 22 16 7 8 1 26 25 1
06. Continental FC Delco ECNL U14 0.64 9 14 2 9 3 17 39 -22
Rank New England Division PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. FC Stars of Massachusetts ECNL U14*champ 6 2.73 41 15 13 0 2 51 6 45
02. Boston Breakers Academy ECNL U14 1.73 26 15 8 5 2 26 15 11
03. Connecticut FC ECNL U14 1.27 19 15 5 6 4 17 22 -5
04. East Meadow Soccer Club ECNL U14 1.06 17 16 5 9 2 21 30 -9
05. FSA FC ECNL U14 0.53 8 15 2 11 2 10 41 -31
06. Albertson Fury ECNL U14 0.07 1 15 0 14 1 9 49 -40
U15 Northeast Conference
Rank Metro Division PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. Match Fit Academy ECNL U15*champ 2 2.63 21 8 7 1 0 20 5 15
02. PDA ECNL U15*champ 10 2.44 22 9 7 1 1 22 4 18
03. Continental FC Delco ECNL U15*wc 12 1.57 11 7 3 2 2 8 9 -1
04. World Class FC ECNL U15*wc 14 1.50 12 8 3 2 3 13 10 3
05. FC Bucks ECNL U15 1.44 13 9 4 4 1 9 13 -4
06. Penn Fusion SA ECNL U15 0.89 8 9 2 5 2 7 16 -9
Rank New England Division PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. FC Stars of Massachusetts ECNL U15*champ 9 2.29 16 7 5 1 1 17 7 10
02. Connecticut FC ECNL U15*champ 31 1.33 8 6 2 2 2 10 9 1
03. FSA FC ECNL U15 1.13 9 8 2 3 3 9 14 -5
04. Albertson Fury ECNL U15 0.50 3 6 0 3 3 4 10 -6
05. East Meadow Soccer Club ECNL U15 0.17 1 6 0 5 1 5 14 -9
06. Boston Breakers Academy ECNL U15 0.14 1 7 0 6 1 4 17 -13
U16 Northeast Conference
Rank Metro Division PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. PDA ECNL U16*champ 5 2.56 23 9 7 0 2 23 6 17
02. Penn Fusion SA ECNL U16*champ 32 1.78 16 9 4 1 4 14 9 5
03. Match Fit Academy ECNL U16*wc 8*champ 27 1.38 11 8 3 3 2 15 14 1
04. Continental FC Delco ECNL U16 1.14 8 7 2 3 2 9 11 -2
05. World Class FC ECNL U16 1.13 9 8 2 3 3 8 13 -5
06. FC Bucks ECNL U16 1.11 10 9 3 5 1 11 17 -6
Rank New England Division PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. Connecticut FC ECNL U16*champ 29 2.17 13 6 4 1 1 14 9 5
02. FC Stars of Massachusetts ECNL U16*champ 10 1.86 13 7 4 2 1 14 5 9
03. Albertson Fury ECNL U16*wc 14 1.17 7 6 2 3 1 8 6 2
04. FSA FC ECNL U16 0.88 7 8 2 5 1 5 15 -10
05. East Meadow Soccer Club ECNL U16 0.83 5 6 1 3 2 7 13 -6
06. Boston Breakers Academy ECNL U16 0.43 3 7 1 6 0 11 21 -10
U17 Northeast Conference
Rank Metro Division PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. PDA ECNL U17*champ 11 3.00 21 7 7 0 0 29 2 27
02. Penn Fusion SA ECNL U17*champ 15 2.13 17 8 5 1 2 16 4 12
03. Match Fit Academy ECNL U17*wc 5*champ 24 2.00 14 7 4 1 2 11 5 6
04. FC Bucks ECNL U17*wc 1*champ 12 1.78 16 9 4 1 4 14 7 7
05. Continental FC Delco ECNL U17 1.14 8 7 2 3 2 5 8 -3
06. World Class FC ECNL U17 0.86 6 7 2 5 0 12 28 -16
Rank New England Division PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. FC Stars of Massachusetts ECNL U17*champ 22 2.43 17 7 5 0 2 15 4 11
02. Connecticut FC ECNL U17*champ 32 1.17 7 6 2 3 1 8 13 -5
03. East Meadow Soccer Club ECNL U17 1.00 5 5 1 2 2 5 9 -4
04. Boston Breakers Academy ECNL U17 0.78 7 9 2 6 1 3 11 -8
05. FSA FC ECNL U17 0.25 2 8 0 6 2 9 19 -10
06. Albertson Fury ECNL U17 0.00 0 6 0 6 0 2 19 -17
U18 Northeast Conference
Rank Metro Division PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. Match Fit Academy ECNL U18*champ 2 2.71 19 7 6 0 1 18 1 17
02. FC Bucks ECNL U18*wc 1*champ 3 2.67 24 9 8 1 0 18 8 10
03. PDA ECNL U18 1.63 13 8 4 3 1 14 12 2
04. Penn Fusion SA ECNL U18 1.11 10 9 3 5 1 8 11 -3
05. World Class FC ECNL U18 0.22 2 9 0 7 2 6 19 -13
06. Continental FC Delco ECNL U18 0.00 0 7 0 7 0 1 23 -22
Rank New England Division PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. FC Stars of Massachusetts ECNL U18*champ 9 2.43 17 7 5 0 2 26 5 21
02. East Meadow Soccer Club ECNL U18 2.40 12 5 4 1 0 9 3 6
03. Boston Breakers Academy ECNL U18 1.29 9 7 2 2 3 6 10 -4
04. FSA FC ECNL U18 1.25 10 8 2 2 4 13 13 0
05. Albertson Fury ECNL U18 1.00 4 4 1 2 1 7 4 3
06. Connecticut FC ECNL U18 0.50 4 8 1 6 1 3 20 -17

 

Playoff Picture

Rank

U14 Champions League Qualification

Conference PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. San Diego Surf ECNL U14 Southwest 2.85 37 13 12 0 1 39 7 32
02. Solar Chelsea Soccer Club ECNL U14 Texas 2.80 42 15 14 1 0 40 5 35
03. San Juan Soccer Club ECNL U14 Northwest 2.75 33 12 11 1 0 38 6 32
04. Michigan Hawks ECNL U14 Midwest 2.75 22 8 7 0 1 30 4 26
05. Bethesda SC ECNL U14 Mid-Atlantic 2.75 22 8 7 0 1 21 8 13
06. FC Stars of Massachusetts ECNL U14 Northeast 2.73 41 15 13 0 2 51 6 45
07. Slammers FC ECNL U14 Southwest 2.64 37 14 12 1 1 60 14 46
08. GSA ECNL U14 Southeast 2.63 50 19 16 1 2 47 19 28
09. CASL ECNL U14 Mid-Atlantic 2.58 31 12 10 1 1 24 8 16
10. Colorado Rush ECNL U14 Northwest 2.55 28 11 9 1 1 39 4 35
11. FC Dallas ECNL U14 Texas 2.18 37 17 11 2 4 38 15 23
12. World Class FC ECNL U14 Northeast 2.12 36 17 12 5 0 35 20 15
13. SLSG – MO ECNL U14 Midwest 2.00 24 12 7 2 3 18 7 11
14. So Cal Blues SC ECNL U14*wc 1 Southwest 1.93 27 14 8 3 3 31 15 16
15. FC Nova ECNL U14 Northwest 1.75 21 12 5 1 6 15 8 7
16. Sporting Blue Valley ECNL U14*wc 2 Midwest 1.71 24 14 7 4 3 30 24 6
Rank

U14 Champions League Wildcard Table

Conference PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. So Cal Blues SC ECNL U14*champ 14 Southwest 1.93 27 14 8 3 3 31 15 16
02. Sporting Blue Valley ECNL U14*champ 16 Midwest 1.71 24 14 7 4 3 30 24 6
Rank

U15 Champions League Qualification

Conference PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. So Cal Blues SC ECNL U15 Southwest 2.80 56 20 18 0 2 45 2 43
02. Match Fit Academy ECNL U15 Northeast 2.73 30 11 10 1 0 24 6 18
03. Solar Chelsea Soccer Club ECNL U15 Texas 2.65 45 17 14 0 3 42 6 36
04. Crossfire Premier ECNL U15 Northwest 2.46 32 13 10 1 2 40 6 34
05. Concorde Fire ECNL U15 Southeast 2.41 41 17 13 2 2 32 13 19
06. Michigan Hawks ECNL U15 Midwest 2.40 36 15 11 1 3 36 11 25
07. Charlotte Soccer Academy ECNL U15 Southeast 2.35 47 20 15 3 2 74 24 50
08. Richmond United ECNL U15 Mid-Atlantic 2.30 46 20 14 2 4 54 21 33
09. FC Stars of Massachusetts ECNL U15 Northeast 2.30 23 10 7 1 2 24 8 16
10. PDA ECNL U15 Northeast 2.17 26 12 8 2 2 25 7 18
11. Eclipse Select Soccer Club ECNL U15 Midwest 2.14 30 14 9 2 3 30 9 21
12. Ohio Premier ECNL U15 Mid-Atlantic 2.13 17 8 5 1 2 15 7 8
13. FC Virginia ECNL U15 Mid-Atlantic 2.12 36 17 10 1 6 37 15 22
14. West Coast FC ECNL U15 Southwest 2.10 44 21 13 3 5 49 11 38
15. Real Colorado ECNL U15 Northwest 2.07 31 15 10 4 1 29 15 14
16. Dallas Texans ECNL U15 Texas 2.05 39 19 12 4 3 37 22 15
17. Real So Cal ECNL U15 Southwest 2.05 41 20 13 5 2 41 16 25
18. Colorado Storm ECNL U15 Northwest 1.94 35 18 10 3 5 39 16 23
19. Orlando City ECNL U15*wc 1 Southeast 1.94 35 18 11 5 2 45 35 10
20. Slammers FC ECNL U15 Southwest 1.90 38 20 11 4 5 33 20 13
21. SLSG – MO ECNL U15 Midwest 1.89 34 18 10 4 4 31 19 12
22. D’Feeters Soccer Club ECNL U15 Texas 1.88 32 17 9 3 5 39 21 18
23. Atlanta Fire ECNL U15*wc 2 Southeast 1.84 35 19 11 6 2 36 19 17
24. San Diego Surf ECNL U15*wc 3 Southwest 1.84 35 19 10 4 5 33 23 10
25. Ohio Elite Soccer Academy ECNL U15*wc 4 Mid-Atlantic 1.77 23 13 7 4 2 32 19 13
26. AHFC ECNL U15*wc 5 Texas 1.68 32 19 10 7 2 29 26 3
27. Lonestar SC ECNL U15*wc 6 Texas 1.67 30 18 9 6 3 20 13 7
28. McLean Youth Soccer ECNL U15*wc 7 Mid-Atlantic 1.67 25 15 8 6 1 30 26 4
29. De Anza Force ECNL U15 Northwest 1.59 27 17 8 6 3 36 26 10
30. Colorado Rush ECNL U15*wc 8 Northwest 1.56 28 18 7 4 7 25 18 7
31. Connecticut FC ECNL U15 Northeast 1.22 11 9 3 4 2 13 14 -1
32. Mustang SC ECNL U15 Northwest 1.14 16 14 3 4 7 18 20 -2
Rank

U15 Champions League Wildcard Table

Conference PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. Orlando City ECNL U15*champ 19 Southeast 1.94 35 18 11 5 2 45 35 10
02. Atlanta Fire ECNL U15*champ 23 Southeast 1.84 35 19 11 6 2 36 19 17
03. San Diego Surf ECNL U15*champ 24 Southwest 1.84 35 19 10 4 5 33 23 10
04. Ohio Elite Soccer Academy ECNL U15*champ 25 Mid-Atlantic 1.77 23 13 7 4 2 32 19 13
05. AHFC ECNL U15*champ 26 Texas 1.68 32 19 10 7 2 29 26 3
06. Lonestar SC ECNL U15*champ 27 Texas 1.67 30 18 9 6 3 20 13 7
07. McLean Youth Soccer ECNL U15*champ 28 Mid-Atlantic 1.67 25 15 8 6 1 30 26 4
08. Colorado Rush ECNL U15*champ 30 Northwest 1.56 28 18 7 4 7 25 18 7
Rank

U16 Champions League Qualification

Conference PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. Michigan Hawks ECNL U16 Midwest 2.72 49 18 16 1 1 43 11 32
02. De Anza Force ECNL U16 Northwest 2.71 46 17 15 1 1 72 14 58
03. Crossfire Premier ECNL U16 Northwest 2.38 31 13 10 2 1 37 8 29
04. Dallas Texans ECNL U16 Texas 2.27 50 22 15 2 5 46 13 33
05. PDA ECNL U16 Northeast 2.27 34 15 10 1 4 32 9 23
06. Sockers FC ECNL U16 Midwest 2.16 41 19 13 4 2 35 12 23
07. Orlando City ECNL U16 Southeast 2.15 43 20 12 1 7 36 11 25
08. So Cal Blues SC ECNL U16 Southwest 2.15 43 20 13 3 4 34 19 15
09. TSC Hurricane ECNL U16 Texas 2.10 44 21 13 3 5 41 16 25
10. FC Stars of Massachusetts ECNL U16 Northeast 2.08 27 13 8 2 3 28 8 20
11. West Coast FC ECNL U16 Southwest 2.00 48 24 13 2 9 47 20 27
12. Richmond United ECNL U16*wc 1 Mid-Atlantic 2.00 34 17 10 3 4 28 12 16
13. Indiana Fire Juniors ECNL U16 Mid-Atlantic 2.00 20 10 6 2 2 20 13 7
14. San Diego Surf ECNL U16*wc 2 Southwest 1.95 41 21 11 2 8 47 23 24
15. FC Dallas ECNL U16 Texas 1.95 41 21 12 4 5 33 14 19
16. Dallas Sting ECNL U16*wc 3 Texas 1.95 37 19 11 4 4 36 14 22
17. SLSG – MO ECNL U16*wc 4 Midwest 1.86 39 21 12 6 3 34 23 11
18. Colorado Rush ECNL U16 Northwest 1.86 26 14 8 4 2 21 15 6
19. Crossfire United ECNL U16 Northwest 1.85 24 13 7 3 3 27 16 11
20. Bethesda SC ECNL U16 Mid-Atlantic 1.83 22 12 6 2 4 20 12 8
21. GSA ECNL U16*wc 5 Southeast 1.80 36 20 11 6 3 22 17 5
22. Slammers FC ECNL U16 Southwest 1.74 33 19 9 4 6 32 21 11
23. Arsenal FC ECNL U16*wc 6 Southwest 1.70 34 20 9 4 7 44 27 17
24. Charlotte Soccer Academy ECNL U16*wc 7 Southeast 1.70 34 20 9 4 7 29 18 11
25. Eclipse Select Soccer Club ECNL U16 Midwest 1.69 27 16 8 5 3 25 19 6
26. Colorado Storm ECNL U16 Northwest 1.65 28 17 8 5 4 35 19 16
27. Match Fit Academy ECNL U16*wc 8 Northeast 1.64 23 14 7 5 2 23 16 7
28. Eagles Soccer Club ECNL U16 Southwest 1.55 31 20 9 7 4 30 30 0
29. Connecticut FC ECNL U16 Northeast 1.50 18 12 5 4 3 17 15 2
30. Concorde Fire ECNL U16 Southeast 1.45 29 20 7 5 8 26 19 7
31. FC Virginia ECNL U16 Mid-Atlantic 1.29 22 17 6 7 4 28 27 1
32. Penn Fusion SA ECNL U16 Northeast 1.20 18 15 4 5 6 19 23 -4
Rank

U16 Champions League Wildcard Table

Conference PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. Richmond United ECNL U16*champ 12 Mid-Atlantic 2.00 34 17 10 3 4 28 12 16
02. San Diego Surf ECNL U16*champ 14 Southwest 1.95 41 21 11 2 8 47 23 24
03. Dallas Sting ECNL U16*champ 16 Texas 1.95 37 19 11 4 4 36 14 22
04. SLSG – MO ECNL U16*champ 17 Midwest 1.86 39 21 12 6 3 34 23 11
05. GSA ECNL U16*champ 21 Southeast 1.80 36 20 11 6 3 22 17 5
06. Arsenal FC ECNL U16*champ 23 Southwest 1.70 34 20 9 4 7 44 27 17
07. Charlotte Soccer Academy ECNL U16*champ 24 Southeast 1.70 34 20 9 4 7 29 18 11
08. Match Fit Academy ECNL U16*champ 27 Northeast 1.64 23 14 7 5 2 23 16 7
Rank

U17 Champions League Qualification

Conference PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. Internationals SC ECNL U17 Mid-Atlantic 2.62 34 13 11 1 1 29 11 18
02. Eclipse Select Soccer Club ECNL U17 Midwest 2.59 44 17 14 1 2 52 9 43
03. Real So Cal ECNL U17 Southwest 2.42 46 19 14 1 4 50 10 40
04. FC Virginia ECNL U17 Mid-Atlantic 2.35 40 17 12 1 4 42 9 33
05. Concorde Fire ECNL U17 Southeast 2.33 49 21 15 2 4 54 14 40
06. Real Colorado ECNL U17 Northwest 2.33 42 18 13 2 3 46 16 30
07. Crossfire Premier ECNL U17 Northwest 2.31 30 13 9 1 3 32 10 22
08. Dallas Sting ECNL U17 Texas 2.24 47 21 15 4 2 51 18 33
09. Orlando City ECNL U17 Southeast 2.18 37 17 12 4 1 30 19 11
10. Slammers FC ECNL U17 Southwest 2.17 39 18 12 3 3 46 19 27
11. PDA ECNL U17 Northeast 2.15 28 13 9 3 1 36 10 26
12. FC Bucks ECNL U17*wc 1 Northeast 2.13 32 15 9 1 5 20 8 12
13. FC Portland ECNL U17*wc 2 Northwest 2.08 27 13 8 2 3 26 12 14
14. Santa Rosa United ECNL U17 Northwest 2.07 31 15 10 4 1 29 24 5
15. Penn Fusion SA ECNL U17 Northeast 1.93 27 14 8 3 3 27 14 13
16. Washington Premier ECNL U17 Northwest 1.92 23 12 6 1 5 25 10 15
17. San Diego Surf ECNL U17 Southwest 1.90 40 21 12 5 4 45 26 19
18. GSA ECNL U17*wc 3 Southeast 1.86 39 21 12 6 3 43 26 17
19. Solar Chelsea Soccer Club ECNL U17 Texas 1.85 37 20 11 5 4 39 25 14
20. Ohio Premier ECNL U17*wc 4 Mid-Atlantic 1.83 22 12 7 4 1 32 16 16
21. Dallas Texans ECNL U17 Texas 1.82 40 22 11 4 7 48 21 27
22. FC Stars of Massachusetts ECNL U17 Northeast 1.77 23 13 7 4 2 24 13 11
23. Michigan Hawks ECNL U17 Midwest 1.72 31 18 9 5 4 33 21 12
24. Match Fit Academy ECNL U17*wc 5 Northeast 1.69 22 13 6 3 4 16 9 7
25. Colorado Storm ECNL U17 Northwest 1.68 32 19 10 7 2 33 21 12
26. So Cal Blues SC ECNL U17*wc 6 Southwest 1.68 32 19 9 5 5 31 25 6
27. FC Dallas ECNL U17*wc 7 Texas 1.68 37 22 11 7 4 36 26 10
28. West Coast FC ECNL U17*wc 8 Southwest 1.63 39 24 12 9 3 43 39 4
29. Strikers FC ECNL U17 Southwest 1.60 32 20 9 6 5 38 28 10
30. Maryland United FC ECNL U17 Mid-Atlantic 1.57 22 14 7 6 1 22 13 9
31. Minnesota Thunder Academy ECNL U17 Midwest 1.44 26 18 7 6 5 24 20 4
32. Connecticut FC ECNL U17 Northeast 1.08 13 12 4 7 1 17 25 -8
Rank

U17 Champions League Wildcard Table

Conference PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. FC Bucks ECNL U17*champ 12 Northeast 2.13 32 15 9 1 5 20 8 12
02. FC Portland ECNL U17*champ 13 Northwest 2.08 27 13 8 2 3 26 12 14
03. GSA ECNL U17*champ 18 Southeast 1.86 39 21 12 6 3 43 26 17
04. Ohio Premier ECNL U17*champ 20 Mid-Atlantic 1.83 22 12 7 4 1 32 16 16
05. Match Fit Academy ECNL U17*champ 24 Northeast 1.69 22 13 6 3 4 16 9 7
06. So Cal Blues SC ECNL U17*champ 26 Southwest 1.68 32 19 9 5 5 31 25 6
07. FC Dallas ECNL U17*champ 27 Texas 1.68 37 22 11 7 4 36 26 10
08. West Coast FC ECNL U17*champ 28 Southwest 1.63 39 24 12 9 3 43 39 4
Rank

U18 Champions League Qualification

Conference PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. Dallas Sting ECNL U18 Texas 2.89 52 18 17 0 1 68 6 62
02. Match Fit Academy ECNL U18 Northeast 2.80 28 10 9 0 1 26 3 23
03. FC Bucks ECNL U18*wc 1 Northeast 2.67 24 9 8 1 0 18 8 10
04. Ohio Elite Soccer Academy ECNL U18*wc 2 Mid-Atlantic 2.62 34 13 11 1 1 40 10 30
05. Minnesota Thunder Academy ECNL U18 Midwest 2.62 34 13 11 1 1 35 8 27
06. McLean Youth Soccer ECNL U18 Mid-Atlantic 2.60 39 15 13 2 0 48 17 31
07. Dallas Texans ECNL U18 Texas 2.50 40 16 13 2 1 54 18 36
08. Eclipse Select Soccer Club ECNL U18 Midwest 2.43 34 14 11 2 1 39 10 29
09. FC Stars of Massachusetts ECNL U18 Northeast 2.40 24 10 7 0 3 33 8 25
10. MVLA ECNL U18 Northwest 2.31 30 13 10 3 0 43 15 28
11. GSA ECNL U18 Southeast 2.29 39 17 13 4 0 56 14 42
12. Washington Premier ECNL U18 Northwest 2.23 29 13 9 2 2 27 4 23
13. Indiana Fire Juniors ECNL U18 Mid-Atlantic 2.20 22 10 7 2 1 26 13 13
14. Colorado Rush ECNL U18 Northwest 2.13 32 15 10 3 2 38 14 24
15. San Diego Surf ECNL U18 Southwest 2.13 34 16 11 4 1 39 22 17
16. So Cal Blues SC ECNL U18 Southwest 2.12 36 17 11 3 3 46 13 33
Rank

U18 Champions League Wildcard

Conference PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. FC Bucks ECNL U18*champ 3 Northeast 2.67 24 9 8 1 0 18 8 10
02. Ohio Elite ECNL U18*champ 4 Mid-Atlantic 2.62 34 13 11 1 1 40 10 30

Featured Players

Defender, Midfielder
See Commitment List