Search the latest college soccer commitments here

Search Commitments Now
ECNL Apr 20, 2015

Potomac ECNL review: MD United U-17s strengthen playoff bid, Bethesda SC teams earn tough wins

Strikers Logo

In a busy weekend of action for Potomac region ECNL teams, the Maryland United U-17s had a terrific showing with two wins over Ohio Elite, solidifying their playoff bid while improving to 6-2-0 and remaining second place in the Ohio Valley Division.

[player_box id=53285 leftright=right]Kia Rankin continued her outstanding season with a goal and an assist in Saturday’s 3-0 win and also netted the only goal of the match in Sunday’s 1-0 win at home against fourth place Ohio Elite. Nia Dorsey assisted Rankin’s game-winner on Sunday and added a goal of her own [player_box id=53802 leftright=right]in Saturday’s win. Gabrielle Vincent found the net and Abbigale Ellis contributed an assist on Saturday as well, while goalkeeper Melanie Stiles and the Maryland United back line led the team to two clean sheets.

[player_box id=47442 leftright=right]Elsewhere, the FC Virginia and McLean U-14 sides each lost tough 2-1 matches to first place CASL, which improved to 10-1-1 atop the Chesapeake Division. Haleigh Stackpole and Mattie Murphy each had 1 goal and 2 assists on the weekend for CASL. Abbey [player_box id=47003 leftright=right]Duncan assisted Victoria Powell on FC Virginia’s goal against CASL on Saturday.

[player_box id=45458 leftright=right]Bethesda SC U-15 traveled to Columbus, OH over the weekend where they tied one and lost one to Ohio Valley Division leaders Ohio Premier. Midfielder Molly Olcott scored on an assist from Marisa DiFonso to help Bethesda earn a 1-1 draw on Saturday, but an Abby [player_box id=53791 leftright=right]Steiner brace propelled Ohio Premier to a 2-1 win on Sunday. Tatiana Ortega netted her fifth goal of the season on an assist from defender Jillian Gonzales, her third of the season.

[player_box id=48436 leftright=right]In the U-16 age group, Bethesda split a pair with Ohio Premier, winning 4-2 on Saturday and falling 2-1 on Sunday for their first Ohio Valley Division loss of the season. Cameron Murtha had a part in all four of Bethesda’s goals on Saturday, scoring two and assisting the other [player_box id=53281 leftright=right]two. Olivia Kane added a goal and an assist, while Ashley Ventura also scored and Jadyn Wilensky contributed an assist as well. Isabella Shivley led Ohio Premier to their win on Sunday, contributing to both goals while Kane set up Julia Gray for Bethesda’s lone goal. At 6-1-2, Bethesda remains second in the division and in position for a playoff spot.

Bethesda’s U-18 squad rebounded from a 4-2 loss to Ohio Premier on Saturday with a 2-0 win on Sunday. Columbia University commit Rachel Alexander scored 3 of Bethesda’s 4 goals on the weekend, including both in Sunday’s win. Samantha Sullenger also scored and Stephanie Shin added an assist for Bethesda over the weekend. Goalkeeper Mikayla Krinetz and the back line led by Clare SevereMaddie Pack and Kali Amoah among others shut down the Ohio Premier attack in Sunday’s clean sheet win. Madison Costner stood out for Ohio Premier 1 goal and 2 assists. At 3-2-3, Bethesda is in third place and still within striking distance of claiming a playoff spot.

See below for a full rundown of ECNL scores involving teams representing the Potomac area… 

+ECNL Standings

U-14

FC Virginia
1 : 2
CASL logo
CASL
McLean Youth Soccer
1 : 2
CASL logo
CASL

U-15

Maryland United FC
1 : 5
Ohio Elite Soccer Academy
Ohio Premier
1 : 1
Bethesda SC Real
Ohio Premier
2 : 1
Bethesda SC Real
Maryland United FC
1 : 3
Ohio Elite Soccer Academy

U-16

Ohio Premier
2 : 4
Bethesda SC
Maryland United FC
0 : 2
Ohio Elite Soccer Academy
Maryland United FC
2 : 2
Ohio Elite Soccer Academy
Ohio Premier
2 : 1
Bethesda SC

U-17

Ohio Premier
2 : 1
Bethesda SC
Maryland United FC
3 : 0
Ohio Elite Soccer Academy
Maryland United FC
1 : 0
Ohio Elite Soccer Academy
Ohio Premier
5 : 1
Bethesda SC

U-18

OP Ohio Premier
4 : 2
Bethesda SC
Maryland United FC
0 : 2
Ohio Elite Soccer Academy
Maryland United FC
3 : 6
Ohio Elite Soccer Academy
OP Ohio Premier
0 : 2
Bethesda SC

Standings

U14 Mid-Atlantic Conference
Rank Chesapeake Division PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. CASL ECNL U14*champ 9 2.58 31 12 10 1 1 24 8 16
02. Richmond United ECNL U14 1.80 18 10 5 2 3 25 12 13
03. FC Virginia ECNL U14 1.78 16 9 5 3 1 29 16 13
04. McLean Youth Soccer ECNL U14 1.22 11 9 3 4 2 11 11 0
05. NC Fusion ECNL U14 0.80 8 10 2 6 2 7 19 -12
Rank Ohio Valley Division PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. Bethesda SC ECNL U14*champ 5 2.75 22 8 7 0 1 21 8 13
02. Internationals SC ECNL U14 1.33 12 9 3 3 3 12 12 0
03. Ohio Premier ECNL U14 1.00 9 9 3 6 0 14 18 -4
04. Maryland United FC ECNL U14 1.00 8 8 2 4 2 8 17 -9
05. Ohio Elite Soccer Academy ECNL U14 0.56 5 9 1 6 2 12 20 -8
06. Indiana Fire Juniors ECNL U14 0.33 3 9 0 6 3 7 29 -22
U15 Mid-Atlantic Conference
Rank Chesapeake Division PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. FC Virginia ECNL U15*champ 13 2.27 25 11 7 0 4 26 9 17
02. Richmond United ECNL U15*champ 8 2.21 31 14 9 1 4 38 17 21
03. McLean Youth Soccer ECNL U15*wc 7*champ 28 1.83 22 12 7 4 1 23 15 8
04. CASL ECNL U15 1.07 15 14 4 7 3 21 26 -5
05. NC Fusion ECNL U15 0.00 0 14 0 14 0 3 56 -53
Rank Ohio Valley Division PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. Ohio Premier ECNL U15*champ 12 2.13 17 8 5 1 2 15 7 8
02. Ohio Elite Soccer Academy ECNL U15*wc 4*champ 25 1.90 19 10 6 3 1 25 15 10
03. Bethesda SC ECNL U15 1.56 14 9 4 3 2 17 11 6
04. Indiana Fire Juniors ECNL U15 1.14 8 7 2 3 2 13 9 4
05. Internationals SC ECNL U15 1.00 7 7 2 4 1 11 15 -4
06. Maryland United FC ECNL U15 0.38 3 8 1 7 0 8 20 -12
U16 Mid-Atlantic Conference
Rank Chesapeake Division PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. FC Virginia ECNL U16*champ 31 2.00 22 11 6 1 4 23 12 11
02. Richmond United ECNL U16*wc 1*champ 12 1.93 27 14 8 3 3 23 11 12
03. CASL ECNL U16*wc 12 1.64 23 14 7 5 2 19 13 6
04. NC Fusion ECNL U16 1.07 15 14 4 7 3 14 30 -16
05. McLean Youth Soccer ECNL U16 0.17 2 12 0 10 2 5 28 -23
Rank Ohio Valley Division PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. Indiana Fire Juniors ECNL U16*champ 13 2.29 16 7 5 1 1 16 6 10
02. Bethesda SC ECNL U16*champ 20 2.22 20 9 6 1 2 17 8 9
03. Ohio Elite Soccer Academy ECNL U16 1.40 14 10 4 4 2 18 10 8
04. Maryland United FC ECNL U16 1.00 8 8 2 4 2 8 13 -5
05. Internationals SC ECNL U16 0.86 6 7 1 3 3 7 11 -4
06. Ohio Premier ECNL U16 0.75 6 8 2 6 0 11 19 -8
U17 Mid-Atlantic Conference
Rank Chesapeake Division PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. FC Virginia ECNL U17*champ 4 2.82 31 11 10 0 1 31 4 27
02. McLean Youth Soccer ECNL U17*wc 10 1.58 19 12 6 5 1 26 21 5
03. Richmond United ECNL U17 1.36 19 14 5 5 4 23 20 3
04. NC Fusion ECNL U17 1.21 17 14 5 7 2 24 28 -4
05. CASL ECNL U17 1.07 15 14 4 7 3 23 30 -7
Rank Ohio Valley Division PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. Internationals SC ECNL U17*champ 1 2.57 18 7 6 1 0 16 8 8
02. Maryland United FC ECNL U17*champ 30 2.25 18 8 6 2 0 17 5 12
03. Ohio Premier ECNL U17*wc 4*champ 20 1.63 13 8 4 3 1 23 11 12
04. Ohio Elite Soccer Academy ECNL U17 1.00 10 10 3 6 1 11 17 -6
05. Bethesda SC ECNL U17 0.44 4 9 1 7 1 4 21 -17
06. Indiana Fire Juniors ECNL U17 0.00 0 7 0 7 0 2 35 -33
U18 Mid-Atlantic Conference
Rank Chesapeake Division PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. McLean Youth Soccer ECNL U18*champ 6 3.00 36 12 12 0 0 44 10 34
02. CASL ECNL U18 1.38 18 13 5 5 3 22 24 -2
03. NC Fusion ECNL U18 1.00 14 14 4 8 2 16 32 -16
04. Richmond United ECNL U18 0.77 10 13 3 9 1 19 35 -16
05. FC Virginia ECNL U18 0.36 4 11 1 9 1 8 34 -26
Rank Ohio Valley Division PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. Indiana Fire Juniors ECNL U18*champ 13 2.57 18 7 6 1 0 21 8 13
02. Ohio Elite Soccer Academy ECNL U18*wc 2*champ 4 2.50 25 10 8 1 1 34 8 26
03. Bethesda SC ECNL U18 1.50 12 8 3 2 3 17 13 4
04. Internationals SC ECNL U18 1.14 8 7 2 3 2 11 10 1
05. Maryland United FC ECNL U18 0.86 6 7 1 3 3 10 15 -5
06. Ohio Premier ECNL U18 0.75 6 8 2 6 0 5 18 -13

Playoff Picture

Rank

U14 Champions League Qualification

Conference PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. San Diego Surf ECNL U14 Southwest 2.85 37 13 12 0 1 39 7 32
02. Solar Chelsea Soccer Club ECNL U14 Texas 2.80 42 15 14 1 0 40 5 35
03. San Juan Soccer Club ECNL U14 Northwest 2.75 33 12 11 1 0 38 6 32
04. Michigan Hawks ECNL U14 Midwest 2.75 22 8 7 0 1 30 4 26
05. Bethesda SC ECNL U14 Mid-Atlantic 2.75 22 8 7 0 1 21 8 13
06. FC Stars of Massachusetts ECNL U14 Northeast 2.73 41 15 13 0 2 51 6 45
07. Slammers FC ECNL U14 Southwest 2.64 37 14 12 1 1 60 14 46
08. GSA ECNL U14 Southeast 2.63 50 19 16 1 2 47 19 28
09. CASL ECNL U14 Mid-Atlantic 2.58 31 12 10 1 1 24 8 16
10. Colorado Rush ECNL U14 Northwest 2.55 28 11 9 1 1 39 4 35
11. FC Dallas ECNL U14 Texas 2.18 37 17 11 2 4 38 15 23
12. World Class FC ECNL U14 Northeast 2.12 36 17 12 5 0 35 20 15
13. SLSG – MO ECNL U14 Midwest 2.00 24 12 7 2 3 18 7 11
14. So Cal Blues SC ECNL U14*wc 1 Southwest 1.93 27 14 8 3 3 31 15 16
15. FC Nova ECNL U14 Northwest 1.75 21 12 5 1 6 15 8 7
16. Sporting Blue Valley ECNL U14*wc 2 Midwest 1.71 24 14 7 4 3 30 24 6
Rank

U14 Champions League Wildcard Table

Conference PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. So Cal Blues SC ECNL U14*champ 14 Southwest 1.93 27 14 8 3 3 31 15 16
02. Sporting Blue Valley ECNL U14*champ 16 Midwest 1.71 24 14 7 4 3 30 24 6
Rank

U15 Champions League Qualification

Conference PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. So Cal Blues SC ECNL U15 Southwest 2.80 56 20 18 0 2 45 2 43
02. Match Fit Academy ECNL U15 Northeast 2.73 30 11 10 1 0 24 6 18
03. Solar Chelsea Soccer Club ECNL U15 Texas 2.65 45 17 14 0 3 42 6 36
04. Crossfire Premier ECNL U15 Northwest 2.46 32 13 10 1 2 40 6 34
05. Concorde Fire ECNL U15 Southeast 2.41 41 17 13 2 2 32 13 19
06. Michigan Hawks ECNL U15 Midwest 2.40 36 15 11 1 3 36 11 25
07. Charlotte Soccer Academy ECNL U15 Southeast 2.35 47 20 15 3 2 74 24 50
08. Richmond United ECNL U15 Mid-Atlantic 2.30 46 20 14 2 4 54 21 33
09. FC Stars of Massachusetts ECNL U15 Northeast 2.30 23 10 7 1 2 24 8 16
10. PDA ECNL U15 Northeast 2.17 26 12 8 2 2 25 7 18
11. Eclipse Select Soccer Club ECNL U15 Midwest 2.14 30 14 9 2 3 30 9 21
12. Ohio Premier ECNL U15 Mid-Atlantic 2.13 17 8 5 1 2 15 7 8
13. FC Virginia ECNL U15 Mid-Atlantic 2.12 36 17 10 1 6 37 15 22
14. West Coast FC ECNL U15 Southwest 2.10 44 21 13 3 5 49 11 38
15. Real Colorado ECNL U15 Northwest 2.07 31 15 10 4 1 29 15 14
16. Dallas Texans ECNL U15 Texas 2.05 39 19 12 4 3 37 22 15
17. Real So Cal ECNL U15 Southwest 2.05 41 20 13 5 2 41 16 25
18. Colorado Storm ECNL U15 Northwest 1.94 35 18 10 3 5 39 16 23
19. Orlando City ECNL U15*wc 1 Southeast 1.94 35 18 11 5 2 45 35 10
20. Slammers FC ECNL U15 Southwest 1.90 38 20 11 4 5 33 20 13
21. SLSG – MO ECNL U15 Midwest 1.89 34 18 10 4 4 31 19 12
22. D’Feeters Soccer Club ECNL U15 Texas 1.88 32 17 9 3 5 39 21 18
23. Atlanta Fire ECNL U15*wc 2 Southeast 1.84 35 19 11 6 2 36 19 17
24. San Diego Surf ECNL U15*wc 3 Southwest 1.84 35 19 10 4 5 33 23 10
25. Ohio Elite Soccer Academy ECNL U15*wc 4 Mid-Atlantic 1.77 23 13 7 4 2 32 19 13
26. AHFC ECNL U15*wc 5 Texas 1.68 32 19 10 7 2 29 26 3
27. Lonestar SC ECNL U15*wc 6 Texas 1.67 30 18 9 6 3 20 13 7
28. McLean Youth Soccer ECNL U15*wc 7 Mid-Atlantic 1.67 25 15 8 6 1 30 26 4
29. De Anza Force ECNL U15 Northwest 1.59 27 17 8 6 3 36 26 10
30. Colorado Rush ECNL U15*wc 8 Northwest 1.56 28 18 7 4 7 25 18 7
31. Connecticut FC ECNL U15 Northeast 1.22 11 9 3 4 2 13 14 -1
32. Mustang SC ECNL U15 Northwest 1.14 16 14 3 4 7 18 20 -2
Rank

U15 Champions League Wildcard Table

Conference PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. Orlando City ECNL U15*champ 19 Southeast 1.94 35 18 11 5 2 45 35 10
02. Atlanta Fire ECNL U15*champ 23 Southeast 1.84 35 19 11 6 2 36 19 17
03. San Diego Surf ECNL U15*champ 24 Southwest 1.84 35 19 10 4 5 33 23 10
04. Ohio Elite Soccer Academy ECNL U15*champ 25 Mid-Atlantic 1.77 23 13 7 4 2 32 19 13
05. AHFC ECNL U15*champ 26 Texas 1.68 32 19 10 7 2 29 26 3
06. Lonestar SC ECNL U15*champ 27 Texas 1.67 30 18 9 6 3 20 13 7
07. McLean Youth Soccer ECNL U15*champ 28 Mid-Atlantic 1.67 25 15 8 6 1 30 26 4
08. Colorado Rush ECNL U15*champ 30 Northwest 1.56 28 18 7 4 7 25 18 7
Rank

U16 Champions League Qualification

Conference PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. Michigan Hawks ECNL U16 Midwest 2.72 49 18 16 1 1 43 11 32
02. De Anza Force ECNL U16 Northwest 2.71 46 17 15 1 1 72 14 58
03. Crossfire Premier ECNL U16 Northwest 2.38 31 13 10 2 1 37 8 29
04. Dallas Texans ECNL U16 Texas 2.27 50 22 15 2 5 46 13 33
05. PDA ECNL U16 Northeast 2.27 34 15 10 1 4 32 9 23
06. Sockers FC ECNL U16 Midwest 2.16 41 19 13 4 2 35 12 23
07. Orlando City ECNL U16 Southeast 2.15 43 20 12 1 7 36 11 25
08. So Cal Blues SC ECNL U16 Southwest 2.15 43 20 13 3 4 34 19 15
09. TSC Hurricane ECNL U16 Texas 2.10 44 21 13 3 5 41 16 25
10. FC Stars of Massachusetts ECNL U16 Northeast 2.08 27 13 8 2 3 28 8 20
11. West Coast FC ECNL U16 Southwest 2.00 48 24 13 2 9 47 20 27
12. Richmond United ECNL U16*wc 1 Mid-Atlantic 2.00 34 17 10 3 4 28 12 16
13. Indiana Fire Juniors ECNL U16 Mid-Atlantic 2.00 20 10 6 2 2 20 13 7
14. San Diego Surf ECNL U16*wc 2 Southwest 1.95 41 21 11 2 8 47 23 24
15. FC Dallas ECNL U16 Texas 1.95 41 21 12 4 5 33 14 19
16. Dallas Sting ECNL U16*wc 3 Texas 1.95 37 19 11 4 4 36 14 22
17. SLSG – MO ECNL U16*wc 4 Midwest 1.86 39 21 12 6 3 34 23 11
18. Colorado Rush ECNL U16 Northwest 1.86 26 14 8 4 2 21 15 6
19. Crossfire United ECNL U16 Northwest 1.85 24 13 7 3 3 27 16 11
20. Bethesda SC ECNL U16 Mid-Atlantic 1.83 22 12 6 2 4 20 12 8
21. GSA ECNL U16*wc 5 Southeast 1.80 36 20 11 6 3 22 17 5
22. Slammers FC ECNL U16 Southwest 1.74 33 19 9 4 6 32 21 11
23. Arsenal FC ECNL U16*wc 6 Southwest 1.70 34 20 9 4 7 44 27 17
24. Charlotte Soccer Academy ECNL U16*wc 7 Southeast 1.70 34 20 9 4 7 29 18 11
25. Eclipse Select Soccer Club ECNL U16 Midwest 1.69 27 16 8 5 3 25 19 6
26. Colorado Storm ECNL U16 Northwest 1.65 28 17 8 5 4 35 19 16
27. Match Fit Academy ECNL U16*wc 8 Northeast 1.64 23 14 7 5 2 23 16 7
28. Eagles Soccer Club ECNL U16 Southwest 1.55 31 20 9 7 4 30 30 0
29. Connecticut FC ECNL U16 Northeast 1.50 18 12 5 4 3 17 15 2
30. Concorde Fire ECNL U16 Southeast 1.45 29 20 7 5 8 26 19 7
31. FC Virginia ECNL U16 Mid-Atlantic 1.29 22 17 6 7 4 28 27 1
32. Penn Fusion SA ECNL U16 Northeast 1.20 18 15 4 5 6 19 23 -4
Rank

U16 Champions League Wildcard Table

Conference PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. Richmond United ECNL U16*champ 12 Mid-Atlantic 2.00 34 17 10 3 4 28 12 16
02. San Diego Surf ECNL U16*champ 14 Southwest 1.95 41 21 11 2 8 47 23 24
03. Dallas Sting ECNL U16*champ 16 Texas 1.95 37 19 11 4 4 36 14 22
04. SLSG – MO ECNL U16*champ 17 Midwest 1.86 39 21 12 6 3 34 23 11
05. GSA ECNL U16*champ 21 Southeast 1.80 36 20 11 6 3 22 17 5
06. Arsenal FC ECNL U16*champ 23 Southwest 1.70 34 20 9 4 7 44 27 17
07. Charlotte Soccer Academy ECNL U16*champ 24 Southeast 1.70 34 20 9 4 7 29 18 11
08. Match Fit Academy ECNL U16*champ 27 Northeast 1.64 23 14 7 5 2 23 16 7
Rank

U17 Champions League Qualification

Conference PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. Internationals SC ECNL U17 Mid-Atlantic 2.62 34 13 11 1 1 29 11 18
02. Eclipse Select Soccer Club ECNL U17 Midwest 2.59 44 17 14 1 2 52 9 43
03. Real So Cal ECNL U17 Southwest 2.42 46 19 14 1 4 50 10 40
04. FC Virginia ECNL U17 Mid-Atlantic 2.35 40 17 12 1 4 42 9 33
05. Concorde Fire ECNL U17 Southeast 2.33 49 21 15 2 4 54 14 40
06. Real Colorado ECNL U17 Northwest 2.33 42 18 13 2 3 46 16 30
07. Crossfire Premier ECNL U17 Northwest 2.31 30 13 9 1 3 32 10 22
08. Dallas Sting ECNL U17 Texas 2.24 47 21 15 4 2 51 18 33
09. Orlando City ECNL U17 Southeast 2.18 37 17 12 4 1 30 19 11
10. Slammers FC ECNL U17 Southwest 2.17 39 18 12 3 3 46 19 27
11. PDA ECNL U17 Northeast 2.15 28 13 9 3 1 36 10 26
12. FC Bucks ECNL U17*wc 1 Northeast 2.13 32 15 9 1 5 20 8 12
13. FC Portland ECNL U17*wc 2 Northwest 2.08 27 13 8 2 3 26 12 14
14. Santa Rosa United ECNL U17 Northwest 2.07 31 15 10 4 1 29 24 5
15. Penn Fusion SA ECNL U17 Northeast 1.93 27 14 8 3 3 27 14 13
16. Washington Premier ECNL U17 Northwest 1.92 23 12 6 1 5 25 10 15
17. San Diego Surf ECNL U17 Southwest 1.90 40 21 12 5 4 45 26 19
18. GSA ECNL U17*wc 3 Southeast 1.86 39 21 12 6 3 43 26 17
19. Solar Chelsea Soccer Club ECNL U17 Texas 1.85 37 20 11 5 4 39 25 14
20. Ohio Premier ECNL U17*wc 4 Mid-Atlantic 1.83 22 12 7 4 1 32 16 16
21. Dallas Texans ECNL U17 Texas 1.82 40 22 11 4 7 48 21 27
22. FC Stars of Massachusetts ECNL U17 Northeast 1.77 23 13 7 4 2 24 13 11
23. Michigan Hawks ECNL U17 Midwest 1.72 31 18 9 5 4 33 21 12
24. Match Fit Academy ECNL U17*wc 5 Northeast 1.69 22 13 6 3 4 16 9 7
25. Colorado Storm ECNL U17 Northwest 1.68 32 19 10 7 2 33 21 12
26. So Cal Blues SC ECNL U17*wc 6 Southwest 1.68 32 19 9 5 5 31 25 6
27. FC Dallas ECNL U17*wc 7 Texas 1.68 37 22 11 7 4 36 26 10
28. West Coast FC ECNL U17*wc 8 Southwest 1.63 39 24 12 9 3 43 39 4
29. Strikers FC ECNL U17 Southwest 1.60 32 20 9 6 5 38 28 10
30. Maryland United FC ECNL U17 Mid-Atlantic 1.57 22 14 7 6 1 22 13 9
31. Minnesota Thunder Academy ECNL U17 Midwest 1.44 26 18 7 6 5 24 20 4
32. Connecticut FC ECNL U17 Northeast 1.08 13 12 4 7 1 17 25 -8
Rank

U17 Champions League Wildcard Table

Conference PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. FC Bucks ECNL U17*champ 12 Northeast 2.13 32 15 9 1 5 20 8 12
02. FC Portland ECNL U17*champ 13 Northwest 2.08 27 13 8 2 3 26 12 14
03. GSA ECNL U17*champ 18 Southeast 1.86 39 21 12 6 3 43 26 17
04. Ohio Premier ECNL U17*champ 20 Mid-Atlantic 1.83 22 12 7 4 1 32 16 16
05. Match Fit Academy ECNL U17*champ 24 Northeast 1.69 22 13 6 3 4 16 9 7
06. So Cal Blues SC ECNL U17*champ 26 Southwest 1.68 32 19 9 5 5 31 25 6
07. FC Dallas ECNL U17*champ 27 Texas 1.68 37 22 11 7 4 36 26 10
08. West Coast FC ECNL U17*champ 28 Southwest 1.63 39 24 12 9 3 43 39 4
Rank

U18 Champions League Qualification

Conference PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. Dallas Sting ECNL U18 Texas 2.89 52 18 17 0 1 68 6 62
02. Match Fit Academy ECNL U18 Northeast 2.80 28 10 9 0 1 26 3 23
03. FC Bucks ECNL U18*wc 1 Northeast 2.67 24 9 8 1 0 18 8 10
04. Ohio Elite Soccer Academy ECNL U18*wc 2 Mid-Atlantic 2.62 34 13 11 1 1 40 10 30
05. Minnesota Thunder Academy ECNL U18 Midwest 2.62 34 13 11 1 1 35 8 27
06. McLean Youth Soccer ECNL U18 Mid-Atlantic 2.60 39 15 13 2 0 48 17 31
07. Dallas Texans ECNL U18 Texas 2.50 40 16 13 2 1 54 18 36
08. Eclipse Select Soccer Club ECNL U18 Midwest 2.43 34 14 11 2 1 39 10 29
09. FC Stars of Massachusetts ECNL U18 Northeast 2.40 24 10 7 0 3 33 8 25
10. MVLA ECNL U18 Northwest 2.31 30 13 10 3 0 43 15 28
11. GSA ECNL U18 Southeast 2.29 39 17 13 4 0 56 14 42
12. Washington Premier ECNL U18 Northwest 2.23 29 13 9 2 2 27 4 23
13. Indiana Fire Juniors ECNL U18 Mid-Atlantic 2.20 22 10 7 2 1 26 13 13
14. Colorado Rush ECNL U18 Northwest 2.13 32 15 10 3 2 38 14 24
15. San Diego Surf ECNL U18 Southwest 2.13 34 16 11 4 1 39 22 17
16. So Cal Blues SC ECNL U18 Southwest 2.12 36 17 11 3 3 46 13 33
Rank

U18 Champions League Wildcard

Conference PPG Pts GP W L T GF GA GD
01. FC Bucks ECNL U18*champ 3 Northeast 2.67 24 9 8 1 0 18 8 10
02. Ohio Elite ECNL U18*champ 4 Mid-Atlantic 2.62 34 13 11 1 1 40 10 30