Getting recruited to college soccer is a serious game

Learn about our player profiles here
+ ADD A PLAYER
Youth Boys Nov 22, 2012

Rosters announced for 2012 ODP Boys NCAA Interregional

Rosters for the annual US Youth Soccer Olympic Development Program (US Youth Soccer ODP) Boys NCAA Interregional, which will take place Dec. 7-9 at Sicard Hollow Athletic Complex in Birmingham, Ala

1996 Region I Boys

Jersey
First Name
Last Name
Hometown
State
Club
14
Patrick
Berneski
Warrington
PA
Lehigh Valley United 95
5
William
Eskay
Demascus
MD
FC Frederick 95
1
Sebastian
Ferreira
Kearny
NJ
Kearny United
11
Zachary
Graziani
Imperial
PA
Beadling
7
Colten
Habecker
Douglassville
PA
LVU 95
3
Hunter
Johnson
Beaverdam
VA
FC Richmond
4
Curtis
Kirby
Virginia Beach
VA
Virginia Beach Travel Soccer
12
Marshal
MacCartney
Chesapeake
VA
Beach FC 95B Red
2
Arik
Moe
Bethesda
MD
BSC
6
Garret
Muzikowski
Jackson
NJ
Freehold Legacy
13
Mario
Prata
Dracut
MA
Beneficia USA
16
Michael
Prosuk
Westfield
NJ
FC Copa
0
Shaun
Quinn
Center Valley
PA
LVU95
15
Modou
Sowe
Harrison
NJ
Kearny United
9
David
Stapleton
North Easton
MA
Benfica
17
Trey
Thomas
Gettysburg
PA
FC Eagle 15
10
Daniel
Vicente
Kearny
NJ
Kearny United
8
Robert
Zolper
Glen Rock
NJ
NJ Stallions
1996 Region II Boys
Jersey
First Name
Last Name
Hometown
State
Club
GK
James
Hague
Walled Lake
MI
Michigan Jaguars
GK
Mike
Novotny
St, Charles
IL
Strickers Fox Valley
3
Cameron
Cool
Midway
KY
Lexington Football Club
4
Prayag
Jina
Aurora
OH
Everest Soccer Club
5
Ryan
Walker
Cedar Rapids
IA
CRSA 96/97 Boys
6
Dominic
Harris
Harper Maryland
in West Africa
USAI Fusion &
Indy Burn Pike Soccer Club
7
Conrad
Hager
Fargo
ND
Minnesota Thunder Academy
8
T.C.
Hull
St. Charles
IL
Campton United Soccer
9
Andrija
Novakovich
Muskego
WI
United FC / Chicago Magic
10
Tony
Pisto
Dexter
MI
Michigan Jaguars Green 96 NL
11
Lou
Plascencia
Okemos
MI
Michigan Jaguars Green 96 NL
12
Alan
Schembri Wismayer
Rochester
MN
RYSA
13
Amar
Sedjic
Louisville
KY
River City Rovers – United 1996 FC
14
Sam
Stockton
Louisville
KY
Rovers Youth Academy
15
Ben
Troester
Iowa City
IA
CRSA/ISC U17
16
Spiro
Pliakos
Rochester Hills
MI
Waza FC East 96 Black
17
Luke
Falk
Waukesha
WI
SC Waukesha U-16 Blue Warriors
18
Paul
Ciszewski
Gremantown
WI
Milwaukee Bavarians U17
 
1996 Region III Boys
Jersey
First Name
Last Name
Hometown
State
Club
Shadi
Awad
Vestavia Hills
AL
Vestavia Hills SC
Brandon
 Broadwell
Royal Palm Beach
FL
Wellington SC
Kevin
Byrne
Loxahatchee
FL
FC Florida of Parkland
Samuel
Choi
Atlanta
GA
NASA
Mario
Ciocca
Chapel Hill
NC
Triangle United SA
Mateo
Correa
Coral Springs
FL
Coral Springs United
Jacob
Cunningham
Scott
LA
Cajun SC
Seth
Douthat
Fall Branch
TN
FC Alliance
Bradley
Farias
Indiantown
FL
FC Florida
Benjamin
Fisher
Chapel Hill
NC
Triangle United SA
GK
Colin
Hanley
Mandeville
LA
Chicago Fire Jr of LA
Kierath
Daniel
Loganville
GA
 GSA
Warren
Legrande
Birmingham
AL
Vestavia Hills SC
Justin
Nhan
Shreveport
LA
Shreveport United
Chase
Rhode
Cary
NC
NC Alliance
Michael
Rutherford
Fuquay Varina
NC
NC Alliance
Malcolm
Singleton
Atlanta
GA
Cobb FC
GK
Christopher
Zappia
Raleigh
NC
NC Alliance
 
1996 Region IV Boys
Jersey
First Name
Last Name
Hometown
State
Club
2
Miguel
Acevedo
Pacoima
CA
CZ Elite
3
Joseph
Barakat
Torrance
CA
PVSC
4
Christian
Camacho
Whittier
CA
West Coast FC
5
Noah
Chapleski
Broomfield
CO
Storm Copa
0
Cade
Coffey
Rathdrum
ID
Couer D Alene Sting
Kevin
Vondrak
CA
Fram Soccer Club
6
Tyson
Fox
Meridian
ID
BNSC
1
Josh
Haskill
Lakewood
CA
Beach FC
7
Elias
Herman
Bozeman
MT
Bozeman Blitz
8
Lucas
Janetos
Mill Valley
CA
Marin FC
9
Khalil
Kirksey
Sacramento
CA
Sacramento United
10
Richie
Lee
Torrance
CA
PVFC
11
Luis
Lucas
Taylorsville
UT
Fusion
12
Carter
Perry
Boise
ID
Boise Nationals
13
Austen
Polster
Las Vegas
NV
Downtown Las Vegas
14
Nathan
Spencer
Pleasant Grove
UT
Sparta JK
15
Luis
Vargas
West Valley
UT
Sparta
16
John
Yates
Kailua-Kona
HI
Bulls

1995 Region I Boys

Jersey
First Name
Last Name
Hometown
State
Club
5
Luis
Argudo
Woodhaven
NY
Bayside Premier
13
Idrissa
Bangura
Bronx
NY
Manhattan
14
Vincent
Barone
North Versailles
PA
Beadling
15
Sean
Dickerson
Pittsburgh
PA
Arsenal FC
4
Brandon
Fuerst
Morganville
NJ
Freehold Legacy
2
Edward
Hartman
Westhampton
NJ
Medford Strikers
16
Troye
Kiernan
Pittsburgh
PA
Arsenal
10
Ibrahim
Lakanobo
New York
NY
Manhattan
7
Senan
Lonergan
Guilford
CT
SoccerPlus
8
Dale
Ludwig
Palmyra
VA
SOCA
0
Brian
McPartland
Hicksville
NY
Hicksville
9
Joshua
Ott
Erie
PA
Century United Eric
11
Peter
Pearson
Virginia Beach
VA
VA Beach Travel Soccer
17
Vincenzo
Puglia
Howell
NJ
Freehold Legacy
1
Brady
Reymond
Point Pleasant
WV
West Virginia Soccer Club
12
Leonardo
Rubio
Liverpool
NY
Empire USA
6
Noah
Teperow
Dracut
MA
Benfica USA
3
Neil
Williams
Brewster
NY
Middlepath FC
1995 Region II Boys
Jersey
First Name
Last Name
Hometown
State
Club
GK
Graham
Keep
Ann Arbor
MI
WAZA Boys Black 95
GK
John
Wendt
Sylvania
OH
Pacesetters Red U-17
3
Aidan
Kuhls
Kansas City
MO
Sporting BVSC 94/95
4
Andrew
Bailiff
Seymour
IN
Westside United 96 Green
5
Evan
Craig
Springfield
MO
Raytown SC BGFC 34/35
6
Jack
Griffith
Danville
IN
Westside United
7
Aleksandar
Isaevski
Westland
MI
Waza Boys Black 95
8
Luther
Jacobs
South Bend
IN
Three Lions FC
9
Eric
McWoods
St. Louis
MO
Lou Fouz-St. Louis Geerling
10
Raymond
Saari
Kansas City
MO
Billy Goat Futbol Club
11
Ryan
Selk
Jenison
MI
Grand Rapids Crew Juniors U-18 95 MRL Gold
12
Davis
Wegmann
Decatur
IL
Bolton Wanders FC of IL
13
Landon
Souder
Harrodsburg
KY
Lexington FC 1995
14
Grant
Stoneman
St. Charles
IL
Campton United Soccer Club
15
Eduardo
Gamboa
16
Kaelon
Fox
Louisville
KY
Lexington Football Club 95 White
17
Brock
Fitzgerald
Lincoln
NE
Omaha FC
18
Eli
Appleby
Grand Rapids
MI
Grand Rapids Crew U18
 
1995 Region III Boys
Jersey
First Name
Last Name
Hometown
State
Club
Jackson
Boonstra
Nashville
TN
Brentwood FC
Evan
Bozman
Garland
TX
Dallas Texans
Daniel
Camuti
Germantown
TN
Midsouth FC
Robert
Carson
Fort Smith
AR
Fort Smith Express
Derek
Gebhard
Lutz
FL
Clearwater Chargers
Matthew
Gerrish
Chapel Hill
NC
Triangle United SA
Moises
Gonzalez
Bailey
NC
NC Alliance
Ian
Hunt
Wake Forest
NC
Carolina Select
Daniel
Lamah
Clearwater
FL
Shaun
Miltner
Azle
TX
Dallas Texans
Wellford
Moore
Vestavia Hills
AL
Vestavia Hills SC
Noah
Mudd
Shelbyville
TN
Brentwood SC
Gary
O’Neill
Carolina Beach
NC
Cape Fear SC
Grayson
Raynor
Greer
SC
CESA
GK
Justin
Savinon
Wilmington
NC
Cape Fear SC
GK
Drew
Trautmann
Windermere
FL
Florida Rush
William
Woody
Asheville
NC
Highland FC
 
1995 Region IV Boys
Jersey
First Name
Last Name
Hometown
State
Club
0
Joshua
Adachi
Honolulu
HI
HYSA Bulls
1
Austin
Rogers
Troutdale
OR
Eastside United
2
Daniel
Bishop
Rolling Hills
CA
PVSC
3
Charles
Brill
Palos Verdes
CA
FRAM
4
Dylan
Brog
Sandy
UT
Inter FC
5
Oscar
Chacon
Rancho Palos Verdes
CA
PVSC
6
Michael
Chavez
Irvine
CA
West Coast FC
7
Matthew
Coffey
Sandy
UT
Inter FC 95 Premier
8
Alejandro
Diaz
Long Beach
CA
9
Timothy
Mehl
Manhattan Beach
CA
PV Exiles
10
Matthew
Michell
Redondo Beach
CA
FRAM
11
Marshall
Miller
Draper
UT
Sparta United
12
Kouri
Nago
Honolulu
HI
ABUNAI Soccer Academy 95
13
Benjamin
Perkins
Holladay
UT
Hong Kong FC
14
Grant
Sampson
Palos Verdes
CA
Fram Premier
15
Luke
Spencer
Vista
CA
Carlsbad
16
Juan
Tovar
Carlsbad
CA
Carlsbad Elite

Featured Players

Defender
See Commitment List