Getting recruited to college soccer is a serious game

Learn about our player profiles here
+ ADD A PLAYER
Tournaments Jun 23, 2015

Flock of Tri-State area clubs heading to Region I Championships

2015 US Youth Soccer Region I Championships

Attending College Coaches | Full Schedule

Tri-State area clubs will be in full force at the upcoming US Youth Soccer Region I Championships in Barboursville, West Virginia from Friday, June 26 to Tuesday, June 30. A total of 19 New Jersey teams, 18 Western New York teams, 17 Eastern New York teams, and 14 Connecticut sides have qualified for the event, where state champions, Region I Premier League champions and select wild cards from the 15 eastern states will compete to be crowned the Region I Champion and advance to the National Championships.

See below for a full list of Tri-State area Region I Championships qualifiers.

Boys

U-12
Sting (NY-E)
PDA Drogba (NJ)
FSA FC Elite (CT)

U-12 (8v8)
GPS NY Knights (NY-W)
NJ Rush 02 Blue (NJ)
Coliseum Milan (NY-E)
BYSA Soccer Central (NY-W)

U-13
Empire United Soccer Academy – Rochester (NY-W)
Kaka White (NJ)
FSA FC Elite (CT)
Sachem Destroyers (NY-E)

U-14
PDA Donovan (NJ)
FSA FC Elite (NJ)
BYSA-NY Soccer Central (NY-W)

U-15
Mainland United Lightning (NJ)
Revolution 99 (CT)
Dix Hills Hurricanes (NY-E)
Lockport Lightning Premier (NY-W)

U-16
Dynamo Elite Soccer Academy (NY-W)
CFC North United (CT)
Match Fit Academy (NJ)
Massapequa Mavericks (NY-E)

U-17
PDA Pele (NJ)
BYSA Soccer Central (NY-W)
Dix Hills Elite (NY-E)
CFC NORTH UNITED (CT)

U-18
Smithtown Kickers SC Arsenal (NY-E)
Empire United Soccer Academy – Buffalo (NY-W)
Manhattan SC PSG 96 (NY-E)
Ironbound SC Elite (NJ)
CFC United (CT)

U-19
Beachside SC (CT)
Rochester Futbol Club (NY-W)
PDA McGeough (NJ)
Arsenal (NY-E)
Syracuse Development Academy (NY-W)

Girls

U-12
NJ Rush 02 (NJ)
Levittown Wildcats (NY-E)
Ginga FC (CT)

U-12 (8v8)
Capital United Blue – Flash (NY-E)
Empire Revolution Soccer Academy – Rochester (NY-W)

U-13
Empire United Soccer Academy – Rochester (NY-W)
Capital United Blue – Force (NY-E)
NJ Wildcats Averbuch (NJ)
Greater Binghamton United FC (NY-W)
South Central Premier Spirit (CT)

U-14
New Jersey Stallions Academy-Freedom (NJ)
Rocky Hill CFC Wolves (CT)
Empire United Soccer Academy – Buffalo (NY-W)
HBC Impact 00 (NY-E)

U-15
Syracuse Development Academy 99/00 (NY-W)
SDFC Panthera (NJ)
Rocky Hill CFC Wolves (CT)
Smithtown Kickers SC Hotspur (NY-E)
STA Morris United NPL 98 (NJ)

U-16
Freedom 98 (NY-E)
FC Copa Celeste (NJ)
Buffalo Soccer Academy (NY-W)
Southeast Soccer Club (CT)

U-17
NJ Stallions Dynamite (NJ)
HBC LIGHTNING STRIKERS (NY-E)
GCF Academy 97/98 (CT)
Syracuse Development Academy 97/98 (NY-W)

U-18
PDA United 96/97 (NJ)
Sound Beach SC Stingrays United (NY-E)
AFC Buffalo Legends (NY-W)
CFC Wolves (CT)

U-19
U.S. PARMA Liberta (NJ)

Featured Players

See Commitment List