Get Recruited to College Soccer Faster with SoccerWire

Post Your Player Profile
Tournaments Nov 17, 2020

First 2021 Jefferson Cup berths clinched at Capital Fall Classic Girls Weekend

Girls Weekend (Nov. 14-15)
Brackets | Full Results | College Coaches
Follow @RSKTournaments

The first wave of 2021 Jefferson Cup qualifiers were decided on Sunday as the Capital Fall Classic Girls Weekend concluded in Richmond, Va.

Played from November 14-15, the Capital Fall Classic Girls Weekend marked the second of three weekends for the end-of-season tournament, with over 600 total team participating,

A total of 200 teams competed in the Girls Weekend across the U9-U19 age groups, with Premier Division winners receiving automatic bids in the prestigious Jefferson Cup this spring. As the marquee fall event of the Richmond Strikers Tournament Series, the Capital Fall Classic serves as the only qualifying event for the nationally top-ranked Jefferson Cup.

See below for a full listing of champions and finalists from the Capital Fall Classic 2019 Girls Weekend:

U-9

Orange Division
Champions: Richmond Strikers 12 Elite (VA)
Runner-up: Richmond Strikers 12 Elite Orange (VA)

U-10

Premier Division
Champions: Richmond Strikers 11 Elite (VA)
Finalists: RSK Chesterfield 11-12 Elite Blue (VA)

Superior Division
Champions: FC Richmond Mystx Navy 11 (VA)
Finalists: Richmond Strikers 11 Elite Black (VA)

U9/U10 Classic Division
Champions: Richmond Strikers 11 Premier Black (VA)
Finalists: Steel United 2011 (VA)

U-11

Premier Division
Champions: Bethesda SC ECNL (MD)
Finalists: VSA RL Elite (VA)

Superior Division
Champions: Tidewater Sharks 2010 (VA)
Finalists: Stafford Revolution RL (VA)

Classic Division
Champions: WYSC Mustangs (VA)
Finalists: Stafford Revolution White (VA)

U-12

Premier Division
Champions: Richmond Kickers Elite Red 09 (VA)
Finalists: Beach FC 09 Red (VA)

Superior Division
Champions: Tidewater Sharks 2009 (VA)
Finalists: VSA 09 Premier Elite (VA)

Classic Orange Division
Champions: Golden Ball 09 (VA)
Finalists: FC Charles 09 Red (MD)

Classic Black Division
Champions: Richmond Strikers 09 Premier White (VA)
Finalists: August United 09 GP (VA)

U-13

Premier Division
Champions: Richmond Strikers 08 Elite (VA)
Finalists: VSA 08 RL Elite (VA)

Superior Division
Champions: Golden Ball 08 (VA)
Finalists: Richmond Strikers 08 Elite Black (VA)

Classic Division
Champions: RSK Chesterfield 08 Elite Blue (VA)
Finalists: VSA 08 Premier Red (VA)

U-14

Premier Division
Champions: VSA 07 RL Elite (VA)
Finalists: Skyline Elite 07 (VA)

Superior Division
Champions: FC Richmond Mystx Elite 07 (VA)
Finalists: NVSC 07 CCL Premiership (VA)

Classic Orange Division
Champions: VSA 07 Premier Red (VA)
Finalists: Richmond Strikers 07 Premier (VA)

Classic Black Division
Champions: VSA 07 Premier Royal (VA)
Finalists: Powhatan Fury FC 07/08 (VA)

U-15

Premier Division
Champions: Skyline Elite 06 (VA)
Finalists: Virginia Rush 06 (VA)

Superior Division
Champions: Golden Ball 06 (VA)
Finalists: Virginia Rush 06 Nero (VA)

Classic Orange Division
Champions: Old Dominion FC Cesena 06 (VA)
Finalists: Richmond Kickers Ukrop Park 06 (VA)

Classic Black Division
Champions: FC Richmond Mystx Classic 06 (VA)
Finalists: RSK Chesterfield 06 Elite White (VA)

U-16

Premier Division
Champions: Richmond Strikers 05 Elite (VA)
Finalists: FC Richmond Mystx Elite 05 (VA)

Superior Division
Champions: Blue Ridge United 05 Orange (VA)
Finalists: Monticello United Flames 05 (VA)

Classic Division
Champions: FC Richmond Mystx Classic 05 (VA)
Finalists: Fredericksburg FC 05 Black (VA)

U-17

Superior Orange Division
Champions: PWSI Courage 04 RL (VA)
Finalists: FC Pittsburgh 04 Black (PA)

Superior Black Division
Champions: Richmond Strikers 04 Elite Black (VA)
Finalists: VSA 04 Premier Red (VA)

Classic Division
Champions: Beach FC Spirit (VA)
Finalists: Virginia Rush 04 Nero (VA)

U-19

Premier Division
Champions: VSA 04 RL Elite (VA)
Finalists: FC Richmond Mystx Elite 02/03 (VA)

Superior Orange Division
Champions: Richmond Strikers 03 Elite Black (VA)
Finalists: Richmond Strikers 03/02 Elite Black (VA)

Superior Black Division
Champions: Monticello United Flames 02 (VA)
Finalists: Blue Ridge United 02/03 Orange (VA)

Classic Orange Division
Champions: Culpeper SC Comets 02 (VA)
Finalists: Shenandoah Valley United 02 Blue (VA)

Classic Black Division
Champions: Richmond Kickers Ukrop Park 02 (VA)
Finalists: Stafford Revolution 02/03 White (VA)