Getting recruited to college soccer is a serious game

Learn about our player profiles here
+ ADD A PLAYER
Tournaments Feb 26, 2019

ECNL Mid-Atlantic Conference Selection Program (CSP) Roster

Strikers Logo

(Via ECNL) – The rosters and schedules for the Elite Clubs National League Conference Selection Program (CSP) events to be held on March 2-3, 2019 in Greer, SC & Liburn, GA have been announced.

The CSP Mid-Atlantic event will be held on March 2-3, 2019 in Greer, SC at the Upward Star Center, with some of the best players from the following ECNL clubs in the Mid-Atlantic conference: Carolina Elite Soccer Academy, Carolina Rapids, NCFC Youth, NC Fusion, Richmond United, South Carolina United and Wilmington Hammerheads.

For a full roster of the participating players, including team assignments and schedule for this event, click here.

TEAM ROSTERS  
2019 ECNL CSP – Mid-Atlantic  | GREER, SC | MARCH 2-3, 2019

TEAM ONE

#

Player Name

AGE / GRAD

POS

ECNL Member Club

30

Madison Howard

2002 / 2020

GK

NC Fusion

61

Brynn Adams

2002 / 2020

D

NCFC Youth

62

Laurel Ansbrow

2003 / 2021

D

NCFC Youth

63

Layla Shell

2004 / 2022

D

Richmond United

64

Kam Simmonds

2003 / 2022

D

Richmond United

65

Camryn Bolick

2002 / 2020

M

Carolina Elite Soccer Academy

66

Sophie Faircloth

2002 / 2020

M

NC Fusion

67

Kiley Fitzgerald

2003 / 2022

M

Richmond United

68

Jill Flammia

2004 / 2022

M

Richmond United

69

Isabella Murray

2002 / 2021

M

Wilmington Hammerheads

70

Alex Odle

2002 / 2020

M

Carolina Rapids

71

Mary Alexander

2002 / 2021

F

Carolina Rapids

72

Chloe Marr

2002 / 2020

F

NCFC Youth

73

Addison Porter

2003 / 2021

F

Carolina Elite Soccer Academy

74

Caroline Woods

2002 / 2020

F

NC Fusion

 TEAM TWO

#

Player Name

AGE / GRAD

POS

ECNL Member Club

31

Olivia Pratapas

2003 / 2021

GK

NC Fusion

75

Summer Beesley

2003 / 2021

D

Wilmington Hammerheads

76

Sage Doughterty

2003 / 2021

D

NCFC Youth

77

Kara Mills

2002 / 2020

D

NC Fusion

78

Miya Poplin

2002 / 2020

D

Carolina Elite Soccer Academy

79

Abbie Wise

2003 / 2021

D

NC Fusion

80

Hannah Antonick

2002 / 2020

M

Richmond United

81

Julia Edwards

2002 / 2020

M

Richmond United

82

Ella Joaquin

2003 / 2021

M

Carolina Rapids

83

Reilly Johnson

2003 / 2022

M

Wilmington Hammerheads

84

Carly Thatcher

2003 / 2021

M

Carolina Elite Soccer Academy

85

Taylor Berry

2004 / 2022

F

Richmond United

86

Angelica Castro

2002 / 2020

F

Carolina Elite Soccer Academy

87

Chidebum Dike

2004 / 2022

F

Carolina Elite Soccer Academy

88

Hannah Kimmelman

2002 / 2021

F

South Carolina United

89

Ainsley Norr

2002 / 2021

F

Wilmington Hammerheads

TEAM THREE

#

Player Name

AGE / GRAD

POS

ECNL Member Club

32

Alanah Blye

2004 / 2022

GK

Carolina Elite Soccer Academy

90

Elle Bissinger

2006 / 2025

D

Carolina Elite Soccer Academy

91

Shae Hassig

2004 / 2022

D

NCFC Youth

92

Skye Lawhun

2006 / 2024

D

Richmond United

93

Delaney Minor

2005 / 2023

D

South Carolina United

94

Monssi Avila-Gutierrez

2005 / 2023

M

South Carolina United

95

Ellie Farrell

2005 / 2023

M

Wilmington Hammerheads

96

Sophia Hernandez

2005 / 2023

M

NC Fusion

97

Olivia McPhearson

2004 / 2022

M

Carolina Rapids

98

Eleanor Nguyen

2006 / 2024

M

Carolina Rapids

99

Chela Parris

2004 / 2022

M

NC Fusion

100

Bella Doganavsargil

2004 / 2022

F

NC Fusion

101

Briana Pinasco

2005 / 2023

F

South Carolina United

102

Jaleah Simmons

2006 / 2024

F

Carolina Elite Soccer Academy

103

Ella Smith

2005 / 2023

F

Carolina Rapids

TEAM FOUR

#

Player Name

AGE / GRAD

POS

ECNL Member Club

33

Marina Boni

2004 / 2023

GK

South Carolina United

104

Jasmine Greene

2006 / 2025

D

NC Fusion

105

Victoria Kucaba

2004 / 2022

D

Carolina Elite Soccer Academy

106

Chloe Wright

2004 / 2022

D

Wilmington Hammerheads

107

Autumn Cayelli

2005 / 2023

M

Carolina Elite Soccer Academy

108

Gianna Chrapek

2006 / 2024

M

Richmond United

109

Kylie Cino

2005 / 2024

M

South Carolina United

110

Maria Rayburn

2004 / 2022

M

Carolina Rapids

111

McCarthy Spencer

2006 / 2024

M

NC Fusion

112

Taylor Suarez

2005 / 2024

M

Carolina Rapids

113

Alexandra Darcy

2004 / 2022

F

NCFC Youth

114

Corine Gregory

2005 / 2023

F

South Carolina United

115

Ella Johnson

2005 / 2024

F

Wilmington Hammerheads

116

Brinley Murphy

2004 / 2023

F

Carolina Elite Soccer Academy

Featured Players

Defender, Midfielder
Defender, Midfielder
Goalkeeper
See Commitment List