Standing out in a crowd has never been more important

Post Your College Recruiting Profile Now
+ ADD A PLAYER
ECNL Jul 09, 2019

ECNL All-Conference Teams 2018-2019 | Southeast Conference

RICHMOND, VA (July 9, 2019) – After thoughtful evaluation of their respective performances throughout the duration of 2018-2019 conference campaign, the ECNL has announced the members of the second annual ECNL All-Conference Teams and Conference Players of the Year for the 2018-2019 season.

Click Here to view the Players of the Year in each age group.

See below for a look at the All-Southeast Conference Teams.

U15 SOUTHEAST ALL-CONFERENCE TEAM

  • Dempsey Brown Orlando City YS
  • Njeri Butts GSA
  • Hayley Chamberlain NTH Tophat
  • Graciella Falla Alabama FC
  • Grace Ivey Florida Elite
  • Riley Jackson Concorde Fire Platinum
  • Ella Parker Atlanta Fire
  • Eliana Salama FC Prime
  • Katie Zailski Armada WFC
  • Katie Mallory Concorde Fire Platinum
  • Christinia Tsaousis Tampa Bay United Rowdies

U16 SOUTHEAST ALL-CONFERENCE TEAM 

  • Juday Haynes Atlanta Fire
  • Hannah Johnson NTH Tophat
  • Madison Jones Orlando City YS
  • Maria Kemp Concorde Fire Platinum
  • Raelyn Prince Florida Krush
  • Karlie Schlosser FC Prime
  • Maggie Wadsworth GSA
  • Reece Wheeler Florida Elite
  • Georgia White Alabama FC
  • Jazmin Ferguson GSA
  • Olivia Winter Armada WFC

U17 SOUTHEAST ALL-CONFERENCE TEAM 

  • Olivia Candelino Armada WFC
  • Kendall Cook Atlanta Fire
  • Neiva Gaither GSA
  • Lili Graves FC Prime
  • Lucy Green Alabama FC
  • Katherine Jordan Tampa Bay United Rowdies
  • Chandler Kenny NTH Tophat
  • Morgan Schooley Florida Elite
  • Caroline Gray Concorde Fire Platinum
  • Lucy Mitchell Concorde Fire Platinum
  • Krystal Torres Orlando City YS

U18/U19 SOUTHEAST ALL-CONFERENCE TEAM 

  • Maya Alicia FC Prime
  • Kylie Bechard Alabama FC
  • Carley Canzoneri Atlanta Fire
  • Becky Contreras GSA
  • Avery Patterson Florida Elite
  • Katherine Hershfelt Concorde Fire Platinum
  • Mary Raymond Tampa Bay United Rowdies
  • Madelaine Rhodes Florida Krush
  • Ashton Smith NTH Tophat
  • Ellie Moreno Orlando City YS
  • Giselle Washington Concorde Fire Platinum

Featured Players

Forward, Midfielder
Goalkeeper
Midfielder, Forward
Defender, Midfielder
See Commitment List