Getting recruited to college soccer is a serious game

Learn about our player profiles here
+ ADD A PLAYER
Boys Apr 24, 2016

Brackets announced for FC DELCO Players Cup (Boys)

Event Details
Brackets  | College Coaches

Follow the FC DELCO Players Cup
Twitter | Facebook

The acceptance list and brackets have been released for the 2016 FC DELCO Players Cup, the 17th edition of the high level youth soccer tournament held annually in Eastern Pennsylvania.

Nearly 800 teams have been accepted to compete in the event, representing 250 total clubs from 15 different states and Canada.

Attending teams will come in from Connecticut, Delaware, Florida, Georgia, Illinois, Maryland, Massachusetts, Michigan, New Hampshire, New Jersey, New York, Ohio, Rhode Island, Virginia and from throughout the host state of Pennsylvania.

Competition will range from the U-9 through U-17 age groups on the boys side and U-9 to U-16 on the girls side. Participating teams will represent many of the nation’s top leagues, including various US Youth Soccer and US Club Soccer regional and national leagues, the Elite Clubs National League (ECNL) and some of the most competitive Canadian youth leagues.

+Read: Brackets announced for FC DELCO Players Cup (Girls)

The tournament, hosted by APL Tournaments and Continental FC, will be played across 27 field locations around the greater Philadelphia area.

APL Tournaments, a full-service youth soccer tournament management company which also operates two of the largest modern sports facilities in Eastern Pennsylvania, will again provide the state-of-the-art United Sports in Downingtown, PA and the YSC Sports facility in Wayne, PA as two of the primary field venues.

United Sports, which features 11 outdoor fields including two lighted turf fields, has played host to the U.S. Women’s National Team and a variety of professional matches over the years. The YSC Sports facility is the primary venue for the Atlantic Premier League, one of the region’s most competitive youth soccer leagues.

Other local clubs including PA Classics and West Chester United SC, and host club Continental FC will provide multiple field venues as well.

FC DELCO Players Cup 2016 Boys Championship Divisions

Attending Clubs

Canada: Ajax FC, Glen Shields FC, Oakville SC, Ottawa Nepean SC, Ottawa South United

Connecticut: CFC Arsenal, FSA FC

Delaware: Concord SA, Delaware Rush, Delaware Union, Delaware United SC, Kirkwood SC

Florida: Doral SC, Pinecrest Premier

Georgia: Tophat SC

Illinois: Olympiacos Chicago

Maryland: Baltimore Bays, Baltimore Celtic, Bethesda SC
BRAUSA United FC, Davidsonville, FCUSA Maryland, Fewster F.C., Freedom SC, Harford FC United, Maryland Rush, Maryland United FC, Montgomery SC, PHWM SC, Pipeline SC, Premier SC, Severna Park, St. Mary’s Soccer, Toca Juniors FC

Massachusetts: FC Boston, South Shore Select

Michigan: Waza FC

New Hampshire: Seacoast United

New Jersey: Arsenal Premier, B’Elite Player Development SC, Berkeley SA, Bridgewater SA, Bulldogs SA, Cherry Hill FC
Delran FC, East Brunswick SC, East Windsor PAL, Future SA, German American Kickers, Harrison SC, Holmdel FC, Howell United, Hudson United FC, Logan SC, Mainland United SA, Mantua Township SA, Marlboro Soccer Association, Marlton SC, Match Fit Academy FC, Match Fit NJX, Middletown SC, Millstone United TS, Morris United, Mount Laurel United, New Jersey Rush, NJ Crush FC, New Jersey Rush, NJ Stallions Academy, NJ Wildcats, NJCSA, Ocean Township United SA, Parsippany SC, Players Development Academy, Princeton FC, Real New Jersey SC, Royals Soccer Academy, Soccer Domain FC, South Jersey Academy FC, STA Morris United, TSF Academy, Twin County SA, Voorhees, Wall SC, Washington United, Watchung Hills SA, West Morris SC, Westfield SA, WWPSA

New York: Albertson SC, Alleycats SC, Asphalt Green SC, Beekman, Brentwood SC, Brooklyn Italians SC, Buffalo Soccer Academy, Capital United SC, Clarkstown SC, Cobras FC, Dix Hills, DUSC, DMS Soccer, East Islip SC, East Meadow SC, Everton FC Westchester, FC Long Island, FC SESA, FC Westchester Elite, Gold Coast F.C., GPS-New York, Greater Binghamton United FC, HBC Soccer, Intense SA, LaGrange SC, Levittown SC, LGN, Manhattan Kickers FC, Manhattan SC, Massapequa SC, Met Oval Academy, New Hyde Park Wildcats SC, New York Fusion SC, New York Rush, New York SC, NHP Wildcats, North Babyon Patriots SC, NY Hota Bavarians, Oyster Bay, Plainedge, Pleasant Valley United SC, Quickstrike FC, Ramapo Valley SC, Rochester FC, Roslyn FC, SABA, Sachem YSL, Samba Futbol Academy, SC GJOA, Smithtown Kickers, SUSA Commack, SUSA FC Long Island, Syosset SC, Syracuse Development Academy, SYSL, Western New York Flash Academy, World Class FC, Yonkers United

Ohio: Cleveland FC, Ohio Premier, Pennine United SC, BSA Celtic, Cincinnati United Premier, Columbus Crew SC, Total FA

Pennsylvania: 1776 United FC, Abington SC, ACFCSA, AFFC, Arsenal FC of PA, Beadling SC, Blue White 10 S.C., Buckingham United SC, Capital Area SA, Century V, Continental FC, Council Rock United, Coventry Soccer Association, Fairmount Soccer, FC Brandywine, FC Bucks North, FC Elite, FC Europa, FC Montco, FC Providence, FC Revolution, FC York, FCUSA Philadelphia, Fishtown AC, Future Player Academy, Greater Chester Valley SA, Harleysville FC, Haverford SC, Hershey Soccer Club, HMMS, Hulmeville SC, LDC United, Lehigh Valley United, Lionville SC, Liverpool SC, Lower Merion SC, Methacton United SC, Montgomery United SC, North Union United SC, North United FC, North United SC, Northern Steel Select Soccer, Penns Forest F.C., Pittsburgh Riverhounds, PA Classics, PA Mutiny Gold, PA Rush, Penn Fusion SA, Penn Legacy FC, Penn United Force, Pennsylvania Soccer Academy, Philadelphia SC Coppa, Phoenix Sport Club, Rage SC, Souderton Area SA
Southern Chester County SA, SuperNova FC, TEYSA, Ukrainian Nationals, United German Hungarians
Upper Dublin, Warrington SC, West Chester United SC, Western Lehigh United SC, West-Mont United SA
Yardley Makefield Soccer

Rhode Island: Bayside FC RI Strikers, NEFC

Virginia: Alexandria SA, Annandale United FC, BRYC, CYA Soccer, DC Stoddert, FC Virginia, Lee Mount Vernon SC, Loudoun Soccer, McLean Youth Soccer, Northern Virginia SC, Old Dominion FC, Richmond Strikers, SYA, Vienna Youth Soccer, VSA

Featured Players

Defender
Goalkeeper
See Commitment List