Get Recruited Faster with a Player Profile on SoccerWire.com

LEARN MORE
+ GET RECRUITED
Youth Boys Nov 30, 2012

Atlantic Soccer League announces all-event teams for Bethesda Showcase

By Jimmy LaRoue

The Atlantic Soccer League has announced its All-Event teams for the recent Bethesda Showcase, with local players dominating the selections.

The more than 70 local players include:

U-14 Girls

• Abigail Hormes – Baltimore Bays – Forward

• Starland White – Beach FC – Forward

• Ibilola Akiwowo – DC Stoddert – Forward

• Emily Barranco – Roanoke Star – Forward

• Kylie Davis – SAC United – Forward

• Taylor Crum – FC Frederick – Midfielder

• Brooke Bauman – SOCA Express – Defender

• Katelyn Briguglio – Baltimore Bays – Goalkeeper

U-15 Girls

• Holly Coffey – FC Frederick – Forward

• Emily Denton – SYA Cardinals – Forward

• Lauren Vogelpohl – Baltimore Bays – Forward

• Melissa Smith – Roanoke Star – Midfielder

• Catherine Mathias – DC Stoddert – Midfielder

• Anna Sumpter – SOCA Storm – Midfielder

• Rosalee O’Neal – Beach FC – Defender

• Corrine Burk – SAC United – Goalkeeper

U-16 Girls

• Ella Bonner – Beach FC – Forward

• Carmen Thomas – SOCA Storm – Forward

• Juliana Evans-Anfom – FC Frederick – Forward

• Nia Elbeck – SAC United – Forward

• Jarena Harmon – DC Stoddert – Forward

• Joanna Taylor – Chesterfield United – Midfielder

• Ariana Perez – Roanoke Star – Midfielder

• Natalie Weare – SYA – Defender

• Diamond Alcott – Baltimore Bays Chelsea – Goalkeeper

U-17 Girls

• Amanda Cummings – Chesterfield United – Forward

• Cassidy Ratliff – Roanoke Star – Forward

• Kacey Wheeler – SYA/FC Virginia – Forward

• Kyla Clark – Baltimore Bays – Midfielder

• Kimberly Kerstiens – Beach FC – Midfielder

• Morgan Mays – SOCA Storm – Midfielder

• Tori Browne – Sharks WPSL Academy – Midfielder

• Laniyyah Elam – DC Stoddert – Defender

• Kelsey Rhoderick – FC Frederick – Goalkeeper

U-14 Boys

• Cameron Samuels – FC Frederick – Forward

• Jon St. Pierre – Roanoke Star – Forward

• Ramzy Ahmed – SAC – Forward

• Ramez Bakhtari – SYA Comets – Midfielder

• Andrew Carder – Bethesda SC – Midfielder

• John Sandor – SOCA – Midfielder

• Charles Branche – DC Stoddert – Defender

• Justin George – Chesterfield United – Goalkeeper

U-15 Boys

• Luke Staley – FC Frederick – Forward

• Leo Confalone – Bethesda SC – Forward

• Matthew Di Rosa – DC Stoddert – Forward

• Corey Cooke – SAC – Forward

• Chase Quinn – Beach FC – Midfielder

• Aidan Sinclair – SOCA – Midfielder

• Mbah Djoendia – Chesterfield United – Midfielder

• Nicholas Larson – Roanoke Star – Midfielder

• John Torres – Freestate – Defender

• Joshua Lee – SYA – Goalkeeper

U-16 Boys

• Bayode Malcolm-Parker – Freestate – Forward

• Jeffrey Cox – SYA – Forward

• Malachi Raymond – Bethesda SC – Forward

• James Kasak – SOCA – Forward

• Jeffrey Rosenberg – DC Stoddert – Forward

• Richard Santiago – Chesterfield United – Midfielder

• Daniel Reeves – SAC – Midfielder

• Florin Brown – Roanoke Star – Midfielder

• Frank Luster – Beach FC – Midfielder

• Zachary Dorsey – FC Frederick – Defender

• Andres Thorkelsson – Bethesda SC – Goalkeeper

U-17 Boys

• Nicholas Garst – Roanoke Star – Forward

• Spencer Dunsmore – SOCA – Forward

• Cole Kern – Freestate – Forward

• Jhonny De Souza Claros – SYA – Forward

• Brandon Hilliard – Chesterfield United – Midfielder

• Thomas Stavrou – Bethesda SC – Midfielder

• Justin Lee – FC Frederick – Midfielder

• Bryan Andino – DC Stoddert/Calverton – Midfielder

• Bryce Reed – Beach FC – Defender

Featured Players

Midfielder
Forward, Midfielder
See Commitment List