Getting recruited to college soccer is a serious game

Learn about our player profiles here
+ ADD A PLAYER
USYS Dec 06, 2012

2012 US Youth Soccer ODP Boys Winter Interregional rosters & schedules released

The schedule and rosters have been released for the US Youth Soccer Olympic Development Program (US Youth Soccer ODP) Boys Winter Interregional, which will take place Dec. 14-16 at the IMG Academy in Bradenton, Fla. The event will feature boys from the 1997 age group.

Teams from each of the four regions, comprised the nation’s top players selected from US Youth Soccer State Association and regional level evaluations, will participate in the event. US Youth Soccer is divided into four regions, Region I (East), Region II (Midwest), Region III (South) and Region IV (West) to assist in national competition and training.

Continuing its tradition of elite competition and player development, youth from the nation’s top player identification program, US Youth Soccer ODP, will train and compete in front of national staff and collegiate coaches to maximize their exposure for selection to the next level of play. The 2012 US Youth Soccer ODP Boys Winter Interregional will include players primarily in the 2014-2016 graduation classes.

US Youth Soccer ODP is the original Olympic Development Program and the only elite player development program that can claim members of Major League, as well as a majority of current and past national and youth team members, as alumni.

1997 Region I Boys
Jersey
First
Last
Hometown
State
Club
16
Ryan
Bayne
Horseheads
NY
Soaring Capital
2
Derek
Blanchette
Hope
RI
5
Thomas
Butzke
Holbrook
NY
Smithtown
7
Dylan
Cranmer
Levittown
NY
East Meadow
14
Sean
Dalrymple
Weston
CT
Beachside
17
Brian
Hawkins
Chesterfield
NJ
Manalaplan Bulldogs
0
Michael
Hurley
Arlington
VA
Arlington Soccer Assoc.
13
Brennan
Ireland
Pittsburgh
PA
Century United
1
Cameron
Keys
Whitehall
PA
Lehigh Valley United
11
Garrett
Keys
Whitehall
PA
Lehigh Valley United
8
Abreham
Kittel
Trumansburg
NY
TC Waza
4
Seth
McClenahan
Rhinebeck
NY
SPA
6
Bryant
Nardizzi
Framingham
MA
NEFC
12
Benjamin
Orr
Rochester
NY
Doug Miller
15
Kevin
Primich
Allentown
NJ
UFA NJ Strikers
3
Erik
Reiss
Great Neck
NY
East Meadow
10
Benjamin
Waithe
Plymouth
MA
MPS Crusaders
9
Eryk
Williamson
Alexandria
VA
Annandale BGC
1997 Region II Boys
Jersey
First
Last
Hometown
State
Club
11
Ekow
Annan
Minot
ND
4
Blake
Barribeau
Brighton
MI
GK
Jack
Batman
Versailles
KY
5
Brandon
Bieszk
Woodbury
MN
Minn. Thunder Academy
18
Peter
Brown
Walker
MI
Grand Rapids Crew Jrs.
14
Michael
Cohen
Ann Arbor
MI
Michigan Wolves
6
Robin
De Castro
Farmington
MI
3
Gianluca
DiFranco
Chesterland
OH
7
Sean
Gouveia
Belleville
IL
8
Grant
Hollkamp
Borden
IN
Kentucky Fire
GK
Zachary
Kovan
Okemos
MI
9
Cody
Kuehl
Pierre
SD
10
Joshua
Lewis
Elyria
OH
Northeast Ohio
17
Adam
Nicholson
Iowa City
IA
12
Addison
Parrish
Cumming
IA
13
Ian
Smith
Minneapolis
MN
Minneapolis United Black
16
Samuel
Steenhoek
Norwalk
IA
West Des Moines SC
15
Jared
Timmer
Hudsonville
MI
 
1997 Region III Boys
Jersey
First
Last
Hometown
State
Club
2
Jose
Cerra
Spartansburg
SC
CESA
3
Tobin
Howell
Bradenton
FL
Clearwater Chargers
4
Ian
Bennett
Wilmington
NC
NC Alliance
5
Salvador
Colin
Lafayette
LA
CSC
6
Jacob
Goodall
Brandon
FL
VSI
7
Yosef
Samuel
Atlanta
GA
GSA
8
Jonathan
Lewis
Plantation
FL
Plantation SC
9
Andrew
Samuels
Brandon
FL
Brandon FC
10
Brandon
Millington
Raleigh
NC
NC Alliance
11
Bob
Jnohope
Largo
FL
Clearwater Chargers
12
Michael
Swift
Collierville
TN
TN Rush
13
Tristan
Tippeconnic
Edmond
OK
Oklahoma FC
14
Jacob
van der Luit
Valrico
FL
VSA
15
Aaron
Kleinert
Boca Raton
FL
Boca United
16
Sebastian
Herran
Miami
FL
SAA
17
Aidan
Wixted
Melbourne Beach
FL
FC America
GK
Chase
Cockerham
Kernersville
NC
PTFC
GK
Tyler
Gillespie
Jacksonville
FL
Jacksonville Youth SC
 
1997 Region IV Boys
Jersey
First
Last
Hometown
State
Club
2
Daniel
Acosta
Sandy
UT
0
Conner
Dearden
Cottonwood Heights
UT
Sparta United
4
Alec
Felix
Mapleton
UT
5
Leonardo
Fuchs
Highland
UT
Utah FC
6
David
Guidichesci
Peyton
CO
7
Noa
Harrisson
Haiku
HI
Maui United SC
1
Hunter
Havenor
Albuquerque
NM
8
Braeden
Hoppough
Fairbanks
AK
Alaska Rush
9
Brigham
Jackson
Salt Lake City
UT
10
Patrick
Johanson
San Anselmo
CA
11
Alexander
Makic
Arvada
CO
12
Alejandro
Mendoza
San Mateo
CA
13
Nicholas
Porter
Lafayette
CO
14
Brandon
Powers
Roseville
CA
15
Samuel
Velez
Provo
UT
3
Kevin
Vondrak
Palos Verdes
CA
16
Evan
Waldrep
Peoria
AZ
CCV Stars
17
Ryan
Wilson
Salt Lake City
UT
Sparta United

2012 US Youth Soccer ODP Boys Winter Interregional Schedule
IMG Academy, Bradenton, Fla.

Friday, Dec. 14
12:00 PM
1997
Region I v. Region III
Field 1
12:00 PM
1997
Region II v. Region IV
Field 2

Saturday, Dec. 15

12:00 PM
1997
Region IV v. Region I
Field 5
12:00 PM
1997
Region III v. Region II
Field 6
Sunday, Dec. 16
8:00 AM
1997
Region I v. Region II
Field 3
8:00 AM
1997
Region III v. Region IV
Field 4

*Game times and loctions are subject to change

Featured Players

See Commitment List