Standing out in a crowd has never been more important

Post Your College Recruiting Profile Now
+ ADD A PLAYER

United Soccer Coaches High School and Youth Regional Coaches of the Year (2019)

High School Girls – Large School
Region Coach School
Fall Central Michael Brady Noblesville High School
Fall East Jamie McGroarty Eastern High School
Fall New England Meredith Messer Camden Hills High School
Fall Northwest Matthew White Puyallup High School
Fall South Haroot Hakopian Winston Churchill High School
Fall West Derek Dunn American Fork High School
Winter Robyn Carlson Chaparral High School
Spring Atlantic Brigid Meadow Vestavia Hills High School
Spring Central Alex Aiman Blue Valley West High School
Spring North Todd Pheiffer Novi High School
Spring Mountain West Mark Hampshire Arapahoe High School
High School Girls – Small School
Region Coach School
Fall Central David Wald Mahtomedi High School
Fall East Adrian Gilmore Shoreham-Wading River High School
Fall New England Edward Dzielak Granby Memorial High School
Fall Northwest Mark Anderson Tea Area High School
Fall South Heather Kline Middletown High School
Fall West Eleshia Steinfeldt Manti High School
Winter Stewart Brown Highland Park High School
Spring Atlantic Casey Kreitner McIntosh High School
Spring Central Eugene Jefferson Clinton High School
Spring North Daniel Siminski Forest Hills Northern High School
Spring Mountain West Matthew Dusenberry Juneau-Douglas High School
High School Girls  – Private/Parochial
Region Coach School
Fall Central Theresa Hirschauer Cincinnati Country Day School
Fall East Mary Lynch Shady Side Academy
Fall New England Ricky Doyon North Yarmouth Academy
Fall Northwest Brooks Hopp Seattle Academy
Fall South Amy Mullen Charleston Catholic High School
Fall West Robert Chinn Faith Lutheran High School
Winter Darrin Hedges Bishop Lynch High School
Spring Atlantic Daniel Dudley Providence Day School
Spring Central Troy Tokarchik Bishop Kelley High School
Spring North Gerard Oconer Benet Academy
Spring Mountain West Sean Stedeford Colorado Academy
High School Boys – Large School
Region Coach School
Fall Central Matthew Trumpp Olathe West High School
Fall East Gerald Lynch Lower Dauphin High School
Fall Far West Lucien Starzynski Albuquerque High School
Fall Great Lakes Rob Jordan Zionsville High School
Mid-Atlantic David Greene Walt Whitman High School
Fall New England Robert Grabil Hanover High School
Winter Henrik Madsen Gulfport High School
Spring North Carlos Acebey Waukee High School
Spring South Martin Braun Charlottesville High School
Spring West Jeremy Johnson Colony High School
High School Boys – Small School
Region Coach School
Fall Central Erik Jones Blue Valley Southwest High School
Fall East Andrew Marshall Quaker Valley High School
Fall Far West Rhys Yeakley Caldwell High School
Fall Great Lakes Robert Doherty Bay High School
Fall Mid-Atlantic Kevin Hart Dixon High School
Fall New England Samuel Barnes Old Saybrook High School
Winter Nick Barker Coronado High School
Spring North Ronald Overcast Worland High School
Spring South Jerry Graham Greeneville High School
Spring West Andrew Kelley El Segundo High School
High School Boys – Private/Parochial
Region Coach School
Fall Central Charles Ewing Saint Thomas Aquinas High School
Fall East Anthony Bednarsky Gill St. Bernard’s School
Fall Far West Rick Wolf Regis High School
Fall Great Lakes James See Academy of Holy Angels
Mid-Atlantic Scott Reitnour Wesleyan Christian Academy
Fall New England Owen Finberg South Kent School
Winter Sean Moser St. Paul’s School
Spring North Rick Larew Regina High School
South Jordan Thompson Evangelical Christian School
West Barry McCaskill Little Rock Christian Academy
High School – Assistant Coaches
Region Coach School
East Steve Ryan Northern Valley Regional High School
Midwest Andy Coutts Arrowhead High School
New England Todd Whitcomb Falmouth High School
West Trevor Dillabaugh Arapahoe High School

2019 Youth Regional Coaches of the Year

Youth Coaches
Region Coach Club
East Chris Hall AFC Lightning SC
North Andrew Toth Team Challenger FC
South Paulo Franco Slidell Youth SC
West Fields Brown FC Boulder

Featured Players

Defender, Midfielder
Forward, Midfielder
Goalkeeper
See Commitment List