Get Recruited Faster with a Player Profile on SoccerWire.com

LEARN MORE
+ GET RECRUITED

United Soccer Coaches 2019 Fall High School Team Ethics and Sportsmanship Award Winners

Platinum Award

School Coach Program
Berlin High School Anthony Valliere Boys
Blackford Junior-Senior High School Michelle Gross Girls
Blackhawk Christian School Tim Kintz Girls
Bremen Senior High School Natasha Flores Girls
Bishop Chatard High School Ashton Balch Girls
Christian Heritage School John Egan Girls
Conestoga Valley High School Keith Nagley Girls
Cumberland High School Benjamin “B.J.” Brenna Boys
East Windsor High School Bill Arzt Girls
La Plata High School Kevin Barry Girls
Madison Consolidated High School Janet Hertz Girls
Mansfield High School Kevin Smith Girls
Masconomet Regional High School Allison Lacesse Girls
Millbury High School Hussein Issa Girls
Red Hook Central High School Jason Pavlich Girls
Bishop Watterson High School Scott Dempsey Girls
The Williams School Pedro Oliveira Girls
Williamsville North High School Douglas Kircher Girls
Worcester Preparatory School Carol Hartnett Girls

Gold Award

School Coach Program
Central Catholic High School Casey Grange Girls
Heritage Junior/Senior High School Dean Trainer Girls
Lakeway Christian Academy Jason Moyer Girls
Louisburg High School Kyle Conley Boys
Marian High School Ken Nuber Girls
Mt. Vernon High School Steve Williams Girls
Northview High School Don Bryan Girls
South River High School John Sis Girls
Anthony Wayne High School Lori Williams Girls

Silver Award

School Coach Program
Andrean High School Jeff Clapman Boys
Belmont High School Michael Foley Boys
Christian Heritage School Nathan Katz Boys
East Side High School Jose Pereira Boys
Garrett High School Doug Klopfenstein Boys
Girls Preparatory School Patrick Winecoff Girls
Grand River Academy Frank Shreve Boys
Hamilton Southeastern High School Greg Davidson Girls
Kettle Moraine Lutheran High School Matt Moeller Boys
The Mary Louis Academy Richard Hogan Girls
Maryvale Preparatory School Colin Devlin Girls
Masconomet Regional High School Jared Scarpaci Boys
Methacton High School Bret Smith Girls
Middletown High School Jeff Colsh Boys
Sacred Heart Academy Robert Silvestri Girls

Bronze Award

School Coach Program
Anchor Bay High School Nathan Williams Boys
John H. Glenn High School Lou Hanner Boys
North Pocono High School Graig Arcurie Boys
Walkersville High School Phil Shortt Boys
Whippany Park High School Marc Dovico Girls

Featured Players

Midfielder, Defender
See Commitment List